Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 9/24/12 8:35 a.m.

Show Name:

WEST VOLUSIA KC

 

Location (City, State):

DELAND,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

9/22/12

Total Entry: 

1277

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   CHRIS WALKOWICZ

Afghan Hound

GCH CRISTON ENCHANTED

Reserve Best In Show

 

Boxer

GTCH SAPPHIRES VIOLET SKY IN VEGAS OF STREAMLINE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  KATHERINE ARIENS

Best Junior:

RACHEL SIMMONS -ROTTWEILER

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  HOWARD FALBERG

1st:

Golden Retriever

53 CH GEMINI’S CHANTS TO XCEL

2nd:

Weimaraner

28 GCH UNITY BZYFEET LAVERNE DEFAZIO

3rd:

Brittany

17 GCH CREDIT WHERE CREDIT IS DUE

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

15 CH WRIGHTARS A CUT ABOVE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MONICA CANESTRINI

1st:

Afghan Hound

20 GCH CRISTON ENCHANTED

2nd:

Whippet

20 GCH KARASAR’S REMEMBRENCE

3rd:

Saluki

12 GCH HEDIYEH URIELA PRIYA BAT YOSEF JC

4th:

Beagle - 15"

19 GCH LOCHNAW SOMETHING GOOD

Working Group:

Judge's Name: WILLIAM SANDY GUNN

1st:

Boxer

32 GCH SAPPHIRES VIOLET SKY IN VEGAS OF STREAMLINE

2nd:

Newfoundland

9 GCH BRENRICH’S GONNA REIGN

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

8 GCH TALLPINE’S APPLETINI RN

4th:

Cane Corso

11 GCH SLEEPING GIANT’S VITTORE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   ROBERTA CAMPBELL

1st:

Skye Terrier

7 CH OF SKYELINE CAPTAIN HOOK

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

7 NANHALL’S KOICHI HIKEL TERRYDALE

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

7 GCH WHITE OAKS INVINCIBLE SNOWPLOW

4th:

Welsh Terrier

8 CH REDRAGON’S BROWN EYED GIRL

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   WARREN HUDSON

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Papillon

19 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE VERGE

3rd:

Havanese

22 GCH HARBOR’S IT HAD TO BE ME

4th:

Chinese Crested

17 GCH HAMPTON COURT’S PARTY TIME AT LEGEND

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    GRACE  FRITZ

1st:

French Bulldog

15 CH BANDOG BAYOU’S THE WARRIOR

2nd:

Dalmatian

29 GCH BRET D GABRIEL’S LOST ART CD RE

3rd:

Bichon Frise

7 GCH OVERTOPS AND THE WINNER IS

4th:

Bulldog

25 CH LYERLY’S CAPTAIN MORGAN

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   NATHANIEL HORN

1st:

Australian Shepherd

24 CH COPPERRIDGE’S SUGAR N SPICE

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog

11 GCH KURPAS’ HOLY SMOKE

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

7

4th:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

9

 

Show Name:

Butler County Kennel Club I

 

Location (City, State):

Prospect, PA

 

Field Rep(s):

 

 

Show Date:

September 22, 2012

Total Entry: 

932

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Dr. Steve Keating

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt. View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Reserve Best In Show

 

Siberian Husky

GCH Kontoki’s Isaiah Little Prayer For You

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Dr. Steve Keating

Best Junior:

Carly McNellie  #26

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Steve Keating  (167)

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt. View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Pointer

GCH Chesterhope My Boys Girl

3rd:

Sussex Spaniel

GCH Remedi Maritime Criminal Intent

4th:

Brittany

GCH Carrolton’s Count Lancelot

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Michelle L. Billings  (108)

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Tioka’s Americn Ride

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Bo-Bett’s Speed Demon

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCH Barnyard 3 Oaks Spark Of Hope

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH Windkist Bossa Nova

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Patricia A. Hess  (183)

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCH Kontoki’s Isaiah Little Prayer For You

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH Tugar’s America’s Most Wanted

3rd:

Leonberger

GCH A. Feiner Eros

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Alpenspirit Just In Time

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Judith V. Daniels  (57)

1st:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Hampton Court’s Ringmaster

