Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 10/1/12 8:45 a.m.

Show Name:

Warrenton K.C.(Fri)

 

Location (City, State):

Millwood,Va

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

28Sept12

Total Entry: 

990

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Elizabeth Muthard

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Chas Olvis

Best Junior:

Angele  Cipriotti

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Linda Robey

1st:

Pointer

Ch Marjetta In The Limelight,JH

2nd:

English Setter

Ch LochLomond’s Wrapped Up In You,JH

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Mystic Acres Reflection’s  Of The Past

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch Summit’s Emery It’s In The Bag

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Elizabeth Muthard

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

English Foxhound

Ch Sunup’s Parliament

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

 Lanbur’s Party Like A Rock Star

4th:

Basenji

Ch C-Quest Jokuba Zensational

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Chas Olvis

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch Mistic’s Longfellow  Serenade

3rd:

Akita

Ch Cr-Wicca’s Trade Secret

4th:

Great Pyrenees

Ch Rivergroves Coco Mademoisselle

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   S Candace Way

1st:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Skyehigh’s  MKC Bonaparte

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

  Isotop’s Grand Slam

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow  Venerie Ticket To Ride

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Keke Kahn

1st:

Affenpinscher

Ch Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Cashnross’First Griff Tina Fey

3rd:

Chinese Crested

Ch Belews Les Bons TempsRouler

4th:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Keke Kahn

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch LeBull’s New Hope Wooly Bully

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshore’s Georgio Arrmani

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch Asias The Big Easy

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Nathaniel Horn

1st:

Bearded Collie

Ch Briarpatch Just One Look HT

2nd:

Puli

Ch Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Wise Choice Geliato

4th:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Ch SwanCrest  The Power Of Love Eternal

 

Show Name:

Finger Lakes KC Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Romulus, NY

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

9/28/2012

Total Entry:1574

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Ruth Zimmerman

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ray Filburn

Best Junior:

Sara Muth

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Jim Reynolds

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Mt Views Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh Whistletop Riley On Fire

4th:

Weimaraner

GCh Northwoods Send Money Honey

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Tom Nesbitt

1st:

Scottish Deerhound

GCh Foxcliffe Enchanted Evening

2nd:

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarrys Eye on The Prize At Caben

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCh Celestial CJs Alls Well That Ends Well

4th:

Basenji

GCH Ruby Red Beez

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Bev Capstick

1st:

Bullmastiff

GCh Windovers Hey There Handsome

2nd:

Akita

GCh Hikays Witch With Attitude

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Spicerack Shes All That RN

4th:

Siberian Husky

Seasis What Lola Wants

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Dorothy MacDonald

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

GCh Joval Angels Whisper

3rd:

Russell Terrier

Fox Island Meant To Be

4th:

Irish Terrier

Ch Laochraghs Clancy

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Ray Filburn 

1st:

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Southforks Sweet Harmony

3rd:

Havanese

GCh Fuzzy Farm Qbin Whos On First

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Burbrook Stormchaser

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Monica Canestrini 

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh Spotlights Ruffian

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCh Lefox Born To Boogie

3rd:

Lowchen

GCh Windsor Bihar Chasing Rainbows

4th:

Chow Chow

GCh Padows Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Bob Shreve  

1st:

Border Collie

GCh Bon Clydes Take One

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Valors King Of Blue

3rd:

Finnish Lapphund

GCh Lumiturpa Arvi

4th:

Norwegian Buhund

GCh Randalyn Spring Jada RN BN NAJ

 

Show Name:

SUFFOLK COUNTY K.C.   (1)

 

Location (City, State):

ST. JAMES, NEW YORK

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

    9/28/12

Total Entry: 

449

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. WILLIAM DEVILLENEUVE

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

Reserve Best In Show

 

Boxer

GCH. DRACO GREETS DASSIN WITH FOURBEARS

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. ALICE M. WATKINS

Best Junior:

ASHLEIGH RUTZEL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. JERRY M. WATSON    66

1st:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH. BEACHCLIFF’S HELLO MR. SAM

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

CH. JAEGERSMANN THE BIG KAHUNA

3rd:

Vizsla

CH. BOWCOT’S CAPTAIN NEMO

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH. HIBOURNE’S ITS ALL ABOUT ME

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. JERRY M. WATSON    36

1st:

Borzoi

DC CAROUSEL’S HIGH FIVE SC BN

2nd:

Whippet

CH. SHAMASAN ISLAND OF IMAGINATION

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH. NASHIRA’S JETT

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. ANTEFA’S VENICE

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. JERRY M. WATSON    79

1st:

Boxer

GCH. DRACO GREETS DASSIN WITH FOURBEARS

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. SKANSEN’S C’SOFIA OF GRANDEUR

3rd:

German Pinscher

GCH. DABNEY’S SNAPDRAGON RE

4th:

Bullmastiff

CH. CRESTRIDGE-HOLLYWOODS BULL-DOZER

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. ALICE M. WATKINS

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

CH. CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. DOGWOODD TREASURE HUNTER

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

CH. SEBSONIC SHAKIRA AT MAT-STAFF

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MS. KIM RAMEY-LEBLANC   71

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. PICCADIL’S TWIST AND SHOUT BN

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH. ROYALIST READY TO REIGN

3rd:

Pug

CH. MARIECES ROSY RED KNIGHT

4th:

Papillon

COGAR RIEGEL LYING EYES

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. KIM RAMEY-LEBLANC     46

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. SALISHAN’S MY SPECIAL ANGEL

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. SAKS WINNING CARD

3rd:

Bulldog

CH. MIRACLE’S ROBIN OPHELIA

4th:

Chow Chow

GCH. E-LIN TRAVELING MAN

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   MS. KIM RAMEY-LEBLANC      34

1st:

Border Collie

GCH. SPORTING FIELD’S HEIRESS  HSA

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

WILDOAK CHARISMA

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

IVYLEDGE FANTASY’S HOLLYWOOD CELEBRITY