Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 4/29/13 8:40 a.m.

Show Name:

Fort St. Clair KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Eaton, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

April 28, 2013

Total Entry: 

788

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Dr. Richard Meen

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch. Stonepillars Steel Blu

Reserve Best In Show

 

Norwich Terrier

GCh. CamiosEducated Exemplar

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Eugene Blake

Best Junior:

Caroline Clegg

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. John Reeve-Newson

1st:

Weimaraner

GCh. Doc N Camelots Heaven Can Wait

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Wingates Turnin Trix

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh. Nexus Dark Horse

4th:

Field Spaniel

Ch. Promenade Pierce The Veil

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Eugene Blake

1st:

American Foxhound

GCh. Devlons Fame And Fortune

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh. Beachside Dox Havana Daydreaming V Leoralees

3rd:

Basenji

GCh. Meisterhaus Happy Hour At Signet

4th:

Beagle - 13"

Ch. Milroc Quest For Country Fame

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Betty Leininger

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Protocols Vini Vidi Vici

2nd:

Great Dane

GCh. Double D’s –Jaylors Whats Not To Like

3rd:

Bullmastiff

Ch. Bluechips Rollover To Tryumphe

4th:

Boxer

Ch. Rudons The Real Thing

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCh. CamiosEducated Exemplar

2nd:

Russell Terrier

Ch. Appassionato Jp Monamours Star

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCh. Anstamm Maryscot Man In Black

4th:

Border Terrier

Ch. CB’s Gold Standard

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Richard Meen

1st:

Chinese Crested

GCh. Stillmeadow Solo In The Spotlight

2nd:

Havanese

GCh. Yups Malibu Dream

3rd:

Pomeranian

Nowlands Orange Crush

4th:

Pug

Ch. Sunkotas Tribure To Life

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Betty Leininger

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Shines Deck The Halls

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Litilanns Photo Finish

3rd:

Boston Terrier

Katbirds Harmony Matters

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch. Cozmos Custombuilt

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch. Stonepillars Steel Blu

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Inkwells Tom-Tom

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ken-Bears Legendary Star

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch. Fairway Higfh Maintenance

 

Show Name:

Penn Treaty K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Bear, De.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell / Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

28April13

Total Entry: 

1184

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Betsy Horn Humer

American Foxhound

Chj Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

Reserve Best In Show

 

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Rinchen’s  Blazing Black Icon

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Larry Sorenson

Best Junior:

Berkeley Thompson

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Don Evans

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Robin Crest Edelmark Investigator

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Chesastar Hudson Bay,RN

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch Evergeen Good Intentions

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Ch Fireside’s Mother of Pearl

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Marjorie Martorella

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessner’s   International S’Cess

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Spring Valley’s Great Vincero ET,CGC

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Chien Blanc Summer Breeze

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr Robt Indeglia

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch D’s Remember When

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

ChSkansen’s  Havannah

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse

4th:

Leonberger

Ch A. Feiner Eros

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   S Candace Way

1st:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Ch Banbury Bedrock Bright Star Bright

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

 Crispy Legacy

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ehnhart’s Valentine for Evenstar

4th:

Russell Terrier

Ch Rivendell’s Tinker Toy

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Wm Russell

1st:

Affenpinscher

Ch Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Beb There Done That

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Matriart LG Muffin

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Piccadil’s Twist And Shout

4th:

Pug

Ch San Remo’s Tug Of War

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Dr Robt Indeglia

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Rinchen’s  Blazing Black Icon

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Mafia Campc

3rd:

Chow Chow

Ch Are-Jay’s Harlem Renaissance

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Pat Mowbray Morgan

1st:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Wyndstar’s Honorable Mention ,NA,NAJ

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Pine Hill’s Payday of Hayshill

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

4th:

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha’Penny Miramar The Fab Fawn

 

Show Name:

Baytown KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Crosby, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