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

CH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

GCH Victorianne Mr. Big

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

Airkara Mandan Hidatsa Luna

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Michelle L. Billings  (166)

1st:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Nicnak’s Aftershock

2nd:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH Barbary Rough ‘N Ready

3rd:

Japanese Chin

CH Randalete’s The Jokes On You

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCH Old Bays Braziliance V Poricia

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Judith V. Daniels  (86)

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH Rim Rock’s Easy Ryder Bags

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCH Weywood’s Outrageous Fortune

3rd:

Keeshond

Kee-Royale’s Quiet Please

4th:

French Bulldog

CH Bullie’s Heaven Jokers R Wild At Northern Light

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Carol D. Duffy  (161)

1st:

Briard

CH Stormfield Seiso At Charson

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

I’m Special Inspired Design

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH Hexen House Beyhond

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH Dunhill Inspired Roxanne For Stuart

 

Show Name:

Spirit Of The Heartland KC

 

Location (City, State):

Gray Summit, MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

9/22/2012

Total Entry: 1047

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Micheal Sosne

Shih Tzu

 

Reserve Best In Show

 

Old English Sheepdog

 

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Glen Walter

Best Junior:

Madeline Buehller

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Carol Esterkin

1st:

Golden Retriever

Fyerra Hytree A Family Affair

2nd:

Pointer

GCh Penpoint Honor Abracadabra

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Nexus Total Eclipse

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: James White

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Faouziahs Faramir

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Hundeleben Queens Armada SL

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Soletrader Maggie may At M&M

4th:

Afghan Hound

Ch Mahali Rustic front Page News

Working Group:

Judge's Name: James Taylor

1st:

Kuvasz

GCh Szumerias Wildwood Silver Six Pence

2nd:

Rottweiler

Ch Chancellor High Flyin Gladiator

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Cambrias Must Be Fate

4th:

Akita

GCh Gekkos Wild Blue Yonder RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: James White 

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

GCh Barnstable Bold Over

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh SNT S Secret Weapon

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh Krismas Risky Business

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh Shandalee Rocket Science

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Sandy Wheat 

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCh Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Pug

GCh Kings Barney Rubble At Pugapoos

3rd:

Chinese Crested

GCh Silver Bluff Nothing Left To Chantz

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh Pollacks Trace

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Dr Roger Pritchard  

1st:

Finnish Spitz

Ch Jayenns Archer

2nd:

Shiba Inu

GCh Dragon House Momotaro

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash

4th:

Bulldog

Ch Glendars All In The Family

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Edy Dystra Blum 

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Eden Crowns Designer Label

3rd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Daybar For Your Eyes Only

4th:

Icelandic Sheepdog

Ch Stokks Sels Sif

 

Show Name:

GIG HARBOR KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

SHELTON, WA

 

Field Rep(s):

LINDA HURLEBAUS

 

Show Date:

SEPTEMBER 22, 2012

Total Entry:  921

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  MR. CHRISTOPHER TILGHMAN NEALE

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. ALPINES RING OF FIRE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH. RAQUEL WELCH OF MALABO

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. DEANNA ROBINSON

Best Junior:

RAINA MOSS

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. COLIN HAMILTON

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. KEMPFERS DESTINY

2nd:

Gordon Setter

CH. SUNRUNNERS VENI VIDI VICI

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH. DIAMOND MK THE EAGLE HAS LANDED

4th:

Brittany

CH. GARTNERS GIGOLO GIOVANNI

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. PATTI WIDICK NEALE

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH. RAQUEL WELCH OF MALABO

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. POLO’S THE AVIATOR

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH. ZOOROPA LAUREATE ADRIENNE PICTURE THIS

4th:

Whippet

GCH. STARLINES CHANEL

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. MEREDITH JOHNSON-SNYDER

1st:

Mastiff

GCH. RAINY DAYS EIGHT SECOND RIDE

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. KANISKAS KAUZ FOR KAMOTION AT TALKEETNA

3rd:

Akita

CH. SONDAISAS CROSS FYRE

4th:

Newfoundland

GCH. POUCH COVES SEABROOK NEW MAN AT NAKISKA

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. CHARLOTTE PATTERSON

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. ALPINES RING OF FIRE

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. TEMRIS BULLY FOR ME

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. TERRIWOOD MVP

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

LANARKSTONES MCDUFF

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. LESLIE ROGERS

1st:

Italian Greyhound

CH. JO-NADAS SALSWIFT LIZA MINNELLI

2nd:

Shih Tzu

GCH. MING DYNASTYS SAMURAI

3rd:

Japanese Chin

CH. SUNOJOS RED HOT CHINNI PEPPER

4th:

Maltese

CH. MALTANGEL HEAVENLY VISION

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. COLIN HAMILTON

1st:

Schipperke

GCH. BONCHIEN PRODIGAL SON

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH. WYNDJAMRS WINWARD ISLE

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH. COUNTRY LUVZ A AROCKSTAR

4th:

Shiba Inu

SAN JO JAY-Z

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. MEREDITH JOHNSON-SNYDER

1st:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH. SANDERLE KINDRED

2nd:

Collie - Rough

MOXIES OUTTA SIGHT

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. C-MYSTE BALEDWR FREE TO DISAGREE

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

DUNNOTTAR UNDER MY WILLOW TREE

 

Show Name:

Santa Ana Valley Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Cerritos, CA

 

Field Rep(s): Lee Herr

 

 

Show Date:      

09/22/2012

Total Entry: 

1361

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MR. JOHN C. RAMIREZ

Minature Schnauzer

GCH. ALLARUTH JUST KIDDING V SOLE BAYE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Boxer

GCH. R AND G’S MYSTICAL DANCER

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. LAUREN HAY-LAVITT

Best Junior:

  MARINA NAGATAN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. ANNE D. BOLUS

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDIES

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

GCH. DOGWDCREEK’S LA VITA E BELLE

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH. SANBAR’S TRUTH OR CONSEQUENCES

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH. ROCKYHILL N FOLLY’S WALK ON THE WILDSIDE, RN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. JANE ROPPOLO

1st:

Basenji

GCH. JASIRI-SUKARI WIN TIN TIN

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. DIABLO’S DARK KNIGHT’S NEMESIS

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH. ARUZIA PRIORITY ONE, JC

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. GRANDGABLES SUMBUDDY WALDEN

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. RICK GESHWENDER

1st:

Boxer

GCH. R AND G’S MYSTICAL DANCER

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. HONOR’S PROMISE OF THE FUTURE

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. PENNYLANE’S LUCK OF THE DRAW

4th:

Mastiff

CH. LEXINGTON DIVINE’S PUT ME IN COACH

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. JOHN C. RAMIREZ

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. ALLARUTH JUST KIDDING V SOLE BAYE

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. ANGRANIAN DERRY MUCKER

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. CHAVEZ LET IT RIDE AT BONSAI

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. ARLENE F. BENKO

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH. CHASE WHAT MATTERS

2nd:

Chinese Crested

CH. DEJAVU I WANT ‘A TALK ABOUT ME

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCH. ROSEWOOD’S CASANOVA

4th:

Pug

GCH. BELAIRE’S SPECIAL AGENT LEROY JETHRO GIBBS

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. GEORGE D. BOULTON

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH. VETSET BLUE SKIES ZENYATTA

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. Starlight’s Lady in Waiting

3rd:

Bichon Frise

CH. NEWTIME BLACK CAT

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH. KARENDON’S UNDENIABLE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. RICK GSCHWENDER

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. CARBEN COPY’S IF THE SHOE FITS

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. WIGGLESWORTH THRILLER

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

LLYNHILL CELTIC RED DRAGON

 

Show Name:

Arapahoe KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Aurora, CO

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

September 22, 2012

Total Entry: 

901

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Arley Hussin

English Setter

GCH Stardom Country Squire Livin’ in the Limeli

Reserve Best In Show

 

Maltese

GCH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Monika Pinsker – 18 entries

Best Junior:

Jennifer Necker – Master Class – English Setter

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Walter Pinsker - 157

1st:

English Setter

GCH Stardom Country Squire Livin’ in the Limeli

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH Miabi’s Master Of Seduction

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

Ch. Everso’s Whos Pimpin Who

4th:

Vizsla

GCH Renaissance Kiss’s Casanova JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Eric White - 130

1st:

Greyhound

Ch. Shylo The Party Spot

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH Mia’s Bahku Risky Business Of Hallam RN VC

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH Heather’s A Little Night Music

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

Leraan’s Midnight Blue Fire

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Walter Pinsker - 216

1st:

Rottweiler

Ch. Barstes Mission Impossible

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH Burke’s Pinocchio of BNV

3rd:

Boxer

Ch. Candy Kisses ‘N Cinergy’s Mister Goodbar

4th:

Mastiff

GCH Jadems Oliver Twist

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Walter Pinsker - 53

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH First Class Syrah d’Hermitage

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Chyscott’s Making An Entrance

3rd:

Australian Terrier

GCH Nellyson’s Mr. Don’t Skip The Zip

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Random Ruse

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Sharon Newcomb - 94

1st:

Maltese

GCH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Havanese

Tigerlily Tamarin Smoke On The Water

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

GCH Sleepyhollow Gold Rush At Firehouse

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Lewis Bayne - 134

1st:

Schipperke

Ch. Bonchien Cedric The Entertainer

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCH Dreamland’s Wanna Be A Billionaire

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Vaje’s Jethrene Bodine

4th:

Keeshond

GCH Windrift’s Money  Maker

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Walter Pinsker - 117

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Thunderhill’s Apple Bottom Jeans

2nd:

Puli

GCH Moonshadow’s Maszat

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH Cyndella’s Yes I’m Charmed

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH Duwest Jackrabbit RN

 

Show Name:

Two Cities Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Yuba City, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

September 22, 2012

 

Show Date:

 

Total Entry: 

557

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr. Dale D. Simmons

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Vin-Melca’s The Norseman 

Reserve Best In Show

 

Canaan Dog

GCH Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Chris A. Levy   6  

Best Junior:

#11  Sydney Stone   Open Senior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Gary L. Andersen   89

1st:

English Setter

#24 GCH Oakley’s B’Dazzled

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

#7  GCH Robin Crest Great Expectations

3rd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

#7  GCH Flatbrook’s Heir About Him MH

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

#7  GCH Segre’s Brown Derby RA BN OA OAJ  

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Timothy Catterson   93  

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

#7    GCH Vin-Melca’s The Norseman 

2nd:

Basenji

#7    GCH Arubmec’s Thriller

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

#8    GCH Camelot’s Red Hot Tamale

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

#12  CH Verdon’s Devil Made me Do It MW

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Lawrence (Larry) J. Sinclair   90

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

#7    CH Peace River Silverice Summer Solstice   

2nd:

Rottweiler

#11  CH High Hills Holy Smoke

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

#12  GCH Aviators Asta Primadona

4th:

Siberian Husky

#18  CH Topaz Silver Lining

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name :Mr. Phillip K. Freilich    57

1st:

Border Terrier

#7  GCH McHill’s HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

#7  GCH Friendship hill Stars And Stripes

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

#7  Terrorific I’ve Got The World On A String

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

#8  GCH Toria Take A Look At Me

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Sally L. Vilas   111

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

#17  GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

2nd:

Japanese Chin

#7    GCH Victory Spencer

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

#7    GCH Brackley My Amazing Warrior

4th:

Italian Greyhound

#16  CH Jo-Na-Da’s Cat dancer D’Torino 

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Chris A. Levy   #63

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

#10   GCH SunClipse Mystique

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

#7     GCH Rufkins Squeezin Into A Speedo Kh

3rd:

French Bulldog

#17   Timeless A Little Bit Blue Of Mgm

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

#7      GCH Shida Mighty Joe Young

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Lawrence J (Janet) Sinclair   50

1st:

Canaan Dog

#7    GCH Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

#11  GCH Mariel’s Harvest Moon

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

#7    GCH Suboja’s Army’s Soldier HT

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

#7    GCH Zottels Shaggy Star

 

Show Name:

OX RIDGE K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

SHELTON,CT.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

9/22/12

Total Entry: 

685

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MS. MARGARET A. REED

Miniature Pinscher

CH. KIMRO’S DORA THE EXPLORER

Reserve Best In Show

 

