Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 8/20/13 3:45 p.m.

Show Name:

Memphis KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Southaven, MS

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

August 17, 2013

Total Entry: 882

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor

 

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Merle Taylor

Best Junior:

Megan Pruitt

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Bob G Smith

1st::

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCh. PBJ's Fearless

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Winamere N Goldcamp Simply ‘D' Best

3rd:

Pointer

GCh. Chesterhope State of T Art

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Fieldstone Carousel Hell's Kitchen

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Douglas Johnson

1st::

Ibizan Hound

Ch. Serandida East So Bigstar

2nd:

Saluki

GCh. Appalachias Allamyrra Hajji

3rd:

Redbone Coonhound

GCh. CWSG Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh. Bessdach Electric Martini

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Doris Cozart

1st::

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCh. Ecko Ridges Big Easy Fast And Furious

3rd:

Boxer

GCh. Ho-Pa's Grand Slam

4th:

Kuvasz

Taliszman Pull The Perfect Pint

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Merle Taylor

1st::

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh. True Blue Madonna

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch. Garcini Rangels Rock N Rolla

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. William DeVilleneuve

1st::

Papillion

GCh. Wildfire On The Record

2nd:

Pug

Ch. Carevas Boodelicious

3rd:

Silky Terrier

GCh. Lamplighters Tattle Tail

4th:

Italian Greyhound

GCh. Voici Island Of Mykonos

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Mary Miller

1st::

Bulldog

GCh. Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Glenleigh Gangs N Roses

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch. Kai-La-Sha Legacy

4th:

Miniature Poodle

GCh. Dimarko Endurance

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Merle TaylorJudge's Name:

1st::

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Harmony Hill's Money Talks

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorumcc

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh. Tacara's Racelon Rembrandt CGC NA Naj of Hit

4th:

Border Collie

GCh. Si A Ge of Fu You Yuan Kennel

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Merle Taylor

 

Cirneco dell'Etna:

Cy'Era Maribella Di Hadranensis

 

 

 

Show Name:

Carolina KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Greensboro, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

August 17, 2013

Total Entry: 1434

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Bill Sahloff

 

Pug

GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Tibetan Terrier

Ch. Kimik's Who Dunnit

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Kim Shira - 20 entries

Best Junior:

Aaron Burlingame Jr. - Open Intermediate - English Springer Spaniel

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Keke Kahn - 173

1st::

Golden Retriever

GCH Venture's Boys N Toys

2nd:

Brittany

GCH Brookewood's Just Too Hot CDX MX MXB MXJ MJB XF

3rd:

English Setter

GCH LochLomond's Wrapped Up In You

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH Chesacola Hardwood Baltimore Raven CGC

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Sari Brewster Tietjen - 183

1st::

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry's Pandora's Box

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch. Kaycees Galewinns Starburst At Wagsmore ML

4th:

Beagle - 13"

Ch. Encore's Rerun Of Riordan

Working Group

Judge's Name: Gary Bassett - 294

1st::

Rottweiler

GCH Gamegards Rhythm Of The Rain

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

3rd:

Boxer

GCH Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP

4th:

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Carole Beattie - 116

1st::

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand's Columbus

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch. Crynwyd Caprice

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Deerhaven Hez Justin Kredible At Orion

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Joe Walton - 240

1st::

Pug

GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Chinese Crested

GCH Belews Les Bons Temps Rouler

3rd:

Havanese

GCH Yaya Dancing Through Life

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Enduring Amicus Curiae At Imagine

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Sari Brewster Tietjen - 214

1st::

Tibetan Terrier

Ch. Kimik's Who Dunnit

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Overtops And The Winner Is

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Kan Sing's Tenzin

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Eric Ringle - 214:

1st::

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizma's Ike Of Edale

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh

4th:

Briard

GCH Déjà vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

Best In Miscellaneous

Judge's Name: Bill Sahloff - 6 entries

 

