Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 4/29/13 8:40 a.m.

Show Name:

Baytown KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Crosby, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

4/27/13

Total Entry: 

826

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Christie C. Smith

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

Reserve Best In Show

 

Maltese

CH. Rhapsody N Cherobs Oh So Henry

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Robin L. Stark

Best Junior:

Mick Coyne-Open Intermediate-Bouvier des Flandres

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Anne Katona #109

1st:

Irish Setter

GCH. Militza’s Glamorous Attire

2nd:

Pointer

CH.Chesterhope State Of T Art

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Ehrenvogel Say Cheese

4th:

Vizsla

GCH. Regal Point Pinnacle of Kilauea

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Allen L. Odom # 111

1st:

Basenji

GCH. Ahmahr Nahrs Halleujah Makes A Joyful Noise

2nd:

Saluki

CH. Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajji

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

CH. Serandida East So Big Star

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Cackle’s Take A Chance On Me

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Peggy Gutierrez-Otero #125

1st:

Boxer

GCH. Breho Fortuity Shared Treasure

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Sunburg’s Street Sense

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. Pyrless Don’t Blink

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCH. Antara’s Fat Bottomed Girl

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Judy Webb #57

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. Challenger’s Honky Tonk Man

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine’s Lonewolf Whisky River

4th:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Lanscot Larkspur

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Richard H. Mullen #109

1st:

Maltese

CH. Rhapsody N Cherobs Oh So Henry

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. Kisa The Iceman Cometh V Marlex

3rd:

Havanese

GCH. Joyfulnoise Cone Fly With Me CD

4th:

Papillon

CH. Hallmark’s Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Luis F. Sosa #113

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ducat’s Smokin’ Hot

4th:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. Finkkila’s Nalle Poika

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Peggy Gutierrez-Otero #121

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. Quiche’s Infinity And Beyond

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. Neo’s Ego V Pearl

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Akilah’s Making History HICs

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. Darlin’s A Moment Of Grace NAJ NF CDX OA AXJ

 

Show Name:

Fort St. Clair KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Eaton, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

April 27, 2013

Total Entry: 

740

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. James Brown

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Shines Deck The Halls

Reserve Best In Show

 

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Gemdach Don’t Blame Me

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Betty Leininger

Best Junior:

Sean Leonard

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Eugene Blake

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh. Nexus Dark Horse

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCh. Doc N Camelots Heaven Can Wait

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Easthill Broxden Woodland Turnip The Volume

4th:

Irish Red & White Setter

GCh. Aramis Farms High Road To Killary

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Richard Meen

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Gemdach Don’t Blame Me

2nd:

American Foxhound

Hillwoods Matilda

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCh. Winsong-BluHills Mr. Fantastic

4th:

Basenji

Ch. Sirobe Egotistical Rosewood

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. John Reeve-Newson

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Kinetic Cindy Lou Who

2nd:

Cane Corso

GCh. Timoniere Zolee

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh. Little Mtns 1 Shot Deal From Windy Knob

4th:

Mastiff

Ch. Honor Ways Sir Chamberlain of Hess Country.Ch.

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Richard Meen

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCh. Camios Educated Exemplar

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCh. Anstamm Maryscot Man In Black

3rd:

Border Terrier

Ch. CB’s Gold Standard

4th:

Russell Terrier

Ch. Appassionato Jp Monamours Star

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Betty Leininger

1st:

Havanese

GCh. Yups Malibu Dream

2nd:

Pomeranian

Canton Jet Li

3rd:

Japanese Chin

Genkis Blue Moon

4th:

Maltese

GCh. Divines Veni Vidi Vici

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Eugene Blake

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Shines Deck The Halls

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCh. Gypsy Canyon Bubbling Romance With Gargoyle

3rd:

Bulldog

Toadhall Junior

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch. Cozmos Custombuilt

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Dr. John Reeve-Newson

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch. Stonepillars Steel Blu

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Inkwells Tom-Tom

3rd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCh. La Brise Sun Bear

4th:

