Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 8/20/13 12:45 p.m.

Show Name:

Olive Branch Mississippi KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Southaven, MS

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

August 16, 2013

Total Entry: 719

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Fr. Bryan Timby

 

Bulldog

GCh. Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Harmony Hills' Money Talks

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Nathaniel Horn

Best Junior:

Kasey O'Brien

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Lorraine Bisso

1st::

Pointer

GCh. Chesterhope State Of T Art

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Designers I Think Im In A Dance Off

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Fieldstone Carousel Hells Kitchen

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCh. PBJ's Fearless

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Nathaniel Horn

1st::

Saluki

GCh. Appalachias Allamyrra Hajji

2nd:

Redbone Coonhound

GCh. CWSG Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh. Bessdach Electric Martini

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCh. Mayas Mockingbird

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Rita Rynder

1st::

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

2nd:

Boxer

GCh. Ho-Pa's Grand Slam

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Topaz High Stakes

4th:

Rottweiler

GCh. Ecko Ridges Big Easy Fast And Furious

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Gloria Geringer

1st::

Skye Terrier

Ch. Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh. Foxbend Colour Me More

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh. True Blue Madonna

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sue Woodle

1st::

Papillion

GCh. Wildfire On The Record

2nd:

Silky Terrier

GCh. Lamplighters Tattle Tail

3rd:

Pug

Ch. Tupelo P'Nash I Am The Greatest

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCh. Promenade When She Loved Me

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sue Woodle

1st::

Bulldog

GCh. Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Glenleigh Gangs N Roses

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch. Kai-La-Sha Legacy

4th:

Miniature Poodle

GCh. Dimarko Endurance

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Danelle Brown Judge's Name:

1st::

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Harmony Hills' Money Talks

2nd:

Border Collie

GCh. F Si A Ge Of Fu of Yuan Kennel

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH GrandGables Jolie Victor Ludorum

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Nathaniel Horn

 

Cirneco dell'Etna:

Cy'Era Maribella Di Hadranensis

 

 

 

Show Name:

SUSQUE-NANGO K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

APALACHIN, NEW YORK

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date: 8/16/13

Total Entry: 680

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: TERRY M. DEPIETRO

 

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. MYSTIC'S LONGFELOW SERENADE

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Lowchen

GCH. PACEAWAY PLAY IT AGIAN

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: RODNEY E. HERNER 12

Best Junior:

RACHEL ROBERTSON

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: SHARON R. LYONS 97

1st::

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. BLACKSTONE VERY VASSAR

2nd:

Vizsla

GCH. MM'N MORAMORE FLY ME TO THE MOON

3rd:

Brittany

GCH. TRIUMPHANT'S AS GOOD AS IT GETS JH

4th:

Labrador Retriever

CH. ZINFNDELS MAKERS MARK

Hound Group

Judge's Name: THOMAS NESBITT 83

1st::

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. JT'S KAYCEES PHOENIZ OF TAM-BOER

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. CELESTIAL CJ'S ALL'S WELL THAT ENDS WELL

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH. THE MAGPIE'S SOPHISTICATED LADY

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. SPRING VALLEY'S GREAT VINCERO ET, CGC

Working Group

Judge's Name: THOMAS NESBITT 105

1st::

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. MYSTIC'S LONGFELLOW SERENADE

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCH. ROSEWOOD'S ROYAL FLUSH

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH. EIS HAUS IVY LEAGUE BIG RED CD TDI CGC

4th:

Great Dane

VON CHARM'S BIG BANG BADDA BOOM

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: RODNEY E. HERNER 52

1st::

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. CRISPY LEGACY

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. CLASS ACY BY HALLSBLU

3rd:

Sealyham Terrier

GCH. EFBE'S THUNDER RD AT BURBERRY

4th:

Scottish Terrier

CH. INVERCREST SURELY WHY NOT

Toy Group

Judge's Name: KATHLEEN B. KOLBERT 124

1st::

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH. TRIOS BIG SHOT

2nd:

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP SAKURA

3rd:

Papillon

GCH. BETLEN RIEGEL BLESSED IS THE REIGN

4th:

Pug

GCH. ANDI ADONIS

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: KATHLEEN B. KOLBERT 111

1st::

Lowchen

GCH. PACEAWAY PLAY IT AGAIN

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH. FOXFAIR RUDY VALENTINO

4th:

Standard Poodle

GCH. BY REQUEST BON MOT

Herding Group

Judge's Name: MARJORIE A. TUFF 102J10udge's Name:

1st::

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. ACADIA STAGE PRESENCE

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. PINE HILL'S PAYDAY OF HAYSHILL

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. HA'PENNY MIRIMAR THE FAB FAWN

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. LAMBLUV'S DAYTIME HUSTLER

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: NO ENTRY

 

:

 

 

 

Show Name:

Greater Hickory KC

 

Location (City, State):

Greensboro, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

August 16, 2013

Total Entry: 1156

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Gary Bassett

 

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Pug

GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Karin Ashe - 24 entries

Best Junior:

Brittany Phelps - Open Senior - Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Karin Ashe - 135

1st::

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Ch. Pikkinokka's Lightning Bug

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Ashdown's Time To Thrill

3rd:

Brittany

GCH Brookewood's Just Too Hot CDX MX MXB MXJ MJB XF

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N Camelot's Heaven Can Wait

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Sulie Greendale-Paveza - 124

1st::

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch. Kaycees Galewinns Starburst At Wagsmore ML

2nd:

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry's Pandora's Box

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner's International S'cess

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Camelot's Ventura Adventure

Working Group

Judge's Name: Clay Coady - 245

1st::

