Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 10/1/12 8:45 a.m.

Show Name:

Kanandasaga Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Romulus, NY

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

9/27/2012

Total Entry:1360 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dorothy MacDonald  

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarrys Pandoras Box

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Cathy Daughtery

Best Junior:

Roger P Krieger III

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: David Swartwood

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Whistletops Riley On Fire

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Mt Views Ripsnorter Silver Charm

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh Robin Crest Edelmark Investigator

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Jim Reynolds

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarrys Pandoras Box

2nd:

Scottish Deerhound

GCh Lehigh Ennis Carmicheal JC

3rd:

Borzoi

GCh Raynbos Run For The Roses

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

DC Hallams Ethan Ramel MCLCX

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Bob Vandiver

1st:

Akita

GCh Hikays Witch With Attitude

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Pouch Coves Lonesome Dove CD

3rd:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCh Skansens Errol Flynn

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Bellnhans Wannabe Irish

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Bob Shreve

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

GCh Joval Angels Whisper

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Darwyn Esmeralda In Sanherpinc

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCh Hjohoos Just The Way Hjo Are

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Tom Nesbitt 

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Burbrook Stormchaser

2nd:

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh Southforks Sweet Harmony

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

Sunsprite Brimstone Travelin Man

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ruth Zimmerman 

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh Spotlights Ruffian

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCh Padows Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans

3rd:

Schipperke

GCh De Lamer Sea Ya At The Top

4th:

Standard Poodle

Beauciel L Autre Soeur

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Bev Capstick  

1st:

Border Collie

GCh Bon Clydes Take One

2nd:

Finnish Lapphund

GCh Lumiturpa Arvi

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Solange Significant

4th:

Puli

GCh Fuzzy Farm Twist & Shout