Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 4/12/13 9:15 a.m.

Show Name:

Valdosta KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Perry, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

April 11, 2013

Total Entry:

1876

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr. John Reeve-Newson

Samoyed

GCh. McMagics Candie Ham Of Pebbles Run

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch. Stonepillars Steel Blu

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Vicki Allenbrand

Best Junior:

Kasey O'Brien

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Houston Clark

1st:

English Setter

GCh. Stargazrn Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Fieldstone Carousel Hells Kitchen

3rd:

Brittany

Ch. Triumphants As Good As It Gets

4th:

Vizsla

GCh. Solaris Tuzes Paprika

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Dana Cline

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Bluetick Coonhound

GCh. Charwin Fairmont Sweet Society Blue Snuff

3rd:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

Ch. Houlas Potter

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Raquel Welch Of Malabo

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Bill Shelton

1st:

Samoyed

GCh. McMagics Candie Ham Of Pebbles Run

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Tiburon Arsenal

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Claircreek Impression De Matisse

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh. Tallpines Life Of The Party

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Lawrence Stanbridge

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCh. Shaireabs Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCh. Highwoods Whirling Dun

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh. Edbrios Russian Roulette

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh. Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Katona

1st:

Chinese Crested

Ch. Koridawns In Your Wildest Dreams

2nd:

Toy Poodle

GCh. Kaylens O'Really

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh. Matriart LG Muffin

4th:

Italian Greyhound

GCh. Donavins Caramel Machiato

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon Cole

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Jade East Do You Know The Way to San Jose

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch. Bandogs Major League Homerun At TX Star

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Overtops And The Winner Is

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. James Moses

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch. Stonepillars Steel Blu

2nd:

Puli

Ch. Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Boss Is Riversides Playmate

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCh. Sans Brancos Breezin By Valor