Briard

Ch. Déjà Vu Mia Chain Of Fools

 

Show Name:

Wilmington Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Bear, Delaware

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell & Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

April 27, 2013

Total Entry: 

1188

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mary Ann Alston

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

GCh Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Christian Berg

Best Junior:

Morgan Miller

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Houston Clark-281

1st:

Irish Setter

GCh Northwind’s First Reign

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Birchwood’s Tropical Night Fever, RA, CGC

3rd:

English Setter

Ch Wyndswept’s Reflection Of The Heart

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Holly House Gryffindor, RE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Toddie Clark-118

1st:

American Foxhound

GCh Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Otterhound

Ch Scentasia’s End Of An Era, CGC

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCh Flessner’s International S’Cess

4th:

Beagle - 15"

Pun Kotzky Gentleman Of Fortune

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr Alvin Krause-226

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Akita

GCh CR-Wicca;s Trade Secret

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Skansen’s Havannah

4th:

Cane Corso

GCh Firehouse Franklin

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Desmond Murphy-95

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Crispy Legacy

2nd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCh Banbury Bedrock Bright Star Bright

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh An Garda Déjà vu Looking At You

4th:

Bull Terrier - White

Ch Banbury Bedrock Bright Diamond

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Houston Clark-171

1st:

Affenpinscher

Ch Yarow’s Hi-Tech Been There Done That

2nd:

Pomeranian

R;Luv Macho Mustafa

3rd:

Chinese Crested

GCh Storytime’s Rocky Road For Gingery

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh Blythwood Golden Warrior

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Rita Holloway-108

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCh Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harber Mafia Campc

F

Keeshond

GCh Showtyme’s Happy Feet

4th:

Lowchen

Ch Paceaway Play It Again

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Steven Gladstone-171  

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Kaleef’s Sugar Glider

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Whisperwood’s Wild Horse

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCh Gateside Kiss The Sky At Greyfriar

 

Show Name:

Myrtle Beach KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Florence, SC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

April 27, 2013

Total Entry: 

675

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Stephanie Seabrook Hedgepath

Siberian Husky

GCH Snowmist’s Quidditch Seeker

Reserve Best In Show

 

Finnish Lapphund

GCH Lumiturpa Arvi

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ann Roth – 8 entries

Best Junior:

Emma Johnson – Open Intermediate - Pug

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Nikki Riggsbee - 108

1st:

Gordon Setter

GCH Saranac Toblerone

2nd:

English Setter

GCH Set’r Ridge’s Dirty Dancing

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH Liberty’s It’s All About Ari RN JH

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH Pikkinokka’s Lightning Bug

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Ann Roth - 65

1st:

Plott

CCH C-Cruz Mob Boss Vito’s Gotcha

2nd:

Basenji

GCH Jokuba C-Quest Firs Round Knock Out

3rd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

Ch. Kalan’s Ramblin Rose Of Oak Hill

4th:

Greyhound

Ch. GrandCru Phelps Insignia

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Charlie Olvis - 92

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCH Snowmist’s Quidditch Seeker

2nd:

Boxer

Ch. Hi-Tech’s King Of Sherry Shoot JP

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCH Avalon Bey’s Chairman Of The Board

4th:

Great Dane

GCH Raintree Erinwood Dixie For Heavens Sake

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Marjorie Underwood - 64

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch. Frenchpark Ard Ri Niall

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Lil’Itch Steeplechase

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch. Charthill Premier Performance

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

Mersey Miss D Meanor

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Marjorie Underwood – 176

1st:

Papillion

Ch. Afternoon Delight Forussi

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH Donavin’s Caramel Macchiato

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Nicnak’s Aftershock

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch. Misti’s Just Drink On It

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Charlie Olvis - 100

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch. Kimik’s Sir Gawain

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Overtops And The Winner Is

4th:

Bulldog

Ch. Imperious Hamitup Southern Bell

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Stephanie Seabrook Hedgepath - 70

