Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 10/1/12 3:20 p.m.

Show Name:

Bonanza Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Yuba City, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

September 30, 2012

 

Show Date:

 

Total Entry: 

935

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Ms. Maria C. Gutierrez-Otero

Keeshond

#7    GCH Summerwind’s Rumor Has It 

Reserve Best In Show

 

Siberian Husky

 #24  CH Topaz Silver Lining  

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Stephanie Seabrook Hdgepath   10

Best Junior:

#607 – Jessica M. Hadley   -  Open Senior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Stephanie Seabrook Hedgepath   149

1st:

Weimaraner

#7   GCH CH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

#7   GCH Robin Crest great Expectations

3rd:

Vizsla

#24 CH GCH Boulder’s N Salti’s Perpetual Motion NJP CA

4th:

Field Spaniel

#6   GCH Promenade’s Pay it forward    

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert R. Frost   106     

1st:

Bloodhound

#6  GCH Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell 

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

#6  GCH Kadell’s Smart’N Pretty W

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

#5  GCH Mia Bakhu’s Sleeping With The Enemy of Hallam SC

4th:

Whippet

#6   GCH CH Slaris Saxon Shore Hypnotiq Kamio

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Michele l. Billings   147  

1st:

Siberian Husky

#24  CH Topaz Silver Lining

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

#5    CH Framboise Something Ventured Somethinggained

3rd:

Tibetan Mastiff

#5    GCH Shang-Hai’s Shadow Of The Cascades

4th:

Cane Corso

#11  GCH Maximo’s Jack

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name :Ms. Peggy Gutierrez-Otero   63   

1st:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

#5   GCH CH Toria Royalty In The Making

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

#9   CH Kingsmere Rambunctious Romeo

3rd:

Australian Terrier

#5   GCH CH Sundog Pretty Boy Floyd

4th:

Norwich Terrier

#5   GCH Ascot Sanspur At Yarrow    

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:Mrs. Michele L. Billings   137    

1st:

Pomeranian

#11 CH CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

Pekingese

#5   GCH Windemere’s Dusting Of White At Pevyne

3rd:

Chinese Crested

#7   CH Dejavu I Want A Talk About Me

4th:

Havanese

#18 CH Oeste’s Flirtn,n With An Outlaw

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms.Peggy Gutierrez-Otero   161   

1st:

Keeshond

#7    GCH Summerwind’s Rumor Has It 

2nd:

Standard Poodle

#21  CH Penndragon Owain    

3rd:

Dalmatian

#5    GCH Hallmark Turbo Carged Lexus

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

#5    GCH Margem’s Bogart Here’s Looking At You

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert R. Frost   142

1st:

Beauceron

#6   GCH Bijou Noir DuChateau Rocher RE DT       

2nd:

Border Collie

#7   GCH CH Kensington’s Artful Dodger

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

#8   CH GCH Woodstock’s Belle Star

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

#5   GCH CH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

 

Show Name:

Old Dominion K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Millwood,N.J

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

30Sept12

Total Entry: 

1628

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Keke Kahn

Affenpinscher

Ch Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ronald Horn

Best Junior:

     Becker Reep

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr Klaus Anselm

1st:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Statesman’s Kenducky Derby

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch  Sovran’s Aranjuez

3rd:

English Setter

Ch Sleepy Hollow’s Scarlett O’Hara

4th:

Labrador Retriever

Ch Casbar’s A Hart Act To Follow

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Helene Nietch

1st:

English Foxhound

Ch Sunup’s Parliament

2nd:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Koda’s Corsair Out Of Clara Valley

4th:

Beagle - 15"

Ch Bougain’s Naughty –N-Lovely Alvin

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Debra Thornton

1st:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

Ch Painted Mtn Oliver Twist Of Fate

2nd:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch Mistic’s  Longfellow Serenade

4th:

Komondor

Ch Meadow View Southern Gentleman Of Ibis

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Richard Powell

1st:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Lomondview’s Clementine

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Penaire’s Chip Leader At Longvue

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch Ashcroft Wedding Crasher

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Repitition’s Jolee’s Spring Time In April

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Connie Clapp

1st:

Affenpinscher

Ch Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

3rd:

Papillon

Ch InVolvo The King Of Pop

4th:

Japanese Chin

Ch Nisyros Al Pachino

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dorothy Taylor

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Xeralane’s Kid Rock

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch LeBull’s  New Hope Wooly Bully

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshore Georgio Armani

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Whisperwood War Horsr

2nd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Dunhill Inspired Roxanne For Stuart

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

ChCoventry Allure At Wyndstar

4th:

Puli

Ch Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

 

Show Name:

Rockford-Freeport Illinois Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Freeport, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:      

09/30/2012

Total Entry: 

797

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MR. RICHARD V. MILLER

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH. STONEHILL GREAT ESCAPE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. CUMHIL HELLRAISER

