Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 9/10/12 9:55 a.m.

Show Name:

MOBILE KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

BILOXI, MS

 

Field Rep(s):

LINDA HURLEBAUS

 

Show Date:

SEPTEMBER 8, 2012

Total Entry: 

849

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  MISS ANN SCHWARTZ

Minature Pinscher

GCH. MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Skye Terrier

CH. OF SKYELINE CAPTAIN HOOK

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. SHEILA SMITH

Best Junior:

SAMANTHA NIEMECK

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. GLORIA GERINGER

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCH. CONQUESTS THIS IS IT

2nd:

Golden Retriever

CH. EAGLERIDGE TRUCKIN IN STYLE

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. EHRENVOGEL SAY CHEESE

4th:

Gordon Setter

CH. GOOD FORTUNES NO GREATER TREASURE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. GLORIA GERINGER

1st:

Beagle - 15"

GCH. LOCHNAW SOMETHING GOOD

2nd:

Redbone Coonhound

GCH. CWSH CCH SIDEARM JUNGLE KING MUFASA

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

CH. ENCORES RERUN OF ROIRDAN

4th:

Afghan Hound

CH. JAKAR AN AFFAIR MOST WICKED

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. LEE CANALIZO

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. CAMBRIAS MINT CONDITION

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH. ECKO RIDGES BIG EASY FAST AND FURIOUS

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCH. BIGDOGFARMS INTENSO AZZURRO

4th:

Great Dane

GCH. DRD’S THE REVELATION

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. THOMAS PARROTTI

1st:

Skye Terrier

CH. OF SKYELINE CAPTAIN HOOK

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. MAJOR LEAGUES SILVER SLUGGER

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. CHALLENGERS HONKY TONK MAN

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. CHOLETS BRYMOS LOADED GUN

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. LEE CANALIZO

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. VOICI ISLAND OF MYKONOS

3rd:

Pekingese

GCH. BENAIRES N’ELPHASUNS RAZZMATAZZ

4th:

Pug

CH. CAPERS SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. GLORIA GERINGER

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. CHRYSTALS TOTALLY CHROMED OUT

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH. COTTONDALE TIMELESSDALS FOOLS GOLD

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. CHAOYANG BEST OF MY LOVE AT ASIA

4th:

French Bulldog

CH. BANDOG BAYOUS THE WARRIOR

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. LEE CANALIZO

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. KARIZMAS IKE OF EDALE

2nd:

Puli

gch. cordmaker rumpus bumpus

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. RIVERSIDE TELLTAIL COCO POSH

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. KAROSEL KARTWHEELS

 

Show Name:

Des Moines KC

 

Location (City, State):

Des Moines, IA

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

9/8/2012

Total Entry: 

1165

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr Robert Indeglia 

Boston Terrier

 GCh Gunthers Gussied Up At Edna

Reserve Best In Show

 

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh Hitrails Clouds In My Eyes

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: John David Hughes

Best Junior:

Tanner Clark

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Bob Shreve

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh Hitrails Clouds In My Eyes

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Ocoee Dsdq With A Vengeance

3rd:

Gordon Setter

GCh Sunrunner Veni Vedi Vici

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh Kan Points Makin The Chase

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Bill Shelton

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Hundeleben Queens Armada

2nd:

Saluki

Ch Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCh Quiet Creeks Windfall

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

Tievoli Up In The Air

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Jim Briley

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Protocols Veni Vedi Vici

2nd:

Great Dane

Ch Longo Miller N Lore Lil

3rd:

Komondor

GCh Nagyalma Unforgettable Too

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCh Euzkazales Legacy Of Hope

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Robert Hutton 

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Gordons Bite Of The Apple

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCh Max Wells Diamond Thief

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh High Warfox Thundersnow

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Robert Hutton

1st:

Pug

Ch House Poory JP YumYum Zerohour

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

3rd:

Havanese

GCh Marcosas Slip Slidin Away Of Skyline

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh Ems Jet Star

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Lewis Bayne  

1st:

Boston Terrier

GCh Gunthers Gussied Up At Edna

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Monarch Rufkins Tango In Paris

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Amorosos Tula Blooms In Water

4th:

Dalmatian

GCh Onsengeltje Enough Said

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Linda Robey  

1st:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Ch Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH McMatts Autumn Breeze

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Claymores Madame Butterfly

4th:

Bearded Collie

Ch Spiritwoods Gandalf The Blue

 

Show Name:

SOMERSET HILLS K.C.

