Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 9/24/12 11:10 a.m.

Show Name:

Valley Forge K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

kIMberton,Pa

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

         23Sept12

Total Entry: 

755

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Peter Machem

Labrador Retriever

Ch  Casbar’s Hart To Hart

Reserve Best In Show

 

Saluki

Ch  Quanmarra  Thonlan

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: 

Best Junior:

 

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Judy Webb

1st:

Labrador Retriever

Ch Casbar’s Hart To Hart

2nd:

Brittany

Ch Magic’s Storm Of The Century

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch Ramblin Red National Dreams

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Robin Crest Edelmark Investigator

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Robt Frost

1st:

Saluki

Ch Quanmarra Thonlan

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Shalimar Fire By Desire

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

Ch Sorrerri Dunharrow’s Dynamo

4th:

Afghan Hound

Ch Nopera’s Aston Martin

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Eric Ringle

1st:

Bullmastiff

Ch Dal Primo’s  B’Mew Just In Queso

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

Ch Pyrless No-Brainer

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Snocrest’s Leone Di Oro

4th:

Great Dane

Ch Hladik’s Jump Up And Kiss Me

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Judy Webb

1st:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Blythfell Fergus

3rd:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Blythewood Full Metal Jacket

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Darryl Vice

1st:

Affenpinscher

Ch Banana Joe VTani Kazari

2nd:

Maltese

Ch Bevway Quite A Dish

3rd:

Havanese

Ch Marcosa’s  Bachelor Button

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

Ch Carasel’s Valentino

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Robt Frost

1st:

French Bulldog

Ch Krislyn’s All Fired Up

2nd:

Boston Terrier

Ch Tara’s Mango Madness

3rd:

Dalmatian

Ch Karefree’s Shadow Lace Cabernet,CD,RE

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

Fbulous Teddy’s  I Will Return

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Dr Arthur Sorkin

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Pine Hill’s Payday Of Hayshill

2nd:

Belgian Malinois

Ch Broadcreek’s Twist And Shout

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch

4th:

Puli

Ch Applegates Dani  On The Right Track

 

Show Name:

WEST VOLUSIA KC

 

Location (City, State):

DELAND,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

9/23/12

Total Entry: 

1276

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   HOWARD FALBERG

Doberman Pinscher

GCH TIBURON ARIEL BELLA DONA

Reserve Best In Show

 

French Bulldog

CH BANDOG BAYOU’S THE WARRIOR

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MONICA CANESTRINI

Best Junior:

JAYDA KNIGHT AUSTIN -

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  NATHANIEL HORN

1st:

Golden Retriever

23 GCH GEMINI’S HOUSE OF THE RISING SUN BN RN

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

17 GCH SHERLANE FAST FORWARD

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

19 GCH ROSEWATER BABALU

4th:

Brittany

22 GCH DOGWOOD HOLLOW  LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  WILLIAM SANDY GUNN

1st:

Afghan Hound

20 GCH CRISTON ENCHANTED

2nd:

Whippet

20 GCH KARASAR’S REMEMBRENCE

3rd:

Saluki

7 GCH BAHA PERSIAN OF INTEREST SC NA AXJ

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

17 CH PASSPORT BOY YOU’RE ONE OF MY KIND SS

Working Group:

Judge's Name: JIM BRILEY

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

38 GCH TIBURON ARIEL BELLA DONA

2nd:

Great Dane

8 GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL

3rd:

Boxer

32 GCH SAPPHIRES VIOLET SKY IN VEGAS OF STREAMLINE

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

8 GCH TALLPINE’S APPLETINI RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  THOMAS YATES

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

7 NANHALL’S KOICHI HIKEL TERRYDALE

2nd:

Skye Terrier

7 CH OF SKYELINE CAPTAIN HOOK

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

23 GCH MAJOR LEAGUE’S SILVER SLUGGER

4th:

Russell Terrier

7 EDISON’S KNICK KNACK

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   JIM BRILEY

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Silky Terrier

12 GCH LAMPLIGHTER’S BINGO

3rd:

Shih Tzu

17 CH KRISSY’S SAVVY JASPER

4th:

Chinese Crested

17 GCH HAMPTON COURT’S PARTY TIME AT LEGEND

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MONICA CANESTRINI 

1st:

French Bulldog

15 CH BANDOG BAYOU’S THE WARRIOR

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

11 KARADALECLARION BORN THIS WAY

3rd:

Keeshond

7 GCH WUND-RY’S ROCK STAR

4th:

Dalmatian

23 GCH DIAMOND C’YA AT THE FINISHLINE CD

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   ROBERTA CAMPBELL

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

16 GCH BAGATELLE MOONLIT RIVER

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

7 GCH TELLTAIL LIKE A ROLLING STONE

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

16 GCH MYSHARAS DANCING QUEEN

4th:

Swedish Valhund

10 CH CORVAL BLESS YER COT’N SOCKS

 

Show Name:

Butler County Kennel Club II

 

Location (City, State):

Prospect, PA

 

Field Rep(s):

 

 

Show Date:

September 23, 2012

Total Entry: 

931

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Patricia A. Hess

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt. View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Reserve Best In Show

 

Siberian Husky

GCH Kontoki’s Isaiah Little Prayer For You

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Carol Kniebusch Noe

Best Junior:

W. Benton Swanson  #24

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Michelle L. Billings (163)

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt. View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH Northwind’s First Reign

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH Cerise Dixieland Dutchess

4th:

Sussex Spaniel

GCH Remedi Maritime Criminal Intent

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Carol D. Duffy (122)

1st:

Whippet

GCH Bo-Bett’s Speed Demon

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Tioka’s Americn Ride

3rd:

Afghan Hound

CH Arabesque Cat In The Hat

4th:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

GCH Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Steve Keating  (181)

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCH Kontoki’s Isaiah Little Prayer For You

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH Gamecards Amegards Rhythm Of The Rain

3rd:

Leonberger

GCH A. Feiner Eros

4th:

Mastiff

GCH Spring Hollow’s Grand Slam

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Bill W. Edwards  (61)

1st:

Airedale Terrier

GCH Bleu By You

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Maj Dragonquest Dirty Harry

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Scalawag The Sherrif At Stetlands

4th:

Skye Terrier

CH Jo-Na-Da’S Shawn Rae Wild Lord

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Carol Kniebusch Noe  (159)

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Burbrook Storm Chaser

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Nicnak’s Aftershock

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

CH South Fork’s Sweet Harmony

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCH Old Bays Braziliance V Poricia

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Steve Keating  (86)

1st:

Bichon Frise

CH Pt Breeze Mista Macho

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Shenanwood Simply Image This

3rd:

Standard Poodle

CH ByReQuest Bon Mot

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH Rim Rock’s Easy Ryder Bags

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Patricia A. Hess (155)

1st:

Briard

GCH Deja Vu Mia Cake Walk

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Sans Brancos Wynnonna RN

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Heatherfield Liberty Belle

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

I’m Special Inspired Design

 

Show Name:

Santa Ana Valley Kennel Club   (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Cerritos, CA

 

Field Rep(s): Lee Herr

 

 

Show Date:      

09/23/2012

Total Entry: 

1362

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MR. IRVING BONIOS

Basenji

GCH. JASIRI-SUKARI WIN TIN TIN

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pomeranian

GCH. CR CHASE WHAT MATTERS

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. ALISON HAY-LAVITT

Best Junior:

  COURTNEY CHO

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. MARILYN O’NEILL

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDIES

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

GCH. DOGWDCREEK’S LA VITA E BELLE

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH. SANBAR’S TRUTH OR CONSEQUENCES, JH

4th:

Vizsla

GCH.KEZDET’S RUSSET LEATHER RIVER WHISPER

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. GEORGE D. BOULTON

1st:

Basenji

GCH. JASIRI-SUKARI WIN TIN TIN

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. DIABLO’S DARK KNIGHT’S NEMESIS

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. SHALIMAR NEON MOON BY FIRE LIGHT

4th:

Ibizan Hound

GCH. HAREHILL’S ACE IN THE HOLE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. MARCIA FELD

1st:

Great Dane

CH. ANADANE’S XTRA-TROPICAL SENSATION HAHAI V. PI

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. R AND G’S MYSTICAL DANCER

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

CH. BLACKHAWK MEYER OF COMISKEY PARK

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH. SCHONHEIT’S HOP ON THE BUS GUS

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MS. JANE ROPPOLO

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTIN THE SKY

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

CH. EASTMANS MARIE ANTOINETTE

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. ANGRANIAN DERRY MUCKER

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. CHAVEZ LET IT RIDE AT BONSAI

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. ANNE D. BOLUS

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH. CR CHASE WHAT MATTERS

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCH. ROSEWOOD’S CASANOVA

3rd:

Chinese Crested

CH. DEJAVU I WANT ‘A TALK ABOUT ME

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. FORESTCREEK BRASS IN POCKET

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   DR. MICHAEL J. WOODS

1st:

Bichon Frise

CH. NEWTIME BLACK CAT

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH. EDREY TARA HUFF ANGELS ARE WITH ME

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. STARLIGHT’S LADY IN WAITING

4th:

Standard Poodle

CH. VETSET BLUE SKIES ZENYATTA

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. ARLENE F. BENKO

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GULFSTREAM’S GAME ON

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

BON IDEE’S JERSEY GIRL

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH. WIGGLESWORTH THRILLER

 

Show Name:

Jefferson Cty KC of MO

 

Location (City, State):

Gray Summit, MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

9/23/2012

Total Entry: 1037

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Dr Roger Pritchard

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Reserve Best In Show

 

Kuvasz

GCh Szumerias Wildwood Silver Six Pence

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: James Taylor

Best Junior:

Daniel Pine

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: James White

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Brittany

GCh Melridge Stir N It Up

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCh Vanreels There Goes The Money

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh Newstead Echoes Of Love

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Michael Sosne

1st:

Otterhound

GCh Aberdeens Under The Influence

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Mahali Rustic Front Paige News

3rd:

Borzoi

Ch Ksar Let it Snow

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Hundeleben Queens Armada SL

Working Group:

Judge's Name: James White

1st:

Kuvasz

GCh Szumerias Wildwood Silver Six Pence

2nd:

Boxer

GCh Winfall I Dream Of Style

3rd:

Mastiff

GCh Lazy Ds Southern Mossy Oak

4th:

Rottweiler

Ch Chancellor High Flyin Gladiator

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Carol Esterkin 

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Krismas Risky Business

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Rivers Force Of Nature

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Barnstable Bold Over CGC

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch harewood Fast Cars & Freedom

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Barbara Wood 

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will be Ringing

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Endor & Donandrus New Moon

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch We Syng Royal Etiquette

4th:

Pomeranian

GCh Jan Les Deck The Walls

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Sandy Wheat  

1st:

Bulldog

Ch Imperious Hamitup Vision

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Tecoman Avalos

3rd:

Finnish Spitz

GCh Pikkinokka Badgr Sir Barksalot

4th:

Dalmatian

Ch Royaltys Taylor Made Call Me Sir

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Chantal Andrew 

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Eden Crowns Designer Label

3rd:

Finnish Lapphund

Ch Sugarok Casanova

4th:

Bearded Collie

Ch Daybar For Your Eyes Only

 

Show Name:

GIG HARBOR KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

SHELTON, WA

 

Field Rep(s):

LINDA HURLEBAUS

 

Show Date:

SEPTEMBER 23, 2012

Total Entry:  869

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. COLIN HAMILTON

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. ALPINES RING OF FIRE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Schipperke

