Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 4/8/13 9:00 a.m.

Show Name:

Kennel Club of Yorkville, IL (1)

 

Location (City, State):

DeKalb, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

4-6-13

Total Entry: 990

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Martin Doherty

Briard

GCH Lightning Strike EL Xargall

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Setter

GCH Stargaz'n Wingfield Time Will Tell

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Ann Hearn - 19

Best Junior:

Jordan Waters - Open Senior - Wire Fox Terrier

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles Olvis - 153

1st:

English Setter

GCH Stargaz'n Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

Pointer

GCH Oncore Mykyna Storm

3rd:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity JH

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Seaview's Too Busy Being Fabulous

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Lawrence Stanbridge - 88

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen's Armada SL

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Kamada's New Your Minute

3rd:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen's Under The Influence

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Tajamani Kwetu's Rust Too

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sharon Krogh - 265

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Protocol's Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Bullmastiff

GCH NV's Bringing In The Big Guns

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH Kinjack's Back To The Future RE THD CD

4th:

Samoyed

Nordic's Hobby Horse Wild Ryde

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Ann Hearn - 82

1st:

Russell Terrier

Ch Appassionato Jp Monamour's Star

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Huntwood's Command Performance Of Tobylynn

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

Ch Shandalee Fireworks

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Devonshire Out Of The Starting Gate

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. David Krogh - 148

1st:

Papillion

Ch Wingssong Here We Go Again

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Hilltop's Watch Me Now

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Kinvaar's Mile High Romance

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH TopHat Too Busy Being Fabulous At Carousel

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Bradley Jenkins - 97

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Jaset's Satisfaction

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight's 'Honor' To Pillowtalk

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Fullibus Aquia

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH Mapleaf Don't Stop Believin In Sun Runner

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Lawrence Stanbridge - 98

1st:

Briard

GCH Lightning Strike EL Xargall

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH Daybar For Your Eyes Only

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Margaux's Takes Two To Tango

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Masquerade Mint Julep

 

 

Show Name:

Kachina Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Phoenix, AZ

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

04/06/2013

Total Entry:

1285

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr. Sophia Kaluzniac

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Dogwdcreek's La Vita E Belle

Reserve Best In Show

 

Harrier

GCH. Downhome Hitech Innovator

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Monica Canestrini

Best Junior:

Jordan Confer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Alvin W. Krause 159

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Dogwdcreek's La Vita E Belle

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

CH. Shiloah's Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie

3rd:

Irish Setter

CH. Conamara Pennies Classic Shenanigans

4th:

Golden Retriever

CH. Venture's Boys N Toys

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Monica Canestrini 189

1st:

Harrier

GCH. Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH. Quiet Creek's Kiss And Tell

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. Mahali Arriva Sandpiper

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. Grandgables Sumbuddy Walden

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Dawn Hansen 252

1st:

Mastiff

CH. Lexington Divine's Put Me In Coach RN

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH. Polar Mist Cat B'lue

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH. Highwood's Call Of The Wild

4th:

German Pinscher

GCH. Daveren's Peaceful Dream

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Dawn Hansen 123

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. Dytona VIP

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

CH. Penaire's Chip Leader At Longvue

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune In My Eyes

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Keke Kahn 226

1st:

Pug

GCH. Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

2nd:

Havanese

CH. Bellatak Casablanca

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCH. Victory Spencer

4th:

Toy Poodle

GCH. Smash JP Winning Ribbon

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Frank T. Sabella 103

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Karmel's Banana In Pajamas

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

CH. Rio Sky's Flashback

3rd:

Chow Chow

CH. Tamarin Velvet Fogg

4th:

Bulldog

GCH. E. Clive's Bloomin Skirt Chaser

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Keke Kahn 113

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

2nd:

Canaan Dog

GCH. Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. Wigglesworth Thriller

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. Delux Jumpin' Jack Flash

 

 

Show Name:

Saginaw Valley Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Birch Run, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D'Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. April 6, 2013

Total Entry:

1451

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Michael Faulkner

Miniature Poodle

GCH Sharbelle Sihouette

Reserve Best In Show

 

Gordon Setter

GCH Sastya's Eleven Eleven

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon R Cole

Best Junior:

Savannah Livingston

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman 269

1st:

Gordon Setter

GCH Sastya's Eleven Eleven

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH Foxboro Rendition Top Call

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH Bluerose Phantasmagorical

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N' Camelot's Heaven Can Wait

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon R. Cole 155

1st:

Scottish Deerhound

GCH Lehigh Ennis Carmichael JC

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Xandali Bon Vivant

3rd:

American Foxhound

CH Tallyho Jade

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Insight's Illusionist SL

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Marjorie Martorella 311

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Avatars Smooth Criminal

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro's Witching Hour

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH Condura's Xcelerator Belle Amie

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon R. Cole 90

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand's Columbus

2nd:

Bull Terrier - White

GCH Bulliards Good Hearted Woman

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Cyntu's Twist N Shout

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH Broxden Wayboke Halstan Heritage

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy 245

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCH Sharbelle Sihouette

2nd:

Pug

GCH Hill Counrty's Tag I'm It

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

GCH Chismick's Lights On Broadway

4th:

Silky Terrier

Revloch Forum Favourite

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton 144

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine's Deck The Halls

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk

3rd:

Lowchen

GCH Touche's Vindication

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton 191

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH Majestic Avatar Storm Warning PT

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv's Live The Dream

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH Stonepillar's Steel Blu

 

 

Show Name:

Tuscaloosa KC

 

Location (City, State):

Columbiana, AL

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

April 6, 2013

Total Entry:

1003

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Ms. Beverly Capstick

Minature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

Reserve Best In Show

 

Whippet

GCh. Karasars Remembrence

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Beverly Capstick

Best Junior:

Annabella Hines

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Judy Webb

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Wingolds Eagle Scout

2nd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh. Pikkinokkas Lightning Bug

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Bib N Tux Born This Way

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Beverly Capstick

1st:

Whippet

GCh. Karasars Remembrence

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCh. Lokavis Battle Flag Of the South

3rd:

Saluki

GCh. Sringar Morocco Ad-Di's Albayda Yashanti

4th:

Borzoi

Ch. Majenkir Regal Heir

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Steve Keating

1st:

Rottweiler

GCh. Ecko Ridges Big Easy Fast And Furious

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. O's Godiva Dark Demitasse

3rd:

Boxer

GCh. Ho-Pa's Grand Slam

4th:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCh. Comancherias Ciye Chiricahua Cochise

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Judy Webb

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh. Sylon Bruce Of Ringmaster

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh. Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine

3rd:

Australian Terrier

GCh. Temora Ri Diercc

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch. Irisblu Mirage

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Peter Green

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Papillon

GCh. Fenice Le Beaudreaux

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Ch. Fwaggles Avant Garde

4th:

Pug

GCh. Warpug Black And Blue Reme

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Carolyn Herbel

1st:

French Bulldog

GCh. Lionhearts Fortune Five Hundred

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Glenleighs Gangs N Roses

3rd:

Chow Chow

GCh. Padows Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At AS

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch. R-Lee Sparkle Plenty

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Lenora Riddle

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

Black Gold Smooth Landing

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Riverside Xtra Style

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

GCh. Sugarok Macce too

 

 

Show Name:

GREATER ORANGE PARK DC

 

Location (City, State):

ELKTON,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

Sydney Good

 

Show Date:

4/6/13

Total Entry:

865

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: ROGER HARITNGER

Great Dane

GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMONDLIL

Reserve Best In Show

 

Puli

CH CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVEY

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: DOROTHY DALTON

Best Junior:

REBECCA GRINSELL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: CHRIS WALKOWICZ

1st:

Golden Retriever

14 GCH BOCA GOLDS DIAMONDS R'A GURLZ BEST FRIEND

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

10 GCH CONQUEST'S THIS IS IT !

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

7 GCH OCOEE LOOK AT HIM GO

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

15 GCH DESTINY AS GOOD AS IT GETS JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: PAULA HARTINGER

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

11 CH HUNTER'S RIDGE SURE SHOT BY KWETU

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

10 CH LOKAVI'S PAISLEY DREAM DE LA MAIORCA

3rd:

Plott Hound

7 CH HOSKER'S HEADS I WIN

4th:

Ibizan Hound

8 PARADISE HERE COMES TROUBLE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: ROBERT STEIN

1st:

Great Dane

8 GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL

2nd:

Rottweiler

21 GCH BIG BEACH'S YOU'RE THE ONE FOR ME

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

7 CH SHAMROCK'S FAST EDDIE D

4th:

Mastiff

22 GCH HONOR WAY'S MYSTICAL MAGGIE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: PAULA HARTINGER

1st:

Welsh Terrier

10 GCH SHAIREAB'S BAYLEIGH MAID OF HONOR

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

7 CH YARROW VENERIE TRADER VIC FROM OWL HOLLOW

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

7 CH NANHALL'S KOICHI HIKEL TERRYDALE

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

14 KELLY'S TAMAR'S BIPPITY BOPPITY BOO

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: PAULA HARTINGER

1st:

Havanese

19 GCH YUP'S MALIBU DREAM

2nd:

Pug

9 GCH CAPER'S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

3rd:

Toy Poodle

9 CH KAYLEN'S OH REALLY

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

8 CH RUSTIC LANE STILL WATERS RUN DEEP

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: DOROTHY DALTON

1st:

Standard Poodle

12 VALCOPY MS DIOR

2nd:

Dalmatian

7 GCH SPOTTED BLISS OREO DELIGHT

3rd:

Bichon Frise

7 GCH OVERTOPS AND THE WINNER IS

4th:

French Bulldog

17 CH BANDOG MAJOR LEAGUE HOMERUN AT TX STAR

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: ROBERT STEIN

1st:

Puli

8 CH CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVEY

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

9 GCH WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

3rd:

Briard

7 CH DEJA VU MIA COOL AS A CUCUMBER

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

23 GCH JESSTAR NIRVANA

 

 

Show Name:

Salina KC

 

Location (City, State):

Wichita, KS

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

4/6/2013

Total Entry: 1321

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Patricia Laurens

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Old English Sheepdog

Bugaboos Picture Perfect

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Teresa Hundt

Best Junior:

 

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Susan St John Brown

1st:

Brittany

Ch Rainbow Splashs Ruggedly

2nd:

Field Spaniel

GCh Killaras Grand Idea RA

3rd:

Spinone Italiano

Ch Belas Brilliant Plan

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCh Chesastar Hudson Bay RN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Daniel Dowling

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD

2nd:

Saluki

Ch Auroras Song and Dance Man

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir

4th:

Basset Hound

GCh Topsfield Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Robert Vandiver

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCh Paragons You Had Me At Merlot

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Peggy Beisel McIlwaine

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh True Blue Madonna

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch High Mtn Everso Smooth

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch Cambrias Kid N Play

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Michael Dachel

1st:

Maltese

GCh Scyllas Small Kraft Re Lit

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCh PemWe Syn Lucky Me

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Robert Hutton

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCh Deja Vu Im A Prince

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Jade East Do You Know The Way To SanJose

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Patricia Laurans

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

Bugaboos Picture Perfect

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh McMatts Autumn Breeze

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCh Rowbars Heartbreaker

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Coventry Just A Little Crush

 

 

Show Name:

TROY KENNEL CLUB

 

Location (City, State):

W. SPRINGFIELD, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

4/6/13

Total Entry:

1357

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MR. THOMAS J. FENEIS

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. YARROW VENERIE TICKET TO RIDE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP'S RILEY ON FIRE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: MRS. ALICE INMAN 27

Best Junior:

DANIELLE MEYERS

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. PATRICIA V. TROTTER 236.

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP'S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. FOXWOODS DUBLIN DIVA

3rd:

Brittany

GCH. TRIUMPHANT'S AS GOOD AS IT GETS JH

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

CH. IVYWILD'S SEVEN BLESSINGS

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. SULIE GREENDALE-PAVEZA 161

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH. SOONIPI FRIENDS IN LOW PLACES MLH

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. KULUTA ALONG THE WATCHTOWER

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. AVIANCE'S PRAMADA FOR TERMS OF ENDEARMENT SL

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. HELENE NIETSCH 33

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. SKANSEN'S C'SOFIA OF GRANDEUR

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. TACKORA'S COOKIE CUTTER

3rd:

Samoyed

GCH. ALA-KASAM'S SPIRIT OF THE SNOW

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. PAINTED MTN OLIVER TWIST OF FATE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: MR. RODNEY E. HERNER 114

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. YARROW VENERIE TICKET TO RIDE

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

CH. INVERCREST SURELY WHY NOT

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. VACA VALLEY'S BOLD RULER FOR FRAJA

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. TAMMY K. JACKSON 162

1st:

Maltese

GCH. TA-JON'S PAWSITIVELY PAWPARAZZI

2nd:

Affenpinscher

CH. YARROW'S HI-TECH BEN THERE DONE THAT

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. TROTWOOD'S BORN THIS WAY

4th:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. MAPLEWOOD'S ACES AND EIGHTS

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. TOBY B. FRISCH 129

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. RINCHEN'S BLAZING BLACK ICON

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH. LAKERIDGE MASERATI

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCH. WINDEMERES MYSTIFY

4th:

French Bulldog

CH. ROCKYDELL HOTSCHOTT SIRIUS DANCER

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. ALICE INMAN 123

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

2nd:

Border Collie

CH. PEACHBROOK DEVIL'S ADVOCATE

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. DEJA BLU THE ROAD LESS TRAVELED

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. LLANDIANS CHAMPAGNE ON ICE