Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 8/28/13 9:20 a.m.

Show Name:

Santa Barbara Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Santa Barbara, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

08/25/2013

Total Entry: 

1466

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Dr. John Reeve-Newson

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

French Bulldog

GCH Lebull’s El Morocco At Lecirque

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Judy Bennett

Best Junior:

   Emily Montoya

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Luis Pinto Teixeira                   188

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Clussexx Collaboration with Traddles

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Dogwdcreek’s La Vita E Belle

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Whistle Stop’s Wind On The Water

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Winamere N Gold Camp Simply D Best

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Guy Jeavons                               203

1st:

Saluki

GCH Aurora’s The Song And Dance Man

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCH Topsfield-Sachu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Vin-Melca’s The Norseman

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Augusto Benedicto Santos            335

1st:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCH Evergreen’s Rub My Belly At Rising Star

2nd:

Cane Corso

CH Campo’s Cosmo Di Amato Billy Whiteshoes

3rd:

Komondor

Brae’s Joska A Pompas

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Honor’s Promise Of The Future

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Joann Dutton                             130

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Dytona VIP

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH Oasis Razzzmatazz

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Dinnyesvarosi Mexico

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Mark Houston-McMillan            199

1st:

Toy Poodle

Mr. Mark Houston-McMillan

2nd:

Pug

GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

CH Lina’s Toys Fiesta Forever

4th:

Brussels Griffon

CH Paragon’s Sharp Dressed Man At Greengates

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:    Ms. Betsy Dale                              221

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH Lebull’s El Morocco At Lecirque

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Karmel’s Banana In Pajamas

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Durandel Beella Donna

4th:

Standard Poodle

GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Mary Anne Brocious                       155Judge's Name:   

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

2nd:

Canaan Dog

GCH Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH Wigglesworth Thriller

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Sanderle Kindred R

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:   Mr. Luis Pinto Tiexeira

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Rozebottel’s Grappa

 

Show Name:

Manhattan KS KC

 

Location (City, State):

Topeka,KS

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

8/25/2013

Total Entry:1062 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Lesley Hiltz

Pomeranian

GCh CR Chase What Matters

Reserve Best In Show

 

Saluki

GCh Sandstorm Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Jan Sigler

Best Junior:

Anna Hagood

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Ann Yuhasz

1st:

Brittany

GCh. Rainbow Splashs Ruggedly Handsome

2nd:

Spinone Italiano

GCh Lancettas The Heart Of Rock & Roll

3rd:

Pointer

GCh Sun Creek Halfway To Santa Fe

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Ch Ehrenvogel Key To My Heart

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Bob Stein

1st:

Saluki

GCh Sandstorm Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

Ch K Runs Count Your Blessings All Around

3rd:

Whippet

Ch Debmar Lovin Dixie SC

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH Vinlas LA Ink

Working Group

Judge's Name: Joe Gregory

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Raklyns Talbot Of Alisation

2nd:

Boxer

GCh Winfall I Dream Of Style

3rd:

Rottweiler

CH Lorals Walk This Way

4th:

Kuvasz

GCh Mattiaci High Voltage At Glacier Creek

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Helen Lee James

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh Ciarris Beltane Embers

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch Cumhils Hellraiser

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Posey Canyon Classic Stungun

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Bob Stein

1st:

Pomeranian

GCh CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

Maltese

Ch Rhapsodys Someone Like You

3rd:

Havanese

GCh That’s Adorabulls Dreamin Of You

4th:

Affenpinscher

GCh Xelas Party Hat

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dr Michael Woods

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Centurion Anticipation Charming Dalfield

3rd:

Schipperke

GCh Bonchien Cedric The Entertainer

4th:

French Bulldog

GCh Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash

Herding Group

Judge's Name:Joe Gregory:Joe Gregory

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluvs Live In The Dream

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Tang Dynasty Rocky

3rd:

Border Collie

GCh Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Kingsbury Tail Ridge Road

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Ann Yuhasz

 

Berger Picard

Adam Eltanin

 

Show Name:

Mensona KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Santa Rosa, Calif

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

8/25/13

Total Entry:1165

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Ms. Denny C. Mounce

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bullmastiff

GCH. Baron Dye Of Ridgetop

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Kim Shira

Best Junior:

Sydney Stone-Master Class-15” Beagle

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Joy S. Brewster # 151

1st:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. QuailRidge’s Top Dee O Gee Maxamillan

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Regency Raise The Bet

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH. HRQ Guess Who’s In Trouble JH OA OAJ

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. Segre’s Brown Derby RA BN OA OAJ

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sharon A. Krogh #  183

1st:

Saluki

GCH. Jamora Mystic Topaz JC

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. Oxford’s Princetons Center Of The Universe

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. Shalimar Wildfire Osiris

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. M & M’s Fear The Beard

Working Group

Judge's Name: Col Joe B. Purkhiser #155

1st:

Bullmastiff

GCH. Baron Dye Of Ridgetop

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN

3rd:

Akita

GCH. Ruthdale’s Candy From A Baby

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH. Highwood’s Call Of The Wild

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Denny C. Mounce #  65

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

CH. Taliesin Double Brass

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. Kamagh Too Busy Bein Fabulous

4th:

Bull Terrier - White

GCH. Bullseye Oliver Orion

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser #  140

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

Winters Delkamar I Think I Am A Rockstar

2nd:

Chinese Crested

CH. Kulana’s Sh-Boom

3rd:

Shih Tzu

GCH. Xeralane’s Just Face It

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deva Ju

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Col Joe B. Purkhiser # 105

1st:

Chow Chow

CH. Padow’s Too Hot Too Handle

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

CH. Sierra’s Hallmark

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH. Summerwind’s Rumor Has It

4th:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. DV9K9’s Red Hot Star

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Col Joe B. Purkhiser #168J168udge's Name:   

1st:

Beauceron

GCH. De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA CGC

2nd:

Collie - Rough

GCH. Gentry’s About Face

3rd:

Puli

GCH. Mt Hood’s Leapin’ Linni Of Tordor

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. Chaps Woodsy Dreamcatcher

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Sharon A. Krogh

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Too Mini’s Duchess of A Kings Castle

 

Show Name:

Western Reserve Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Chagrin Falls, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun Aug. 25, 2013

Total Entry: 

963

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Dana P. Cline

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Reserve Best In Show

 

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Barbara J. Dillon

Best Junior:

Elizabeth Edgerton

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Wendy Schira

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

GCH Tabatha’s Sunfest Decker

3rd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCH Fireside’s Riding High SH CGC

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Ocoee Dsqd With A Vengeance

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Patricia W. Laurans

1st:

Otterhound

CH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

2nd:

Scottish Deerhound

GCH Lehigh Ennis Carmichael JC

3rd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Foxfire Full Force Gale

4th:

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner’s International S’cess

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Douglas Windsor

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Gormae’s Rock The Rim

2nd:

Siberian Husky

CH Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas

3rd:

Cane Corso

GCH Castleguard’s Caillou

4th:

Leonberger

GCH A. Feiner Eros

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Kenneth Kauffman

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Rat Terrier

CH Raganrat’s Quintessential Q CM RN OA OAJ

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH Redfern’s Super Trooper, Lights Are Gonna Find Me MX MXS MXJ MJS MXF

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Douglas Windsor

1st:

Havanese

GCH Sunny Brook’s Tropical Tan

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH Gdm Zenyatta At Lakeside

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

CH Clarmarian Covertly Wicked

4th:

Japanese Chin

GCH We-Syng Black Jack Luck

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Douglas Windsor

1st:

Bulldog

CH Legacy King Nut’s Nutmeg

2nd:

Dalmatian

CH Pokatalica’s Malibu Mojito

3rd:

French Bulldog

Chambord’s I’ll Not Be A Gentleman

4th:

Schipperke

GCH Rivendel’s Barefoot Bandit

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Stephanie S. HedgepathName:   

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Llandians Champagne On Ice

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery CGC

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu

 