GCH. BONCHIEN PRODIGAL SON

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. KATIE CAMPBELL

Best Junior:

CALEB CAMPBELL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. LESLIE ROGERS

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH. DIAMOND MK THE EAGLE HAS LANDED

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

GCH. KEMPFERS DESTINY

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOPS FIRE & ICE

4th:

Gordon Setter

GCH. SUNRUNNERS VENI VIDI VICI

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. CHRISTOPHER TILGHMAN NEALE

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH. RAQUEL WELCH OF MALABO

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. POLO’S THE AVIATOR

3rd:

Whippet

GCH. STARLINES CHANEL

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. SPELLBOUNDS YOU GO FIRST

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. PATTI WIDICK NEALE

1st:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. KAROLASKA POSITIVELY TIMELESS

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. KANISKAS KAUZ FOR KAMOTION AT TALKEETNA

3rd:

Akita

CH. SONDAISAS CROSS FYRE

4th:

Mastiff

GCH. RAINY DAYS EIGHT SECOND RIDE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. LESLIE ROGERS

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. ALPINES RING OF FIRE

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. TEMRIS BULLY FOR ME

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

CH. SNOW WINDS MASKED BANDIT

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. TERRIWOOD MVP

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. CHARLOTTE PATTERSON

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. FULL OF MALARKEY MILES OF AISLES

2nd:

Silky Terrier

GCH. TAWNY MIST MYAN MYSTIC

3rd:

Chinese Crested

LEMIZ BRODIEGAN HOW BIZARRE

4th:

Shih Tzu

GCH. MING DYNASTYS SAMURAI

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. CHARLOTTE PATTERSON

1st:

Schipperke

GCH. BONCHIEN PRODIGAL SON

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH. MS WIZ’S RAIN OF TERROR

3rd:

Dalmatian

CH. MERRY GO ROUND STEPPIN LIVELY AT GALLIYARD

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH. OUI BELIEVE IN MAGIC

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. CHRISTOPHER TILGHMAN NEALE 

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. SKY ACRES FLYING SOLO

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

DUNNOTTAR UNDER MY WILLOW TREE

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

SUNRISE POWER OF 10 @ JJ’S

4th:

Norwegian Buhund

CH. ARCTICRIDGES ELVIS

 

Show Name:

NORTHWESTERN CONNECTICUT DOG CLUB

 

Location (City, State):

GOSHEN, CT.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

   9/23/12

Total Entry: 

686

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MRS. LOIS A. SANFORD

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. D’S REMEMBER WHEN

Reserve Best In Show

 

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. RONALD R. ACENA

Best Junior:

ASHLEIGH RUTZEL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. DANA P. CLINE    124

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

GCH. DOGWDCREEK’S LA VITA E BELLE

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH. HITRAILS CLOUDS IN MY EYES

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. BLACKSTONE VERY VASSAR

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. SULIE GREENDALE-PAVEZA    48

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

DC HALLAM’S ETHAN RAMEL MC

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. LANBUR ANGLE WEARS PRADA

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

4th:

Afghan Hound

FORTIS AQUILO AT ANUSCHKA JC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. CATHY H. DAUGHERTY    139

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. D’S REMEMBER WHEN

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. MYLA ‘N TWISTER’S ROCKSANNE

3rd:

Akita

GCH. SONDAISA TOUGH ACT TO FOLLOW STADUST

4th:

German Pinscher

GCH. DABNY’S SNAPDRAGON RE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. ALFRED J. FERRUGGIARO    99

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCH. GILES HILL FOX’S BRUSH

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

CH. CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

4th:

Irish Terrier

GCH. KELL’S TOUCH OF FLEET ST.

