Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 8/27/13 8:40 a.m.

Show Name:

Santa Barbara Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Santa Barbara, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

 

Total Entry: 

1495

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Luis Pinto Teixeira

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Lauren Hay-Lavitt

Best Junior:

  Breanna Uyeno

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Guy Jeavons                          188

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Whistle Stop’s Wind On The Water

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH Quasr’s Great Expectations

3rd:

Irish Setter

CH Conamara Pennies Classic Shenanigans

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson            222

1st:

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Saluki

GCH Aurora’s The Song and Dance Man

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH Quiet Creek’s Kiss and Tell

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Vin-Melca’s The Norseman

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Mary Anne Brocious                 339

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

GCh. Double T Outer Limit 

2nd:

Cane Corso

CH Campo’s Cosmo Di Amato Billy Whiteshoes

3rd:

Newfoundland

CH Darbydale’s All That and More

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Arsenal

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp                       130

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Dinnyesvarosi Mexico

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Sierra’s Ground Zero

4th:

Border Terrier

GCH Mchill’s HRH Prine Gizmo House Of Gremlin

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson             210

1st:

Pug

GCH Winsonme-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

CH Paragons Sharp Dressed Man At Greengates

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCH Victory Spencer

4th:

Italian Greyhound

CH Trotwood July Fourth Rocket of Bo-Bett

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:    Mr. Mark Houston-McMillan       213

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Karmel’s Banana In Pajamas

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH Mytoys Eoic Against The Wind

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Durandel Bella Donna

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Yu Kou’s Keep On Luvn U G_CGC

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Thomas W. Coen                          161 Name:   

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH Wigglesworth Thriller

3rd:

Canaan Dog

GCH Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH Kokopelli’s Sobe It

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:   Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson       13

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Rozebottel’s Grappa

 

Show Name:

Mensona KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Santa Rosa, Calif

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

8/24/13

Total Entry: 

1242

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Col Joe B. Purkhiser

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Woodstock’s Belle Star

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bull Terrier - White

GCH. Bullseye Oliver Orion

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Diane Collings

Best Junior:

Marina Nagatani-Master Class-Toy Fox Terrier

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Denny C. Mounce # 154

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Regency’s Raise The Bet

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

GCH. Big Sky’s Augustus

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Robincrest Great Expectations

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH. Simpatico Equal Justice

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser # 180

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. M & M’s Fear The Beard

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris

3rd:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

CH. Pioneer’s Carolina CM

4th:

Whippet

GCH. Cottonwood Versace At Coreymore

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sharon A. Krogh # 161

1st:

Samoyed

GCH. Rossia’s Denali Star

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

CH. Patriot’s Designer Girl

3rd:

Bullmastiff

GCH. Baron Dye Of Ridgetop

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH. Vinn October It has 2VV You

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Col Joe B. Purkhiser #70

1st:

Bull Terrier - White

GCH. Bullseye Oliver Orion

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH. Toria Royalty In The Making

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. Wyndbrae’s Maclaren

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   Ms. Paullet DeLong # 139

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCH. Xeralane’s Just Face It

2nd:

Maltese

GCH. Richelieu Valentino

3rd:

Silky Terrier

GCH. Hullablu’s Hellzabob

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH. Adamant Bang A Drum

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. David M. Krogh # 114

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH. Penndragon Owain

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH. Summerwind Rumor Has It

3rd:

Chow Chow

CH. Padow’s Too Hot To Handle

4th:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. DV9K9’s Red Hot Star

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Sheila Polk #190ge's Name:   

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Woodstock’s Belle Star

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Mariel’s Harvest Moon

3rd:

Beauceron

GCH. De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA CGC

4th:

Puli

GCH. Mt Hood’s Leapin’ Linni Of Tordor

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:   Mr. David M. Krogh

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Siena

 

Show Name:

Topeka KC

 

Location (City, State):

Topeka,KS

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

8/24/2013

Total Entry:1101 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Helen Lee James

Pomeranian

GCh CR Chase What Matters

Reserve Best In Show

 

Brittany

GCh. Rainbow Splashs Ruggedly Handsome

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ann Yuhasz

Best Junior:

Grace Stewart

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Helen Lee James

1st:

Brittany

GCh. Rainbow Splashs Ruggedly Handsome

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Hilendon & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Ch Ehrenvogel Key To My Heart

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCh Glaciers Ringing In The New Year

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Joe Gregory

1st:

Saluki

GCh Sandstorm Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

Ch K Runs Count Your Blessings All Around

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Saberidge Lightning Strikes By HPK Tropaco

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh Osisiris Cowboy Casanova

Working Group

Judge's Name: Bob Stein

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Cambrias Vraiment Parfait

2nd:

Rottweiler

CH Lorals Walk This Way

3rd:

Akita

GCh Stardusts See You At The Show RN

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Sketchbook Smarty Jones

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Dr Michael Woods

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh Ciarris Beltane Embers

3rd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Ch Glentoms Dirty Harry

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Tullyblooms Classified Credentials

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Lesley Hiltz

1st:

Pomeranian

GCh CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

GCh Voici Where Theres Smoke Theres Fire

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh Victory Mask Of Zorro

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Lesley Hiltz

1st:

French Bulldog

GCh Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash

2nd:

Schipperke

GCh Bonchien Cedric The Entertainer

3rd:

Bulldog

GCh Wilson Dixsons WD 40

4th:

Standard Poodle

GCh Dawin Hearts On Fire

Herding Group

Judge's Name::

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluvs Elm Knolls Dreamgirl

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum

3rd:

Border Collie

GCh Tang Dynasty Rocky

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Copperidge Whats Your Dream

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Dr Michael Woods

 

Berger Picard

Adam Eltanin

 

Show Name:

Sugarbush Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Chagrin Falls, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. Aug. 24, 2013

Total Entry: 

965

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Ms. Peggy Beisel-Mcllwaine

Otterhound

CH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

Reserve Best In Show

 

Siberian Husky

CH Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Stephanie S. Hedgepath

Best Junior:

Tyler  Wells

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Dana P. Cline

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N’ Camelot’s heaven Can Wait

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Foxwoods Dublin Diva

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Ocoee Dsqd With A Vengeance

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCH Fireside’s Riding High SH CGC

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Douglas Windsor

1st:

Otterhound

CH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner’s International S’cess

3rd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Bayaway Jersey’s Due Process Of Law

4th:

Afghan Hound

Ahava Miss Saigon

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Dana P. Cline

1st:

Siberian Husky

CH Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh Avatars Smooth Criminal

3rd:

Leonberger

GCH A. Feiner Eros

4th:

Great Dane

GCH Marvo-Twin Oaks Hollywood Tough

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Ms. Rhonda Davis

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Bull Terrier - White

GCH Global Mighty White At Kilacabar

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Devonshire Out Of The Starting Gate

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   Ms. Kristen Francis

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH CR Mini Cooper

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH Gdm Zenyatta At Lakeside

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

CH TEGS Too Bad She’s Bad

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:   Ms. Kristen Francis

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH By Request Bon Mot

2nd:

Schipperke

GCH Rivendel’s Barefoot Bandit

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH Gypsy Canyon Bubbling Romance With Gargoyle

4th:

Keeshond

CH Trumpet’s A Kind Of Majik

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Kristen Francis Name:   

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Llandians Champagne On Ice

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery CGC

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu

 

Show Name:

ST CROIX VALLEY KC

 

Location (City, State):

LAKE ELMO,MN

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

8/24/13

Total Entry: 

1751

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  

Whippet

CH SPORTING FIELDS SHAMELESS

Reserve Best In Show

 

Mastiff

GCH WILLOW RIDGES RISKY BUSINESS

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  HAROLD TATRO III

Best Junior:

NATHANIEL NEVAREZ

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  EVA BERG

1st:

English Setter

61 GCH STARGAZR’N WINGFIELD TIME WILL TELL

2nd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

10 GCH WINDY HILL DANCE TO THE MUSIC JH WC

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

11 GCH NEXUS TOATAL ECLIPSE

4th:

Vizsla

19 GCH REGAL POINT PINNACLE OF KILAUEA JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  KAYLA DUMKE

1st:

Whippet

92 CH SPORTING FIELDS SHAMELESS

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

27 GCH HUNDELEBEN QUEEN’S ARMADA

3rd:

Afghan Hound

27 GCH JOLIE PAGLIACCIO

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

8 CH MARGINN’S FREDRICKA V RUF KNABE

Working Group

Judge's Name: LISA DEROULET

1st:

Mastiff

17 GCH WILLOW RIDGES RISKY BUSINESS

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

34 CH VONDURA’S XCELERATOR BELLE AMIE

3rd:

Bullmastiff

5 CH BULLSTOCK’S I AM HERCULES

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

38 GCH SAIL AWAY ROOT BEAR FLOAT

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  VIRGINIA LATHAM SMITH

1st:

Airedale Terrier

32 GCH JOVAL ANGEL’S WHISPER

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

21 GCH LIL’ITCH STEEPLECHASE

3rd:

Border Terrier

16 GCH MEADOWLAKE PAINTS ON FIRE

4th:

Cairn Terrier

12 GCH CAIRNDALE WONDERGFUL LIFE

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   BARBARA WOOD

1st:

Shih Tzu

9 CH ISTA’S HURRICAIN CHASER

2nd:

Pug

9 GCH MOONSTRUCK’S IN THE POCKET

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

5 GCH LTO PROSPERITY

4th:

Papillon

21 CH MYSTERY’S QUESTION MARK

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: KENNETH BERG  

1st:

Lhasa Apso

33 GCH HA-LEE KIKI-ARI CAPTAIN MORGAN

2nd:

Boston Terrier

32 GCH GUNTHER’S GUSSIE UP EDNA

3rd:

Keeshond

10 GCH RAYLEN’S RAZZLE DAZZLE

4th:

Dalmatian

7 CH FOLKLORE CELTIC CROSSFIRE

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  THOMAS FENEISJudge's Name:   

1st:

Border Collie

15 GCH MAJESTIC AVATAR STORM WARNING PT

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

22 CH SONKIST EVENING AT THE EMMYS

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

8 RIVERROCK’S ONE STOP SHOPH

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

16 GCH STOCK OPTIONS WHAT GOES AROUND COMES AROUND

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:   CHRIS LEVY

 

Berger Picard

ECLIPSE’S CALL ME MAYBE

 

Show Name:

ALL TERRIER CLUB OF WESTERN WASHINGTON (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Redmond, Washington

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

August 24, 2013

Total Entry: 

205

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  

Choose an item.

 

Reserve Best In Show

 

Choose an item.

 

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Todd Clyde

Best Junior:

Corie Hebert, Staffordshire Bull Terrier-Master Class

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Philip Freilich-205

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu

2nd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh Doubloon’s Extreme Play

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh Terriwood MVP

4th:

Australian Terrier

GCh Ryba’s Call Me Irresponsible

 

Show Name:

NEWTOWN K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

W. SPRINGFIELD, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

   8/241/3

Total Entry: 

1257

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MRS. BARBARA ANN LANGLOIS 

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. CANDACE M. MOGAVERO  28

Best Junior:

RACHAEL DESANTO

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MS. PLUIS DAVERN 254

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Field Spaniel

GCH. SANDCAPE PARDON ME BOYS

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH. IVYWILD’S SEVEN BLESSINGS

4th:

English Setter

GCH. BOURBON’S TABOO

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MR. EDWARD W. HALL  143

1st:

Borzoi

GCH. GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SC  CGC

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ATRIES CIEL NOIR

4th:

Basenji

GCH. AKUABA N ELDORADO BETCHA BY GOLLY WOW!

Working Group

Judge's Name: MRS. PEGGY GUTIERREZ-OTERO  231

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. SHARJETS STARR CATCHER CD RA CGC

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH. MARBENS RUFFIAN

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. SKANSEM’S HAVANNA

4th:

Newfoundland

GCH. LONGSHIP’S NEW ENGTLAN PATRIOT

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: MR. CHARLES J. FOLEY  153

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. CRISPY LEGACY

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. FOXJAR ABSOLUTELY AWESOME

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. ASHGATE U.S. GREAT EXPECTATIONS

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  MR. STEVE HAYDEN 159

1st:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH. DEJAVU’S BIG DOG DADDY

2nd:

Affenpinscher

CH. YARROW’S HI-TECH BEN THERE DONE THAT

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. KIMRO N SPIVAS SUPER TROOPER

4th:

Papillon

GCH. WILDFIRE ON THE EDGE

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: MRS. JUDITH V. DANIELS  154

1st:

Boston Terrier

GCH. WINDEMERES MYSTIFY

2nd:

Standard Poodle

CH. DAWIN WILDROSE RAISIN’ THE STAKES

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH. A’VIGDORS EXTASE DE MA BEAUTE

4th:

Lhasa Apso

CH. SUTRA GEMK’S SWEET WILLIAM

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  MR. LEE BROWN 145J145udge's Name:   

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

BROWN HILL’S CARIBEAN SEA CREST

2nd:

Briard

GCH. DÉJÀ VU MIA COOL AS A CUCUMBER

3rd:

Puli

CH. FUZZY FARM IF NOT NOW, WHEN?

