Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 4/15/13 9:15 a.m.

 

Show Name:

Steel City Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Crown Point, IN

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

4-13-12

Total Entry: 942

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Mary Ann Alston

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand's Columbus

Reserve Best In Show

 

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine's Deck The Halls

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Susan Napady - 23

Best Junior:

Taylor L. Crisman - Open Senior - Australian Shepherd

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Linda More - 102

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Ocoee Dsqd With A Vengeance

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH Rolyart's Tale-Gator

3rd:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity JH

4th:

English Setter

GCH Aerden's Pretty In Pink JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown - 88

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen's Armada SL

2nd:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen's Under The Influence

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Jaren's Ready Set Don't Go At R-N-B

4th:

Basset Hound

GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman - 163

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro's Witching Hour

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Finnegan's Wake

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Sail Away Root Beer Float

4th:

Saint Bernard

GCH Glidden's Lady Isabella

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Linda More - 80

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand's Columbus

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH True Blue Madonna

3rd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH Aragon's Ruffin It At Honeytree

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Edelhaus' Rawhide At GrinNation

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman - 208

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

2nd:

Chinese Crested

GCH Stillmeadow Solo In The Spotlight

3rd:

Papillon

Ch Wingssong Here We Go Again

4th:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman - 93

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine's Deck The Halls

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight's 'Honor' To Pillowtalk

3rd:

Boston Terrier

Ch Gunther's Gussied Up Edna

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch Gypsy Canyon Bubbling Romance With Gargoyle

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Linda More - 165

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

Jesstar Nirvana

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Karizma's Ike Of Edale

3rd:

Briard

GCH Lightning Strike EL Xargall

4th:

Collie - Rough

GCH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication

 

 

Show Name:

Terry-All Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Brighton, CO

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

04/13/2013

Total Entry:

1632

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Carl E. Gomes

Old English Sheepdog

CH. Bugaboo's Picture Perfect

Reserve Best In Show

 

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. CH. Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Brianne Major

Best Junior:

Annika Dechert

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Daniel W. Dowling 242

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

CH. Ehrenvogel Key To My Heart

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. CH. Spinnaker's Kodiak Fisher JH.

3rd:

English Setter

CH. GCH. Stardom Country Squire Livin' In The Limeli

4th:

Vizsla

GCH. CH. Nyircsaszari Szilva Palinka JH.

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Allen L. Odom 261

1st:

Beagle - 15"

CH. Legacy Busch's Bold And Brave

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH. CH. Osiris Cowboy Cassanova

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

CH. Ygdrasil Laird O The Dance Prydain

4th:

Whippet

Artistry's A Little On The Trashy Side

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee 336

1st:

Boxer

GCH. CH. Mountaindale N Katydid Into The Wild

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH. CH. T-Snow Star's Beyond Destiny

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

CH. GCH. Calypso V Alex Raven Moon

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. CH. Odyseas Reel Sailors Eat Spinach CD TDI AWD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel 98

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

CH. Glaurieus Top Super Mod Elle

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. High MTN Everso Smooth

3rd:

Cesky Terrier

GCH. CH. Zlatapraha Gillespie Bluefire

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

GCH. CH. Hotshot's Royal She'll Make 'Em Cry

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott 141

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. CH. Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

2nd:

Havanese

CH. Tigerlily Tamaran Smoke On The Water

3rd:

Pomeranian

Northmoor Victorian Tycoon

4th:

Silky Terrier

CH. RHK All For One One For All

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Roland L. Pelland 182

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. CH. Vaje's Jethrene Bodine

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH. CH. Jaset's Satisfaction

3rd:

Chow Chow

CH. GCH. Dreamland's Wanna Be A Billionaire

4th:

Bulldog

GCH. CH. Magic Valleys Purple Rain

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Prof. Douglas C. Taylor 207

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

CH. Bugaboo's Picture Perfect

2nd:

Collie - Rough

Sherloch Lochlaren Roll With It

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. CH. Copperridge What's Your Dream

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. CH. Serenity's Walk In The Park

 

 

Show Name:

EPHRATA-MOSES KC

 

Location (City, State):