Akita

GCH. HIKAY’S WITCH WITH ATTITUDE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. CLIFFORD STEELE

Best Junior:

MORGAN CAMPBELL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. THEREAS L. HUNDT   131

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH. HITRAILS CLOUDS IN MY EYES

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. WHITE BIRCH DARBY HILL LIGHT MY FIRE

4th:

English Setter

GCH. COLTHOUSE’S GENUINE DRAFT

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. SUSAN M. CARR    68

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. J’S STARBARRACK’S BABYBUG’S DEVIL OF A BUG

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

DC HALLAM’S ETHAN RAMEL MC

4th:

Saluki

GCH. QUAANMARRA THONOLAN

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MS. PATRICIA W. LAURENS       153

1st:

Akita

GCH. HIKAY’S WITCH WITH ATTITUDE

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. HOLLY WOODS CATWOMAN

3rd:

Bullmastiff

CH. WINDOVER’S HEY THERE HANDSOME

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCH. MYLA ‘N TWISTER’S ROCKSANNE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. WILLIAM deVILLENEUVE    86

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

CH. CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. LIL’ITCH WEDIGIT PRETTY BOY FLOYD

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. PARAGON’S LASTING IMPRESSION

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. WILLIAM deVILLENEUVE     79

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. KIMRO’S DORA THE EXPLORER

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH. SOUTHDOWN NONETHELESS

3rd:

Toy Poode

 

4th:

Havanese

GCH. FUZZY FARM QBIN WHO’S ON FIRST

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. SUSAN M. CARR    69

1st:

Schipperke

CH. DELAMER OFF THE HOOK

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH. BELLA RIDGE IMPERIALE SHADY HARBOR MAFIA CAMPCOVO

3rd:

Standard Poodle

CH. HILLWOOD DASSIN ROCK ON BY

4th:

Miniature Poodle

CH. SURREY SUGAR BABY

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PATRICIA W. LAURENS   68

1st:

Puli

GCH. FUZZY FARM TWIST AND SHOUT

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. WINDFALL SLAM DUNK

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

PEMBURY HOUSE LOIRE VALLEY

 

Show Name:

Kennel Club of Columbus Indiana - I

 

Location (City, State):

Edinburgh, IN

 

Field Rep(s):

Michael Canalizo

 

Show Date:

9/22/2012

Total Entry: 

583

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pomeranian

GCH. Char’s Secret Obession

Jr. Showmanship

Ms. Terri Lyddon

Best Junior:

Angela K. Smitman

Sporting Group:

Mrs. Gloria Geringer

1st:

English Setter

GCH. Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

Irish Setter

Ch. Rosette Without Limits

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Eagleridge’s Return From Bombay

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH. Nani’s So What

Hound Group:

Mr. William E. Usherwood

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. Vongay’s Rubears Black Velvet Wrap SL

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch. Jaren’s Ready Set Don’t Go At R-N-B

3rd:

Basenji

Sirobe Double Shot

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch. Eastwinds Darcy Girl MW

Working Group:

Mr. James E. Frederiksen

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Kenro’s Witching Hour

3rd:

Great Dane

Ch. Sandale-Paj Captain Barbossa

4th:

Boxer

GCH. Kaja’s Ruby Red Rascal at Maximus

Terrier Group:

Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood

1st:

Border Terrier

GCH. Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Gordon’s Bite of the Apple

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. True Blue Madonna

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. J-Cobe Broxden Danea

Toy Group:

Mr. James E. Frederiksen

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH. Char’s Secret Obession

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch. Orchard Hill Play For Keeps

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH. Trios Big Shot

4th:

Havanese

GCH. WyHaven’s How D’Ya Like Me Now

Non-Sporting Group:

Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. Jaset’s Satisfaction

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH. Karolina Bonnyvale Meant To Be

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Shine’s Deck the Halls

4th:

Bichon Frise

Ch. Glenleigh Gang’s N Roses

Herding Group:

Ms. Nina L. Van Camp

1st:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. C and J Silver Charm of Chrysalis

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Truespins Mayfair

3rd:

Bearded Collie

Ch. Kinikia That’s Amore

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Inkwell’s Tom-Tom