Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 9/18/12 9:25 a.m.

Show Name:

Berks Co K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Macungie,Pa.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

         16Sept12

Total Entry: 

1234

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Ekarat Sangkunakup

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

Reserve Best In Show

 

Scottish Terrier

Ch Lomondview Clementina

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  David Osborn

Best Junior:

Maura Esposito

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Sam Houston McDonald

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

Ch Mt View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Gordon Setter

Ch Hollyhunt Take A Chance On Me

3rd:

English Cocker - Black

Ch Bleumoon-N-Saratoga’s Mar-K-Classic Design

4th:

Labrador Retriever

 Casbar’s A Hart Act To Follow

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Chas Trotter

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

 Ch Mia Bakhu Conspiracy Theory V.Hallam,CA

3rd:

Afghan Hound

  Nopera’s Aston Martin

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

Ch Somerri Dunharrow’s Dynamo

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Patti Long Smith

1st:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

2nd:

Boxer

Ch Jacquet’s Laredo El Encanto

3rd:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic’s Candie Ham Of Pebbles’Run

4th:

Saint Bernard

Ch Jamelle’s  Aristocrat  V Elba ,RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Ekarat Sangkunakup

1st:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Lomondview Clemintina

2nd:

Irish Terrier

Ch Laochragh’s Clancy

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

Ch Highwood’s Whirling Dun

4th:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Dogwood Treasure Hunter

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Susan St John Brown

1st:

Affenpinscher

Ch Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Pug

Ch  Riversong’s  Doc Holiday

3rd:

Toy Poode

Ch Smash JP Sakura

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Ch Old Bays Braziliance  At Porica

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mary Lou Kniola

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch Lefox Born To Boogie

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Xeralane’s  Kid Rock

4th:

Keeshond

Ch Ruttkay Chance

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Carolyn Herbel

1st:

Puli

Ch MiTonka’s As Good As It Gets

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Triumph Lanstarr Guitar Hero

3rd:

Briard

Ch Fairytale’s Fantome De L’Opera

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Tuscarora’s Special K of Torbay

 

Show Name:

Prescott Arizona Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Chino Valley, AZ

 

Field Rep(s): Lee Herr

 

 

Show Date:      

09/16/2012

Total Entry: 

943

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: COL. JOE B. PURKHISER

Harrier

GCH. CH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVIATOR

Reserve Best In Show

 

Alaskan Malamute

GCH. ALCAN COME SNODANC WITH ME

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. MICHAEL J. DOUGHERTY

Best Junior:

  ISABEL ISAACSON

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. CARL GENE LIEPMANN

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDIES

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

GCH. CH. DOGWDCREEK’S LA VITE E BELLA

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. CH. VENTURE’S BOYS N TOYS

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CH. WINAMERE N GOLDCAMP SIMPLY ‘D’ BEST

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. MURREL PURKHISER

1st:

Harrier

GCH. CH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVIATOR

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH. COPPERRIDGE KZ SILVERADO SAM

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

CULDACH’S BLACK KNIGHT V FLEMING

4th:

Beagle - 15"

DESPERADO’S SIR VESA

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. KENNETH A. BUXTON

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH. ALCAN COME SNODANC WITH ME

2nd:

Bullmastiff

CH. GCH. RIDGETOP’S FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE

3rd:

Samoyed

GCH. CH. GLACIER’S N ROWDY’S CZARGENT TROUBLE

4th:

Newfoundland

CH. DARBYDALE’S ALL THAT AND MORE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. MICHAEL J. DOUGHERTY

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. HI-TEL TERRYDALE FORTUNE IN MY EYES

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

CH. GCH. OASIS BLUE LAGOON

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. CH. DYTONA VIP

4th:

Cairn Terrier

KINGDONS GEORDIE OF GYLNSURD

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. JAMES E. FREDERIKSEN

1st:

Brussels Griffon

CH. CASHNROSS’ FIRST GRIFF TINA FEY

2nd:

Pomeranian

CH. CR. CHASE WHAT MATTERS

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. T’SEAS MI CARIZMAS PASSIONATE MAN

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

CH. SPARKLING BLU CLASSIC HAPPY DAYS

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   MR.

