Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 8/12/13 4:00 p.m.

Show Name:

Greater Racine Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Racine, WI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

8-12-13

Total Entry: 450

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Dennis McCoy

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Randy Garren - 7

Best Junior:

Amber Leonard - Master Class - Longhaired Dachshund

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Eric Ringle - 58

1st:

English Setter

GCH Aerden's Pretty In Pink JH

2nd:

Brittany

GCH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash RN OA OAJ

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH

4th:

Gordon Setter

GCH Buteo's Midnight Silence

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Randy Garren - 51

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH Dunstan Tucker

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

3rd:

Saluki

Basra Danika Starr Of Sardius

4th:

Borzoi

GCH Edenrock Ice Maiden Of Calaron

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Terry DePietro - 126

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro's Witching Hour

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCH Pouch Cove's Seabrook Enough Said

4th:

Boxer

GCH CinnRhee's V Card Stud Heartacre

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Dennis McCoy - 21

1st:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Huntwood's Command Performance Of Tobylinn

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Jaxstock's Miss Demeanor

3rd:

Irish Terrier

GCH Sharob's Commander In Chief

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch First Class Delaine Merino

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Randy Garren - 64

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Havanese

GCH Yup's Malibu Dream

3rd:

Papillon

GCH Wingssong Here We Go Again

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCH Dejavu I Want'A Talk About Me

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Randy Garren - 66

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Overtops And The Winner Is

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH MyToys Epic Against The Wind

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCH Luminary Black VelvetBeJeweledWithPearls

4th:

Keeshond

GCH KJ's Hot Date

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Eric Ringle - 62

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

2nd:

Briard

GCH Lightning Strike EL Xargall

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

4th:

Border Collie

GCH Majestic Avatar Storm Warning PT