 

 

BRIDGEWATER , NEW JERSEY

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR  and JIM MITCHELL

 

Show Date:

9/8/12

Total Entry: 

1985

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MRS. JOAN GOLDSTEIN

Affenpinscher

GCH. BANANA JOE V TANI KAZARI

Reserve Best In Show

 

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. MT. VIEW’S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. ANDREW (ANDY) RITTER

Best Junior:

BROOKE MOYER

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   MS. ANN INGRAM   436

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. MT. VIEW’S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

2nd:

Brittany

GCH. CARROLLTON’S COUNT LANCELOT

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. BLUEPRINT LASTING IMPRESSION

4th:

English Setter

CH. BITTERSWEETS MOONWALK

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. CHRISTINE E. CALCINARI   297

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH. WHIRLAWAYS IDA BELLE’S A RINGING

2nd:

American Foxhound

CH. KIARRY’S PANDORA’S BOX

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH. RAYNBO’S RUN FOR THE ROSES

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

CH. FOXFIRE FULL FORCE GALE

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. NANCY D. SIMMONS   366

1st:

Samoyed

GCH. MCMAGIC’S CANDIE HAM OF PEBBLES’RUN

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. D’S REMEMBER WHEN

3rd:

Akita

GCH. CR-WICCA’S TRADE SECRET

4th:

Great Dane

GCH. GHDD SEAMUS LORD OF THE DANCE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. ADRAIN LANDARTE     185

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. LOMONDVIEW CLEMENTINA

2nd:

Sealyham Terrier

GCH. GOOD SPICE FERGUS PEPPER

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

4th:

Welsh Terrier

CH. DARWYN ESMERALDA IN SANHERPINC

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. JORGE NALLEM    199

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH. BANANA JOE V TANI KAZARI

2nd:

Toy Poodle

CH. SMASH JP SAKURA

3rd:

Shih Tzu

CH. KRISSY’S SAVVY JASPER

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. KIMRO’S DORA THE EXPLORER

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR.MARK R. KENNEDY    215

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH. SPOTLIGHTS RUFFIAN

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

CH. SURREY SUGAR BABY

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH. CHEROKEE ORIGIN JUST JOHNNY

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCH. BAYSHORE GEORGIO ARMANI

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. CHRI S WALKOWICZ    214

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. BAGATELLE MOON LIGHTNING

3rd:

Beauceron

CH. BEOWOLF RIME DES MONTS DU LAC

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

PINECREST’S SUMMERS WIND

 

Show Name:

Kenosha KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Wilmot, WI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

September 8, 2012

Total Entry: 

763

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mary Lou Kniola

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Street Of Dreams RA CD BN

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Setter

GCH Aerden’s Pretty In Pink JH

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Frank McCartha – 9 entries

Best Junior:

Taylor Crisman – Master Class – Australian Shepherd

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Joe Gregory – 202

1st:

English Setter

GCH Aerden’s Pretty In Pink JH

2nd:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

Foxboro Rendition Top Call

4th:

Brittany

GCH Melridge Stir N’ It Up

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Frank McCartha – 70

1st:

Basset Hound

GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Paradigm Aariel’s Entourage RA CD

3rd:

Whippet

GCH Mason Hill Purely Platinum

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

Kinder’s Speechless In Avalon MS

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Janet Lobb – 193

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch. Nfoakixa Over The Rainbow

2nd:

Boxer

GCH Sapphire’s Violet Sky In Vegas Of Streamline

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Liebenhund’s Who’s Your Daddy

4th:

Rottweiler

Ch. Gamegards Lady Hawke

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Paul Odenkirchen – 29

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH SnT’s Secret Weapon

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCH Meadowlake Simply Sinful

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Foxtrot Delightful

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Homebrewed Page Three Girl

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Paul Odenkirchen – 112

1st:

Pomeranian

GW Dress To Impress General Sherman

2nd:

Pug

Ch. Hill Country Tag I’m It

3rd:

Chinese Crested

Ch. Bayshore’s Follow Us On Twitter

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH RuCar’s Tomorrow We Sail

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Joe Gregory – 80

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH Diamond C’Ya At The Finishline

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch. Legends Jus A Lambeau Legacy

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch. Bayshore’s Mole

4th:

French Bulldog

Voila BellaRidge PeachHill No Guts! No Glory!