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. DOUGLAS A. JOHNSON

Best Junior:

  TAYLOR L. CRISMAN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. DOUGLAS A. JOHNSON

1st:

American Water Spaniel

GCH. WATERWAY GAME CRK HOT DIGGITY JH

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. GOLDEN GAIT’S NEVER LOSE HOPE

3rd:

Brittany

GCH. STAR FLIGHT JUMPIN JACK FLASH RN OA OAJ

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH. LUCKY MORN FIRECRACKER

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. MURREL PURKHISER

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK’S WINDFALL

2nd:

Borzoi

GCH. PARADISE SPIRIT TORCH SONG ENCHANTE

3rd:

Otterhound

GCH. RIVERSPRUCE YUKON JACK

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

RAGTYME WORTH THE WAIT SW

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. JAY RICHARDSON

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

CH. NIGHTLINE’S VIKING AT TANGLEWOOD

2nd:

Mastiff

GCH. MILLENNIUMS MOONSHINE

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

KASAAN’S SEIZE T’FORTUNE

4th:

Great Dane

GCH. TREUE’S BAND OF ANGELS

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   COL. JOE B. PURKHISER

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. CUMHIL HELLRAISER

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. SNT’S SECRET WEAPON

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. HIGH MTN WARFOX THUNDERSNOW

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

ALJAMAR JETSTREAM

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. MURREL PURKHISER

1st:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH. STONEHILL GREAT ESCAPE

2nd:

Papillon

GCH. WINGSSONG ROCK STAR

3rd:

Pug

CH. HILL COUNTRY’S TAG I’M IT

4th:

Havanese

GCH. MARCOSA’S SLIP SLIDIN’ AWAY OF SKYLINE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. MURREL PURKHISER

1st:

French Bulldog

OTTO’S ELWAY

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. VOGELFLIGHT’S ‘HONOR’TO PILLOWTALK

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH. PAISLEY CHOCO CHIP BROWNIE DELITE

4th:

Standard Poodle

GCH. DOBRY HE’S MY BOY

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    COL. JOE B. PURKHISER

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. KOSMAR STRIKING BACK OF BRIDGELADY

2nd:

Briard

GCH. LA VIE ROSE DIOR AUGUST MOON

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. LAMBLUV’S STREET OF DREAMS

4th:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

GCH. PONWOOD’S SMOKY

 

Show Name:

Greater Murfreesboro KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Murfreesboro, TN

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

September 30, 2012

      Total Entry:  767

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Arley Hussin

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

Ch. Dawin Hearts on Fire

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. David Kirkland

Best Junior:

Mackenzie Jones

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Letitia Bett

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here

2nd:

Brittany

GCh. DogWood Hollow Tap Dancer

3rd:

Field Spaniel

GCh. Nautica’s Wind River Gold

4th:

Vizsla

GCh. Vizcaya’s Return Of The Cisco Kid

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Letitia Bett

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Camelot’s Ventura Adventure

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh. Vin-Melca’s Wolfwind Invader

3rd:

Scottish Deerhound

Highlander’s Celtic Carol

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCh. Jaren’s Ready Set Don’t Go At R-N-B

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Chris Walkowicz

1st:

Great Dane

GCh. DRD’s The Revelation

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Liberty’s Singin My Song

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh. Valkyrie’s Funny Girl

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch. Tallpine’s Appletini

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Betsy Dale

1st:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch. Legends B-B-B  Bad To The Bone

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch. Sylon Bruce Of Ringmaster

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch. Evolution Runs With Scissors

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Betsy Dale

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Maltese

GCh. Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

3rd:

Pekingese

GCh. Benaire’s N’Elphasuns Razzmatazz

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Aranel Fanatic

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. David Kirkland 

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Dawin Hearts on Fire

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Ch. Overtops And The Winner Is

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Shine;s Deck the Halls

4th:

Dalmatian

Ch. Bottoms Up Tuckaway Big Spender

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Garry Newton 

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

3rd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCh. La Brise Sun Bear

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Starvcalleys You Dazzle Me Kyanite

 

Show Name:

JACKSONVILLE DOG FANCIERS ASSOC.

