Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 8/28/13 9:20 a.m.

Show Name:

Conejo Kennel Club 

 

Location (City, State):

Santa Barbara, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

08/26/2013

Total Entry: 

975

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. David Bolus

Saluki

GCh. Aurora’s The Song And Dance Man

Reserve Best In Show

 

Maltese

Ch. Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Rita Biddle, ESQ

Best Junior:

Malory Churchill

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus              119

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Trance Mission JP Cunard Adventure

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh. Dogwdcreek’s La Vita E Belle

4th:

Vizsla

GCh. Jaybren’s Irish Star

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus                128 

1st:

Saluki

GCh. Aurora’s The Song And Dance Man

2nd:

Harrier

GCh. Downhome Hitech Innovator

3rd:

Basenji

GCh. Jasiri-Sakari Win Tin Tin

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh. Vin-Melca’s The Norseman

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Rita Biddle,  ESQ                       245

1st:

Komondor

Braes Joska A Pompas

2nd:

Boxer

GCh. Irondale’s Look At Me Now

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Topaz Bad Action

4th:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCh. Evergreen’s Rub My Belly At Rising Star

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert E. Hutton                          97

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh. Pitterpat Allons-Y

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh. Dytona VIP

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Hjohoo’s Save The Hjour Love For Me

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman          154

1st:

Maltese

Ch. Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCh. Victory Spencer

3rd:

Toy Poodle

GCh. Sharbelle Silhouette

4th:

Brussels Griffon

Ch. Paragon’s Sharp Dressed Man at Greengates

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert E. Hutton                       124  

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCh. Lebull’s El Morocco At Lecirque

3rd:

Bulldog

GCh. Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

4th:

Miniature Poodle

GCh. Durandel Bella Donna

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Vincent T. Grosso                               89Judge's Name:   

1st:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCh. Sanderle Kindred R

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch. Love’n Stuff Summertime Blues

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Wigglesworth Thriller

4th:

Canaan Dog

GCh. Pleasant Hill Magnum of Samara

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:   Mr. David Bolus                         12

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Rozebottel’s Grappa