Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 10/1/12 9:40 a.m.

Show Name:

Greater Miurfreesboro KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Murfreesboro, TN

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

September 29, 2012

Total Entry: 

773

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Letitia Bett

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here

Reserve Best In Show

 

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch. Sylon Bruce Of Ringmaster

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Garry Newton

Best Junior:

Samantha Stafford

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Chris Walkowicz

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here

2nd:

English Setter

GCH. Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

Ch. Nexus Dark Horse

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch. Abaco’s Havana Day Dreaming

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Garry Newton

1st:

Saluki

Ch. Khiva’s Rami Rasil

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch. Leoralee’s What Love Is SL

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. Jaren’s Ready Set Don’t Go At R-N-B

4th:

Borzoi

Ch. Majenkir Bookstor Glamour Girl

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Garry Newton

1st:

Great Dane

GCH. DRD’s The Revelation

2nd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH. Valkyrie’s Funny Girl

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s X Marks The Spot

4th:

Great Pyrenees

Ch. Saddle Ridge Chek Mate

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. David Kirkland

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch. Sylon Bruce Of Ringmaster

2nd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Ch. Super Bowls Hardtoget

3rd:

Border Terrier

GCH. Highgate & The Ark Rejoice

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Arley Hussin

1st:

Maltese

GCH. Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

3rd:

Pekingese

GCH. Benaire’s N’Elphasuns Razzmatazz

4th:

Japanese Chin

GCH. Pem We-Syng Perfect Pitch At Sirius

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Betsy Dale 

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Shine’s Deck the Halls

3rd:

Dalmatian

Ch. Bottoms Up Tuckaway Big Spender

4th:

French Bulldog

Lionheart’s Fortune Five Hundred

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Chris Walkowicz

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

Ch. Sans Brancos Ultimatum

4th:

Puli

 GCH. Bowmaker Aussie Mate

 

Show Name:

JACKSONVILLE DOG FANCIERS’ ASSOC.

 

Location (City, State):

OCALA,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

9/29/12

Total Entry: 

1127

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   CHRISTINE CALCINARI

Havanese

CH YUP’S MALIBU DREAM

Reserve Best In Show

 

French Bulldog

CHBANDOG BAYOU’S THE WARRIOR

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  LINDA TILKA

Best Junior:

KASEY O’BRIEN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  LAWRENCE SINCLAIR

1st:

Flat-Coated Retriever

7 CH KIPPENHILL HOME IS WHERE THE HEART IS

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

10 STONEBROOK CRYSTAL BLUE PERSUASION

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

9 GCH CHESACOLA HARDWOOD BALTIMORE RAVEN

4th:

Irish Setter

14 CH BELLARY N BEAUBRIAR DAZZLER

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  LAWRENCE SINCLAIR

1st:

Afghan Hound

12 GCH CRISTON ENCHANTED

2nd:

Whippet

9 GCH BO-BETT’S SPEED DEMON

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

15 GCH LOCHNAW SOMETHING GOOD

4th:

Harrier

7 CH TALLYHO THE TIME OF MY LIFE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: LAWRENCE SINCLAIR

1st:

Newfoundland

19 GCH BigDogFarm’s Intenso Azzurro

2nd:

Boxer

45 CH HO-PA’S GRAND SLAM

3rd:

Samoyed

7 CH EL-AL’S ABSOLUT MASTER OG THE UNIVERSE

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

18 GCH CAMBRIA’S MINT CONDITION

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  ROBERT STEIN

1st:

Skye Terrier

9 GCH OF SKYLINE CAPTAIN HOOK

2nd:

Australian Terrier

9 GCH KAMBARA’S ZEBULON

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

11 GCH MAJOR LEAGUE’S SILVER SLUGGER

4th:

Glen of Imaal Terrier

12 GCH FINNABAIR SONG O’ MY HEART

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   TROY CLIFFORD DARGIN

1st:

Havanese

7 CH YUP’S MALIBU DREAM

2nd:

Shih Tzu

17 CH KRISSY’S SAVVY JASPER

3rd:

Papillon

20 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

4th:

Pomeranian

25 GCH CASTILE’S ENDLESS LOVE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   TOBY FRISCH

1st:

French Bulldog

23 CH BANDOG BAYOU’S THE WARRIOR

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

10 CH CAMPOSTELA SUNRAZE AHEAD OF THE STORM

3rd:

Keeshond

7 GCH WUND-RY’S ROCK STAR

4th:

Chow Chow

9 CH KELIN’S HIGHLAND MYSTIC

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    NANCY BODINE

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

9 GCH BIZZEEBOOTS SECRET TRYST

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

14 CH COPPERRIDGE’S SUGAR N SPICE

3rd:

Bearded Collie

8 GCH MAJELA MAISEACHED BANCHARAID

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

9 GCH KURPAS’ HOLY SMOKE

 

Show Name:

Bonanza Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Yuba City, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

September 29, 2012

 