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. ALFRED J. FERRUGGIARO   91

1st:

Havanese

GCH. FUZZY FARM QBIN WHO’S ON FIRST

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH. SOUTHDOWN NEVERMIND

3rd:

Papillon

GCH. WILDFIRE ON THE EDGE

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. KIMRO’S DORA THE EXPLORER

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. DOROTHY B. TAYLOR   58

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH. HILLWOOD DASSIN ROCK ON BY

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH. BELLA RIDGE IMPERIALE SHADY HARBOR MAFIA CAMPCOVO

3rd:

Schipperke

CH. DELAMER OFF THE HOOK

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH. WINDERMERE’S MYSTIFY

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. CATHY H. DAUGHERTY   71

1st:

Collie - Rough

GCH. MILAS LATIN LOVER

2nd:

Briard

CH. CUMANO OF THE CCOASTLINE

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GINGER SNAP DEL WHYMPER DELLLE G.JORASSES

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. WINFALL SLAM DUNK

 

Show Name:

Arapahoe KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Aurora, CO

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

September 23, 2012

Total Entry: 

911

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Walter Pinsker

Maltese

GCH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

Reserve Best In Show

 

Greyhound

Ch. Shylo The Party Spot

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Lewis Bayne – 19 entries

Best Junior:

Jeff Glasser – Open Intermediate – Long Coat Chihuahua

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Lewis Bayne - 152

1st:

Pointer

Solivia’s Dexterity At Skyhi

2nd:

Brittany

GCH Trio’s Mr. Rocktober

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Stardom Country Squire Livin’ In The Limeli

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH Win’Weim’s It’s My Grey Goose

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Walter Pinsker - 132

1st:

Greyhound

Ch. Shylo The Party Spot

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

Ch. Ygdrasil Laird O The Dance Prydain

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH Heather’s A Little Night Music

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Tievoli Rumor’s I Am M4 MW

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Clay Coady - 202

1st:

Mastiff

GCH Jadem’s Oliver Twist

2nd:

Boxer

Ch. Candy Kisses ‘N Cinergy’s Mister Goodbar

3rd:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCH Evergreen’s Rub My Belly At Rising Star

4th:

Cane Corso

Ch. Epic Diesel Of Castleguard

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Clay Coady - 54

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH First Class Syrah d’Hermitage

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Chyscott’s Making An Entrance

3rd:

Australian Terrier

GCH Nellyson’s Mr. Don’t Skip The Zip

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch. Lindenka U.S. Casper

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Arley Hussin - 98

1st:

Maltese

GCH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Silky Terrier

Ch. RHK All For One One For All

3rd

Toy Poodle

Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

4th:

Havanese

Tigerlily Tamaran Smoke On The Water

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Arley Hussin - 145

1st:

Chow Chow

GCH Jidi The Great One At Rebelrun

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH Redrocks Chip Off The Old “Rock”

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch. Rendezvous Le road King Of Calee

4th:

Bichon Frise

Aspry’s Zeus Du Chamour

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Arley Hussin - 128

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Larklain Cal’s Jazzman

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Thunderhill’s Apple Bottom Jeans

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

Ch. Jamaica Pell Mell TD HT NA NAJ

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Lonestar’s Margarita Rose

 

Show Name:

Two Cities Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Yuba City, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

September 23, 2012

 

Show Date:

 

Total Entry: 

595

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Lawrence (Larry) J. Sinclair

Alaskan Malamute

  CH Peace River Silverice Summer Solstice   

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Setter

  GCH Oakley’s B’Dazzled

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Gary L. Andersen   5  

Best Junior:

#11  Sydney Stone  -  Open Senior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Lawrence (Larry) J. Sinclair   92  

1st:

English Setter

#12  GCH Oakley’s B’Dazzled

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

#7    GCH Robin Crest Great Expectations

3rd:

Brittany

#11  GCH Gourley’s DFL 99 Carat Diamomd

4th:

Irish Water Spaniel

#8    GCH Whistle Stop’s Wind On The water

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Dale D. Simmons   92   

1st:

Beagle - 13"