Miniature American Shepherd:

On The Hill Red Hot At Triple H

 

 

 

Show Name:

Greeley KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Greeley, Col

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

8/17/13

Total Entry: 2341

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Robert D. Smith

 

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Akita

GCH. CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Dr. John Savory

Best Junior:

Samantha Van Buren-Master Class-Long Coat Chihuahua

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James M. Brown #443

1st::

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Dogwdcreek's La Vite E Bella

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH. Clussexx Rolyart's Payola

3rd:

English Setter

GCH. Linwood Resolute's New Beginning RN CGC

4th:

Pointer

GCH. Penpoint In Dress Blues

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia #392

1st::

Bloodhound

GCH. Flessner's International Space Station At H

2nd:

Whippet

CH. Starline's Oxford Victim Of Love

3rd:

Saluki

GCH. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles At Jatara

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH. Osiris Cowboy Cassanova

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Robert D. Smith # 378

1st::

Akita

GCH. CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Suncliff's Full Throttle CGC

3rd:

Mastiff

GCH. Willow Ridges Risky Business

4th:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH. Drakyi Lion Of Judah

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Peggy J. Haas #176

1st::

Bedlington Terrier

CH. First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Chyscott's Making An Entrance

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

CH. Laroh's Irish Road Warrior

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune In My eyes

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sandra Walker #200

1st::

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH. Shorepointe's Buddy Dazzler

2nd:

Pug

CH. Talbotrails Divine Thunder Eh

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. Dar-Rich Sirius' Einstein V-Redbarns

4th:

Pekingese

GCH. Dunkirk Imagine That

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Susan St. John-Brown # 263

1st::

Dalmatian

GCH. Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Vaje's Jethrene Bodine

4th:

Boston Terrier

CH. Wy Not Take A Chance On Me

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Larry Adams #28428r. Larry Adams #udge's Name:

1st::

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

CH. Bugaboo's Picture Perfect

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. Sandcastle Raggedy Ann

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Copperridge's What's Your Dream

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Fredrick R. Stephens

 

Miniature American Shepherd:

Abingtons Naughty Prince Harry

 

 

 

Show Name:

OLYMPIC KENNEL CLUB (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Enumclaw, Washington

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

August 17, 2013

Total Entry: 2575

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Judith Daniels

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Weimaraner

GCh Simpatico Equal Justice

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Gary Dunlop

Best Junior:

Christian Rutten, Golden Retriever-Open Senior

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Lisa Warren-643

1st::

Weimaraner

GCh Simpatico Equal Justice

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh Whistlestop's Fire & Ice

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh Foxwoods Dublin Diva

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Ch Wyncliff's Dark Shadow

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Claire (Kitty) Steidel-189

1st::

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Bakari's Lor Vitra Caymus CGC

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCh Quiet Creek's Kiss And Tell

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCh M & M's Fear The Beard

4th:

Basenji

GCh DC Atarasi's D'Lucks Edition SC

Working Group

Judge's Name: Rita Biddle-419

1st::

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Vinn October It Had 2VV You

2nd:

Akita

GCh Sondaisa Fyre When Ready

3rd:

Samoyed

Polar Mist Midnight Delight

4th:

German Pinscher

GCh Revendells Material Girl

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Darryl Vice-140

1st::

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh Alpine's Ring Of Fire

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh Doubloon's Extreme Play

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GChCambria's Kid N' Play

Toy Group

Judge's Name: David Kirkland-402

1st::

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCh Victory Spencer

3rd:

Pug

Ch Brigadoon's Shanghai Charlie

4th:

Maltese

Ch Maltangel Heavenly Vision

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Gary Dunlop-244

1st::

Lhasa Apso

Ch Kumi Kian Mion Parti In The USA

2nd:

Shiba Inu

GCh Taichung O'So Handsome

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCh Paray's Power & Priviledge

4th:

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Joyce Vanek-248Judge's Name:

1st::

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Paray's Preferential

2nd:

Norwegian Buhund

GCh Jotunn Bella Binna

3rd:

Briard

Ch Bijou Educated Guess CD

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Take Aim's Playing For Gryffindor

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Lisa Warren

 

Cirneco dell'Etna:

Rockin' Heart's IHeart

 

 

 

Show Name:

TIOGA COUNTY K.C. (1)

 

Location (City, State):

APALACHIN, N.Y.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

8/17/13

Total Entry: 811

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MARJORIE A. TUFF

 

Newfoundland

GCH. ROSEWOOD'S ROYAL FLUSH

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. CRISPY LEGACY

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: MARJORIE A. TUFF 14

Best Junior:

MOLLI JASON

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: TERRY M. DEPIETRO 116

1st::

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. BLACKSTONE VERY VASSAR

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

CH. POND HOLLOW MORE JOYFUL RN

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH. EVERGREEN GOOD INTENTIONS

4th:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH. KURLY KREEK ARTIC EXPRESS

Hound Group

Judge's Name: HELENE NIETSCH 86

1st::

Beagle - 15"

GCH. BRIDGEHILL'S MR MASON'S MISBEHAVIN'

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH. THE MAGPIE'S SOPHISTICATE LADY

4th:

Ibizan Hound

GCH. SERANDIDA ABBAIO LA CONTESSA SCALZA

Working Group

Judge's Name: WILLIAM F. HOSSLER 131

1st::

Newfoundland

GCH. ROSEWOOD'S ROYAL FLUSH

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH. EIS HAUS IVY LEAGUE BIG RED CD TDI CGC

3rd:

Boxer

CH. JACQUET'S ANNIE EL ENCANTO

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCH. SNOCREST'S LEONE DI ORO

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: THOMAS NESBITT 68

1st::

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. CRISPY LEGACY

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. JOKER LAND'S GLACYKA

3rd:

Border Terrier

GCH. FOXBURROW CELEBRITY APPRENTICE

4th:

Norwich Terrier

CH. FOXWOOD SUPER HERO

Toy Group

Judge's Name: CHUCK WINSLOW 142

1st::

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP SAKURA

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

GCH. TUPELO AXEL ROSE BR

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH. TRIOS BIG SHOT

4th:

Affenpinscher

CH. YARROW'S HI-TECH BEN THERE DONE THAT

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: SHARON LYONS 143

1st::

Standard Poodle

GCH. BRIGHTON MIKAMOTO

2nd:

Lowchen

GCH. PACEAWAY PLAY IT AGAIN

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY

4th:

Schipperke

CH. DELAMER WHALE OF A TAIL

Herding Group

Judge's Name: TERRY M. DEPIETRO 120udge's Name:

1st::

Bearded Collie

GCH. HA'PENNY MIRIMAR THE FAB FAWN

2nd:

Briard

CH. SENDERO'S FEMME FATALE

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. ACADIA STAGE PRESENCE

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. RIVERSIDE GET OVER IT

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: NO ENTRY

 

:

 

 

 

Show Name:

Muncie Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Muncie, IN

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

8-17-13

Total Entry: 820

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. David Alexander

 

Cane Corso

GCH Del' Agreste Bin Up To No Good At Sno-Storm

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Pug

Ch Hill Country's Tag I'm It

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Edmund Dziuk - 14

Best Junior:

Chase Koetter - Master Class - Papillon

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Vicki Abbott - 96

1st::

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Statesman's Kenducky Derby

2nd:

English Setter

Ch Stargazr'n Wingfield Time Will Tell

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Trailsend Twill Be Or Not Twill Be

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH Princess Cut Diamond Beekauz JH CD RN

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Louise Dorr - 132

1st::

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Lecralee's Baywatch MW

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH Beachside Dox Havana Daydreaming V Leoraless

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Daniel Boone Pelaez

4th:

Basenji

Ch Klassic's The Power Of One

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Carolyn Alexander - 178

1st::