1st:

Finnish Lapphund

GCH Lumiturpa Arvi

2nd:

Puli

Ch. Cordmaker Topsy Turvy

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch. Riverside Telltail Coco Posh

4th:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Snowhill’s Zak Misha Z Starpons

 

Show Name:

SOUTH COUNTY K.C.  (1)

 

Location (City, State):

RICHMOND, R.I.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

  4/27/13

Total Entry: 

589

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. ROBIN L. STANSELL

Gordon Setter

GCH. HOLLYHUNT TAKE A CHANCE ON ME

Reserve Best In Show

 

Maltese

GCH. RICHELIEU’S HERE COMES TROUBLE AGAIN

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. HELENN RODOLAKIS SULLIVAN  5

Best Junior:

ANNIE HENSHAW

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. JEAN-LOUIS BLAIS   177

1st:

Gordon Setter

GCH. HOLLYHUNT TAKE A CHANCE ON ME

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. PINERIDGE JAKE’S BEST CHANCE RN

3rd:

English Setter

GCH. SLEEPY HOLOOW’S SCARLETT O HARA

4th:

Labrador Retriever

BOREAL BLACK IS COMING THUNDER

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. MONICA CANESTRINI   58

1st:

Whippet

GCH. ARTEMIS HYPNOTIC OPIUM SC

2nd:

Borzoi

GCH. GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SC

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. HALLAM’S JORDAN OF AROLET

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. DACHSHIRE FOLLOW ME BOYS SL

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. ROLAND L. PELLAND   108

1st:

Boxer

CH. JACQUET’S ANNIE EL ENCANTO

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. TACKORA’S COOKIE CUTTER

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH. MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

CH. DANDELION’S ABRACADABRA

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. THOMAS D. PARROTTI    61

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

GCH. JOVAL ANGEL’S WHISPER

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. CHARTHILL TOP BILLING

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. DANNY J. BUSSARD    54

1st:

Maltese

GCH. RICHELIEU’S HERE COMES TROUBLE AGAIN

2nd:

Chinese Crested

CH. HAMPTON COURT’S CHARLIE AT LEGEND

3rd:

Havanese

GCH. FUZZY FARM QBIN WHO’S ON FIRST

4th:

Pug

GCH. ANDI ADONIS

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. MONICA CANESTRINI    80

1st:

Dalmatian

7 GCH. CANAL-SIDE’S IMPERATOR

2nd:

Bichon Frise

CH. LORMI ECCO’S ANTICIPATION

3rd:

Chow Chow

CH. UNITED’S LIGHT UP MY WORLD

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH. WINDEMERES MYSTIFY

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. MONICA CANESTRINI   28

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

2nd:

Briard

CH. DÉJÀ VU MIA COOL AS A CUCUMBER

3rd:

Border Collie

CH. BORDALACE FLASH N DASH

4th:

Collie - Rough

CH. MILAS LATIN FEVER

 

Show Name:

Progressive Dog Club of Wayne County, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Birch Run, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. April 27, 2013

Total Entry: 

1,193

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge’s Name:   Mr. Robert E. Hutton

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Karizma’s Ike Of Edale

Reserve Best In Show

 

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Trios Big Shot

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. F. Susan  Godek

Best Junior:

Megan Livingston

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Suzanne Dillin   219

1st:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’N Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

Gordon Setter

GCH Sastya’s Eleven Eleven

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

CH Rindge View’s Chippendale Dancer JH

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Sugar Creek Gallant King Of Pop

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Rita J. Biddle Esq.101

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Tioka’s American Ride

2nd:

Whippet

CH Shojin’s Turn Me Loose

3rd:

Saluki

CH Z’Bee’s Freespirited Twilight

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Zareba’s Baddest Bess

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. William deVilIieneuve  232

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Avatars Smooth Criminal

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCH Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. William deVilIieneuve  121

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

3rd:

Bull Terrier - White

GCH Bulliards Good hearted Woman

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Cyntu’s Twist N Shout

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Suzanne Dillin  186

1st:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Trios Big Shot

2nd:

Affenpinscher

CH Tamarin Tanner

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Burbrook Storm Chase

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH Loujon Backroads To Paris

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig  122

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s “Honor “ To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Schipperke

CH Beachviews Oop I Did It Again

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH KR Emperor Pyrus

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. F. Susan Godek  136

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Karizma’s Ike Of Edale

2nd:

Briard

GCH Lighting Strike El Xargall

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH Kokopelli’s SoBe It

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH Austin Ally Van Aachen

 

Show Name:

Lake Mathews Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Chino, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

04/27/2013

Total Entry: 

1386

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Ronald H. Menaker

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. Promenade’s Pay It Forward

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Madeline Patterson

Best Junior:

Madison Rose

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Miss Dorothy M. Macdonald                  297

1st:

Field Spaniel

CH. Promenade’s Pay It Forward

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

GCH. Dogwdcreek’s La Vita E Belle

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH. Simpatico Equal Justice

4th:

Brittany

CH Tru’s Redd Baron Of Willowick

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Susan St. John Brown                     163

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

DCH. GCH. Mia Bakhu’s Sleeping With The Enemy Of Halllam MC

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH. Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. M7Ms Fear The Beard

4th:

Ibizan Hound

GCH. Ahram’s You’ve Got The Look

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Christine Salyers Anderson               262

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Lowdown Remy’s Girl V Ardenhout

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. Conquest-Rosend’s New Kid In Town

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. Alnisar’s Princessa Anastacia

4th:

Bullmastiff

Big Game And Showgirls Samson  Jones

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Vincent T. Grosso                           81

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. Laurelton Last Chance

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. Hi-Tel Terrydale Fortune In My Eyes

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Colleen Brossard                           189

1st:

Japanese Chin

Camden’s Little Big Man

2nd:

Havanese

CH. Bellatak Casablanca

3rd:

Papillon

GCH. Micfriends Trujoy Eye Candy

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH. CR. Chase What Matters

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Vincent T. Grosso                          120

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Karmel’s Banana In Pajamas

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH. Kastle’s Go Speed Racer

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Summermist Heart Of America

4th:

Miniature Poodle

GCH. Karelea’s Last Hurrah

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Vincent T. Grosso                          147

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH. Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

2nd:

Border Collie

Kensington's Artful Dodger

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. Sky Acres Flying Solo

4th:

Canaan Dog

GCH. Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

 

Show Name:

Champaign Illinois Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Decatur, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

4-27-13

Total Entry: 670

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Larry Adams 

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pointer

GCH Oncore Mykyna Storm

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Karen Martin - 9

Best Junior:

Corinne Kolzow – Master - Havanese

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Brian Meyer - 61

1st:

Pointer

GCH Oncore Mykyna Storm

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Nexus Total Eclipse

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Ocoee Dsqd With A Vengeance

4th:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Col. Joe Purkhiser - 57

1st:

Saluki

Ch Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani

2nd:

American Foxhound

GCH Dunstan Tucher

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Vikrest N’ Ruskar Hy Style

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Brian Meyer - 135

1st:

Boxer

GCH Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH Hemlock’s Jack Of Hearts RA

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

4th:

Mastiff

GCH Millenniums Moonshine

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Col. Joe Purkhiser - 83 

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Badlesmere Black Russian

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH True Blue Madonna

3rd:

Russell Terrier

Ronaldo Scavo

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Panther Creek The Full M:onty

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Carl Yochum - 91

1st:

Pug

Ch Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Exmoor’s Epitome

3rd:

Papillon

Ch Fenice Le Beudreaux

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Radac Francis

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Joe Walton - 81 

1st:

Boston Terrier

Ch Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

2nd:

Keeshond

B Mi Katherine Kewpie

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH Lebull’s El Morocco At Lacirque

4th:

Bulldog

Ch Dog Gone My Heart’s Desire

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Brian Meyer - 156

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Live The Dream