 

Location (City, State):

OCALA,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

9/30/12

Total Entry: 

1139

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   LAWRENCE SINCLAIR

Whippet

GCH BO-BETT’S SPEED DEMON

Reserve Best In Show

 

French Bulldog

CH BANDOG BAYOU’S THE WARRIOR

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  TROY CLIFFORD DARGIN

Best Junior:

TRACE MAULDIN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  CHRISTINE CALCINARI

1st:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

9 GCH CHESACOLA HARDWOOD BALTIMORE RAVEN

2nd:

Weimaraner

12 GCH MOONSTONE EARTH’S ANGEL

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

9 CH KEEPSAKE’S COLOR ME A SUNSET

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

18 GCH EDGEWOOD CASINO CELEBRITY

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  CHRISTINE CALCINARI

1st:

Whippet

9 GCH BO-BETT’S SPEED DEMON

2nd:

Bluetick Coonhound

12 GCH CHARWIN FAIRMONT SWEET SOCIETY BLUE SNUFF

3rd:

Harrier

7 CH TALLYHO THE TIME OF MY LIFE

4th:

Borzoi

12 GCH SYLVAN TOPANGA CANYON

Working Group:

Judge's Name: ROBERT STEIN

1st:

Bullmastiff

11 GCH STARRDOGS MIDNIGHT RAMBLER

2nd:

Rottweiler

26 GCH IVOSS SONNY’S ANGEL

3rd:

Mastiff

16 GCH SILVERAD’S BIJOUX PRECIEUX SKYFIELD

4th:

Boxer

45 CH HO-PA’S GRAND SLAM

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   DR. GERRY MEISELS

1st:

Australian Terrier

9 GCH KAMBARA’S ZEBULON

2nd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

9 GCH SUNDANCE SECOND CHANCE

3rd:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

7LONSDALE SIR JOSEPH PORTER

4th:

Glen of Imaal Terrier

12 GCH FINNABAIR SONG O’ MY HEART

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  ROBERT STEIN

1st:

Pug

9 GCH CAPER’S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

2nd:

Havanese

24 GCH HARBOR’S IT HAD TO BE ME

3rd:

Shih Tzu

17 CH KRISSY’S SAVVY JASPER

4th:

Chinese Crested

23 GCH HAMPTON COURT’S PARTY TIME AT LEGEND

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   ROBERT STEIN

1st:

French Bulldog

23 CH BANDOG BAYOU’S THE WARRIOR

2nd:

Keeshond

7 GCH WUND-RY’S  ROCK STAR

3rd:

Standard Poodle

9 KAYLEN’S BACK IN STYLE

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

11 CH MIRASOL’S JUNGLE CONTENDER

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   JANET SINCLAIR

1st:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

11 GCH BLUEGRASS IVY LEAGUE

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

9 GCH BAGATELLE MOONLIT RIVER

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

15 CH MY TIME BLUE THUNDER & LIGHTNING

4th:

Australian Shepherd

18 BUCK MOUNTAIN TOTAL PANDEMONIUM

 

Show Name:

Hot Springs Nat’l Park KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Hot Springs, Ark

 

Show Date:

9/30/12

Total Entry: 

791

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Joan Goldstein

Rottweiler

GCH. Hemlock’s Jack Of Hearts RA TT

Reserve Best In Show

 

Saluki

GCH. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Joan Goldstein

Best Junior:

Alexis Truesdail-Open Intermediate-Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Paula Hartinger # 75

1st:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH. Clarion’s Blackberry Bramble

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Cajun’s A Change Is Gonna Come

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Owling’s Reflection On The Water

4th:

Pointer

CH. Seasyde Edgehill Heart Of Gold

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Joan Goldstein # 84

1st:

Saluki

GCH. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. Wayamba’sHeaven Sent De Soleil

3rd:

Bloodhound

CH. Heirlooms Phycrk Priceless Marvel

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. Lockshire’s Detour To Sanlyn

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger # 65

1st:

Rottweiler

GCH. Hemlock’s Jack Of Hearts RA TT

2nd:

Mastiff

CH. Lazy D’s Charmed N Dangerous

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Blue Max Pretty Woman V Encore

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

CH. Bardwoods Black Hat Harry

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson # 38

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot’s Texas Hold ‘Em

2nd:

Skye Terrier

GCH. Solana Big Lebowski

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH. Wilane’s Midnight Rydor

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Gaff Cedarbar Hurricane Force

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson # 179

1st:

Toy Poodle

CH. RFs Just The right amounta Wrong To Be Right

2nd:

Shih Tzu

CH. Lohona Zephyr I Can’t Look Away

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH. Jan Le’s Deck The Walls

4th:

Pug

GCH. Kngz Barney Rubble At Pugapoohs

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Roger R. Hartinger # 93

1st:

Schipperke

CH. Dante Fire When Ready H O F

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

3rd:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. Finkkila’s Nalle Poike

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. Kimik’s Sir Gawain

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Paula Hartinger # 120

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Eden Crowns Designer Label

2nd:

Finnish Lapphund

CH. Sugarok Casanova

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. Tacara’s Racelon Rembrandt NA NAJ OF HIT

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Cimarron’s Any Way You Want It

 

Show Name:

WESTBURY K.A.

 

Location (City, State):

OYSTER BAY, NEW YORK

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

     9/30/12

Total Entry: 

631

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   DR. DONALD STURZ, JR.