Cane Corso

GCH Del' Agreste Bin Up To No Good At Sno-Storm

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCH Seabrook's Hoosier Daddy Pouchcove RA

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH Valkyrie's Funny Girl RN

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH Derby's All American

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Louise Dorr - 47

1st::

Russell Terrier

Ch Appassionato Jp Monamour's Star

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

Earendils Guardian Of The Shire

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Cyntu's Twist N Shout

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Camio's Educated Exemplar

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. George Milutinovich - 134

1st::

Pug

Ch Hill Country's Tag I'm It

2nd:

Chinese Crested

GCH Stillmeadow Solo In The Spotlight

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

4th:

Havanese

GCH Qbin's Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Vicki Abbott - 138

1st::

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine's Deck The Halls

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight's ‘Honor' To Pillowtalk

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Litilann's Showtime

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH Foxmoor Petite Cherie Coup De Grace

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Chris Walkowicz - 88 Judge's Name:

1st::

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

2nd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Ch Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal

3rd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

4th:

Icelandic Sheepdog

GCH Vinlands Leifur CGC

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Mr. David Alexander

 

Miniature American Shepherd:

Love That American Red White And Blue CM

 

 

 

Show Name:

St. Clairsville Ohio Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

St. Clairsville, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D'Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. Aug. 17, 2013

Total Entry: 407

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Eugene Blake

 

Golden Retriever

GCH Summits Emery Its In The Bag

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Briard

GCH Lighting Strike El Xargall

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Eugene Blake

Best Junior:

Carly McNellie

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon R. Cole

1st::

Golden Retriever

GCH Summits Emery Its In The Bag

2nd:

Vizsla

GCH Grouse Point Semper Fi Pretty In Pink

3rd:

Irish Setter

CH Shadowmere's Sentimental Journey

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH Sovran's Aranjuez

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Eugene Blake

1st::

Afghan Hound

GCH Elmo's Martian Chronicles

2nd:

Saluki

GCH Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth JC RN BN

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Legibach Captain Crunch SW

4th:

American Foxhound

Devlon's American Trilogy

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon R. Cole

1st::

Siberian Husky

GCH Diamond T's Sharp Dressed Man

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH Vondura's Xcelerator Belle Amie

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm

4th:

Saint Bernard

GCH Glidden's Lady Isabella

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell

1st::

Bull Terrier - Colored

CH Yoeckydoe's Kissproof

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

CH Summersun's Sweet Memories

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

Pocket Rocket Tornadic Activity

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell

1st::

Chinese Crested

GCH Dejavu's I Want'a Talk About Me

2nd:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH Dejavu's Big Dog Daddy

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Seneca Manor Native Dancer

4th:

Shih Tzu

CH Rocking K Mia's Precious Surprise

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell

1st::

French Bulldog

GCH Gypsy Canyon Bubbling Romance With Gargoyle

2nd:

Dalmatian

CH Rim Rock's Raise Your Glass

3rd:

Schipperke

GCH Aned's Guillaume

4th:

Boston Terrier

Kigers Let Me Be Your Teddy Bear

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James A. Mosesdge's Name:

1st::

Briard

GCH Lighting Strike El Xargall

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Stonepillar's Steel Blu

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH King's Spilt Decision

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH Beaguile's Suit Up

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell

 

Coton de Tulear:

Hopecrest's Raise Your Glass W' Dior

 

 

 

Show Name:

Wachusett K.C.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Fitchburg,Mass.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

17Aug13

Total entry 883

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge Dana Cline:

 

Weimaraner

Ch Doc N'Camelot's Heaven Can Wait

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Lakeland Terrier

Ch Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

Jr. Showmanship

Judge Robt Hall

Best Junior:

Coleen Longley

Sporting Group

Judge Jamie Hubbard

1st::

Weimaraner

Ch Doc N'Camelot's Heaven Can Eait

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

Ch Whistlestop's Reilly On Fire

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Suncoast Wil-Orion Anticipation

