Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 11/5/12 8:40 a.m.

Show Name:

Northeastern Indiana KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Fort Wayne, Ind

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

 

Total Entry: 

881

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Jerry M. Watson

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

Best Junior:

Karisma Schlecty-Open Senior-Australian Shepherd

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Chris Walkowicz #139

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Mt. View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

3rd:

English Setter

GCH. Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell

4th:

Brittany

GCH. Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash RN OA OAJ

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Elizabeth Muthard #66

1st:

Basset Hound

GCH. Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

CH. Jaren’s Ready Set Don’t Go At R-N-B

3rd:

Saluki

GCH. Sandstorm Blue Nile

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCH. Mahari Rustic Front Paige News

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles L. Olvis #179

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Kenro’s Witching Hour

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. Beren’s Hope Of Thorn Hill

4th:

Samoyed

GCH. Glacier N’ Rowdy’s Czargent Trouble

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Michele L. Billings # 89

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

Russell Terrier

GCH. Goldsand’s Columbus

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Gordon’s Bite Of The Apple

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. J-Cobe Broxden Danes

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Keke Kahn #175

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Affenpinscher

GCH. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCH. Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH. Char’s Sweet Obsession

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jon R. Cole #118

1st:

Schipperke

CH. Dante’s Fire When Ready

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH. Jaset’s Satisfaction

3rd:

Shiba Inu

GCH. Sno-Storm’s Playboy Pinup

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. Barnstorm’s Grissom T.T.C.S.I.

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Chris Walkowicz # 104

1st:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH. La Brise Sun Bear

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Babheims Captain Crunch

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH. Bon-Clyde’s Pistol Pete Of Nahrof

4th:

Swedish Valhund

CH. Solborg Faramir