Show Date:

 

Total Entry: 

948

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Ms. Stephanie Seabrook Hedgepath

Bloodhound

GCH Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell         

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pomeranian

CH CR Chase What Matters  

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer    11   

Best Junior:

#603 – Jessica Frentz  -  Open Senior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Michele l. Billings   154

1st:

Spinone Italiano

#5   GCH Darby Canyon Mick Jagger

2nd:

Irish Setter

#7   GCH Kilbane Enchanted Forest

3rd:

Weimaraner

#7   GCH CH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

4th:

Irish Water Spaniel

#6   GCH Whistle Stop’s Wind On The water

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Michele L. Billings   107     

1st:

Bloodhound

#6   GCH Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell 

2nd:

Borzoi

#8   GCH CH Golightly’s Big Day

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

#18  GCH Camelot’s Red Hot Tamale

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

#6    GCH Kadell’s Smart’N Pretty W

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Peggy Gutierrez-Otero   142

1st:

Siberian Husky

#24  CH Topaz Silver Lining

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

#7    GCH CH Steinhaus Maxim CourageRN 

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

#5    CH Sapphires Bisco

4th:

Great Pyrenees

#5 CH Framboise Something Ventured Somethinggained

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name : Ms. Maria C. (Connie) Gutierrez-Otero   68

1st:

Scottish Terrier

#7   GCH Friendship Hills Stars And Stripes

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

#5   GCH Ascot Sanspur At Yarrow

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

#5   Diamond V.D. Schonenbergen

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

#5   GCH CH Wyndbrae’s Maclaren

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Peggy Gutierrez-Otero   137   

1st:

Pomeranian

#11 CH CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

Pekingese

#5   GCH Windemere’s Dusting Of White At Pevyne

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

#5   GCH CH Quail Garden Loch Lomond 

4th:

Pug

#15  CH Whispering River’s Crown Prince William

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert R. Frost   165  

1st:

Bulldog

#55  CH Boudica’s I Am The Bandit Jesse James

2nd:

Keeshond

#7   GCH Summerwind’s Rumor Has It 

3rd:

Bichon Frise

#7   Shyladawn’s Mr Majestyk

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

# 5  GCH Margem’s Bogart Here’s Looking At You

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Maria C (Conny) Gutierrez-Otero   145

1st:

Border Collie

#7   GCH CH Kensington’s Artful Dodger   

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

#7   CH  Adagio’s Beastie Boy HSAs

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

#5   GCH CH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

4th:

Beauceron

#6   GCH Bijou Noir Du Chateau Rocher RE HT

 

Show Name:

Hot Springs Nat’l Park KC

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Hot Springs, Ark

 

Show Date:

9/29/12

Total Entry: 

808

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson

Saluki

GCH. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

Reserve Best In Show

 

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot’s Texas Hold ‘Em

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Earl Asher

Best Junior:

Emma Baldobino-Open Intermediate-Keeshond

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Roger R. Hartinger # 75

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Cajun’s A Change Is Gonna Come

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Summits Sonny Side Up

3rd:

Pointer

CH. Seasyde Edgehill Heart Of Gold

4th:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH. Clarion’s Blackberry Bramble

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Roger R. Hartinger # 87

1st:

Saluki

GCH. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

CH. Seidach’s Diggin’ Up Bones

3rd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

CH. Southwind’s Walking In Memphis

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH CH WAYAMBA'S HEAVEN SENT DE SOLEIL

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger # 64

1st:

Rottweiler

GCH. Hemlock’s Jack Of Hearts RA TT

2nd:

Mastiff

CH. Lazy D’s Charmed N Dangerous

3rd:

Boxer

GCH. Breho Fortuity Shared Treasure

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

CH. Bardwoods Black Hat Harry

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Paula Hartinger # 38

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot’s Texas Hold ‘Em

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH. Wilane’s Midnight Rydor

3rd:

Skye Terrier

GCH. Solana Big Lebowski

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Vanslakes Capo Dei Capi

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Paula Hartinger # 180

1st:

Brussels Griffon

CH. Genesis Ben-Jamin To My Own Beat

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCH. Jan-Le’s Deck The Walls

3rd:

Shih Tzu

CH. Lohona Zephyr I Can’t Look Away

4th:

Havanese

CH. Yaya Dancing Through Life

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Joan Goldstein # 94

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

2nd:

Schipperke

CH. Dante Fire When Ready H O F

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH. Red Fox’s One Wing In The Fire

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. Kimik’s Sir Gawain

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson # 122

1st:

Finnish Lapphund

CH. Sugarok Casanova

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Eden Crowns Designer Label

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. Tacara’s Racelon Rembrandt NA NAJ OF HIT

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. Row-Bar’s Heartbreaker

 

Show Name:

Rockford-Freeport Illinois Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Freeport, IL

 

Field Rep(s): Lee Herr

 

 

Show Date:      

09/29/2012

Total Entry: 

