Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 8/20/13 8:25 a.m.

Show Name:

Memphis KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Southaven, MS

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

August 18, 2013

Total Entry: 843

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Merle Taylor

 

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Doris Cozart

Best Junior:

Alexis Truesdall

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Doug Johnson

1st::

Pointer

GCh. Chesterhope State Of T Art

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch. Chesacolas Capricious Cameo

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Fieldstone Carousel Hells Kitchen

4th:

Gordon Setter

GCh. Hollyhunt Take A Chance On Me

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Barbara Pepper

1st::

Ibizan Hound

Ch. Serandida East So Bigstar

2nd:

Saluki

GCh. Appalachias Allamyrra Hajji

3rd:

Redbone Coonhound

GCh. CWSG Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCh. Irish Coffey All Roads Lead To Merrylee

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. William DeVilleneuve

1st::

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Ch. Nordpols Saturday Night Fever

3rd:

Boxer

GCh. Ho-Pa's Grand Slam

4th:

Rottweiler

GCh. Ecko Ridges Big Easy Fast And Furious

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. William DeVilleneuve

1st::

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh. True Blue Madonna

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCh. Wilanes Midnight Rydor

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Doris Cozart

1st::

Maltese

GCh. Divines Work Of Art

2nd:

Papillon

GCh. Fenice Le Beaudreaux

3rd:

Havanese

GCh. Wyhavens How D'Ya Like Me Now

4th:

Silky Terrier

GCh. Lamplighters Tattle Tail

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Doris Cozart

1st::

French Bulldog

Ch. Bandog Major League Homerun At Tx Star

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Glenleigh Gangs N Roses

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

GCh. Dimarko Endurance

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch. Kai-La-Sha Legacy

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Nathaniel Hornudge's Name:

1st::

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Harmony Hills Money Talks

3rd:

Border Collie

GCh. F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh. Tacaras Racelon Rembrandt

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: No Entry

 

:

 

 

 

Show Name:

Carolina KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Greensboro, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

August 18, 2013

Total Entry: 1301

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Keke Kahn

 

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand's Columbus

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Deborah Brooks - 24 entries

Best Junior:

Hanna Fournell-Ferrall - Master Class - Rottweiler

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Sari Brewster Tietjen - 164

1st::

Golden Retriever

GCH Venture's Boys N Toys

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Ashdown's Time To Thrill

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Ch. Pikkinokka's Lightning Bug

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

Willamette's Bess Be Scout'n

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Karin Ashe - 160

1st::

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner's International S'cess

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Karasar's Remembrence

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

Ch. Encore's Rerun Of Riordan

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Camelot's Ventura Adventure

Working Group

Judge's Name: Bill Sahloff - 280

1st::

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

2nd:

Akita

GCH Ruthdales Candy From A Baby

3rd:

Boxer

GCH Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Tallpines Life Of The Party

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Jacqueline Stacy - 104

1st::

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand's Columbus

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch. Crynwyd Caprice

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Deerhaven Hez Justin Kredible At Orion

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Carole Beattie - 214

1st::

Pug

GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Chinese Crested

GCH Belews Les Bons Temps Rouler

3rd:

Havanese

GCH Yaya Dancing Through Life

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch. Grantilley Galaxy Moon

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Jacqueline Stacy - 188

1st::

Boston Terrier

GCH Gunther's Gussied Up Edna

2nd:

Bulldog

Ch. Imperious HamItUp Southern Bell

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Kan Sing's Tenzin

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch. Kimik's Who Dunnit

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Minna-Liisa Koltes - 191

1st::

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizma's Ike Of Edale

2nd:

Briard

GCH Déjà vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Aussbern Premier Ticket of Myshara

4th:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

Best In Miscellaneous

Judge's Name: Minna-Liisa Koltes - 4 entries

 

Berger Picard:

Haven Falaises D'Fort Les Bans

 

 

 

Show Name:

OLYMPIC KENNEL CLUB (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Enumclaw, Washington

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

August 18, 2013

Total Entry: 2422

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Darryl Vice

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Keeshond

GCh Summerwind's Rumor Has It

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Janet Jackson

Best Junior:

Aria Angoli-FIELD Spaniel-Open Intermediate

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Claire (Kitty) Steidel-586

1st::

Weimaraner

GCh Simpatico Equal Justice

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCh Rush Hill”s Drama'Geddon JH

3rd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Ch Wyncliff's Dark Shadow

4th:

Brittany

GCh Sanbar's Ride The Winds

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Rita Biddle-177

1st::

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCh Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

2nd:

Afghan Hound

DC Perfection Cheri A Electric Ice SC

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCh Quiet Creek Kiss And Tell

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Farao Anubis Inferno SC

Working Group

Judge's Name: Joyce Vanek-417

1st::

Tibetan Mastiff

GCh Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki CGC

2nd:

Samoyed

Polar Mist Midnight Delight

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Chateau Palos Treaty Of Goarrhein TD

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Helm's Alee Capercaillie

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: David Kirkland-143

1st::

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh Alpine's Ring Of Fire

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Cambria's Kid N' Play

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Janet Jackson-392

1st::

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCh Victory Spencer

3rd:

Pomeranian

Ch Valcopy Toyota 4-Runner

4th:

Maltese

GCh Maltangel Heavenly Vision

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Judith Daniels-234

1st::

Keeshond

GCh Summerwind's Rumor Has It

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

3rd:

Bulldog

GCh Newcomb's Pandemonium @ Beda

4th:

Bichon Frise

Ch Paray's Power & Priviledge

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Donna Francis-253

1st::

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Paray's Preferential

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Snowdowne My Favorite Color Is Purple

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Vagabond's Johnny B Goode HSAS

4th:

Beauceron

Ch Falcone Blue Du Chateau Rocher

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Donna Francis

 

Miniature American Shepherd:

Windance's Wick'd Witch Of Th'West

 

 

 

Show Name:

Anderson Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Muncie, IN

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

8-18-13

Total Entry: 798

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Vicki Abbott

 

Russell Terrier

Ch Appassionato Jp Monamour's Star

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Golden Retriever

Ch Trailsend Twill Be Or Not Twill Be

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Vicki Abbott - 14

Best Junior:

Chloe Tilford - Open Senior - Pug

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Wayne Neil Douglas - 97

1st::

Golden Retriever

Ch Trailsend Twill Be Or Not Twill Be

2nd:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr'n Wingfield Time Will Tell

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH Hardwood's Full House

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Riversong Bridge To Frogcreek

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Alberto Berrios - 109

1st::

Irish Wolfhound

GCH Ansa Mo Caoimh'n Modigliani CGC

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Sweetgrass Johann Tipper

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Lecralee's Baywatch MW

4th:

Whippet

Ch Shojin's Turn Me Loose

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Alberto Berrios - 168

1st::

Bullmastiff

GCH Dal Primo Magic Moment

2nd:

Boxer

GCH Nantess Caleno Numero Uno

3rd:

Samoyed

GCH Kolinka's Precious Tangy

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH Valkyrie's Funny Girl RN

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. David Alexander - 46

1st::

Russell Terrier

Ch Appassionato Jp Monamour's Star

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Camio's Educated Exemplar

3rd:

Bull Terrier - White

GCH Global Mighty White At Kilacabar

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Cyntu's Twist N Shout

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Larry Abbott - 143

1st::

Pug

Ch Hill Country's Tag I'm It

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Stratford's Alaskan Cruiser

4th:

Italian Greyhound

GCH Donavin's Caramel Macchiato

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. David Alexander - 138

1st::

Lhasa Apso

GCH Shoyu Blowin' My Horn At Orlane

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine's Deck The Halls

3rd:

Shiba Inu

GCH Kumi One Ten Soldier

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch Litilann's Showtime

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Danelle Brown - 91 Judge's Name:

1st::

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

2nd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

3rd:

Norwegian Buhund

Ch Arnscroft Di Sing An Aire

4th:

Puli

GCH Moonshadow Rongyos Kis Medve

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name:

 

:

 

 

 

Show Name:

St. Clairsville Ohio Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

St. Clairsville, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D'Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun. Aug. 18, 2013

Total Entry: 413

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell

 

Chinese Crested

GCH Dejavu's I Want'a Talk About Me

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Bull Terrier - Colored

CH Yoeckydoe's Kissproof

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Joe Holava

Best Junior:

Carly McNellie

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell

1st::

Golden Retriever

GCH Summits Emery Its In The Bag

2nd:

Irish Setter

CH Shadowmere's Sentimental Journey

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Birchwood's Tropical Night Fever RA CGC

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH Sovran's Aranjuez

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon R. Cole

1st::

Afghan Hound

GCH Elmo's Martian Chronicles

2nd:

Saluki

GCH Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Legibach Captain Crunch SW

4th:

Beagle - 15"

CH Hollowcreek Stand By Me

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Pamela J. Foulk

1st::

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Little Mtn's 1 Shot Deal From Windy Knob

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Diamond T's Sharp Dressed Man

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH Vondura's Xcelerator Belle Amie

4th:

Boxer

GCH Kaja's Ruby Red Rascal At Maximus

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon R. Cole

1st::

Bull Terrier - Colored

CH Yoeckydoe's Kissproof

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

CH Summersun's Sweet Memories

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Eidenbock's Angus Of Woodsville

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

Doubletrees Apollo On Stage

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Eugene Blake

1st::

Chinese Crested

GCH Dejavu's I Want'a Talk About Me

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH Gdm Zenyatta At Lakeside

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

4th:

Shih Tzu

CH Rocking K Mia's Precious Surprise

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Eugene Blake

1st::

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight's “Honor” To Pillowtalk

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH LeFox Born To Boogie

3rd:

Schipperke

GCH Aned's Guillaume

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH Rim Rock's Easy Ryder Bags

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Joe HolavaName:

1st::

Bearded Collie

CH Dunhill Steeler Nation

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH King's Spilt Decision

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH Vanleighof Marguerite De Valois De Simphuni

4th:

Puli

GCH Szeder's Little Miss Sunshine

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Joe Holava

 

Coton de Tulear:

Hopecrest's Raise Your Glass W' Dior

 

 

 

Show Name:

TIOGA COUNTY K.C. (2)

 

Location (City, State):

APALACHIN, NEW YORK

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

8/18/13

Total Entry: 791

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: THOMAS D. PARROTTI

 

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. MYSTIC'S LONGFELLOW SERENADE

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Cairn Terrier

GCH. DOGWOOD TREASURE HUNTER

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: TERRY M. DEPIETRO 12

Best Junior:

AMANDA SWANSON

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: DAVID B. SWARTWOOD 114

1st::

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. BLACKSTONE VERY VASSAR

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. HILLOCK'S BACARDI, CD RE CGC

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

GCH. CACTUS KIDS MR MULLIGAN

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH. EVERGREEN GOOD INTENTIONS

Hound Group

Judge's Name: DAVID B. SWARTWOOD 95

1st::

Beagle - 15"

GCH. BRIDGEHILL'S MR MASON'S MISBEHAVIN'

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH. THE MAGPIE'S SOPHISTICATED LADY

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

INCEERO ET CGCGCH. SPRING VALLEY'S GREAT

4th:

Whippet

HI TOR'S FLY HIGH FREE BIRD

Working Group

Judge's Name: TERRY M. DEPIETRO 140

1st::

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. MYSTIC'S LONGFELLOW SERENADE

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCH. ROSEWOOD'S ROYAL FLUSH

3rd:

Boxer

CH. JACQUET'S ANNIE EL ENCANTO

4th:

Great Dane

GCH. GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: ROBERT D. BLACK 62

1st::

Cairn Terrier

GCH. DOGWOOD TREASURE HUNTER

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. CRISPY LEGACY

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. JOKER LAND'S GLACYKA

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

SHEFFIELD'S KNIGHT AT THE TOP SPOT

Toy Group

Judge's Name: MARJORIE A. TUFF 130

1st::

Affenpinscher

CH. YARROW'S HI-TECH BEN THERE DONE THAT

2nd:

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP SAKURA

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

GCH. TUPELO AXELL ROSE BR

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH. MALASHEL'S MC DREAMY RN

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: CHUCK WINSLOW 135

1st::

Standard Poodle

GCH. BRIGHTON MIKAMOTO

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH. FOXFAIR RUDY VALENTINO

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY

4th:

Lowchen

GCH. PACEWAY PALY IT AGAIN

Herding Group

Judge's Name: THOMAS NESBITT

1st::

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. LAMBLUV'S DAYTIME HUSTLER

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. PINE HILL'S PAYDAY OF HAYSHILL

3rd:

Norwegian Buhund

GCH. RANDALYN SPRING JADA RN BN CD OA AXJ

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH. HA'PENNY MIRIMAR THE FAB FAWN

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: NO ENTRY

 

:

 

 

 

Show Name:

Wachusett K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Fitchburg, Mass. Good Bye

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

18 Aug13

Total Entry: 800

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge: Pat Mowbray-Morgan

 

Basset Hound

Ch Topsfield- Sanchu Cannoli

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Papillon

Ch InVolvo The King of Pop

Jr. Showmanship

Judge: Johnny Shoemaker

Best Junior:

Annie Henshaw

Sporting Group

Judgde: Nancy Simmonds

1st::

Weimaraner

Ch Doc N'Camelot's Heaven Can Wait

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

Ch Whistlestop's Riley On Fire

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Chesabar's Rocket Roberta

4th:

Gordon Setter

Ch Holly Hollow's Bodacious Bomag

Hound Group

Judge JamesWhite

1st::

Basset Hound

Ch Topsfield –Sanchu Cannoli

2nd:

Saluki

Ch Quanmarra Thonolan

3rd:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

Ketka's Benchmark Pendragon

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Mokhams Famous Grouse

Working Group

Judge: Dana Cline

1st::

Akita

Ch Sondaisas Croosfyre

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Greenway's Test of Time

3rd:

Newfoundland

Ch Starr King Bowater's Meister

4th:

Leonberger

Ch A,Feiner Eros

Terrier Group

Judge James White:

1st::

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Bluestone Mirror ,Mirror

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Charthill Top Billing

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Thornton's Longvue Princess Kate At App's

Toy Group

Judge Johnny Shoemaker

1st::

Papillion

Ch InVolvo The King Of Pop

2nd:

Pekingese

Ch Hoong Tao's Walk This Way

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Piccadil' Twist &Shout BNCD

4th:

Havanese

Ch Fuzzy Farms ObinWho's On First

Non-Sporting Group

Judge Robert Hall

1st::

Schipperke

Ch DeLamer Sea Ya At The Top

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Upton & Brooksides Hot Damn Here I am

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch Rockydell HotSchott Sirius Dancer

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Beccaman's A Little Dab'le Do Ya

Herding Group

Judge James White

1st::

Bearded Collie

Ch Dunhill Celebration

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Heronsway Capriccio

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

ChMishaooks Lulu At Chateau Blanc,HXCs

4th:

Puli

Ch Fuzzy Farms Twist And Shout

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Dana Cline

 

BIM Miniature American Shepherd:

Linderlands Mar A Lago's Admiral

 

 

 

Show Name:

Greeley KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Greeley, Col

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

8/18/13

Total Entry: 2268

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia

 

