Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 9/17/12 4:25 p.m.

Show Name:

Pocono Mt K.C.(Fri)

 

Location (City, State):

Gilbert,Pa

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

         14Sept.12

Total Entry: 

584

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   P.Levi Marsman

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

Reserve Best In Show

 

German Wirehaired Pointer

Ch Mt View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Joan Scott

Best Junior:

Molli Jason

Sporting Group:

Judge Judy Harrington 

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

Ch Mt View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

English Setter

Ch Set’R Ridge Brasswinds Blueprint

3rd:

Pointer

Ch Marjetta In The Limelight,JH

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Blueprint Lasting  Impression

Hound Group:

Judge Lena Tamboer

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch Brackenshire Scotch N Ice

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch J’S Starbarrack’s Babybug’s Devil Of A Bug

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

Ch Somerri Dunharrow’s Dynamo

Working Group:

Judge P Levi Marsman

1st:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

2nd:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic’s Candie Ham of Pebbles’Run

3rd:

Bullmastiff

Ch Windover’s  Hey There Handsome

4th:

Dogue de Bordeaux

Ch Mount Sinai’s Crusader St Amand

Terrier Group:

Judge Robt Black:  

1st:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Dogwood Treasure Hunter

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Blythfell Fergus

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Blythwood Billy The Kid

4th:

Norwich Terrier

Ch Foxwood Chasing A Dream

Toy Group:

Judge Joan Scott

1st:

Affenpinscher

Ch Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Papillon

Ch Involvo The King Of Pop

3rd:

Havanese

Ch Marcosa’s Bachelor Button

4th:

Pug

Ch Charchen’s Billy The Kid

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge Joan Scott  

1st:

Keeshond

Ch K.J.’S It’s Nothing Purrsonal

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Milldal’s Alisa At Peace Valley

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch B-Loved Nothing But Net

4th:

Shiba Inu

Ch Yuko’s Chief Red Cloud

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  P Levi Marsman

1st:

Collie - Rough

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Pine Hill’s Payday Of Hayshill

3rd:

Puli

Ch MiTonka’s As Good As It Gets

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Nchanted Silk Lining

 

Show Name:

SOUTH SHORE K.C. (1)

 

Location (City, State):

FALMOUTH, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

   9/14/12

Total Entry: 

788

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MS SHAROL CANDACE WAY

Saluki

GCH. QUANMARRA THONOLAN

Reserve Best In Show

 

Lowchen

GCH. WINDSOR BIHAR CHASING RAINBOWS

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: 

Best Junior:

NO ENTRY

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. EUGENE BLAKE   160

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

3rd:

Pointer

GCH. SEASYDE BERRIES JUBILEE JH

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH. HITRAILS CLOUDS IN MY EYES

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. ROBERT R. FROST     79

1st:

Saluki

GCH. QUANMARRA THONOLAN

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. SPORTING FIELDS BAHAMA SANDS

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. CELESTIAL CJ’S ALL’S WELL THAT ENDS WELL

4th:

Borzoi

GCH. GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. WALTER J. SOMMERFELT     163

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. FREESTYLE THE WIZ

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. D’S REMEMBER WHEN

3rd:

Leonberger

GCH. A. FEINER EROS

4th:

Boxer

GCH. LAZY K’S DULCE DE LECHE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. NORMAN L. PATTON    66

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

BLUESTONE MIRROR, MIRROR

3rd:

Irish Terrier

GCH. KELL’S TOUCH OF FLEET ST.

4th:

Glen of Imaal Terrier

LIBERTY’S PADRAIG

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MISS VIRGINIA L. LYNE     96

1st:

Pekingese

CH. YAKEE EASILY PERSUADED

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. KIMOR’S DORA THE EXPLORER

3rd:

Pug

GCH. CASTLEROCK PINE CONE MOUNTAIN RAIN

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH. TRIOS BIG SHOT

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. EUGENE BLAKE     109

1st:

Lowchen

GCH. WINDSOR BIHAR CHASING RAINBOWS

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCH. BAYSHORE GEORGIO ARMANI

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH. SPOTLIGHTS RUFFIAN

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH. BELLA RIDGE IMPERIALE SHADY HARBOR MAFIA  CAMPCOVO

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: MR. JOHN A. STUDEBAKER      75

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. VINELAKE’S ONE FELL SWOOP

2nd:

Beauceron

CH. BEOWOLF RIME DES MONTS DU LAC

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. BLACKNGOLD WISH UPON D’ARCEY

4th:

Briard

GCH. FAIRYTALE’S BALTHAZAR LE SAGE