Whippet

GCH. SPORTING FIELDS BAHAMA SANDS

Reserve Best In Show

 

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. ANN H. ROTH

Best Junior:

SOPHIA ROGERS

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. SHARON R. LYONS    97

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. SKYPOINT’S OUT RIVER RUNS FREE

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

CH. DAWNGLOW STRAWBERRY WINE

3rd:

Weimaraner

NORTHWOODS SET FIRE TO THE RAIN

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH. EVERGREEN GOOD INTENTIONS

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. ANN H. ROTH    51

1st:

Whippet

GCH. SPORTING FIELDS BAHAMA SANDS

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA REFLECTS THE SKY

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. KIMANI’S TIME HONORED

4th:

Saluki

GEMINI JULIA

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. JOAN P. SCOTT    95

1st:

Akita

GCH. SONDAISA TOUGH ACT TO FOLLOW STARDUST

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. SKANSEN’S C’SOFIA OF GRANDEUR

3rd:

Rottweiler

CH. GAMEGARDS LADY HAWKE

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. IMPYRIAL’S HOME RUN MATSUI

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. MARJORIE J. UNDERWOOD    141

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. HOMEBREWED PAGE THREE GIRL RN BN

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. GLENBY’S BRIGHT PROMISE

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. PEREMI ROLL THE DYCE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. ETTA B. ORENSTEIN   83

1st:

Papillion

CH. BETLEN RIEGEL BLESSED IS THE REIGN

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCH. MALASHEL’S MCDREAMY RN

3rd:

Chinese Crested

CH. STORYTIME’S ROCKY ROAD FOR GINGERY

4th:

Pug

GCH. ANDI ATOMIC SUPERMAN

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. MARJORIE J. UNDERWOOD    63

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. SAKS WINNING CARD

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCH. WINDERMERE’S MYSTIFY

3rd:

Bulldog

CH. MIRACLE’S ROBIN OPHELIA

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. SALISHAN’S MY SPECIAL ANGEL

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. JOAN SCHURR KEFELI      59

1st:

Border Collie

GCH. SPORTING FIELD’S HEIRESS HSA

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. SIPPIWISSET CAPTAIN’S GIG

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. ROSMOOR DREAMSCAPE

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

 

Show Name:

Rockford-Freeport Illinois Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Freeport, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:      

09/30/2012

Total Entry: 

797

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MR. RICHARD V. MILLER

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH. STONEHILL GREAT ESCAPE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. CUMHIL HELLRAISER

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. DOUGLAS A. JOHNSON

Best Junior:

  TAYLOR L. CRISMAN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. DOUGLAS A. JOHNSON

1st:

American Water Spaniel

GCH. WATERWAY GAME CRK HOT DIGGITY JH

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. GOLDEN GAIT’S NEVER LOSE HOPE

3rd:

Brittany

GCH. STAR FLIGHT JUMPIN JACK FLASH RN OA OAJ

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH. LUCKY MORN FIRECRACKER

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. MURREL PURKHISER

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK’S WINDFALL

2nd:

Borzoi

GCH. PARADISE SPIRIT TORCH SONG ENCHANTE

3rd:

Otterhound

GCH. RIVERSPRUCE YUKON JACK

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

RAGTYME WORTH THE WAIT SW

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. JAY RICHARDSON

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

CH. NIGHTLINE’S VIKING AT TANGLEWOOD

2nd:

Mastiff

GCH. MILLENNIUMS MOONSHINE

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

KASAAN’S SEIZE T’FORTUNE

4th:

Great Dane

GCH. TREUE’S BAND OF ANGELS

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   COL. JOE B. PURKHISER

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. CUMHIL HELLRAISER

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. SNT’S SECRET WEAPON

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. HIGH MTN WARFOX THUNDERSNOW

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

ALJAMAR JETSTREAM

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. MURREL PURKHISER

1st:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH. STONEHILL GREAT ESCAPE

2nd:

Papillon

GCH. WINGSSONG ROCK STAR

3rd:

Pug

CH. HILL COUNTRY’S TAG I’M IT

4th:

Havanese

GCH. MARCOSA’S SLIP SLIDIN’ AWAY OF SKYLINE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. MURREL PURKHISER

1st:

French Bulldog

OTTO’S ELWAY

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. VOGELFLIGHT’S ‘HONOR’TO PILLOWTALK

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH. PAISLEY CHOCO CHIP BROWNIE DELITE

4th:

Standard Poodle

GCH. DOBRY HE’S MY BOY

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    COL. JOE B. PURKHISER

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. KOSMAR STRIKING BACK OF BRIDGELADY

2nd:

Briard

GCH. LA VIE ROSE DIOR AUGUST MOON

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. LAMBLUV’S STREET OF DREAMS

4th:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

GCH. PONWOOD’S SMOKY