Show Name:

SAMMAMISH KENNEL CLUB

 

Location (City, State):

Redmond, Washington

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

August 25, 2013

Total Entry: 

1138

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Christine Calcinari

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCh Windbourne HD Ranch King of the Road

Reserve Best In Show

 

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Brian Meyer

Best Junior:

Sofia LeBel, Bedlington Terrier-Open Senior

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Anne Katona-207

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh Rush Hill’s Drama’Geddon JH

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Mountain View National Acclaim

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCh Rosewin’s Classic Schwinn of Anson

4th:

Irish Setter

Mi Jean’s Ultimatum

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  John Wade-180

1st:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCh Windbourne HD Ranch King of the Road

2nd:

Scottish Deerhound

GCh Jaraluv Tarot

3rd:

Whippet

Ch Obailee’s Shelby

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCh DC Perfection Cheri-A Electric Ice SC

Working Group

Judge's Name: John Wade-128

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Villairns Tag You’re It

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Sherluck’s Casablanca V Olympic Cove CGC

3rd:

Saint Bernard

GCh Revilo’s Liquid Asset From Redside

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch Peace River’s Gathers No Moss At Sunstra

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   David Harris-183

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Saredon Shock Waves of Irisblu

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh Sheez-Beez Soldier Of Fortune TLC

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Vomhausharrock Dondiegoredrock

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCh Y-Not Party Everyday

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Lewis Bayne-139

1st:

Italian Greyhound

GCh Artemis Kaaliya

2nd:

Pomeranian

Ch Valcopy Toyota 4 Runner

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch Cheri-A Wingo Lord O’Henry Marchog

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Full of Malarkey Miles of Ailes

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Donnelle Richards-103

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh Tramac N Winstons Johnny Quest

3rd:

Schipperke

GCh Bonchien Prodigal Son

4th:

Keeshond

GCh Wyndjamr’s Winward Isle RN

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Donnelle Richards-103

1st:

Norwegian Buhund

Ch Jotunn Bella Binna

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Cambridge Lotus Blossom

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Allegro Southern Charm

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Love ‘N Stuffs’Tyler Of Alkiwind

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Donnelle Richards

 

Berger Picard

Flywire Extra Innings

 

Show Name:

ST. CROIX VALLEY KC

 

Location (City, State):

LAKE ELMO,MN

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

8/25/13

Total Entry: 

1661

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  JUDY WEBB

Bearded Collie

GCH SPIRITWOOD’S A DREAM IS A WISH

Reserve Best In Show

 

Whippet

CH SPORTING FIELDS SHAMELESS

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  SCOTT PFEIL

Best Junior:

MICAH WATERS

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  THOMAS FENEIS

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

9 CH ROBIN CREST SPECTACULAR BID

2nd:

English Setter

61 GCH STARGAZR’N WINGFIELD TIME WILL TELL

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

11 GCH NEXUS TOTAL ECLIPSE

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

28 GCH PBJ’S FEARLESS

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  RUSSELL MCFADDEN

1st:

Whippet

92 CH SPORTING FIELDS SHAMELESS

2nd:

Saluki

11 CH IMPALA LADIES LOVE OUTLAWS

3rd:

Borzoi

7 VITRINA CONSTELLATION

4th:

Greyhound

6 CH LORRICBROOK ROYAL PICTURE

Working Group

Judge's Name: RICHARD LASHBROOK

1st:

Great Dane

21 GCH GRAYCYN LOST CREEK THE DESCENDANT OF ELAN

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

34 CH VONDURA’S XCELERATOR BELLE AMIE

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

7 GCH NIGHTLINE VIKING AT TANGLEWOOD

4th:

Mastiff

17 GCH RAINY DAYS ISAIAH

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  CHRIS LEVY

1st:

Airedale Terrier

32 GCH JOVAL ANGEL’S WHISPER

2nd:

Australian Terrier

5 GCH DUNHAM LAKE’S SCOUT

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

9 GCH TOMAR’S CAPTAIN KIRK

4th:

Cairn Terrier

12 GCH CAIRNDALE WONDERFUL LIFE

Toy Group

Judge's Name: KENNETH BERG 

1st:

Pug

9 GCH MOONSTRUCK’S IN THE POCKET

2nd:

Shih Tzu

9 CH ISTA’S HURRICAIN CHASER

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

5 CH CHASELAND’S HOWARD GLODEK

4th:

Papillon

21 CH MYSTERY’S QUESTION MARK

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  BARBARA WOOD 

1st:

Lhasa Apso

33 GCH HA-LEE KIKI-ARI CAPTAIN

2nd:

French Bulldog

20 GCH EVERGREEN’S GIRLS IN WHITE DRESSES

3rd:

Dalmatian

5 ONSENGELTJE N SPLASH UNEARTHED

4th:

Boston Terrier

25 CH RIO’S DRESSED TO THE NINES

Herding Group

Judge's Name: JAMES NOE Judge's Name:   

1st:

Bearded Collie

10 GCH SPIRITWOOD’S A DREAM IS A WISH

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

35 CH ANNE-ISLE’S INGO V KENLYN

3rd:

Border Collie

15 GCH MAJESTIC AVATAR STORM

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

23 GCH SERENITY’S WALK IN THE PARK

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  KENNETH BERG

 

Berger Picard

ECLIPSE EVERLASTING LOVE

 

Show Name:

Conyers KC of Georgia

 

Location (City, State):

Atlanta, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus/Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

August 25, 2013

Total Entry: 

1982

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Raymond Filburn

Pug

GCh. Capers Sirius Endeavor

Reserve Best In Show

 

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Kenros Witching Hour

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert Caswell

Best Junior:

Gavin Reep

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Norman Kenney

1st:

Gordon Setter

GCh. Hollyhunt Take A Chance On Me

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch. Destinys Midnight Rose Xpress

3rd:

Brittany

Ch. Dogwood Hollow So Be Ite

4th:

English Setter

Ch. BJ’s Festivity Bugatti Veyron

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Molly Martin

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCh. Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Camelots Ventura Adventure

3rd:

Bluetick Coonhound

GCh. Charwin Fairmont Sweet Society

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Sweetgrass Johann Tipper

Working Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Harold Pybus

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Kenros Witching Hour

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCh. Cypress Bay JL Snazzy Story At Avalon Bey

4th:

Boxer

GCh. Hi-Techs King Of Sherry Shoot

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Glenda Dawkins

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh. Deerhaven Hez Justin Kredible At Orion

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch. Crynwyd Caprice

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

Krystals Honor Among Thieves

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Jon Cole

1st:

Pug

GCh. Capers Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Krissys Savvy Jasper

4th:

Pomeranian

Ch. Family Poms Star Umber One

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Betty Regina Leininger

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh. Kan Sings Tenzin

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen

4th:

Dalmatian

GCh. Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Kim Raney-LeBlancMsme:   

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizmas Ike Of Edale

2nd:

Finnish Lapphund

GCh. Lumiturpa Arvi

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Grandgables The Frat Boy

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Telltail Like A Rolling Stone

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert Caswell

 

Coton de Tulear

Au Clair De La Lune Armonie

 

Show Name:

Elgin Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

St. Charles, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

8-25-13

Total Entry: 897

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Ms. Arlene Czech 

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Setter

GCH Aerden’s Pretty In Pink JH

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Arlene Czech - 13

Best Junior:

Alex Haberbush – Open Senior - Vizslas

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Carole Beattie - 108

1st:

English Setter

GCH Aerden’s Pretty In Pink JH

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Albridens The Show Must Go On

3rd:

Pointer

Quail Hollow See The Future At Tarmingan

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch Forever’s Secret Ingredient

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Patricia Ulloa - 104

1st:

Borzoi

Ch C’Lestial Orient Express

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCH Feenreich’s Buddy Of Country Time CGC

3rd:

Saluki

GCH DC Karob Parmenides At Ela SC

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH We-Fuss Who’s At Riverrun

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Karen McFarlane - 195

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Rolin’s No Reservations

3rd:

Boxer

GCH pNantess Caleno Numero Uno

4th:

Samoyed

GCH Rexann’s Masterpiece

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. William Potter III - 55

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCH Panterh Creek the Full Monty

3rd:

Irish Terrier

GCH Sharob’s Commander In Chief

4th:

Glen of Imaal Terrier

Ch Daulton’s Sen Quinn Of Blessington

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Kathy Sawyer - 131

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH Tab’s Scootin’ Boomer Of Storm

2nd:

Pug

Jayar Jasez Naughty By Nature

3rd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Baliwick Honey Boo Boo

4th:

Shih Tzu

Ch Rocking K Mia’s Precious Surprise

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Peggy Haas - 153 

1st:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Dimarko Endurance

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH Dowats Decisive Double Down

3rd:

Chow Chow

Ch Flamingstar The Lion King

4th:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Shoyu Blowin’ My Horn At Orlane

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Donovan Thompson - 92Judge's Name:   

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

Blue Heavens Heat Wave

2nd:

Briard

GCH Ne Orageux’s Dark Side Of The Moon By Briardale

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Margaux’s You Ready For This

4th:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Tramperus Baltic Silver Knight

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Ms. Arlene Czech 

 

Sloughi

Dune Des Sources De L’Oumer Rbia

 

Show Name:

ELM CITY K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

W. SPRINGFIELD, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

    8/25/13

Total Entry: 

1092

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. LEE BROWN

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

Reserve Best In Show

 

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. LINDA C. KRUKAR   24

Best Junior:

ARTEMIS TSAGARAKIS

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR. ROBERT D. ENNIS 233

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Field Spaniel

GCH. SANDCAPE PARDON ME BOYS

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH. IVYWILD’S SEVEN BLESSINGS

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. MARIO N BEECHWOOD’S MIDNIGHT EXPRESS

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MS. CELESTE M. GONZALEZ  127

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. DACHSHIRE FOLLOW ME BOYS SL

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. SPRING VALLEY’S GREAT VINCERO CGC

4th:

Whippet

ALBELARM COUNT ME IN AT ROSMOOR

Working Group

Judge's Name: MRS. LINDA C. KRUKAR  210

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. RAMAHILLS ABSOLUTES I AM LEGEND OF RW

2nd:

Akita

GCH. SONDAISAS CROSSFYRE

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH. MARBENS RUFFIAN

4th:

Bullmastiff

CH. WINDOVER’S HEY THERE HANDSOME

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MRS. JUDITH V. DANIELS 126

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADUA SAVE ME A SPOT

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

OPAL RIDGE HOWELLING UNDER THE THUNDER MOON

3rd:

Sealyham Terrier

GCH. EFBE’S THUNDER RD AT BURBERRY

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. CRISPY LEGACY

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   MR. ROBERT D. ENNIS  129

1st:

Affenpinscher

CH. YARROW’S HI-TECH BEN THERE DONE THAT

2nd:

Havanese

GCH. MARCOSA’S BACHELOR BUTTON

3rd:

Papillon

GCH. WILDFIRE ON THE EDGE

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

COGIE’S DAISY DYNAMITE

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. BARBARA ANN LANGLOIS  137

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH. CANAL-SIDE’S IMPERATOR

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. SALISHAN ALILAH BANDITO RE

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH. NIGHTWIND’S LITTLE RICKY

4th:

Schipperke

GCH. DE LAMER SEA YA AT THE TOP

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  MR. WILLIAM G. DAUGHERTY 109J109udge's Name:   

1st:

Collie - Rough

GCH. MILAS LATIN FEVER

2nd:

Briard

GCH. DÉJÀ VU MIA COOL AS A CUCUMBER

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. KYSARAH’S ASHKIN FOR TROUBLE

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  MRS. BARBARA ANN LANGLOIS  11

 

Miniature American Shepherd

LINDERLANDS MAR-A-LAGO’S ADMIRAL