Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 4/22/13 8:45 a.m.

Show Name:

Old Dominion K.C.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Timonium,Md.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

        20 April 13

Total Entry: 

2381

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Carolyn Herbel

Whippet

Ch Artemis Hypnotic Opium SC

Reserve Best In Show

 

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Deirdre Petrie

Best Junior:

 

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Micheal Faulkner

1st:

Gordon Setter

Ch Hollyhunt Take A Chance On Me

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

Ch Nexus Total Eclipse

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Legacy Random Fusion

4th:

Pointer

Ch Chesterhope State Of Art

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Beverly Capstick

1st:

Whippet

Ch Artemis Hypnotic Opium SC

2nd:

American Foxhound

Ch Dunstan Tucker

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Tells Matrix Reloaded

4th:

Otterhound

Ch Scentasia’s End Of An Era CGC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Francine Schwartz

1st:

Boxer

Ch Lazy K’s Dulce De Leche

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

3rd:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic’s Candied Ham Of Pebbles’ Run

4th:

Great Dane

Ch Justice’s  Bare  Necessity

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Ken McDermott

1st:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Shaireab’s Bayleigh Just For Kicks

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Charthill Top Billing

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Joker Land’s GlacykaFCI

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Al Ferruggiaro

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Marlex Classic Red Glare

3rd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That

4th:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Beverly Capstick

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing’s Tenzin

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch RinChen’s Blazing Black Icon

3rd:

Lowchen

Ch Pacaway Play It Again

4th:

Keeshond

Ch

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Kimberly Meridith-Cavana

1st:

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha’Penny Miramar The Fab Fawn

2nd:

Finnish Lapphund

Ch Lumiturpa Arvi

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

  Autumn’s Stone Ridge Mojo

4th:

Collie - Smooth

Ch Gateside Kiss The Sky At Greyfriar

 

Show Name:

Shreveport KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Bossier City, LA

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

4/20/13

Total Entry: 

1004

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Vincent T. Grosso

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. Sayo’s Jai Ho

Reserve Best In Show

 

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Kent H. Delaney

Best Junior:

Haley Curran-Open Senior-Golden Retriever

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Judith A. Brown # 151

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Scion Another Won

2nd:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH. Clarion’s Blackberry Bramble

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

CH. Foxwods Midnight Romance

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Cajun’s A Change Is Gonna Come

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Kent H. Delaney # 143

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. Maya’s Mockingbird

2nd:

Saluki

CH. Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajji

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. Vinla-Cabaret’s Gold Standard

4th:

Ibizan Hound

CH. Serandida East So Bigstar

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Col. Joe B. Purkhiser # 160

1st:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Kenro’s Witching Hour

3rd:

Mastiff

GCH. Willow Ridges Risky Business

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH. Zilya’s Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes RN CD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Kathleen M. Grosso # 64

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. Sayo’s Jai Ho

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

CH. Cholet’s Packin Heat

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

B’Dazzled’s Brazen Valour

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

CH. Wright Wyn’s Power Play

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Kent H. Delaney # 194

1st:

Papillion

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

2nd:

Pug

GCH. Sweetbriar Boo-Koo Bucks

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. Marlex Kisa Wildfire

4th:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. Cantex Gris Gris’Sonofa Doc

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser # 122

1st:

Keeshond

GCH. Karina’s You Can’t Stop The Beat

2nd:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. Finkkila’s Nalle Poika

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. Kimik’s Sir Gawain

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH. Nspird By M V Me Bad Bad Leroy Brown

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Col. Joe B. Purkhiser # 143

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog

CH. Desperados Bless The Broken Road

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH. Sundown’s NiteMagic Just What I Do

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. Baylor de Oro

 

Show Name:

HEARTLAND DC OF FLORIDA

 

Location (City, State):

ZOLFO SPRINGS,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

Sydney Good

 

Show Date:

4/20/13

Total Entry: 

728

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   PETER GREEN

Pug

GCH CAPER’S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH FIELDSTONE CAROUSEL HELL’S KITCHEN

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  BLAKE HANSEN

Best Junior:

MCKENNA VANCE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  LINDA MORE

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

7 GCH FIELDSTONE CAROUSEL HELL’S KITCHEN

2nd:

Vizsla

19 CH TITAN’S TAKE ME SERIOUSLY JH CGC

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

8 GCH HEYWIRE ‘N’HIGHFIELD’S HEY LOOK ME OVER

4th:

Labrador Retriever

34 GCH CHAMBRAYS CELESTIAL N COUNTER

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  KARIN ASHE

1st:

Whippet

16 GCH KARASAR’S REMEMBRANCE

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

17 CH HUNTER’S RIDGE SURE SHOT BY KWETU

3rd:

Bluetick Coonhound

8 GCH CHARWIN FAIRMONT SWEET SOCIETY BLUE SNUFF

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

9 PASSPORT CRAZY STUPID LOVE SS

Working Group:

Judge's Name: PETE DAWKINS

1st:

Siberian Husky

7 GCH SNOWMIST’S QUIDDITCH SEEKER

2nd:

Rottweiler

27 GCH AVATAR SUMMER STORM CHASER RN

3rd:

Great Dane

12 GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE

4th:

Bullmastiff

11 GCH STARRDOGS MIDNIGHT RAMBLER

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   CHARLOTTE CLEM MCGOWAN

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

12 GCH DIABLOS QUEEN SOPHIE ANNE

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

7 CH YARROW VENERIE TRADER VIC FROM OWL HOLLOW

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

9 CH NANHALL’S KOICHI HIKEL TERRYDALE

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

12 GCH EDBRIOS RUSSIAN ROULETTE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   GLENDA DAWKINS

1st:

Pug

7 GCH CAPER’S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

2nd:

Havanese

15 CH JI JO’S MYSTIC RUN FORREST RUN

3rd:

Papillon

31 GCH QUEEN BLESS JP MR FUJI

4th:

Italian Greyhound

11 GCH DONAVIN’S CARAMEL MACCHIATO

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   ARLENE BENKO

1st:

French Bulldog

17 CH MOTIF’S HEMINGWAYS WHISKEY

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

9 CH KARADALE CLARION BORN THIS WAY

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

8CH JADE EAST IS THIS THE WAY TO AMARILLO

4th:

Dalmatian

7GCH SPOTTED BLISS OREO DELIGHT

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   RALPH AMBROSIO

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

10 GCH RIVERSIDE GET OVER IT

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

19 GCH SUNBURST ONE COOL DUDE

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

7 GCH BAGATELLE MOONLIT RIVER

4th:

Australian Shepherd

7 CH COPPERIDGE’S DEBONAIR CD RA

 

Show Name:

Chief Solano Kennel Club II

 

Location (City, State):

Vallejo, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Michael Canalizo

 

Show Date:

April 20, 2013

Total Entry: 

1233

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Eugene Blake

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Regency’s Play For Keeps

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Setter

GCH. Sagebush’s Simply Irresistible

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Dr. John C. Shelton

Best Junior:

Caleb Castro – English Springer Spaniel_ Open Junior Class

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Eugene Blake

1st:

English Setter

GCH. Sagebush’s Simply Irresistible

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Castle Rock Cometoghether

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. Whistle Stop’s Wind On The Water

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. Avalonsfirst I Am The One

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. John C. Shelton

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. Thaon’s Wallstreet

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. Camelot’s Red Hot Tamale

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. M&M’s Fear The Beard

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. Bougain’e Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Tomas Gomez

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Foxfire’s Tell Me About It

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCH. Windhaven She’s The Real Cruz-Penelope

3rd:

Boxer

GCH. Encore’s Over The Moon

4th:

Great Dane

Ch. B&K Sean’s Grand Slam V. Paradise

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Gay Dunlap

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Regency’s Play For Keeps

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Absolutely Talk Of The Town

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCH. Rosewood’s O.M.G.

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH. Toria Royalty In The Making

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman

1st:

Maltese

Ch. Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Havanese

GCH.Oeste’s Flirt’n With An Outlaw

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

4th:

Pug

Waski’s King Of The Universe

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David M. Krogh

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Pendragon Owain

2nd:

Finnish Spitz

Ch. Finkkilla’s Tuk

3rd:

Shiba Inu

GCH. Mokelumne Reno Sakura Banjo

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH. Hallmark Turbo Charged Lexus

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Alane L. Gomez

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. Zottel’s Shaggy Star

2nd:

Collie - Rough

1Bravos Burlywood Bravada

3rd:

Puli

GCH. Mt. Hood’s Peak Perfection BN RN NAP

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH. Legacy’s Chance Of A Lifetime

 

Show Name:

Pioneer Valley Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

West Springfield, MA

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor & Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

April 20, 2013

Total Entry: 

1230

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Fred G Ferris

Samoyed

Ch McMagic’s Mojo

Reserve Best In Show

 

American Eskimo Dog

GCh Nuuktok’s Atka Inukshuk

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Michael Work

Best Junior:

Katherine Menches (Open Senior) 20

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Donna Buxton-260

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Splendor Castle’s Feelin Groovy

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh Blackstone Very Vassar

3rd:

Field Spaniel

GCh SandCape Pardon Me Boys

4th:

Vizsla

GCh Bowcot’s Captain Nemo

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Susan Carr-115

1st:

American Foxhound

GCh Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Saluki

GCh Quanmarra Thonolan

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCh Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir

4th:

Bloodhound

GCh Soonipi Friends In Low Places MLH

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Kenneth Buxton-252

1st:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic”s MoJo

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh D’s Remember When

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Marbens Ruffian

4th:

Newfoundland

GCh PouchCove’s Shakespeare of Britestar

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs Robert (Polly) Smith-53

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh Vaca Valley’s Bold Ruler For Fraja

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh Lil’Itch Pretty Woman At Foxwatch

3rd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCh Bur Oak’s Ooscar Of Winsor

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh Ashgate U.S. Great Expectations

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Dr Robert Smith-180

1st:

Pekingese

GCh Yakee Easily Persuaded

2nd:

Pug

GCh Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Kimro N Spiva’s Super Trooper

4th:

Shih Tzu

Ch Ming Dynasty’s Dream Come True

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Robert (Polly) Smith-144

1st:

American Eskimo Dog

GCh Nuuktok’s Atka Inukshuk

2nd:

Schipperke

Ch Delamer Off The Hook

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Beauciel L’Autre Soeur

4th:

Lhasa Apso

GCh Mokiema’s I Believe In Angels

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Robert (Polly) Smith-110

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCh Dunhill Celebration

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCh Sans Brancos Wynonna RN

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh PineHill’s Payday of HaysHill

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Deerfield Enchanted Kingdom

 

Show Name:

Terre Haute KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Terre Haute, IN

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

April 20, 2013

Total Entry: 

859

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Richard Powell

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Irish Wolfhound

GCh. Ansa Mo Cooimhin Modigliani

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Richard Powell

Best Junior:

 

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Desmond Murphy

1st:

American Water Spaniel

GCH. Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Ocoee Dsqd With A Vengeance

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

Taykemehome  Shoe Chewer

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Gallant Majestic Shaken Not Stirred

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Douglas Johnson

1st:

Irish Wolfhound

GCh. Ansa Mo Cooimhin Modigliani

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

Daniel Boone

3rd:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

GCh. Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCh. Jarens Put A Girl In It

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Clay Coady

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

3rd:

Akita

Ch. Tanager Soar’N Beyond The Summit

4th:

Neapolitan Mastiff

Il Drago Severino

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Desmond Murphy

1st:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCh. Aragorns Ruffin It At Honeytree

2nd:

Russell Terrier

GCh. Goldsands Columbus

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh. True Blue Madonna

4th:

Border Terrier

GCh. Meadowlake Fontainebleau

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Charles Scott

1st:

Pomeranian

GCh. CR Mini Cooper

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch. Trotwood July Fourth Rocket Of Bo-Betts

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCh. Exmoors Epitome

4th:

Papillon

Ch. Fenice Le Beudreaux

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Luis Sosa

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Jade East Do You Know The Way to San Jose

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Glenleighs Gangs N Roses

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCh. Kens Rude Awakening

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh. Wanaseas Mystic Lake Effect

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Joyce Vanek

1st:

Belgian Sheepdog

Ch. Sarron Simply Complicated

2nd:

Border Collie

Ch. Avatar Bayshore Dare Ewe To Be A Hot Shot

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Gwyndolyns Kalypso Great Jubilee

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Rosevalleys Special Edition

 

Show Name:

Palouse Hills Dog Fanciers 2

 

Location (City, State):

Lewiston, Idaho

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

April 20, 2013

Total Entry: 

944

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Denise Cornelssen

Silky Terrier

GCH Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Don Dvorak – 17 entries

Best Junior:

Caleb Campbell – Open Senior – Siberian Husky

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Christina Hubbell - 168

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mountain View National Acclaim

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH Jaybren’s Irish Star

4th:

Spinone Italiano

GCH Javal Tangerine Man

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Joe Walton - 101

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Sleepy Hollow Carolina Special

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

3rd:

Saluki

GCH Shadaglen Salish As Time Goz By

4th:

Whippet

GCH Cottonwood Versace At Coreymore

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Robert Indeglia - 180

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Arsenal

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH Wolfmtn LuckySky Bze Be’n Fabulous

3rd:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH Highwood’s Call Of The Wild

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Dick Lopaschuk - 65

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch. Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Cambria’s Kid N Play

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Tuxedo Junction

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCH Shasta N Sonship A Skip

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Stephen Hubbell - 192

1st:

Silky Terrier

GCH Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH Jetstar’s Simply Outrageous

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch. Quartzite Apollo

4th:

Pomeranian

Ch. CR Global Affair

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Gloria Geringer - 120

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH Country Luvz A Rockstar

3rd:

Bulldog

Creedence I’m Sexy And I Know It

4th:

Keeshond

Ch. Shamrock Brio One For The Money

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Professor Douglas Taylor - 118

1st:

Beauceron

GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA CGC

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH Sky Acres Flying Solo

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Windcrest Gun Powder And Lead

4th:

Collie - Rough

GCH Sunnland’s Follow That Dream

 

Show Name:

Medina Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Columbus, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. March 20, 2013

Total Entry: 

1,164

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Ms. Victoria M. Jordan

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

Reserve Best In Show

 

Border Terrier

GCH  Meadowlake Pants On Fire

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. James Anthony Zarifis

Best Junior:

Lexi Neel

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Christine E. Calcinari   209

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

CH Poole’s Ide Reversal Of Fortune

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

CH Random-Linew Beating The Blues

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

CH Trinity’s Tucked Under His Wing

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

CH Clussexx Win’Throp Loves Springtime

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Michael Sosne  150

1st:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

2nd:

Saluki

Starlite-Karob Shaken Not Stirred

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH I Get A Kick Out Of You At The Magpie

4th:

Basset Hound

GCH Ingram’s Martha

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Marie Taylor  249

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Sail Away Root Bear Float

2nd:

Boxer

GCH Just-A-Wyn’s Ferrocious Ferrari

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH Adesa’s Time For Tunes

4th:

Great Dane

CH Lobato’s Caught Red Handed

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. David J. Kirkland   77

1st:

Border Terrier

GCH  Meadowlake Pants On Fire

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

CH Irisblu Mirage

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH MA-YA Sweet ‘N’ Sassy

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Some Buddy Llwydd Eric The Red

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. David J. Kirkland   198

1st:

Havanese

GCH Yup’s Malibu Dream

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCH Animation’s Dragon

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH Gdm Zenyatta At Lakeside

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ayrwen Ballerina

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Randy E. Garren   110

1st:

Keeshond

GCH Daimler’s Caviar Dreams

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Sine’s Deck The Halls

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCH  Litilann’s Photo Finish

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH Gypsy Canyon Bubbling Romance With Gargoyle

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum  160

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GHC Daisies N Dreams Master Sebastian

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Jesstar Nirvana

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Equinox The Edge Of Reason RE

4th:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

 

Show Name:

Pioneer Valley Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

West Springfield, MA

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor & Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

April 20, 2013

Total Entry: 

1230

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Fred G Ferris

Samoyed

Ch McMagic’s Mojo

Reserve Best In Show

 

American Eskimo Dog

GCh Nuuktok’s Atka Inukshuk

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Michael Work

Best Junior:

Katherine Menches (Open Senior) 20

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Donna Buxton-260

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Splendor Castle’s Feelin Groovy

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh Blackstone Very Vassar

3rd:

Field Spaniel

GCh SandCape Pardon Me Boys

4th:

Vizsla

GCh Bowcot’s Captain Nemo

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Susan Carr-115

1st:

American Foxhound

GCh Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Saluki

GCh Quanmarra Thonolan

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCh Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir

4th:

Bloodhound

GCh Soonipi Friends In Low Places MLH

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Kenneth Buxton-252

1st:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic”s MoJo

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh D’s Remember When

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Marbens Ruffian

4th:

Newfoundland

GCh PouchCove’s Shakespeare of Britestar

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs Robert (Polly) Smith-53

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh Vaca Valley’s Bold Ruler For Fraja

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh Lil’Itch Pretty Woman At Foxwatch

3rd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCh Bur Oak’s Ooscar Of Winsor

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh Ashgate U.S. Great Expectations

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Dr Robert Smith-180

1st:

Pekingese

GCh Yakee Easily Persuaded

2nd:

Pug

GCh Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Kimro N Spiva’s Super Trooper

4th:

Shih Tzu

Ch Ming Dynasty’s Dream Come True

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Robert (Polly) Smith-144

1st:

American Eskimo Dog

GCh Nuuktok’s Atka Inukshuk

2nd:

Schipperke

Ch Delamer Off The Hook

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Beauciel L’Autre Soeur

4th:

Lhasa Apso

GCh Mokiema’s I Believe In Angels

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs Robert (Polly) Smith-110

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCh Dunhill Celebration

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCh Sans Brancos Wynonna RN

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh PineHill’s Payday of HaysHill

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Deerfield Enchanted Kingdom

 

Show Name:

The Burbank Kennel Club  (1)

 

Location (City, State):

City Of Industry, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

04/20/2013

Total Entry: 

1214

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Lowell K. (Arlene) Davis

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Harrier

GCH. Downhome Hitech Innovator

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Raymond V. Filburn, Jr.

Best Junior:

CH. Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Bark Twice

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Jon R. Cole                         179

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Dogwdcreek’s La Vita E Belle

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Trance Mission JP Cunard Adventure

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH.Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

4th:

Field Spaniel

CH. Promenade’s Pay It Forward

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Alberto Berrios                    128

1st:

Harrier

GCH. Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Basenji

GCH. Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH. Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

Vin-Melcs’s In The Chase

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Terry Berrios                       262

1st:

Akita

GCH. Ruthdales Candy From A Baby

2nd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH. Aristes Paint It Black

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Lowdown Remys Girl V Ardenhout

4th:

Boxer

CH. Daybreak’s Bad Influence

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert P. Widden                102

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. Dytona VIP

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. Wedigit Paparazzi

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. George Milutinovich             236

1st:

Pug

GCH. Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

2nd:

Pekingese

GCH. Dunkirk Imagine That

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH. CR Chase What Matters

4th:

Toy Poodle

GCH. Smash JP Winning Ribbon

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Denny Mounce                   169

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH. Lebull’s El Morocco At Lecirque

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

CH. Rufkins Monarchs Love Bytes

3rd:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. Mickywins Mainio Skandia

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH. Kastle’s Go Speed Racer

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Jon R. Cole                           116

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH. Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. Wigglesworth Thriller

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. Havenhues Conspiracy Theory

 

Show Name:

Fond du Lac County Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Fond du Lac, WI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

4-20-13

Total Entry: 954

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Peggy Dillard Carr 

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH Loujon Backroads To Paris

Reserve Best In Show

 

Airedale Terrier

Ch Huntwood’s Command Performance Of Tobylynn

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein - 25

Best Junior:

Jordan Waters – Open Senior – Wire Fox Terrier

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Gerard Penta - 166

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch Summits Emery Its In The Bag

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Cedar Run Fire On The Mountain

3rd:

Brittany

GCH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash RN OA OAJ

4th:

Irish Setter

Rollickin Reflection Of Roclyn

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Helen Winski Stein - 57

1st:

Whippet

Ch Fanfare Forgetmenot My Kinda Pretty

2nd:

Borzoi

Ch Edenrock Ice Maiden Of Calaron

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Tajamani Kwetu’s Rust Too

4th:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Foolish Pride

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Maredith Reggie - 257

1st:

Great Dane

Gracyn Lost Creek The Descendant Of Elan

2nd:

Boxer

GCH Mountaindale N Katydid Into The Wild

3rd:

Mastiff

GCH Millenniums Moonshine

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH Storm Kloud’s Test Of Time

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Stein - 34

1st:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Huntwood’s Command Performance Of Tobylynn

2nd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

Ch Rosheen What’s Up Doc

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Aljamar Accentuate The Positive

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch First Class Delaine Merino

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Ennis - 140

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH Loujon Backroads To Paris

2nd:

Chinese Crested

GCH De Javu I Want a Talk About Me

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Gaga Lady De Aqlla

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Nordic Hills Royal Wedding

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Stein - 74 

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH Evergreen’s Girls In White Dresses

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH Ri Lee’s Stellar Performance

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH Wund-R Y’s Best Kept Secret

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Monarch’s Destination Dreamscape

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. June Penta - 136 

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Celeste Of Ro Anne-Isle

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Barkshire’s Jim Dandy

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Ch Rosepoint Jamaican Sunrise

4th:

Briard

GCH La Vie Rose Dior August Moon CD RN