#7   GCH Bougain’e Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin 

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

#7   GCH Vin-Melca’s The Norseman

3rd:

Bloodhound

#8   GCH Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell 

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

#8   GCH Camelot’s Red Hot Tamale

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Lawrence J. (Janet) Sinclair   91

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

#7   CH Peace River Silverice Summer Solstice   

2nd:

Samoyed

#7   GCH Rossia’s Denali Star

3rd:

Rottweiler

#7   CH Chancellor Rock Solider Soldier

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

#7   GCH Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name : Mrs. Chris A. Levy  61

1st:

Border Terrier

#7  GCH McHill’s HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

#7  GCH Friendship hill Stars And Stripes

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

#8  GCH Toria Take A Look At Me

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

#7  CH Diamant V.D. Shonen Bergen

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Timothy Catterson   99  

1st:

Japanese Chin

#      GCH Victory Spencer

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

#7    GCH Brackley My Amazing Warrior

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

#16   CH Jo-Na-Da’s Cat dancer D’Torino 

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

#8     GCH Fwaggles Pret-a-Porter

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Gary L. Andersen   65

1st:

Lhasa Apso

#7     GCH Rufkins Squeezin Into A Speedo Kh

2nd:

Dalmatian

#11   GCH Kastle’s Go Speed Racer

3rd:

Keeshond

#11   GCH Summerwind’s Rumor Has It

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

#7     GCH Shida Mighty Joe Young

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Dale D. Simmons   53

1st:

Canaan Dog

#7    GCH Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

#7    GCH Suboja’s Army’s Soldier HT

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

#7    GCH Zottels Shaggy Star 

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

#15  GCH Cinnabar’s Single Shot

 

Show Name:

Kennel Club of Columbus Indiana - II

 

Location (City, State):

Edinburgh, IN

 

Field Rep(s):

Michael Canalizo

 

Show Date:

9/23/2012

Total Entry: 

587

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood

Standard Poodle

GCH. Jaset’s Satisfaction

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

Jr. Showmanship

Ms. Terri Lyddon

Best Junior:

Terrance Cooney-Waterhouse

Sporting Group:

Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke

1st:

English Setter

GCH. Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

Vizsla

GCH. Plaza’s Save The Last Dance

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Eagleridge’s Return From Bombay

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Nexus Dark Horse

Hound Group:

Ms. Nina L. Van Camp

1st:

Saluki

GCH. Karob Sappho of Corjalin

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch. Jaren’s Ready Set Don’t Go At R-N-B

3rd:

Whippet

Owlwatch Eggsuberance

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. Vongay’s Rubears Black Velvet Wrap SL

Working Group:

Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Kenro’s Witching Hour

3rd:

Great Dane

Ch. Sandale-Paj Captain Barbossa

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. Beren’s Hope of Thorn Hill

Terrier Group:

Mr. James E. Frederiksen

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Gordon’s Bite of the Apple

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCH. Meadowlake Simply Sinful

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCH.Foxbend Colour Me More

4th:

Bull Terrier - White

GCH. Lilacaber Mystic Moon Dance

Toy Group:

Ms. Terri Lyddon

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH. Char’s Secret Obession

2nd:

Japanese Chin

Ch. Teabear’s Skylark

3rd:

Papillon

GCH.Prana Cachet Queen Isabella of England

4th:

Pug

GCH. Feilong By WooWoo Oh No It’s Opal

Non-Sporting Group:

Mrs. Gloria Geringer

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. Jaset’s Satisfaction

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Shine’s Deck the Halls

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch. Glenleigh Gang’s N Roses

4th:

Chow Chow

GCH. Imagine Love’s Second Chance

Herding Group:

Mr. William E. Usherwood

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. Stonewall’s Let’s Make It A Double

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH. Sundown’s Nitemajic Just What I Do

3rd:

Bouvier Des Flandres

Limerick’s Flight of Fancy

4th:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH.La Brise Sun Bear