Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 8/16/13 8:30 a.m.

Show Name:

Danville KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Greensboro, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

August 15, 2013

Total Entry: 780

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Linda Robey

 

English Setter

GCH LochLomond's Wrapped Up In You JH

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Cindy Stansell - 18 entries

Best Junior:

MacKenzie Jones - Master Class - Boxer

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Clay Coady - 83

1st::

English Setter

GCH LochLomond's Wrapped Up In You JH

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N'Camelot's Heaven Can Wait

3rd:

Brittany

GCH Brookewood's Just Too Hot CDX MX MXB MXJ MJB XF

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH Venture's Boys N Toys

Hound Group

Judge's Name: John Wade - 79

1st::

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch. Kaycees Galewinns Starburst At Wagsmore ML

2nd:

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry's Pandora's Box

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner's International S'cess

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Raydachs Ride My Ducati SW

Working Group

Judge's Name: Sulie Greendale-Paveza - 161

1st::

Boxer

GCH Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH Hemlock's Jack Of Hearts RA CGC

4th:

Komondor

GCH Nagyalma Unforgettable Too

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Clay Coady - 86

1st::

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand's Columbus

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch. Crynwyd Caprice

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch. LBK's Enuf Talk About Ruby Of Mule Creek

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Keke Kahn - 138

1st::

Pug

GCH Caper's Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Krissy's Savvy Jasper

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Paradise Dressed 2 Impress

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH Dejavu's Big Dog Daddy

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Marge Calltharp - 99

1st::

Bichon Frise

GCH Overtops And The Winner Is

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH Trumpet's It's Good To Be King

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH Kepley's My Way Or The Highway

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH Milledals Alisa At Peace Valley

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Keke Kahn - 134 Name:

1st::

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh

3rd:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

4th:

Briard

GCH Deja vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

Best In Miscellaneous

Judge's Name: Linda Robey - 7 entries

 

Berger Picard:

Haven Falaises d'Fort Les Bans

 

 

 

Show Name:

Muncie Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Muncie, IN

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

8-15-13

Total Entry: 554

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Timothy Catterson

 

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Bullmastiff

GCH Dal Primo Magic Moment

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Jason Hoke - 6

Best Junior:

Seryna Martindale - Open Intermediate - Great Dane

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Louise Dorr - 62

1st::

Golden Retriever

Ch Trailsend Twill Be Or Not Twill Be

2nd:

Gordon Setter

GCH Sastya's Eleven Eleven

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr'n Wingfield Time Will Tell

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Riversong Bridge To Frogcreek

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Wayne Neil Douglas - 87

1st::

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Lecralee's Baywatch MW

2nd:

Basenji

GCH Meisterhaus Happy Hour At Signet

3rd:

Whippet

Ch Shojin's Turn Me Loose

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH Ansa Mo Caoimh'n Modigliani CGC

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Louise Dorr - 103

1st::

Bullmastiff

GCH Dal Primo Magic Moment

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH Avatar Summer Storm Chaser RN

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Vondura's Xcelerator Belle Annie

4th:

Boxer

GCH Nantess Caleno Numero Uno

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Wayne Neil Douglas - 24

1st::

Russell Terrier

Ch Appassionato Jp Monamour's Star

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Cyntu's Twist N Shout

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Camio's Educated Exemplar

4th:

Border Terrier

GCH Brocair Field Of Purple Diamonds JE

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Jim Hupp - 127

1st::

Pug

Ch Hill Country's Tag I'm It

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

3rd:

Havanese

GCH Qbin's Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCH Dejavu I Want'A Talk About Me

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Louise Dorr - 93

1st::

Shiba Inu

GCH Kumi One Ten Soldier

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight's 'Honor' To Pillowtalk

3rd:

Schipperke

GCH Talawandas Pure Dynamic

4th:

Keeshond

GCH Sprookje Lunar Appellation

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Melanie Williams - 54 Judge's Name:

1st::

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

2nd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Ch Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal

3rd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

4th:

Briard

GCH Lightning Strike EL Xargall

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Jim Hupp

 

Coton de Tulear:

Hopecrest's Monkey Business

 

 

 

Show Name:

Olive Branch Mississippi KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Southaven, MS

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

August 15, 2013

Total Entry: 629

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sue Woodle

 

Skye Terrier

CH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill Money Talks

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Fr. Bryan Timby

Best Junior:

Kimberly Benkiser

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Bryan Meyer

1st::

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCh PBJ's Fearless

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh Fiedstone Carousel Hell's Kitchen

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

Ch Briarwood's Eye On The Prize

4th:

Pointer

GCh Chesterhope State Of T Art

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Gloria Geringer

1st::

Saluki

GCh Appalachia's Allamyrra Hajji

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

Ch. Bessdach Electric Martini

3rd:

Whippet

GCh. Bo-Bett's Quick Pick

4th:

Redbone Coonhound

GCh. CWSG Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Jerry Watson

1st::

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

2nd:

Boxer

GCh. Ho-Pa's Grand Slam

3rd:

German Pinscher

GCh. Midernoch A Phortune Of Phranklin

4th:

Rottweiler

GCh. Ecko Ridges Big Easy Fast And Furious

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Paust

1st::

Skye Terrier

CH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCH Foxbend Colour Me More

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH True Blue Madonna

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Gloria Geringer

1st::

Papillion

GCH. Wildfire On The Record

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh. Yococo's Stella B

3rd:

Pug

CH Tupelo P'Nash I Am The Greatest Careva

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH Chaseland's Howard Glodek

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Fr. Bryan Timby

1st::

French Bulldog

CH Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH MyToys Epic Against The Wind

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH R-Lee Sparkle Plenty

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Glenleigh's Gangs N Roses

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Brian Meyer Judge's Name:

1st::

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill Money Talks

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. Tacara's Racelon Rembrandt

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Honeyfox So Dash And Debonair

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Fr. Bryan Timby

 

Cirneco dell'Etna:

Cy'Era Maribella Di Hadranensis