MOSES LAKE,WA

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

4/13/13

Total Entry:

819

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: POLLY SMITH

Standard Poodle

GCH BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE ENCORE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Maltese

GCH MALTANGEL HEAVENLY VISION

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: DAVID MILLER

Best Junior:

MEGAN HONARI

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: DR. ROBERT SMITH

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

7 GCH CLUSSEX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDLES

2nd:

Irish Setter

9 CH MIJEAN'S ULTIMATUM

3rd:

Brittany

7 CH GARTNER'S GIGOLO GIOVANNI

4th:

Weimaraner

8 GCH NORTHSTAR'S BELLA GRACE BLUE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: DR. GARETH MORGAN-JONES

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

23 GCH SLEEPY HOLLOW CAROLINA SPECIAL

2nd:

Whippet

15 CH WINFIELD WHO'S ON FIRST

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

7 HAWKHAVEN HYFREF AIDA

4th:

Basenji

9 SVENGALI'S REPEAT PERFORMANCE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: DR. ROBERT SMITH

1st:

Tibetan Mastiff

7 GCH DREAMCATCHER MAJOR VICTORY OF LOKI

2nd:

Siberian Husky

8 GCH KANISKA'S KAUZ FOR KAMOTION AT TALKEETNA

3rd:

Mastiff

9 RAINY DAYS KEIKO SAN

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

7 CH VON BERG'S PROOF I'M TRUE TO FORM

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: MARJORIE UNDERWOOD

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

7 GCH PINE RIVER'S SHOW ME THE MONEY

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

7 CH BROXDEN DRESS FOR SUCCESS

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

9 GCH SHASTA N SONSHIP A SKIP

4th:

Border Terrier

12 KILCREGGANS POPPY OF EILEAN DONAN

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: DR. GARETH MORGAN-JONES

1st:

Maltese

10 GCH MALTANGEL HEAVENLY VISION

2nd:

Papillon

33 GCH TITIAN'S RISKY BUSINESS

3rd:

Chinese Crested

11 GCH ZEN'S DOUBLE ENTENDRE AT ZHEN

4th:

Pekingese

7 GCH WINDEMERE'S THIS STYLE'S FOR YOU

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MARJORIE UNDERWOOD

1st:

Standard Poodle

22 GCH BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE ENCORE

2nd:

Bichon Frise

7 GCH ABSOLUTE AFFINITY AGAPE BULLET PROOF

3rd:

Bulldog

9 IMPERIOUS HAMITUP HOLY DIVER

4th:

Schipperke

7 CH TELSTAR THE WAY WE WANTED IT

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: RICHARD LEWIS

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

12 GCH SKY ACRES FLYING SOLO

2nd:

Border Collie

9 GCH ADVENTURE'S OF CALDER MOUNTAINMAN

3rd:

Collie - Rough

21 CH TALLYWOOD RADIOACTIVE

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

15 CH WESTBOURNE HOEDWIG LESS IS MORE

 

 

Show Name:

Harrisburg K.C.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Harrisburg,Pa.

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandra D'Andrea / Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

 

Total Entry:

2088

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Marion Dee Ward

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Crispy Legacy

Reserve Best In Show

 

Briard

Ch Deju Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Dr Eric Liebes

Best Junior:

Maura Esposito

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Judy Harrington

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Stelor's Royalty Remembered

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Sentinel

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch Northwind's First Reign

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

Ch Nexus Dark Horse

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Dr Eric Liebes

1st:

Otterhound

Ch Scentasia's End Of An Era, CGC

2nd:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry's Pandora's Box

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

Ch Melridge Last Friday Night SS

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Kuluta Along The Watchtower

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Joan Luna

1st:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic's Mojo

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch D's Remember When

3rd:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch Jazzland Rain On Quileute

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Ken Kauffman

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Crispy Legacy

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Deerhaven Hez Justin Kredible At Orion

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Foxtales Joy Division

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Phyllis Wolfish

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

2nd:

Chinese Crested

Ch Storytime's Rocky Road For Gingery

3rd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Yarrow's Hi-Tech Ben There Done That

4th:

Pekingese

Ch

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Judy Harrington

1st:

Lowchen

Ch Paceaway Play It Again

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing's Tenzin

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Brighton Mikamoto

4th:

Dalmatian

Ch Milledals Alisa At Peace Valley

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Ken Buxton

1st:

Briard

Ch Deju Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Pine Hill's Payday Of Hayshill

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Suncrest Cerulean

4th:

Puli

Ch Moremi Matter Of Fact

 

 

Show Name:

SACRAMENTO K.C. (1)

 

Location (City, State):

SACRAMENTO, CALIF.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

4/13/13

Total Entry:

1624

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MR. RONALD N. RELLA

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

Reserve Best In Show

 

Field Spaniel

CH. PROMENADE'S PAY IT FORWARD

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: MS. CHARLOTTE CLEM MCGOWAN

Best Junior:

JESSICA FRENCH

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MS. CHARLOTTE CLEM MCGOWAN 173

1st:

Field Spaniel

CH. PROMENADE'S PAY IT FORWARD

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLE STOP'S WIND ON THE WATER

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH. JAVAHILL SURF2 AN 8 SECOND RIDE

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. INDIGO'S QUINTESSENTIAL SOLUTION

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. JUDY WEBB 165

1st:

Harrier

GCH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. M & MS FEAR THE BEARD

3rd:

Basset Hound

CH. BLOSSOMHIL'S MOVIN' OUT

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

SERENITY'S LOUISIANA GETAWAY SL RN

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. EDD E. BIVIN 294

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. LOWDOWN REMYS GIRL V ARDENHOUT

2nd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH. ARISTES PAINT IT BLACK

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH. CATANYA'S LATIN LOVER

4th:

Rottweiler

CH. PARISANS STINGRAY OF RIVERRIDGE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: MR. CLAY COADY 390

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

GCH. JOVAL ANGEL'S WHISPER

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. ALPINE'S RING OF FIRE

4th:

Scottish Terrier

CH. DYNASTY'S BR DONALD ROCKFELLER

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: MS. DIANE L. MALENFANT 211

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

CH. PARAGONS SHARP DRESSED MAN AT GREENGATES

3rd:

Maltese

GCH. RICHELIEU VALENTINO

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH. CR CHASE WHAT MATERS

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MR. EDD E. BIVIN 149

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH. LEBULL'S EL MOROCCO AT LECIRQUE

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. KARMEL'S BANANAIN PAJAMAS

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH. SUMMERWIND'S RUMOR HAS IT

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

CH. AQUILA MISCHIEF MANAGED

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. DOROTHY N. COLLIER 124

1st:

Border Collie

GCH. KENSINGTON'S ARTFUL DODGER

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. SUBOJA'S ARMY'S SOLDIER HT

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. MARIEL'S HARVEST MOON

 

 

Show Name:

Atlanta KC

 

Location (City, State):

Perry, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus - Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

April 13, 2013

Total Entry:

2388

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Katona

Weimaraner

Ch. Doc N Camelots Heaven Can Wait

Reserve Best In Show

 

Afghan Hound

Ch. Tells Matrix Reloaded

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Dr. Paul Averill

Best Junior:

Billie Elizabeth Green

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Betty Anne Stenmark

1st:

Weimaraner

Ch. Doc N Camelots Heaven Can Wait

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCh. Chesastgar Hudson Bay

3rd:

Vizsla

GCh. Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Fieldstone Carousel Hells Kitchen

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Bill Shelton

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Bluetick Coonhound

GCh. Charwin Fairmont Sweet Society Blue Snuff

3rd:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

Ch. Houlas Potter

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Raquel Welch Of Malabo

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Betty Leininger

1st:

Samoyed

GTCh. McMagics Candie Ham Of Pebbles Run

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Claircreek Impression De Matisse

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Milekas Belle Starr

4th:

Boxer

GCh. Ho-Pa's Grand Slam

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Black

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCh. Shaireabs Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Dogwood Treasure Hunter

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh. Foxbend Colour Me More

4th:

Skye Terrier

Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. John Reeve-Newson

1st:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh. Grannycreeks One And Only Wild Bill

