Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 8/15/13 10:00 a.m.

Show Name:

Danville KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Greensboro, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

August 14, 2013

Total Entry: 752

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Clay Coady

 

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand's Columbus

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: John Wade - 15 entries

Best Junior:

Abbie Adams - Master Class - Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Linda Robey - 82

1st::

English Setter

GCH LochLomond's Wrapped Up In You JH

2nd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Ch. Pikkinokka's Lightning Bug

3rd:

Brittany

GCH Brookewood's Just Too Hot CDX MX MXB MXJ MJB XF

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N'Camelot's Heaven Can Wait

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Keke Kahn - 71

1st::

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry's Pandora's Box

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

3rd:

Whippet

GCH Karasar's Remembrence

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Raydachs Ride My Ducati SW

Working Group

Judge's Name: John Wade - 150

1st::

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

2nd:

Boxer

GCH Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH Gamegards Rhythm Of The Rain

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Keke Kahn - 83

1st::

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand's Columbus

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH Caraway Baryshnikov by Tyrone

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Barbara Wood - 128

1st::

Shih Tzu

Ch. Krissy's Savvy Jasper

2nd:

Havanese

GCH Yaya Dancing Through Life

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH Char's Hotter Than Hot

4th:

Chinese Crested

Shadowfox Blu Taboo Of Diva

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Keke Kahn - 129

1st::

Dalmatian

GCH Milledals Alisa At Peace Valley

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Overtops And The Winner Is

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH Trumpet's It's Good To Be King

4th:

Standard Poodle

GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Sulie Greendale-Pavezaudge's Name:

1st::

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

Briard

GCH Deja vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh

4th:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

Best In Miscellaneous

Judge's Name: John Wade - 5 entries

 

Berger Picard:

Haven Falaises d'Fort Les Bans