Boxer

GCH Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

3rd:

Komondor

GCH Nagyalma Unforgettable Too

4th:

Siberian Husky

Ch. Kontoki's Isaiah Little Prayer For You

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: John Wade - 102

1st::

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand's Columbus

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch. Crynwyd Caprice

4th:

Border Terrier

Ch. Orangebox Firecracker

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Sari Brewster Tietjen - 197

1st::

Pug

GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Krissy's Savvy Jasper

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Silkiss'd Lets Rock

4th:

Japanese Chin

Kaminari Fomishka Esperanza

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Barbara Wood - 188

1st::

Tibetan Terrier

GCH RinChen's Blazing Black Icon

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Overtops And The Winner Is

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls

4th:

Bulldog

Ch. Imperious HamItUp Southern Bell

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Christopher Neilson - 165:

1st::

Finnish Lapphund

GCH Lumiturpa Arvi

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizma's Ike Of Edale

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Aussbern Premier Ticket Of Myshara

4th:

Border Collie

GCH Hamilton's Secret Agent Of Bayshore

Best In Miscellaneous

Judge's Name: Sulie Greendale-Paveza - 7 entries

 

Pumi:

Blueridge Vista Aproka Cat

 

 

 

Show Name:

Anderson Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Muncie, IN

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

8-16-13

Total Entry: 624

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Ms. Louise Dorr

 

Bullmastiff

GCH Dal Primo Magic Moment

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Pug

Ch Hill Country's Tag I'm It

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Patricia Anne Keenan - 5

Best Junior:

Corinna Ohrnberger - Master Class - Border Terrier

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Dale Simmons - 69

1st::

English Setter

GCH Stargazr'n Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Statesman's Kenducky Derby

3rd:

Gordon Setter

GCH Sastya's Eleven Eleven

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch Trailsend Twill Be Or Not Twill Be

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Dale Simmons - 95

1st::

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Mirepoix's Figgy Pudding

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Sweetgrass Johann Tipper

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH Ansa Mo Caoimh'n Modigliani CGC

4th:

Basenji

GCH Meisterhaus Happy Hour At Signet

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Chris Walkowicz - 117

1st::

Bullmastiff

GCH Dal Primo Magic Moment

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Vondura's Xcelerator Belle Amie

3rd:

Boxer

GCH CinnRhee's V Card Stud Heartacre

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Rivergroves Chateau De Casteinau

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Patricia Anne Keenan - 26

1st::

Norwich Terrier

GCH Comio's Educated Exemplar

2nd:

Russell Terrier

Ch Appassionato Jp Monamour's Star

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Cyntu's Twist N Shout

4th:

Border Terrier

GCH Brocair Field Of Purple Diamonds JE

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Jason Hoke - 143

1st::

Pug

Ch Hill Country's Tag I'm It

2nd:

Chinese Crested

GCH Stillmeadow Solo In The Spotlight

3rd:

Havanese

GCH Yup's Malibu Dream

4th:

Toy Poodle

Ch Baliwick Honey Boo Boo

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Dale Simmons - 106

1st::

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight's ‘Honor' To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine's Deck The Halls

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Litilann's Showtime

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH Foxmoor Petite Cherie Coup De Grace

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Dale Simmons - 64 Judge's Name:

1st::

Puli

GCH Moonshadow Rongyos Kis Medve

2nd:

Icelandic Sheepdog

GCH Vinlands Leifur CGC

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Austin Ally Van Aachen

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Louise Dorr

 

Miniature American Shepherd:

Love That Americcan Red White And Blue CM

 

 

 

Show Name:

Grtr Emporia KC

 

Location (City, State):

Topeka,KS

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

8/16/2013

Total Entry:811

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Ann Hearn

 

Miniature Pinscher

GCh Marlex Classic Red Glare

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Harrier

GCh Hi Tech Innovator

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Kim Meredith Cavanna

Best Junior:

Kanee Howard

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dr Steve Keating

1st::

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

2nd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCh Firesides Riding High SH

3rd:

American Water Spaniel

GCh Waterway Game Hot Diggity JH

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCh Chesastar Hudson Bay RN

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Anne Bolus

1st::

Harrier

GCh Hi Tech Innovator

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

Ch K Runs Count Your Blessings All Around

4th:

Whippet

Ch Debmar Lovin Dixie SC

Working Group

Judge's Name: David Bolus

1st::

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Claircreek Imprssion De Matisse

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Kenros Witching Hour

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Snowmists Quicksilver Speigas

4th:

Boxer

GCh Winfall I Dream Of Style

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Rhonda Ralphs

1st::

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

2nd:

Australian Terrier

GCh Dunham Lakes Scoutmaster

3rd:

Border Terrier

GCh Ottley General J Logan

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Fred Bassett

1st::

Miniature Pinscher

GCh Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

3rd:

Affenpinscher

GCh Tamarin Tarheel

4th:

Havanese

GCh Thas Adorabulls Dreaming Of You

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Rhonda Ralphs

1st::

Lowchen

GCh Laser Kiji No Way No How

2nd:

Keeshond

GCh Karinas You Cant Stop The Beat

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Chilleykings That's A Little Twisted

4th:

Standard Poodle

GCh Dawin Hearts On Fire

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Kimberly Meredith Cavanna Judge's Name:

1st::

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Aubreys Tails Of Mystery CGC

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Coventry Just a Little Crush

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Mcmatts Autumn Breeze

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Neos Heidelberg Candy Brandy Josie

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name:

 

: