Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 8/5/13 4:25 p.m.

Show Name:

Richmond Dog Fanciers (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Dixon, CA 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

08/04/2013

Total Entry: 

1402

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Lawrence Stanbridge

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Coventry Allure at Wyndstar

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Carl E. Gomes

Best Junior:

  Kaitlyn Benedict

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Terry Stacy                       241

1st:

Field Spaniel

Ch. Promenade’s Pay It Forward

2nd:

Brittany

GCh. Mich’s Mt Ready Aim Fire

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh. Dogwdcreek’s La Vita E Belle

4th:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh. Whistle Stop’s Wind On The Water

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Douglas Johnson               195

1st:

Basset Hound

GCh. Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

2nd:

Borzoi

GCh. Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh. Del Prado’s Bar Code

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch. Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Stan Zielinski                     307

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Britestars Jaimeson Whiskey

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute

GCh. Peace River Silverice Summer Solstice

3rd:

Saint Bernard

Lasquite’s Ula of Valdez

4th:

Great Dane

GCh. Sunstrike Spellbinder at Karmel CGC

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Fred Bassett                      103

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Absolutely Talk of the Town

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Hjohoo’s Save Hjour Love For Me

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Regency’s Play For Keeps

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy               229

1st:

Pomeranian

Ch. CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

Chinese Crested

Ch. Crestline Bumble Ardy

3rd:

Silky Terrier

GCh. Mariblu Forevermore at Safire

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Brackley My Amazing Warrior

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:    Mr. Carl Gomes                179

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Ch. Paray’s Power & Privilege

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh. Lebull’s El Morocco at Lecirque

4th:

Keeshond

Ch. Keesbrook N Windrift’s Spencer

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Leslie Earl                            116

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Coventry Allure at Wyndstar

2nd:

Puli

GCh. Mt. Hood’s Leapin’ Linni of Tordor

3rd:

Beauceron

GCh. De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA CGC

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch. Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mr. Stan A. Zielinski          7         

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Civetta Del Boschi D’Oro

 

Show Name:

Hunterdon Hills K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Ringoes,N.J

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

          4 Aug13

Total Entry: 

700

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Daniel Smyth

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Chien Blanc Summer Breeze

Reserve Best In Show

 

Dalmatian

Ch Canal-Side’s Imperator

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Jerry Berkowitz

Best Junior:

Faith  Rogers

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Joy Brewster

1st:

Brittany

Ch Halfmoon’s I’M In It To Win It

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

 The Dutchess Vom Deppe-Haus

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Pond Hollow More Joyful,RN

4th:

Labrador Retriever

  Lor-als Lovely Lady At Snowden Hill

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Joy Brewster

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Chien Blanc Summer Breeze

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Tell’s Caught Ya Lookin

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

St Leger Urraca

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Dimond’s Raising Hope

Working Group

Judge's Name: Joan Scott

1st:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

2nd:

Great Dane

Ch Harley D Hardts Flashback

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Snowfire’s-Holy Moses

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

Ch Twinpeaks Tucos Golden Endeavor

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Frank Washabaugh

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Lil’Itch Pretty Woman At Foxwatch

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Dogwood Treasure Hunter

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch Peremi I’M A  Player

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Foxbend Call My Agent

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   Jacqueline Rayner

1st:

Chinese Crested

Ch Storytime’s Rocky Road  For Gingerly

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Blythewood Golden Warrior

3rd:

Papillon

Ch Betlen Riegel Blessed Is The Reign

4th:

Italian Greyhound

Ch Tebo Mente’ The Generals Dance

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:    Roland Pelland

1st:

Dalmatian

Ch Canal-Side’s Imperator

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch L’Paige Smokey Mountain Memories

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Tres Beau Going My Way

4th:

Chow Chow

Ch United’s Light My World

Herding Group

Judge's Name Ken Rayner Jr Name:   

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Nchanted Silk Lining

2nd:

Collie - Rough

 Hi-Crest Unlimited

3rd:

Puli

Ch Zaydah Guns A Blazing

4th:

Belgian Malinois

Ch Phantom’s Foreign Intrigue, PT,RN,HSASD

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Roland Pelland

BIM

Bergamasco

NOTO

 

Show Name:

Mahoning-Shenango Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Canfield, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea And Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

Sun. Aug. 4, 2013

Total Entry: 

1,830

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Christopher T. Moore

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

Reserve Best In Show

 

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Penny Disiena

Best Junior:

Sadie Hughes

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert H. Slay

1st:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH Chesastar Hudson Bay RN

2nd:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’N Wingfield Time Will Tell

3rd:

Pointer

GCH Bookstor Willy Wonka

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N’Camelot’s Heaven Can Wait

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Allen L. Odom

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Saluki

GCH Hediyeh Uriela Priya Bat Yosef JC

3rd:

Scottish Deerhound

GCH Lehigh Ennis Carmichael JC

4th:

Whippet

Hollowell Dancing Thru The Milkway

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH Kameron Van’t Stokerybos

4th:

Leonberger

GCH A. Feiner Eros

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Jay Richardson

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

GCH Joval Angel’s Whisper

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Deerhaven Hez Justin Kredible At Orion

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH Fox Creek JP I Wish

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert D. Ennis

1st:

Pug

GCH Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCH AC Dynasty Dream Works

3rd:

Havanese

GCH Qbin’s Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Norlangos Nonpareil

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Joe C. Walton

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Overtops And The Winner Is

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCH By Request Bon Mot

4th:

Lowchen

GCH Peaceaway’s Play It Again

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. David Bolus

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

2nd:

Briard

GCH Lighting Strike EL Xargall

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Live The Dream

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Carole A. Beattie

 

Lagotto Romagnolo

Rozebottel’s Grappa

 

Show Name:

Louisiana KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Kenner, LA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

August 4, 2013

Total Entry: 

1085

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark

Skye Terrier

Ch. Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

Reserve Best In Show

 

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch. Walmar-Solos OMG SL

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. David Kittredge

Best Junior:

Hanna Sunderman

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. David Kittredge

1st:

Pointer

GCh. Chesterhope State Of T Art

2nd:

Brittany

GCh. Rainbow Splashs Ruggedly Handsome

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Fieldstone Carousel Hells Kitchen

4th:

Irish Setter

GCh. Dancin Prelude To Winter

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch. Walmar-Solos OMG SL

2nd:

Saluki

GCh. Appalachias Allamyra Hajji

3rd:

Basenji

GCh. Ahmahr Nahrs Halleujah Makes A Joyful Noi

4th:

Ibizan Hound

Ch. Serandida East So Bigstar

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Keke Kahn

1st:

Boxer

GCh. Breho Fortuity Shared Treasure

2nd:

Mastiff

GCh. Willow Ridges Risky Business

3rd:

Great Dane

GCh. Raintree Erinwood Dixie For Heavens Sake

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Blue Max Pretty Woman V Encore

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson

1st:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

2nd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Ch. Glentoms Dirty Harry

3rd:

Russell Terrier

Edisons Kid Rock

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh. Wright Wyns Power Play

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

2nd:

Pug

GCh. Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

3rd:

Papillon

GCh. Involo The King Of Pop

4th:

Havanese

GCh. Yups Malibu Dream

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Michael Dachel   

1st:

French Bulldog

Ch. Bandog Major League Homerun At TX Star

2nd:

Bulldog

Ch. Imperious Hamit-Up Southern Bell

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCh. KC’s Just Out Of Reach

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Dawins Hearts On Fire

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza Judge's Name:   

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Copperridges Whats Your Dream

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Aubreys Tails Of Mystery

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCh. Row-Bars Heartbreaker

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh. Tacaras Racelon Rembrandt

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: NO ENTRY 

 

 

 

 

Show Name:

Berrien Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Marshall, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

8-4-13

Total Entry: 1074

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Ms. Rita Bell 

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

Ch Ale Kai Hillwood Celebration

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Rita Bell - 23

Best Junior:

Riley Lautenschager – Master Class – Australian Shepherd

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Howard Yost - 160

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Ocoee Dsqd With A Vengeance

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

3rd:

Gordon Setter

GCh Sastya’s Eleven Eleven

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Royailes Willem Of Windsor

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Sonny Ambrosio - 117 

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Kaycees Galewinns Starburst At Wagsmore MLD

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Karasar’s Remembrance

3rd:

Bluetick Coonhound

GCH Kennisaw I’m Getting Sentimental Over You

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Dykumos Sucha Stroke Of Luck

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Pamela Foulk - 233

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Skansen’s Holy Knight

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm

3rd:

Boxer

Ch Kaja’s Ruby Red Rascal At Maximus

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Sail Away Root Beer Float

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Kathleen Grosso - 53 

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Camio’s Educated Exemplar

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Devonshire Out Of The Starting Gate

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Destiny’s Secret Weapon

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Marcie Dobkin - 191 

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

GCH Karmas My Fair Lady

3rd:

Papillon

GCH Starquest Show Me The Money

4th:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Kathleen Grosso - 145   

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Ale Kai Hillwood Celebration

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH Gypsy Canyon Bubbling Romance With Gargoyle

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Bordens Where’s My Ride? Harley

4th:

Bulldog

GCH MyToys Epic Against The Wind

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Vincent Grosso - 151 Judge's Name:   

1st:

Puli

GCH Moonshadow Rongyos Kis Medve

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Trelynn’s Here Comes The Sun

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Bonfire Wynsilot’s Sweet Baby James

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Riverside Get Over It

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Ms. Rita Bell 

 

Coton de Tulear

Cowboy’s Buffalo Hunter

 

Show Name:

CRAB ORCHARD KC

 

Location (City, State):

MARION,IL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

8/4/13

Total Entry: 

568

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   ROBERT HUTTON

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH TRIO’S BIG SHOT

Reserve Best In Show

 

Irish Setter

GCH SEAFARER’S RED HOT AND GREEN

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: JAMES BROWN

Best Junior:

CHASE KOETTER

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  SUSAN ST. JOHN BROWN

1st:

Irish Setter

7 GCH SEAFARER’S RED HOT AND GREEN

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

8 GCH POINTSETTER PRIDE AND JOY

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

6 CH HH LOOKOUT CELTIC FIELD OF VISION JH

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

6 GCH DUNDEE DANCIN’ IN THE DARK

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  JOSEPH GREGORY

1st:

Irish Wolfhound

5 GCH ANSA MO CAOIMHIN MODIGLIANI

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

5 GCH CSG CLOVER CREEK BIG DADDY CD RE NJP

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

5 CH DANIEL BOON PELAEZ

4th:

Basset Hound

5 CH KAHL ME FOXGLEN’S COOL DUDE

Working Group

Judge's Name: RICHARD LASHBROOK

1st:

Rottweiler

19 CH GAMEGARD I’LL HAVE ANOTHER V BRAESIDE

2nd:

Mastiff

7 CH KIMMIT’S ROCKSTAR

3rd:

Great Dane

9 CH INDIAN RUN SHAMROCK SOME LIKE IT HOT

4th:

Great Pyrenees

5 GCH TIP’N CHIP’S ICE BEAR KING

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  MARJORIE UNDERWOOD

1st:

Parson Russell Terrier

16 GCH FOXBEND COLOUR ME MORE

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

5 GCH CYNTU’S TWIST N SHOUT

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

5 CH HUNTWOOD’S COMMAND PERFORMANCE OF TOBYLYNN

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

16 ALJAMAR ELIMINATE THE NEGATIVE

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  ROBERT HUTTON

1st:

Yorkshire Terrier

27 GCH TRIO’S BIG SHOT

2nd:

Pug

7 GCH BELAIRE’S SPECIAL AGENT LEROY JETHRO GIBBS

3rd:

Chinese Crested

11 CH DEJAVU I WANT A TALK ABOUT ME

4th:

Italian Greyhound

6 ELEGANTE HELLO DOLLY AT LORAC

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MARJORIE UNDERWOOD 

1st:

Bichon Frise

7 GCH VOGELFLIGHT’S  ‘HONOR’ TO PILLOWTALK

2nd:

Standard Poodle

7 GCH LITILANN’S PHOTO FINISH

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

7 GCH DIMARKO ENDURANCE

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

6 CH RINCHEN’S BLAING ILLUSION BY DZINE

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  JOSEPH GREGORYJudge's Name:   

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

11 GCH GRANDGABLES THE FRAT BOY

2nd:

Border Collie

7 GCH MAJESTIC AVATAR STORM WARNING PT

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

11 NINEBARK COPS AND ROBBERS

4th:

Collie - Smooth

5 GCH CALIBRE’S KEY TO THE FORTUNE

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  JAMES BROWN

 

Coton de Tulear

NEIKO THE PRINCE OF PRANCE

 

Show Name:

New River Valley KC

 

Location (City, State):

Salem, VA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

August 4, 2013

Total Entry: 

1132

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Lesley Hiltz

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch. Crispy Legacy

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Carl Liepmann – 28 entries

Best Junior:

Abbie Adams – Master Class – Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Jane Forsyth - 265

1st:

Pointer

GCH Chesterhope Miss D’Arcy

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Legacy Random Titleist

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH Crimsonacre Wind Chime

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH Silhouette’s All Revved Up

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Jim Frederiksen - 120

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Artemis Hypnotic Opium SC

3rd:

Otterhound

Ch. Scentasia’s End Of An Era

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Camelot’s Ventura Adventure

Working Group

Judge's Name: James Reynolds - 220

1st:

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Boxer

GCH Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

4th:

Newfoundland

Ch. Pouch Cove’s Seabrook Enough Said

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Judy Webb - 106 

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch. Crispy Legacy

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch. Glenns Monte Carlo

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch. Fox Valley Devil In Disguise

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   Gloria Geringer - 189

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Pug

GCH Caper’s Sirius Endeavor

3rd:

Affenpinscher

Ch. Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That

4th:

Toy Poodle

GCH Smash JP Sakura

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:    Jane Forsyth - 126

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch. Jade East Is This The Way To Amarillo

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH Kepley’s My Way Or the Highway

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin

4th:

Miniature Poodle

Ch. Surrey Cherry Garcia

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  James Reynolds - 106Judge's Name:   

1st:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvy

2nd:

Briard

Ch. Déjà vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Masquerade Mikey Likes It

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Woodsides Lacy

Best In Miscellaneous   

Judge's Name:   Lesley Hiltz – 5 entries

 

Berger Picard

Allstars Heath Ledger

 

Show Name:

CHESHIRE K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

KEENE, NEW HAMPSHIRE

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

   8/4/13

Total Entry: 

632

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. DAVID J. KIRKLAND

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Afghan Hound

GCH.EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. TERRY L. BERRIOS   10

Best Junior:

LILI MANCINI

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR. MARK E. THRELFALL  199

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. STARFIELD’S ARMY STRONG V BULKEY JH

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CERISE SENTINEL

4th:

Labrador Retriever

CH. FRAKARI’S KATYDID

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MR. ALBERTO BERRIOS    60

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

2nd:

Borzoi

GCH. GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SC CGC

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH. DC HALLAM’S JORDAN OF AROLET SC

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

Working Group

Judge's Name: MRS. TERRY L. BERRIOS   98

1st:

Boxer

GCH. DRACO GREETS DASSIN WITH FOURBEARS

2nd:

Saint Bernard

GCH. JAMELLE’S ARISTOCRAT V ELBA CGC RN

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. RAINDANCE LED ZEPPELIN OF MARQUIS

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. DANDELION’S MAXWELL’S SILVER HAMMER RN

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MR. CHRISTOPHER NEILSON   46

1st:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

CH. BRADBERRY’S MACKANME HIGH SOCIETY REESE

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

FAIRLAWN’S SHOWSTOPPER

3rd:

Sealyham Terrier

CH. THUNDER RDS BLUEBERRY HILL

4th:

Airedale Terrier

CH. STIRLING LORD OF THE RING

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   MR. CHRISTOPHER NIELSON  80

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. KIMRO N SPIVAS SUPER TROOPER

2nd:

Pug

GCH. PINE CONE’S GREEN MOUNTAIN BOY

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. MAYFIELD EVA GABOR

4th:

Papillon

GCH. WILDFIRE ON THE EDGE

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR. CHRISTOPER NEILSON   33

1st:

Keeshond

GCH. FOXFAIR RUDY VALENTINO

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH. A’VIGDORS EXTASE DE MA BEATE

3rd:

Bichon Frise

CH. LORMI ECCO’S ANTICIPATION

4th:

Boston Terrier

COTTAGE’S BY CRANE LIVE LONG AND PROSPER

Herding Group

Judge's Name: DR. ALBERT P. BIANCHI

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. MISHAOOK LULU AT CHATEAU BLANC HXCS

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. PINEHILL’S PAYDAY OF HAYSHILL

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH. BORDALACE FLASH N DASH

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

ZEGEN VAN VLAANDEREN

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:   DR. ALBERT P. BIANCHI   5

 

Miniature American Shepherd

LINDERLAND N TRIPLE R’S BLACK ICE