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Janet Lobb - 77

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Street Of Dreams RA CD BN

2nd:

Finnish Lapphund

GCH Yutori’s Shades of Autumn

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication

4th:

Border Collie

GCH Bon-Clyde’s Pistol Pete Of Nahrof

 

Show Name:

Redwood Empire Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Petaluma, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mr. John P. Wade

 

Show Date:

September 8, 2012

Total Entry: 

856

 

Breed

Name

 

Judge's Name: Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz    

Standard Poodle

    CH Penndragon Owain

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Schnauzer

    GCH Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Madeline Patterson   6  

Best Junior:

#15  Jessica M. Hadley       Open Class

Sporting Group:

Judge’s Name:  Dr. Steven D. Herman   111  

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

#11   GCH Robin Crest Great Expectations

2nd:

Golden Retriever

#14   CH Regency Raise The Bet

3rd:

Field Spaniel

# 7    CH promenade’s Pay It Forward

4th:

Weimaraner

#10   GCH Sanbar’s Truth Or Consequences

Hound Group:

Judge’s Name:  Mr. Russell L. McFadden   123

 1st:

Whippet

#15   GCH Fanfare’s Cordova At Runners

2nd:

Basenji

#7     GCH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

3rd:

Basset Hound

#8     GCH Blossomhil’s Hello Dolly

4th:

Beagle - 13"

#9     GCH Bougain’e Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Joe Tacker   225  

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

#11   GCH Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN

2nd:

Siberian Husky

#24   GCH Topaz Silver  Lining

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

#42   CH Foxfire’s Best To Come Along

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

#9     CH Hunter’s Waterbaby Born To Run

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Paige (Penny) Hirstein   86  

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

#7     GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye      

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

#15   GCH Back in Black     

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

#9     GCH Medley’s War Hunt

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

#7     GCH Sikaistaff Dancing Devil

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Joe Tacker   79   

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

#21   GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

#7     CH Paragons Sharp Dressed Man At Greengates

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

#7    GCH Brackley My Amazing Warrior

4th:

Havanese

#8    CH Oeste’s Flirt’n With An Outlaw

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Debra Cozart   92

1st:

Standard Poodle

#7     CH Penndragon Owain

2nd:

Keeshond

#9     GCH Windrift’s Follow The Money

3rd:

French Bulldog

#15   GCH Lebull’s New Hope Wooly Bully

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

#12   GCH SunClipse Mystique

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell   86     

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

#11   GCH Mariel’s Harvest Moon

2nd:

Beauceron

#8     GCH Bijou Noir Du Chateau Rocher HT RE

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

#11   GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

#11   CH Suboja’s Army’s Soldier

 

Show Name:

Eugene Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Brownsville, OR

 

Field Rep(s):

Michael Canalizo

 

Show Date:

9/8/2012

Total Entry: 

749

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Cindy Meyer

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Raquel Welch of Malabo APD

Reserve Best In Show

 

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. Sky Acres Flying Solo

Jr. Showmanship

Nancy Liebes

Best Junior:

Raina Moss – Master Class

Sporting Group:

Col. Joe B. Purkhiser

1st:

Brittany

GCH. Mich’s Mt Ready Aim Fire

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Saffire’s Shinning Knight

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

Ch. Breakaway’s Outrigger

4th:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. Whistletop’s Fire & Ice

Hound Group:

Ralph ( Sonny) Ambrosio: 

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Raquel Welch of Malabo APD

2nd:

