Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 8/20/13 8:25 a.m.

Show Name:

Jesse James KC

 

Location (City, State):

Topeka,KS

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

8/19/2013

Total Entry:635

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna

 

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Kenro's Witching Hour

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Fred Bassett

Best Junior:

Anna Hagood

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Ann Hearn

1st::

American Water Spaniel

GCh. Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity JH

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Brookshire Confetti Rhinestone Cowboy

4th:

Vizsla

GCh. Regal Point Pennacle of Kilauea JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Rhonda Ralphs

1st::

Beagle - 15"

Ch K Runs Count Your Blessings All Around

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Raquel Welch Of Malabo

3rd:

Harrier

APD GCh Hi Tech Innovator

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch. Shojin's Ray of Sunshine

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Steve Keating

1st::

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Kenros Witching Hour

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

3rd:

Boxer

GCH Winfall I Dream Of Style

4th:

Siberian Husky

CH Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Fred Bassett

1st::

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh. Dytona VIP

3rd:

Australian Terrier

GCH Dunham Lake's Scout Master

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch Cumhil Hellraiser

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus

1st::

Miniature Pinscher

GCh Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

3rd:

Havanese

GCh. That's Adorabull's Dreaming Of You

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh Rhapsody & Cherubs Oh So Henry

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:

1st::

Standard Poodle

GCh Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

4th:

Lowchen

GCh. Laser Kiji No Way No How

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Rhonda Ralphs Name:

1st::

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Aubreys Tails Of Mystery CGC

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Mcmatts Autumn Breeze

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Coventry Just a Little Crush

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh. Moonflys Maid For Show

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Randy Garren

 

Berger Picard:

Adam Eltanin