815

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MRS. MURREL PURKHISER

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH. STONEHILL GREAT ESCAPE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK’S WINDFALL

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. RICHARD V. MILLER

Best Junior:

  TAYLOR L. CRISMAN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  COL. JOE B. PURKHISER

1st:

Gordon Setter

GCH. BUTEO’S MIDNIGHT SILIENCE

2nd:

Brittany

GCH. STAR FLIGHT JUMPIN JACK FLASH RN OA OAJ

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH. HUNTIOVER’S READYMADE FROM DENMARK

4th:

Labrador Retriever

TANDE FIRST LADY OF SONG

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. DOUGLAS A. JOHNSON

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK’S WINDFALL

2nd:

Saluki

CH. BAY WATCH BABE VON AGRANI

3rd:

Otterhound

GCH. RIVERSPRUCE YUKON JACK

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. VONGAY’S RUBEARS BLACK VELVET WRAP

Working Group:

Judge's Name: COL. JOE B. PURKHISER

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

CH. NIGHTLINE’S VIKING AT TANGLEWOOD

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. SYPGLASS MOOJEE’S HISTORY IN THE MAKING

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

KASAAN’S SEIZE T’FORTUNE

4th:

Great Dane

GCH Northern Lites’ Kick Start My Heart

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. JAY RICHARDSON

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. SNT’S SECRET WEAPON

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. CUMHIL HELLRAISER

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

GCH. EPOCH’S TIME BANDIT

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GLAURIEUS TOP SUPER MOD ELLE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. RICHARD V. MILLER

1st:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH. STONEHILL GREAT ESCAPE

2nd:

Pug

CH. HILL COUNTRY’S TAG I’M IT

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

CH. ENDOR AND DONANDRU’S NEW MOON

4th:

Papillon

GCH. WINDSSONG ROCK STAR

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. RICHARD V. MILLER

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. VOGELFLIGHT’S ‘HONOR’TO PILLOWTALK

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH. PAISLEY CHOCO CHIP BROWNIE DELITE

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

KRYSTAL HI NIGHT MEMORIES

4th:

Boston Terrier

MOTIF’S UNSTOPPABLE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. LLOYD GRASER JR

1st:

Briard

GCH. LA VIE ROSE DIOR AUGUST MOON CD RN

2nd:

Bearded Collie

SPIRITWOOD’S A DREAM IS A WISH

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. MCMATT’S AUTUMN BREEZE

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. KOSMAR STRIKING BACK OF BRIDGELADY

 

Show Name:

SUFFOLK COUNTY K.C. (2)

 

Location (City, State):

ST.JAMES, NEW YORK

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

   9/29/12

Total Entry: 

549

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. DAVID BOLUS

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

Reserve Best In Show

 

Whippet

GCH. SPORTINGFIELDS BAHAMA SANDS

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. ANNE SAVORY BLOUS

Best Junior:

ASHLEIGH RITZEL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. ANNE SAVORY BOLUS   66

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. SKYPOINT’S OUR RIVER RUNS FREE

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH. EVERGREEN GOOD INTENTIONS

3rd:

English Setter

CH. BOURBON’S TABOO

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

CH. BRASSWINDS DIGGIN’ UP BONES

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. FRANCINE W. SCHWARTZ    36

1st:

Whippet

GCH. SPORTINGFIELDS BAHAMA SANDS

2nd:

Saluki

GCH. QUANMARRA THONOLAN

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

CH. STROM AND THE BEATS GOES ON

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. ANTEFA’S VENICE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. MARCIA FELD  79

1st:

Boxer

GCH. DRACO GREETS DASSIN WITH FOURBEARS

2nd:

German Pinscher

GCH. DABNEY’S SNAPDRAGON RE

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

 

DABNEY’S LOOKOUT FOR TALOOLA!

4th:

Great Dane

CH. LOTHLORIEN’S ODE TO JOY

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. MARCIA FELD     115

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. PARAGON’S LASTING IMPRESSION

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. NSASE PENELOPE

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. PEREMI ROLL THE DYCE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. ANNE SAVORY BOLUS    71

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH. RPYALSIT READY TO REIGN

2nd:

Pug

GCH. SAN REMO’S TUG OF WAR

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. KIMRO’S DORA THE EXPLORER

4th:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. AURA FERAZI SOUNDS OF FREEDOM

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. FRANCINE W. SCHWARTZ    58

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. SALISHAN’S MY SPECIAL ANGEL

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. SAKS WINNING CARD

3rd:

Bulldog

CH. KEPLEY’S THE BUCK STOPS HERE

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH. WINDERMERE’S MYSTIFY

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:     MRS. FRANCINE W. SCHWARTZ     42

1st:

Border Collie

GCH. SPORTING FIELD’S HEIRESS HSA

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. BYLUC’S DEVIL WITH A BLUE DRESS ON HT NJP

4th:

Belgian Malinois

CH.  BROADCREEK’S ELSA