Borzoi

GCH. Radharc Royal St. Kitts

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. Spellbound You Go First

4th:

Afghan Hound

Gch. Lafara’s King of Hearts O Kalani JC

Working Group:

Nancy Liebes

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. Aviator’s Asta Primadona

2nd:

German Pinscher

GCH. Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. Charisma Maxim Von Diable

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH.Neu-Rodes Who Loves Ya Baby V Silverstar RN

Terrier Group:

Vincent T. Grosso:  

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. Alpine’s Highwayman

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Friendship Hill Stars and Stripes

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch. Snow Winds Masked Bandit

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. Pine River’s Show Me The Money

Toy Group:

Lee Whittier:  

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Crizwood’s Undeniable

2nd:

Pug

GCH. Rose’s TKO

3rd:

Papillon

GCH. Micdic’s Olympic Gold CD RN

4th:

Silky Terrier

GCH. Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

Non-Sporting Group:

Murrel Purkhiser:   

1st:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch. Silveroaks First & Formost

2nd:

Bulldog

Gc.Rugby’s In Dog We Trust

3rd:

Keeshond

Ch. Cascadia Playing Charades at Shamrock

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH. Ken’s N’Roobarb  N’The Horse Ya Rode in On

Herding Group:

Vincent T. Grosso:   

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. Sky Acres Flying Solo

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Blue Isle’s Bourree

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. Snow Downe Smart Alec

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. Caitlins On The Road Again

 

Show Name:

Evergreen Colorado Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Greeley, CO

 

Field Rep(s): Lee Herr

 

 

Show Date:      

09/08/2012

Total Entry: 

1572

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MRS. BETTY-ANNE STENMARK

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CH. WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. BETTY-ANNE STENMARK

Best Junior:

  SHANAEA VANDERPOL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. JAMES G. REYNOLDS

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CH. WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH. CH. SILHOUETTES LIFEINTHEFASTLANE

3rd:

English Setter

CH. GCH.STARDOM COUNTRY SQUIRE LININ’ IN THE LIMELI

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. CH. SPINNAKER’S KODIAK FISHER JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. SHAROL CANDACE WAY

1st:

Afghan Hound

CH. THAON’S MOWGLI

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. CH. BARRISTER’S DIAMONDS ARE A GIRL’S BEST FRIE

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

YGDRASIL LAIRD O THE DANCE PRYDAIN

4th:

Basenji

TEAZER CHIYA’S CHITTY CHITTY BANG BANG

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MS. AUDREY LYCAN

1st:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

CH. GCH. DERBY’S X MARKS THE SPOY

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

CH. GCH. GEISTVOLL GALAXY’S GIFT

3rd:

Samoyed

GCH. CH. T-SNOW STAR’S BEYOND DESTINY

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. CH. CALURIAN AILO MOUNTAIN SAGE RA

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. RONALD N. RELLA

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH. CH. DOUBLOON’S EXTREME PLAY

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

CH. GCH. HJOHOO’S JUST THE WAY HJO ARE

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

CH. GCH. VICTORIOUS STAR HOLIDAY

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. RONALD N. RELLA

1st:

Brussels Griffon

CH. CASHNROSS’ FIRST GRIFF TINA FEY

2nd:

Maltese

CH. GCH. SCYLLA’S SMALL KRAFT RE-LIT

3rd:

Pekingese

GCH. CH. DUNKIRK CENTER STAGE

4th:

Japanese Chin

GCH. NISYROS AL PACHINO

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   MS. KATHY L. BELIEW

1st:

Keeshond

GCH. CH. JEN’NDIS LYRICAL DREAMS FOR JO-LYN

2nd:

French Bulldog

CH. RENDEZVOUS LE ROAD KING OF CALEE

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

RL MINJA’S GYALWAND

4th:

Bulldog

CH. GCH. REDROCKS CHIP OFF THE OLD “ROCK”

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. SHEILA POLK

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. CH. ROCHEUSES ME AND MY SHADOW CORNUS

2nd:

Bearded Collie

CH. WIGGLESWORTH THRILLER

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. CH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. CH. CARBEN COPY’S IF THE SHOE FITS