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

CH. HAYSTTAC’S BRISTOL BREEZE

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: MR. LEE BROWN  9

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

SHIVAREE ALLEGRE TORONCINI

 

Show Name:

Elgin Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

St. Charles, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

8-24-13

Total Entry: 854

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Patricia Ulloa 

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Cam’s Rogue Warrior CD THD

Reserve Best In Show

 

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Patricia Ulloa - 14

Best Junior:

Corinne Kolzow – Master Class - Havanese

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Virginia Murray - 93

1st:

English Setter

GCH Aerden’s Pretty In Pink JH

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Albridens The Show Must Go On

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH Holiday-N-SunMeadow’s Carry-On Caylee JH CGC

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch Forever’s Secret Ingredient

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. William Potter III - 102

1st:

Saluki

GCH DC Karob Parmenides At Elea SC

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH We-Fuss Who’s At Riverrun

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH Edenrock Ice Maiden Of Calaron

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

Shellane Aspen Highlands

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Donovan Thompson - 189

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Rolin’s No Reservations

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH Kinjack’s Back To The Future RE THD CD

4th:

Great Dane

GCH Alpine’s Ice Warrior V Hawthorne

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Carole Beattie -  56

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCH Panterh Creek the Full Monty

3rd:

Irish Terrier

GCH Sharob’s Commander In Chief

4th:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH Aragon’s Ruffin It At Honeytree

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Arlene Czech - 125

1st:

Havanese

Ch Tapscott’s Total Recall For Brylee

2nd:

Chinese Crested

GCH Dejavu I Want’A Talk About Me

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch Quachitah Glitz & Glamour At Lone Pine

4th:

Shih Tzu

Falling Star’s Back To The Future

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Karen McFarlane - 146

1st:

Bulldog

GCH Newcomb’s Pandamonium @ Beda

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Dimarko Endurance

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Shoyu Blowin’ My Horn At Orlane

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

Old Smuggler’s Time For Kismet

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Arlene Czech - 83Judge's Name:   

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Cam’s Rogue Warrior CD THD

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Faithwalk’s Love Never Fails

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Abbotsford Lochiel

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH Scotdale’s Blue Light Special

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Patricia Ulloa 

 

Berger Picard

Genevieve De La Vie En Rose

 

Show Name:

Lawrenceville KC

 

Location (City, State):

Atlanta, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes & Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

August 24, 2013

Total Entry: 

2009

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Jon Cole

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch. Crynwyd Caprice

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Molly Martin – 32 entries

Best Junior:

Rachel Kennedy – Open Senior – Irish Setter

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Nancy Simmons - 297

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch. Beaubriar’s Best Kept Secret

2nd:

Brittany

GCH Brookewood’s Just Too Hot CDX MX MXJ

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH Silhouette’s All Revved Up

4th:

Vizsla

GCH Solaris Tuzes Paprika JH CA

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Kent Delaney - 279

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

Ch. Encore’s Rerun Of Roirdan

3rd:

Bluetick Coonhound

GCH Charwin Fairmont Sweet Society Blue Snuff

4th:

Redbone Coonhound

Ch. Sidearm Return Of The King

Working Group

Judge's Name: Robert Caswell - 398

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

2nd:

Boxer

GCH Hi-Tech’s King Of Sherry Shoot 

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

4th:

Samoyed

GCH White Magic’s Seasoned Traveler

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  Terry Stacy - 209

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch. Crynwyd Caprice

2nd:

Australian Terrier

GCH Temora Ri Diercc

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

Shaireab’s Bayleigh Caught With The Cash

4th:

Border Terrier

GCH Ristle Alley Hoop At Coldstream

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   Betty Leininger - 327

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Pug

GCH Caper’s Sirius Endeavor

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH Donavin’s Caramel Macchiato

4th:

Toy Poodle

Ch. Foxmoore Boxwood Bewitching Da Maya

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Molly Martin - 269

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

2nd:

Shiba Inu

GCH Lee-Fen’sAn Everlasting Love

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Ray Filburn - 230udge's Name:   

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizma’s Ike Of Edale 

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Majestique Brave Heart

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch. Bizzeeboots Secret Try St

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

Best In Miscellaneous   

Judge's Name:  Kim Ramey-LeBlanc – 15 entries

 

Boerboel

Centurion Paxton