Akita

GCH. CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Saluki

GCH. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles of Jatara

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Marilyn Pipes

Best Junior:

Lauren Barnes-Open Intermediate-Australian Shepherd

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Janet Lobb 442

1st::

Gordon Setter

GCH. Sandpiper's Castles In The Air

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Autumn Grove's Wind Over Red Rock

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Dogwdcreek's La Vite E Bella

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH. Clussexx Rolyart's Payola

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Susan St. John-Brown 400

1st::

Saluki

GCH. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles of Jatara

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH. Osiris Cowboy Cassanova

3rd:

Whippet

CH. Starline's Oxford Victim of Love

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH. Pinehurst Garret

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Joe Lobb 380

1st::

Akita

GCH. CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

2nd:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH. Drakyi Lion Of Judah

3rd:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCH. Evergreen's Rub My Belly At Rising Star

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. Roseknoll Sunny Benjamin

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Fredrick R. Stephens 170

1st::

Bedlington Terrier

CH. First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Chyscot's Making An Entrance

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

CH. Laroh's Irish Road Warrior

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

CH. Blessing High Regard

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Robert D. Smith 205

1st::

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

1GCH. Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

2nd:

Havanese

GCH. Tigerlily Tamaran Smoke On The Water

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

CH. Paragons Sharp Dressed Man At Grrengates

4th:

Japanese Chin

GCH. Dunkirk Hop To It

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Robert D. Smith 257

1st::

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Vaje's Jethrene Bodine

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH. Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight

4th:

Miniature Poodle

GCH. Rio Luci In The Skye With Diamonds

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Peri D. Norman 279

1st::

Old English Sheepdog

CH. Bugaboo's Picture Perfect

2nd:

Puli

GCH. Moonshadow's Maszat

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

4th:

Collie - Rough

Chestry's Black Friday

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sandra Walker

 

Azawakh:

Youwarou Wa T'Tafouk

 

 

 

Show Name:

Grtr Emporia KC

 

Location (City, State):

Topeka,KS

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

8/18/2013

Total Entry:980

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Anne Savory Bolus

 

Miniature Pinscher

GCh Marlex Classic Red Glare

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Kenros Witching Hour

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ann Hearn

Best Junior:

Kanee Howard

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Kimberly Meredith Cavanna

1st::

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

2nd:

American Water Spaniel

GCh Waterway Game Hot Diggity JH

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCh Chesastar Hudson Bay RN

4th:

Pointer

GCh Suncreek Halfway To Santa Fe

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Randy Garren

1st::

Harrier

APD GCh Hi Tech Innovator

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Raquel Welch Of Malabo

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

Ch K Runs Count Your Blessings All Around

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Crepu Visage Amazona Eue De Fleur Chloe

Working Group

Judge's Name: Rhonda Ralphs

1st::

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Kenros Witching Hour

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Alphas Magic Man

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Claircreek Impression De Matisse

4th:

Akita

Redwitch Arenaline Junkie

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Ann Hearn

1st::

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

Posey Canyon Classic Stun Gun

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch Cumhil Hellraiser

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Dytona VIP

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Dr Steve Keating

1st::

Miniature Pinscher

GCh Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Maltese

GCh Rhapsody & Cherubs Oh So Henry

3rd:

Affenpinscher

GCh Tamarin Tarheel

4th:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Fist Face A Penny For Your Thoughts

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Gary Doerge

1st::

Dalmatian

GCh Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

3rd:

French Bulldog

Chjitaweee Fastest Girl n Town at Blazenstar

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCh KCs Just Out Of Reach

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Fred Bassett Name:

1st::

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Coventry Just a Little Crush

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Mcmatts Autumn Breeze

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Aubreys Tails Of Mystery CGC

4th:

Border Collie

GCh Majestic Seabrooks Hot Ticket PT NA NAJ

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Anne Savory Bolus

 

Berger Picard:

Adam Eltanin