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Krissys Savvy Jasper

3rd:

Pomeranian

Ch. Castiles Endless Love

4th:

Pekingese

Linn-Lees Prince Charming

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Toddie Clark

1st:

American Eskimo Dog

GCh. Nuuktoks Atka Inukshuk

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Jade East Do You Know The Way to San Jose

3rd:

Shiba Inu

GCh. Lee-Fen's An Everlasting Love

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Overtops And The Winner Is

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Houston Clark

1st:

Puli

Ch. Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch. Stonepillars Steel Blu

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Greenwoods Rumour Has It

4th:

Collie - Rough

Ch. Clarion Nightline

 

 

Show Name:

Austin KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Austin, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

4/13/13

Total Entry:

803

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert J. Shreve

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery

Reserve Best In Show

 

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby's Toast With Gusto

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna

Best Junior:

Charlotte Hunt-Open Senior-Borzoi

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna #121

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Scion Another Won

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Designer's I Think I Am In A Dance Off

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. Goose Creek's Hunt Goddess RN CD

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH. Tamra's N Positively Over The Top

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Col Joe B. Purkhiser #110

1st:

Basenji

GCH. Ahmahr Nahrs Halleujah Makes A Joyful Noise

2nd:

Borzoi

CH. Promises Crown Prince Nicholas

3rd:

Harrier

CH. Pacific Anthem Of RH Infinita BN RN

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. Vinla-Cabaret's Gold Standard

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna #135

1st:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby's Toast With Gusto

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute

CH. Wild Winds I Roc

3rd:

Mastiff

GCH. Oasis Risen From The Ashes

4th:

Great Dane

CH. Alpine's Bohemian Rhapsody

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Michael Shoreman #70

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. Sayo's Jai Ho

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

CH. Bling Bling's Bleu Sapphire

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

CH. Cholet's Packin Heat

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Arley D. Hussin #141

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH. Oakrose High N' Mighty

2nd:

Papillon

GCH. Namaste Queen Bless Villa Incognito

3rd:

Pug

GCH. Pocket's Ameci

4th:

Shih Tzu

GCH. Lohona Zephyr I Can't Look Away

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz #106

1st:

Miniature Poodle

CH. Aleria History In The Making

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

3rd:

Finnish Spitz

CH. DV9K9's Alaskan Winter Wilderness

4th:

French Bulldog

CH. Napachai Hilsman Throw Caution To the Wind

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Michael Shoreman #92

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill's Money Talks

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. Baylor De Oro

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ever Green Of Yumi Anjo JP

 

 

Show Name:

Bartlesville KC

 

Location (City, State):

Grove,OK

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

4/13/2013

Total Entry: 957

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Fred Bassett

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCh LTO Prosperity

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pointer

Ch Penpoint Honor Abacadabra

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Linda Clark

Best Junior:

Lauren Moore

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Elliot Weiss

1st:

Pointer

Ch Penpoint Honor Abacadabra

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Cajuns A Change Is Gonna Come

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh Newstead Echoes of Love

4th:

Irish Setter

Ch Antares Bobby Jones

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Don Duerksen

1st:

Ibizan Hound

Ch Seredida East So Big Star

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCh Mayas Mockingbird

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCh Mias Bakhu Risky Business of Hallam RN VC

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh Skandias Arctic Velocity

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Jim Frederiksen

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Skansens Harvard

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Protocol Flagrant Delicto

3rd:

Newfoundland

Ch Numas Cest La Vie Seabrook

4th:

Boxer

GCh Winfall I Dream Of Style

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Elliot Weiss

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCh Skyscots Texas Holdem

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Gangways Mission Engineer

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh Patchworks Built To Last

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Jim Frederiksen

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Pug

Ch Belairs Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs

3rd:

Papillon

GCh Involo The Ring Of Pop

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh We Syng Royal Etiquette

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Gene Blake

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Bulldog

GCh Mytoys Epoch Against The Wind

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash

4th:

Keeshond

GCh Ruttkay Chance

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Stephen Hubbell

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

2nd:

Border Collie

Ch F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluvs Live The Dream

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch Riverside Telltale Coco Posh