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH. VETSET BLUE SKIES ZENYATTA

2nd:

Bulldog

CH. MYTOYS EPIC AGAINST THE WIND

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. STARLIGHT’S LADY IN WAITING

4th:

Schipperke

CH. TANGEREA’S WHERE’S THE BEEF

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. CARL GENE LIEPMANN

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. HANDHEIMS EXECUTIVE FLIER

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

CH. GCH. TAKISHAN NO LIMIT

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. CH. CARBEN COPY’S IF THE SHOE FITS

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH. CH. WOODSONG PANDEMONIUM

 

Show Name:

MANITOWOC COUNTY KC

 

Location (City, State):

MANITOWOC,WI

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

9/16/12

Total Entry: 

656

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   BEVERLY CAPSTICK

Puli

GCH MEREMI  MATTER OF FACT

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pug

CH HILL COUNTRY’S TAG I’M IT

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  JAMES NOE

Best Junior:

MICAH WATERS

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  LISA WARREN

1st:

American Water Spaniel

11 GCH WATERWAY GAME CRK HOT DIGGITY

2nd:

Vizsla

15 CH REMARK’S ADDICTED TO COFFEE

3rd:

English Setter

18 GCH AERDEN’S PRETTY IN PINK JH

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

14 GCH GAZON SOLAR ECLIPSE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  LISA WARREN

1st:

Bloodhound

11 CH THE MAGPIE’S HEEBIE JEEBIE BLUES

2nd:

Afghan Hound

11 GCH SHARRAH’S DHEALZ

3rd:

Saluki

11 CH KYZYL KUM TALON SARDIUS STARR

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

12 PAWPRINZ THREE STEP POOCHINI

Working Group:

Judge's Name: JAMES NOE

1st:

Rottweiler

22 CH GAMEGARDS LADY HAWKE

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

12 GCH RIVERGROVE’S STAR SAPPHIRE

3rd:

Boxer

24 GCH ADELLIN’S NANTESS LOOK AT MIMI

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

11 CH NIGHTLINE’S VIKING AT TANGLEWOOD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   BARBARA DEMPSEY  ALDERMAN

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

14 GCH HOMEBREWED PAGE THREE GIRL

2nd:

Border Terrier

18 GCH MEADOWLAKE SIMPLY SINFUL

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

11 GCH MAX-WELL’S DIAMOND THIEF

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

16 GCH SHAMROCK WHITE DIAMONDS

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  

1st:

Pug

13 CH HILL COUNTRY’S TAG I’M IT

2nd:

Japanese Chin

12 GCH PEM WE-SYNG LUCKY MI

3rd:

Shih Tzu

21 ISTA’S HURICANE CHASER

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

12 GCH GAGA LADY DE AQLLA

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  ROLAND PELLAND 

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

15 GCH RI LEE’S STELLAR PERFORMANCE

2nd:

Keeshond

11 GCH DREAMWOODS ROCK THE BOAT

3rd:

Bulldog

12 GCH EVERGREEN’S MISS CONGENIALITY

4th:

Bichon Frise

11 CH HEIGHTS PDQ

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   BARBARA DEMSPEY ALDERMAN

1st:

Puli

35 GCH MOREMI MATTER OF FACT

2nd:

Collie - Rough

21 GCH WYNDLAIR CHEROKEE VINDICATION

3rd:

Border Collie

11 GCH BON-CLYDE’S PISTOL PETE

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

18 VOYAGER SPANISH HARLEM

 

Show Name:

Sir Frances Drake Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

September 16, 2012

 

Show Date:

 

Total Entry: 