4th:

Sussex Spaniel

Ch Companionway-Sutton Mandolin Wind

Hound Group

Judge Name: Pat Mombray-Morgan

1st::

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Shabani's Johnnie Walker Blue

2nd:

Basset Hound

ChTopsfield-Sanchu Bibidy-Bobidy-Boo

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

Ch SaraNan's Sweet Sensation

4th:

Whippet

Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer

Working Group

Judge Nancy Simmonds

1st::

Leonberger

Ch A.Feiner Eros

2nd:

Newfoundland

Ch Starr King Bowarer's Meister

3rd:

Boxer

Ch Draco Greets Dassin With Fourbeard

4th:

Akita

Ch Sondaisas Crossfyre

Terrier Group

Judg3 Judy Thill

1st::

Lakeland Terrier

Ch Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Charthill Top Billing

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Foxjar Absolutely Awesome

Toy Group

Judge Robt Hall

1st::

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Piccadil's Twist And Shout BN CD

2nd:

Papillon

Ch InvolvoThe King Of Pop

3rd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Rodells Hermosa of Chen-Larose

4th:

Pekingese

Ch Hoong Tao's Walk This Way

Non-Sporting Group

Judge John Shoemaker

1st::

Schipperke

Ch DeLamer Sea Ya At The Top

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Upton &Brookside Hot Dam Here IAm

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Beauciel L'Autre Soeur

4th:

Keeshond

Ch Nightwind's Little Ricky

Herding Group

Judge's Pat Mowbray-Morgange's Name:

1st::

Puli

Ch Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Heronsway Capriccio

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

Ch Mishaooks Lulu At Chateau Blanc HXCs

4th:

Bearded Collie

Ch Dun hill Celebration

Miscellaneous Group

Judge Pat Mowbray-Morgan

 

BIM Bergamasco:

Fabio Della Luna Di Lana

 

 

 

Show Name:

Jesse James KC

 

Location (City, State):

Topeka,KS

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

8/17/2013

Total Entry:995

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr Steve Keating

 

American Water Spaniel

GCh Waterway Game Hot Diggity JH

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Miniature Pinscher

GCh Marlex Classic Red Glare

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Dr Steve Keating

Best Junior:

Sierra Wilson

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Anne Savory Bolus

1st::

American Water Spaniel

GCh Waterway Game Hot Diggity JH

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCh Chesastar Hudson Bay RN

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCh Firesides Riding High SH

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Gary Doerge

1st::

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD

2nd:

Harrier

GCh Hi Tech Innovator

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

Ch K Runs Count Your Blessings All Around

4th:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

Ch Houlas Potter

Working Group

Judge's Name: Kimberly Meredith Cavanna

1st::

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Claircreek Imprssion De Matisse

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Kenros Witching Hour

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Cambrias Vraiment Parfait

4th:

Great Dane

Ch Shakalo Its All About Me V Regent

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Randy Garren

1st::

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Dytona VIP

3rd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Ch Glentoms Dirty Harry

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Cruses High Interest

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Randy Garren

1st::

Miniature Pinscher

GCh Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Pug

GCh Winsome Nirvana Blaque Triple Play

3rd:

Havanese

GCh Thas Adorabulls Dreaming Of You

4th:

Pomeranian

GCh MCs The Last Stand

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Fred Bassett

1st::

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Tabirds Issac Newton

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCh Dawin Hearts On Fire

3rd:

Lowchen

GCh Laser Kiji No Way No How

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch Ricklys Copens Play Or Pay

Herding Group

Judge's Name: David BolusJudge's Name:

1st::

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Aubreys Tails Of Mystery CGC

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Coventry Just a Little Crush

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Mcmatts Autumn Breeze

4th:

Border Collie

GCH Majestic Seabrook's Hot Ticket

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Dr Steve Keating

 

Berger Picard:

Adam Eltanin