4/28/13

Total Entry: 

825

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Judy Webb

Pointer

CH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Christie C. Smith

Best Junior:

Charlotte Hunt-Open Senior-French Bulldog

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Judy Webb #106

1st:

Pointer

CH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

2nd:

Vizsla

GCH. Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH. Militza’s Glamorous Attire

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. Chesabar’s Anyone Anyone

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Peggy Gutierrez-Otero #109

1st:

Basenji

GCH. Ahmahr  Nahrs Halleujah Makes a Joyful Noise

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

CH. Hundeleben Dancing Queen SL

3rd:

Saluki

CH. Appalachia’s Allamyrra

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

CH. Jus The Lone Star

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Christie C. Smith #123

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Skansen’s Harvard

2nd:

Samoyed

CH. Azteca’s Pink Camillia

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. Pyrless Don’t Blink

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Anne Katona #65

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Gangway’s Mission Engineer

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

CH. Evolution Runs With Scissors

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. Challenger’s Honky Tonk Man

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero #108

1st:

Maltese

GCH. Rhapsody N Cherub’s Oh So Henry

2nd:

Pug

GCH. Brazos River Not A Mystery

3rd:

Papillon

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

CH. Crispin Ever Done Good

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Peggy Gutierrez-Otero #110

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

2nd:

French Bulldog

CH. Napachai Hilsman Throw Caution To The Wind

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH. Ancrum’s Magic Man

4th:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. Finkkila’s Nalle Poika

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Laurie King Telfair #119

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. Quiche’s Infinity And Beyond

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. Tacara’s Racelon Rembrandt NA NAJ OF HIT

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. Moonfly’s Maid For Show

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. Vonzo Derek

 

Show Name:

Lake Mathews Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Chino, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

04/28/2013

Total Entry: 

1306

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Linda M. Riedel

Bichon Frise

GCH. Karmel’s Banana In Pajamas

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bloodhound

GCH. Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. Lauren Hay-Lavitt

Best Junior:

   Breanna Uyeno

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Ronald H. Menaker                235

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Trance Mission JP Cunard Adventure

2nd:

Field Spaniel

CH. Promenade’s Pay It Forward

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

28

4th:

Vizsla

7

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Miss Dorothy M. Macdonald          163

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. M&Ms Fear The Beard

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

DCH. GCH. Mia Bakhu’s Sleeping With The Enemy Of Halllam MC.

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

CH. Lochbay Chatelaine At Citadel

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Vincent T. Grosso                     244

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Lowdown Remys Girl V Ardenhout

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. Conquest-Rosend’s New Kid In Town

3rd:

Samoyed

CH. Polar Mist N Bark Bark’s Built Tough

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. Honor’s Promise Of The Future

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Ronald H. Menaker                  79

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. Wedigit Paparazzi

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune In My Eyes

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Susan St. John Brown             192

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCH. Victory Spencer

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

CH. Paragons Sharp Dressed Man At Greengates

3rd:

Pug

CH. Kirby’s Just Say The Word

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. Shadowmist’s Bronzed Boy

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Christine Salyers Anderson        119

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Karmel’s Banana In Pajamas

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH. Kastle’s Go Speed Racer

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCH. Shida Mighty Joe Young

4th:

Bulldog

CH. Dennilane’s Chip Off The Old Block

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Judi Bendt                                  144

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH. Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

2nd:

Canaan Dog

GCH. Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH. Adagio Beastie Boy

4th:

Beauceron

GCH. Eo Des Ombres Valeureux

 

Show Name:

SOUTH COUNTY K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

RICHMOND, R.I.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

   4/28/13

Total Entry: 

548

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MRS. MONICA CANESTRINI

Whippet

GCH. ARTEMIS HYPNOTIC OPIUM SC

Reserve Best In Show

 

Maltese

GCH. RICHELIEU’S HERE COMES TROUBLE AGAIN

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. CHRISTIANE J. SCARPINO   9