1462

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sheila Polk   

Afghan Hound

 CH Thaon’s Mowgli

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pekingese

 GCH  Windemere’s Dusting Of White At Pevyne

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Michele C. Mulligan   25  

Best Junior:

#10   Caleb Castro   Open Junior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Kenneth W. Clemons   232

1st:

English Setter

#14 GCH Oakley’s B’Dazzled

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

#9   GCH Robin Crest Great Expectations

3rd:

Irish Setter

#27 GCH kilbane Enchanted Forest

4th:

Brittany

#10 GCH Windhaven She’s The Real Cruz-Penelope

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. James G. Reynolds   285   

1st:

Afghan Hound

#23  CH Thaon’s Mowgli

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

#9    GCH Vin-Melca’s The Norseman  

3rd:

Bloodhound

#10  GCH Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

4th:

Basenji

#15   GCH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Adrian W. Woodfork   271

1st:

Boxer

#19 GCH R And G’s Mystical Dancer     

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

#7  GCH Framboise Something Venture Something Gained

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

#15 GCH Catanya’s Latin Lover

4th:

Newfoundland

#10 GCH Windhaven She’s The Real Cruz-Penelope

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Edna K. Martin   194   

1st:

Irish Terrier

# 7   GCH Rockledge Mccallen Of Meath

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

#15  GCH Friendship hill Stars And Stripes

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

#8    CH Absolutely Adorable Lass

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

#8    Regency’s Shine On

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Janet M. Allen   194  

1st:

Pekingese

#7  GCH  Windemere’s Dusting Of White At Pevyne

2nd:

Shih Tzu

#10 GCH Foxfire Pocket Edition

3rd:

Chinese Crested

#9  CH Dejavu I Want A Talk About Me

4th:

Brussels Griffon

#7  CH Paragons Sharp Dressed Man At Greengates

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Michael J. Dachel   173  

1st:

Standard Poodle

#23  CH Penndragon Owain

2nd:

Bulldog

#67  GCH Itsa Brix

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

#10  GCH SunClipse Mystique

4th:

Chow Chow

#9    GCH Redclouds Chowlamar Big Daddy

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. James G. Reynolds   127

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

#18  GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

#7    GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

3rd:

Beauceron

#8    GCH Bijou Noir Du Chateau Rocher HT RE

4th:

Border Collie

#9    GCH Kensington’s Artful Dodger     

 

Show Name:

CHATTANOOGA KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

EAST RIDGE, TN

 

Field Rep(s):

LINDA HURLEBAUS

 

Show Date:

SEPTEMBER 16, 2012

Total Entry: 

1069

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MRS. ANNE KATONA

Chihuahua - Smooth

CH. STONEHILL GREAT ESCAPE

Reserve Best In Show

 

French Bulldog

GCH. BANDOG BAYOU’S THE WARRIOR

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. WILLIAM GESHWILER

Best Junior:

KYLIE SOAFER

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. PAULA NYKIEL

1st:

English Setter

GCH. LOCHLOMONDS WRAPPED UP IN YOU

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. REECE AFTERHOURS THE BUCK STOPS HERE

3rd:

Golden Retriever

ALLIEBECK THYME IS ON MY SIDE

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. EDGEWOOD CASINO CELEBRITY

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. MONICA CANESTRINI

1st:

Saluki

GCH. SANDSTORM BLUE NILE BUBBLES OF JATARA

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. CRISTON ENCHANTED

3rd:

Bluetick Coonhound

CH. CHARWIN FAIRMONT SWEET SOCIETY BLUE SNUFF

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. BROWNWOOD ROYALL T’S WINGSINGER

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MS. AUDREY LYCAN

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. PROTOCOL’S VENI VIDI VICI

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. TORRID ZONE WILDCATS ALL I WANT FOR CHRISTMAS

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. TRILLIUM BLUES RAISING THE BAR

4th:

Boxer

CH. HO-PA’S GRAND SLAM

CH.   

