Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 4/15/13 3:00 p.m.

 

Show Name:

Steel City Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Crown Point, IN

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

4-14-13

Total Entry: 922

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

Reserve Best In Show

 

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand's Columbus

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Linda More - 24

Best Junior:

Corinne Kolzow - Open Intermediate - Havanese

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Mary Ann Alston - 105

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Ocoee Dsqd With A Vengeance

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH Rolyart's Tale-Gator

3rd:

Brittany

GCH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash RN OA OAJ

4th:

English Setter

GCH Aerden's Pretty In Pink JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Linda More - 86

1st:

Basset Hound

GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen's Armada SL

3rd:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen's Under The Influence

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCH Elmo's Martian Chronicles

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Mary Ann Alston - 170

1st:

Rottweiler

GCH Kinjack's Back To The Future RE THD CD

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro's Witching Hour

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Finnegan's Wake

4th:

Saint Bernard

GCH Glidden's Lady Isabella

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. David Harris - 83

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand's Columbus

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH True Blue Madonna

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch Stony Lake Champaign Kisses

4th:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

Elfwish Mr Peepers

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown - 186

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

2nd:

Havanese

GCH Qbin's Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

3rd:

Papillon

Ch Fenice Le Beudreaux

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch Sandy's Babes Tradewinds As Ever

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown - 93

1st:

Boston Terrier

Ch Gunther's Gussied Up Edna

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight's 'Honor' To Pillowtalk

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine's Deck The Halls

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch Gypsy Canyon Bubbling Romance With Gargoyle

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer - 160

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

Jesstar Nirvana

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Karizma's Ike Of Edale

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication

4th:

Briard

GCH Lightning Strike EL Xargall

 

 

Show Name:

Terry-All Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Brighton, CO

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

04/14/2013

Total Entry:

1585

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott

Standard Poodle

GCH. CH. Jaset's Satisfaction

Reserve Best In Show

 

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. CH. Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman

Best Junior:

Melissa Davis

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee 258

1st:

Labrador Retriever

GCH. CH. Everso's Whos Pimpin Who

2nd:

English Setter

CH. GCH. Stardom Country Squire Livin' In The Limeli

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. CH. Country Wind Lord Of The Manor JH

4th:

Brittany

CH. Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Prof. Douglas C. Taylor 227

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. CH-Vin-Melca's The Norseman

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

CH. Legacy Busch's Bold And Brave

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCH. Bobac Boss's Grand Canyon

4th:

Bloodhound

GCH. CH. Flessner's International Space Station At H.

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Roland L. Pelland 312

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. Raklyns Talbot Of Alisaton

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH. CH. T-Snow Star's Beyond Destiny

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH. CH. Majestic Rocky MTN Rendezvous

4th:

Kuvasz

GCH. CH. Szumeria's Wildwood Silver Six Pence

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sue Goldberg 99

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

CH. Glaurieus Top Super Mod Elle

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. High MTN Everso Smooth

3rd:

Australian Terrier

GCH. CH. Nellyson's Mr Don't Skip The Zip

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. CH. Chyscott's Making An Entrance

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Daniel W. Dowling 141

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. CH. Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

2nd:

Havanese

CH. Tigerlily Tamaran Smoke On The Water

3rd:

Pomeranian

Northmoor Victorian

4th:

Toy Poodle

CH. Smash JP Gogo Summer

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Carl E. Gomes 179

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. CH. Jaset's Satisfaction

2nd:

Chow Chow

CH. GCH. Jidi The Great One At Rebelrun

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH. CH. Rendezvous Le Road King Of Calee

4th:

Keeshond

CH. Legend's Breaking Rules At Earlscamp

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel 206

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. GCH. Thunderhill's Apple Bottom Jeans

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. GCH. Von Zecher's Broken Arrow

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

CH. Bugaboo's Picture Perfect

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Larklain Cal's Jazzman

 

 

Show Name:

SACRAMENTO K.C. (2)

 

Location (City, State):

SACRAMENTO, CALIF.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

4/14/13

Total Entry:

1578

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MR. EDD E. BIVIN

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: MR. DONAVON THOMPSON

Best Junior:

SYDNEY STONE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MR. CLAY COADY 170

1st:

Field Spaniel

CH. PROMENADE'S PAY IT FORWARD

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. SEGRE'S BROWN DERBY RA BN OA OAJ

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH. SLEEPY HOLLOW ROUGH-N-ROWDY VON HARZ

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH. VENTURE'S BOYS N TOYS

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: MS. DIANE L. MALENFANT 161

1st:

Harrier

GCH. DONWHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. M & MS FEAR THE BEARD

3rd:

Basset Hound

CH. BLOSSOMHIL'S MOVIN' OUT

4th:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

PIONEER'S CAROLINA

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. DOROTHY N. COLLIER 292

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. LOWDOWN REMYS GIRL V ARDENHOUT

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. STEINHAUS MAXIM COURAGE RN

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH. VINN OCTOBER IT HAD 2VV YOU

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH. ARISTES PAINT IT BLACK

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: CONNIE CLARK 359

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. ABSOLUTELY TALK OF THE TOWN

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

GCH. JOVAL ANGEL'S WHISPER

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. ALPINE'S RING OF FIRE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. JUDY WEBB 190

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH. DUNKIRK HOP TO IT

3rd:

Maltese

GCH. RICHELIEU VALENTINO

4th:

Affenpinscher

GCH. TAMARIN TARHEEL

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MR. RONALD N. RELLA 167

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH. PENNDRAGON OWAIN

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH. LEBULL'S EL MOROCCO AT LECIRQUE

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH. SUMMERWIND'S RUMOR HAS IT

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCH. KARMEL'S BANANA IN PAJAMAS

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: MS. CHARLOTTE CLEM MCGOWAN 131

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. SUBOJA'S ARMY'S SOLDIER HT

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH. KENSINGTON'S ARTFUL DODGER

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. MARIEL'S HARVEST MOON

 

 

Show Name:

Austin KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Austin, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

4/14/13

Total Entry:

789

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna

Boxer

CH. Jokar's N Happy Tail's Fergalicious

Reserve Best In Show

 

Golden Retriever

GCH. Scion Another Won

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert J. Shreve

Best Junior:

Sierra Martin-Open Senior-English Cocker Spaniel

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Michael Shoreman #117

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Scion Another Won

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Designer's I Think I Am In A Dance Off

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Briarwood Country Wind Duchess Of York

4th:

Labrador Retriever

Goldust's Tuscan Merlot CD JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz #104

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH. Vyrtuous Nobu

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. Bija My Only Friends Are Pirates JC

3rd:

Basenji

GCH. Ahmahr Nahrs Halleujah Makes A Joyful Noise

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. Rubear's Walk This Way Of CHM

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Michael Shoreman #130

1st:

Boxer

CH. Jokar's N Happy Tail's Fergalicious

2nd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby's Toast With Gusto

3rd:

Great Dane

CH. Shalako It's All About Me V Regent

4th:

Siberian Husky

CH. Windspirit's 'Looks Do Matter'

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert J. Shreve #69

1st:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Kelwyn's History In The Making

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. Sayo's Jai Ho

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

CH. Evolution Runs with Scissors

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Col Joe B. Purkhiser # 141

1st:

Chihuahua - Long

Stonehill Move It Move It At Ceegee's

2nd:

Maltese

GCH. Rhapsody N Cherub's Oh So Henry

3rd:

Shih Tzu

GCH. Lohona Zephyr I Can't Look Away

4th:

Pomeranian

CH. TNT's Inferno Flame N' Charisma

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Arley D. Hussin #110

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Shilo Time For A Good Time

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH. Ancrum's Magic Man

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. R-Lee Sparkle Plenty

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert J. Shreve # 94

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. Baylor De Oro

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH. Cibola's Brazos de Dios Of Adigo

4th:

Australian Shepherd

CH. Caprock Heart Over Mind

 

 

Show Name:

EPHRATA MOSES LAKE KC

 

Location (City, State):

MOSES LAKE,WA

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

4/14/13

Total Entry:

799

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: DR. ROBERT SMITH

Standard Poodle

GCH BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE ENCORE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Siberian Husky

CH RYBROOK'S ISABELLA

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: MARJORIE UNDERWOOD

Best Junior:

CHRISTIAN RUTTEN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: POLLY SMITH

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

7 GCH CLISSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDLES

2nd:

Irish Setter

9 CH MIJEAN'S ULTIMATUM

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

7 GCH POOLE'S IDE GOT WATER RN

4th:

Spinone Italiano

9 GCH JAVAL TANGERINE MAN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: DAVID MILLER

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

7 GCH FARAO ANUBIS INFERNO

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

7 HAWKHAVEN HYFREF AIDA

3rd:

Saluki

12 FC FREESPIRITS ALMOST MIDNIGHT AT KUSHIEL SC

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

23 GCH SLEEPY HOLLOW CAROLINA SPECIAL

Working Group:

Judge's Name: POLLY SMITH

1st:

Siberian Husky

10 CH RYBROOK'S ISABELLA

2nd:

Tibetan Mastiff

7 GCH DREAMCATCHER MAJOR VICTORY OF LOKI

3rd:

Mastiff

9 RAINY DAYS KEIKO SAN

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

7 GCH WOLFMTN LUCKYSKY BZE BE'N FABULOUS

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: POLLY SMITH

1st:

Australian Terrier

7 CH BENAYR NICK OF TIME

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

7 GCH AMBRIA'S KID N PLAY

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

7 GCH PINE RIVER'S SHOW ME THE MONEY

4th:

Border Terrier

12 KILCREGGANS POPPY OF EILEAN DONAN

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: MARJORIE UNDERWOOD

1st:

Maltese

10 GCH MALTANGEL HEAVENLY VISION

2nd:

Papillon

33 GCH TITIAN'S RISKY BUSINESS

3rd:

Pekingese

7GCH WINDMERE'S THIS STYLES FOR YOU

4th:

Pug

9 PIP'S ROMMELLO

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: DAVID MILLER

1st:

Standard Poodle

22 GCH BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE ENCORE

2nd:

Finnish Spitz

7 GCH DV9K9'S RED HOT STAR

3rd:

Bulldog

9 IMPERIOUS HAMITUP HOLY DIVER

4th:

French Bulldog

9 BAOHUAO'S MOVIN OUT TO ELOHIM

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: POLLY SMITH

1st:

Collie - Rough

21 CH TALLYWOOD RADIOACTIVE

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

12 GCH SKY ACRES FLYING SOLO

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

7 CH BARKSHIRE'S TAKE IT TO THE LIMIT

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

21 CH MERIT'S HEARTFELT THANKS

 

 

Show Name:

Bartlesville KC

 

Location (City, State):

Grove,OK

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

4/14/2013

Total Entry: 911

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Don Duerksen

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCh LTO Prosperity

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pointer

Ch Penpoint Honor Abacadabra

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Sue Sellers Rose

Best Junior:

Alexis Truesdail

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Sue Sellers Rose

1st:

Pointer

Ch Penpoint Honor Abacadabra

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh Ehren Vogel Say Cheese

3rd:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCh Clarions Blackberry Bramble

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Majestic Sweet Apple French Martini

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Jim Frederiksen

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCh Mayas Mockingbird

2nd:

Ibizan Hound

GCh Mias Bakhu Risky Business of Hallam RN VC

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

Ch Vinlas LA Ink

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh Bessdach Electric Martini

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Sue Godek

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Skansens Harvard

2nd:

Mastiff

GCh Willow Ridges Whiskey Business

3rd:

Newfoundland

Ch Numas Cest La Vie Seabrook

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCh Zvezdas Icarus SD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Fred Bassett

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCh Skyscots Texas Holdem

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Fox Valley Devil In Disguise

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh Patchworks Built To Last

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Elliott Weiss

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Pomeranian

MCs The Last Stand

3rd:

Pug

Ch Belairs Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs

4th:

Papillon

GCh Involo The Ring Of Pop

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Elliott Weiss

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Tabirds Isaac Newton

3rd:

Bulldog

GCh Dowats Decisive Double Down

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch Circle Js Majestic Force

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Jim Frederiksen

1st:

Collie - Rough

GCH Windcrest Blown Away

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluvs Live The Dream

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

4th:

Border Collie

Ch F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel

 

 

Show Name:

Mason&Dixon (K.C.)Sun

 

Location (City, State):

Harrisburg,Pa

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandra D'Andrea / Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

14April13

Total Entry:

1879

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Alice Inman

Maltese

Ch Scylla's Small Kraft Re-Lit

Reserve Best In Show

 

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing's Tenzin

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Cindy Meyer

Best Junior:

Brooke Moyer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Dr Dale Simmons

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Mario N Beechwoods Midnight Express

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Stelor's Royalty Remembered

3rd:

Curly-Coated Retriever

Ch Down Satrail Hunting Thrills,CD

4th:

English Setter

Ch Wyndswept's Reflection Of The Heart

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Phyllis Wolfish

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Celestial CJ's All's Well That Ends Well

3rd:

Borzoi

Ch Raynbo's Run For The Roses

4th:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry's Pandora's Box

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr Eric Liebes

1st:

Samoyed

ChMcMagic's Mojo

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch D's Remember When

3rd:

Cane Corso

Ch Firehouse Franklin

4th:

Akita

Ch CR- Wicca's Trade Secret

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Cindy Meyer

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Crispey Legacy

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Deerhaven Hez Justin Kredible

4th:

Skye Terrier

Ch Gleanntan Wonderful Wizard of Oz

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Johnny Shoemaker

1st:

Maltese

Ch Scylla's Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch Dejavu's Dog Big Daddy

3rd:

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

4th:

Havanese

Ch Ji Jo's And Shatara's High Voltage

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ralph Ambrosio

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing's Tenzin

2nd:

Lowchen

Ch Paceaway Play It Again

3rd:

Shiba Inu

Tanasea's Tai-Grress

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Ta Sen Westgate On A High

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Victor Clemente

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

Ch Chateau Blanc More Coyote Music

3rd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha'Penny Miramar The Fab Fawn

4th:

Border Collie

Ch Majestic Avatar Storm Warning ,PT