Best Junior:

AMANDA BRENNAN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. NATHANIEL HORN    169

1st:

Gordon Setter

GCH. HOLLYHUNT TAKE A CHANCE ON ME

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. POISETT’S DOCTOR MALLARD

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. PINERIDGE JAKE’S BEST CHANCE RN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. NATHANIEL HORN    47

1st:

Whippet

GCH. ARTEMIS HYPNOTIC OPIUM SC

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH HALLAM’S JORDAN OF AROLET

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH. GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SC

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. KULUTA ALONG THE WATCHTOWER

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. ROBIN L. STANSELL   110

1st:

Boxer

CH. JACQUET’S ANNIE EL ENCANTO

2nd:

Akita

GCH. SONDAISA TOUGH ACT TO FOLLOW STARDUST

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. TACKORA’S COOKIE CUTTER

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. RAUSCHUND’S I’M HAPPY JUST TO DANCE WITH YOU

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. ALFRED FERRUGGIARO  54

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

GCH. JOVAL ANGEL’S WHISPER

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. CLASS ACY BY HALLSBLU

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. CHARTHILL TOP BILLING

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MS. KATHLEEN KOLBERT   54

1st:

Maltese

GCH. RICHELIEU’S HERE COMES TROUBLE AGAIN

2nd:

Pug

CH. FOURSQUARE SPIRIT SONG

3rd:

Pomeranian

Q’LLIL MUNKEYS’ AND WINDKISS LET IT RIDE

4th:

Havanese

GCH. FUZZY FARM QBIN WHO’S ON FIRST

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. ROBIN L. STANSELL   80

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH. CANAL-SIDE’S IMPERATOR

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH. FOXFAIR RUDY VALENTINO

3rd:

Schipperke

GCH. DIDEBS LE JONNY BE GOOD

4th:

French Bulldog

CH. FRENCHKISSES MR. BIG

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   DR. THOMAS M. DAVIES    31

1st:

Briard

CH. DÉJÀ VU MIA COOL AS A CUCUMBER

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

CH. MILAS LATIN FEVER

4th:

Border Collie

CH.  BORDALACE FLASH N DASH

 

Show Name:

Myrtle Beach KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Florence, SC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

April 28, 2013

Total Entry: 

666

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Marjorie Underwood

Siberian Husky

GCH Snowmist’s Quidditch Seeker

Reserve Best In Show

 

Papillon

Ch. Afternoon Delight Forussi

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mary Jane Carberry

Best Junior:

Abbie Adams – Open Senior – Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Charlie Olvis - 110

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH Liberty’s It’s All About Ari RN JH

2nd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH Pikkinokka’s Lightning Bug

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Set’r Ridge’s Dirty Dancing

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch. Dakota’s Southern Gentleman

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Nikki Riggsbee – 60

1st:

Greyhound

Ch. GrandCru Phelps Insignia

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Rivendells Hotwire SW

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Sweetgrass Johann Tipper

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Camelot’s Ventura Adventure

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Nikki Riggsbee - 91

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCH Snowmist’s Quidditch Seeker

2nd:

Boxer

Ch. Hi-Tech’s King Of Sherry Shoot JP

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH Raintree Erinwood Dixie For Heavens Sake

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Tallpine’s Life Of The Party

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mary Jane Carberry - 63

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Sylon Bruce Of Ringmaster

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Legend’s B-B-B Bad to The Bone

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH LBK’s Enuf Talk About Ruby Of Mule Creek

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Janet Jackson - 174

1st:

Papillion

Ch. Afternoon Delight Forussi

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Nicnak’s Aftershock

3rd:

Pekingese

Ch. Oakhill’s Two Times The Dragon

4th:

Havanese

GCH Harbor’s Sky-Blue Pink

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Marjorie Underwood - 98

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin

2nd:

Bulldog

Ch. Imperious Hamitup Southern Bell

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Overtops And The Winner Is

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch. Kimik’s Sir Gawain

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Charlie Olvis - 70

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch. Riverside Telltail Coco Posh

2nd:

Finnish Lapphund

GCH Lumiturpa Arvi

3rd:

Puli

Ch. Cordmaker Topsy Turvy

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

Ch. Indigo Hill’s Celebrity Diva RN

 

Show Name:

Progressive Dog Club of Wayne County, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Birch Run, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun. April 28, 2013

Total Entry: 

1,184

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge’s Name:    Mrs. Suzanne Dillin  

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’N Wingfield Time Will Tell

Reserve Best In Show

 

Affenpinscher

CH Tamarin Tanner

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Paulo C. DeBene

Best Junior:

Becker Reep

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Carole A. Beattie  223

1st:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’N Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Sugar Creek Gallant King Of Pop

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

CH Rindge View’s Chippendale Dancer JH

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH Bluerose Phantasmagorical

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. James D. Sillers  110

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Silhouette’ Kaboom

2nd:

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry’s Foolish Pride

3rd:

Scottish Deerhound

GCH Lehigh Ennis Carmichael JC

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Jonsu Ima Winner

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Mary Anne Brocious  235

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

2nd:

Newfoundland

CH Darbydale’s All That And More

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas

4th:

Boxer

GCH Just-A-Wyn’s ferocious Ferrari

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert E. Hutton  119

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Devonshire Out Of The Starting Gate

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Cyntu’s Twist N Shout

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig  194

1st:

Affenpinscher

CH Tamarin Tanner

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Trios Big Shot

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Burbrook Storm Chase

4th:

Silky Terrier

CH SteLin The Amazing Gracie

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    :   Mr. Robert E. Hutton   117

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s “Honor “ To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Hope-fulls Hugs  Kist By Northwind

4th:

Schipperke

CH Beachviews Oop I Did It Again

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Mary Anne Brocious   140

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Karizma’s Ike Of Edale

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH Austin Ally Van Aachen

3rd:

Briard

GCH Lighting Strike El Xargell

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH Kokopelli’s SoBe It

 

Show Name:

Mattoon Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Decatur, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

4-28-13

Total Entry: 659

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Brian Meyer 

Standard Poodle

GCH Jaset’s Satisfaction

Reserve Best In Show

 

Australian Shepherd

GCH Woodstock’s Belle Starr

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Cindy Meyer - 6

Best Junior:

Jordan Waters – Open Senior – Wire Fox Terrier

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Michael Dachel - 59

1st:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity JH

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Nexus Total Exlipse

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH Mud Creek Red Moose THD RN

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Majestic Sweet Apple French Martini

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Joe Walton - 56

1st:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Daybreak’s Bewitching Blossom W

2nd:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Elmo’s Martian Chronicles

4th:

Beagle - 15"

Ch K-Run’s We Could Have It All Around

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Cindy Meyer - 132

1st:

Rottweiler

GCH Hemlock’s Jack Of Hearts RA

2nd:

Boxer

GCH Winfall I Dream Of Style

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

4th:

Mastiff

GCH Millenniums Moonshine

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Cindy Meyer - 85

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH True Blue Madonna

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Fox Valley Devil In Disguise

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Garcini Rangels Rock N Rolla

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Mayhem’s Nelson Muntz-A-Bull

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Joe Walton - 92

1st:

Pug

Ch Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

2nd:

Papillon

Ch Fenice Le Beudreaux

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Hilltop’s Watch Me Now

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCH De Javu I Want A Talk About Me

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Randy Weckman - 82 

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Jaset’s Satisfaction

2nd:

Boston Terrier

Ch Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH MyToys Epic Against The Wind

4th:

Bichon Frise

Ch Cher Ami’s Toast With Moet Chandon

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Larry Adams - 147 

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Woodstock’s Belle Starr

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Live The Dream