Judge's Name:  MR. JON COLE

1st:

Bull Terrier - Colored

CH. ROCKY TOPS OUTLAW KID

2nd:

Skye Terrier

CH. OF SKYELINE CAPTAIN HOOK

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

CH. CHARTHILL TOP BILLING

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

CH. AXCIUMS ONLY THE BRAVE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. KENT DELANEY

1st:

Chihuahua - Smooth

CH. STONEHILL GREAT ESCAPE

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH. PEKM WE-SYNG PERFECT PITCH AT SIRIUS

3rd:

Pug

CH. CAPERS SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH. ROSELAND ELI

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. ANNE KATONA

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH. BANDOG BAYOU’S THE WARRIOR

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. JADE EAST DO YOU KNOW THE WAY TO SAN JOSE

3rd:

Schipperke

CH. DANTE FIRE WHEN READY

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. TIN-MAN THREE SHEETS TO THE WIND

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. JON COLE 

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. DALARNO NITE SONG AT MORNINGSTAR

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

CH. SANS BRANCOS BREEZIN BY VALOR

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. C AND J SILVER CHARM OF CHRYSALIS

4th:

Australian Shepherd

CH. MYSHARAS FRANKIE VALLI

 

Show Name:

Bonneville Basin KA 2

 

Location (City, State):

Farmington, Utah

 

Field Rep(s):

Michael Canalizo

 

Show Date:

9/16/2012

Total Entry: 

740

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Mrs.Faye Strauss

Weimaraner

GCH. Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

Reserve Best In Show

 

Boxer

Ch. Sapphires Violet Sky In Vegas of Streamline

Jr. Showmanship

Ms.Emily K. Fish

Best Junior:

Cheyenne Wohlschlegel

Sporting Group:

Mrs.Judy Webb

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH. Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore of Me

3rd:

English Setter

Ch. Palisades B52

4th:

Brittany

GCH. Copley Paper Dragon

Hound Group:

Mr. William Cunningham

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Raquel Welch of Malabo APD

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. Bougain’e Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

GCH. Loco Motion’s Dancing Queen

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. Del Prado’d Bar Code

Working Group:

Mr. Rick Gschwender

1st:

Boxer

Ch. Sapphires Violet Sky In Vegas of Streamline

2nd:

Kuvasz

GCH. Szumeira’s Wildwood Silver Six Pence

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Caryola’s Antigua

4th:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH. Dreamcatcher Major Victory of Loki

Terrier Group:

Mrs.Dawn Hansen

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch. Kingsmere Rambunctious Romeo

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. Angranisn Derry Mucker

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Chavez Let It Ride At Bonsai

4th:

Border Terrier

Ch. Full Throttle’s Bis-Cut Eater

Toy Group:

Mrs.Dawn Hansen

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCH. Xerlane’s On With The Music

2nd:

Pekingese

GCH. Dunkirk Center Stage

3rd:

Papillon

Rancho Knight Of The Blue Moon

4th:

Maltese

Ch.Chrisman’s Shinny Toy Gun

Non-Sporting Group:

Mr. William Cunningham

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Shilo Time for a Good Time

2nd:

Finnish Spitz

GCh. Pikkinokk’s This Girl Rockz RN

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Munaut Desert Reef Stand By Me

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch. Fabelhaft Peche Mignon High Roller

Herding Group:

Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch. Paramount Dreams From the Heart

2nd:

Border Collie

Ch. Bayshore’s Cast a Spell at Avatar Hsas

3rd:

Belgian Malinois

Ch. Desert Mtn Hope’s Eternal Fyre

4th:

Bearded Collie

Ch. Wigglesworth Thriller

 

Show Name:

Three Rivers KC of MO (II)

 

Location (City, State):

Grays Summit, MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

9/16/2012

Total Entry: 825

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Marjorie Martorella

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pug

Ch House Poory JP Yum Yum Zerohour

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Prof Doug Taylor 

Best Junior:

Ashley Hagood

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Gloria Geringer 

1st:

Spinone Italiano

GCh Darby Canyon Mick Jagger

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

Ch Briarwood Eye On The Prize

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCh Vanreels There Goes My Money CD JH

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCh Clussexx Rolyarts Payola

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Prof Doug Taylor 

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Vongays Rubears Black Velvet Wrap SL

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCh Jarens ready Set Don’t Go At RNB

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCh VinlasRight Recipe For Deluxe

4th:

Ibizan Hound

GCh Harehills Ace In The Hole

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Marjorie Martorella

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

2nd:

Great Dane

Gracyn N Lost Creeks Stealing Hearts

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCh Hawkwinds Emerald Storm

4th:

Cane Corso

GCH Angelo Del Guardiano Sergio

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Roberta Campbell 

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

GCh Barnstable Bold Over

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Gordons Bite  Of The Apple

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

GCh Goodspice Fergus Pepper

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Robert Hutton

1st:

Pug

Ch House Poory JP Yum Yum Zerohour

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

GCh Voici Where Theres Smoke Theres Fire

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Orchard Hill Play For Keeps

4th:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Endor and Donandrus New Moon

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Doris Cozart 

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Chaoyang Bestofmy Love At Asia

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch Ananas Champagne Wishes

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Wildrose Raisin The Stakes

4th:

Schipperke

Ch Tumbleweeds Burn The Ships

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Prof Doug Taylor 

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Eden Crowns Designer Label

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch RRs Puttin On The Ritz

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCh McMatts Autumn Breeze

 

Show Name:

CAPE COD K.C.  (2)

 

Location (City, State):

FALMOUTH, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

    9/16/12

Total Entry: 

910

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. WALTER J. SOMMERFELT

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

Reserve Best In Show

 

Whippet

GCH. SPORTING FIELDS BAHAMA SANDS

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: MR. PHILLIP CAPOZZOLO

Best Junior:

JULIA STERRITT

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. WALTER J. SOMMERFELT     199

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. BLACKSTONE VERY VASSAR

4th:

Pointer

GCH. SEASYDE BERRIES JUBILEE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MISS VIRGINIA L. LYNE    98

1st:

Whippet

GCH. SPORTING FIELDS BAHAMA SANDS

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA REFLECTS THE SKY

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH. GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SC

4th:

American Foxhound

CH. KIARRY’S BACK IN THE SADDLE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MS. SHAROL CANDACE WAY    196

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. NORTHSTAR’S HIT THE DECK RUNNING

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. D’S REMEMBER WHEN

3rd:

Bullmastiff

IRRESISTABULL’S HELLBOY

4th:

Leonberger

GCH. A. FEINER EROS

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MS. BETSY DALE    85

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

CH. DREAMWEAVER BOOMERANG

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH. HAPITAILS LADY GUINEVERE AT TERITAILS

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

BLUESTONE SNOWY FORECAST

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. NORMAN L. PATTON      102

1st:

Pekingese

CH. YAKEE EASILY PERSUADED

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. KIMRO’S DORA THE EXPLORER

3rd:

Pug

GCH. CASTLEROCK PINE CONE MOUNTAIN RAIN

4th:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. CALIENTE’S MAKER’S MARK OF BRAVEHOUND

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. BETSY DALE    103

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH. SPOTLIGHTS RUFFIAN

2nd:

Lowchen

GCH. WINDSOR BIHAR CHASING RAINBOWS

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCH. BAYSHORE GEORGIO ARMANI

4th:

Bulldog

CH. KEPLEY’S THE BUCK STOPS HERE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MISS VIRGINIA L. LYNE    96

1st:

Border Collie

GCH.BON-CLYDE’S TAKE ONE

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

3rd:

Briard

GCH. FAIRYTALE’S BALTHAZAR LE SAGE

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. TWINROC SANTA PAWS