Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 10/29/12 4:40 p.m.

Show Name:

Middleburg K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Leesburg, Va.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

         28Oct12

Total Entry: 

1325

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Paul Willhauck

Great Dane

Ch Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

Reserve Best In Show

 

Weimaraner

Ch Northwoods Send Money Honey

Jr. Showmanship

Judge    Terri Lyddon

Best Junior:

Chaz McDonnell

Sporting Group:

Judge  Paula Nykiel

1st:

Weimaraner

Ch Northwoods Send Money Honey

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch  Dawnglow Knight Rider

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch TRF White River Howlin’At The Stars JH

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Holly House’s Making Waves RN TD

Hound Group:

Judge Lynne Schanzle

1st:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch Foxcliffe  Enchanted Evening

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Whirlaway’s Ida Belle’s A Ringing

3rd:

Basenji

Ch Reveille One For The Money

4th:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

Working Group:

Judge   Wendy Willhauck

1st:

Great Dane

Ch Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Holly Woods Dynasty

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

Ch Rivergroves Casino Royale

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch Mistic’s Longfellow Serenade

Terrier Group:

Judge  Dr Edna Martin

1st:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper

2nd:

Skye Terrier

Ch Gleanntan Gaelforce

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Blythewood Full Metal Jacket

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Blythefell Fergus

Toy Group:

Judge   Terri Lyddon

1st:

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

2nd:

Pug

Ch Castlerock Pine Cone Mountain Rain

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch

4th:

Havanese

Ch Harbor’s Photo Finish

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge   Jacqueline  Stacy

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing’s Tenzin

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

3rd:

Chow Chow

Ch Xint’s  Oops Ima Smooth At Tedi-lan

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Xeralane’s Kid Rock

Herding Group:

Judge    Jacqueline Stacy

1st:

Beauceron

Ch Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac

2nd:

Collie - Rough

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

3rd:

Briard

Ch

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Solange Significant

 

Show Name:

  Sacramento Valley Dog Fanciers Association, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

 Dixon, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

John P. Wade

 

Show Date:

October 28, 2012

Total Entry:   

1558

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy      

Fox Terrier - Wire

 GCH Afterall Painting The Sky     

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Springer Spaniel

 GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova    

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Sandra Olsen    20  

Best Junior:

#20 – Mr. Madeline McCue   – Master Class

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Pluris Davern    238  

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

#7    GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Weimaraner

#21  GCH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

3rd:

English Setter

#12  GCH Oakley’s B’Dazzled

4th:

Labrador Retriever

#29  CH Talimar’s Fade To Black At Clarion   

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. James R. White   166     

1st:

Bloodhound

#8    GCH Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Borzoi

#12  CH Majenkir bookstore Vintage Glamour

3rd:

Saluki

#9    GCH Jamora Mystic Topaz JC

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

#21  GCH Vin-Melca’s The Norseman

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Phyllis M. Wolfish   304        

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog

#19  CH Sapphires Briscoe

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

#14  CH Skansen’s Heike Has The Giggles

3rd:

Newfoundland

#59  Seacrest’s I’m Not What You Think

4th:

Bullmastiff

#17  GCH Baron Dye Of Ridgetop

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Fred G. Ferris   117    

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

#8   GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

#7   GCH Friendship Hill Stars And Stripes

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

#11 Vaca Valley Castle Rock War Admiral

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

#9   GCH Wyndbrae’s Maclaren

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms Carolyn A. Herbel   220  

1st:

Pug

#32 CH Storybooks Legacy To Cherish At Coral Bay

2nd:

Silky Terrier

#12 GCH Mariblu Forevermore At Safire

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

#19 GCH Jetstar’s Simply Outrageous    

4th:

Shih Tzu

#17 CH Wafer’s Tres’ or Huu Datt

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Phyllis m. Wolfish   156     

1st:

Standard Poodle

#15  CH Penndragon Owain

2nd:

Bichon Frise

#10  Sasikay Hidden Asset

3rd:

French Bulldog

#9    GCH Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash

4th:

Keeshond

#11  GCH Windrift’s Follow The Money

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. David Bolus   268     

1st:

Briard

#7    GCH Sendero’s Femme Fatale

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog

#15  GCH Carben Copy if The Shoe Fits  

3rd:

Canaan Dog

#7    GCH Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

4th:

Beauceron

#28  GCH Bijou Noir Du Chateau Rocher HT RE

 

Show Name:

BUCKHORN VALLEY KC

 

Location (City, State):

GREELEY,CO

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

10/28/12

Total Entry: 

1257

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   GARRY NEWTON

Old English Sheepdog

BUGABOO’S PICTURE PERFECT

Reserve Best In Show

 

Kuvasz

GCH SZUMERIA’S WILDWOOD SILVER SIX PENCE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  DIANE YOUNG MC CORMACK

Best Junior:

KARISSA  MARLENE GROVES

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  ROBERT ROBINSON

1st:

English Setter

11 GCH STARDOM COUNTRY SQUIRE LIVIN’ IN THE LIMELI

2nd:

Brittany

5 GCH TRIO’S MR ROCKTOBER

3rd:

Weimaraner

19 GCH WIN’WEIM’S IT’S MY GREY GOOSE

4th:

Field Spaniel

6 GCH KILLARA’S GRAND IDEA RA

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. JUDITH NEWTON

1st:

Whippet

28 GCH STARLINE’S CHANEL

2nd:

Bloodhound

9 GCH HEATHER’S A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC

3rd:

Otterhound

5 MAGICWOOD HOWLAWAYS ROPIN THE DREAM

4th:

Afghan Hound

15 CH KUH; BREEZE DESIGNER SOCK MONKEY

Working Group:

Judge's Name: RICK GSCHWENDER

1st:

Kuvasz

5 GCH SZUMERIA’S WILDWOOD SILVER SIX PENCE

2nd:

Tibetan Mastiff

5 GCH DREAMCATCHER MAJOR VICTORY OF LOKI

3rd:

Akita

5 GCH SHEROB STARDUST IT HAD TO BE YOU

4th:

Mastiff

19 GCH JADEMS OLIVER TWIST

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   ROBERT WIDDEN

1st:

Scottish Terrier

6 GCH CHYSCOTT’S MAKING AN ENTTRANCE

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

5 GCH RANDOM RUSE

3rd:

Skye Terrier

5 MARWYN BLACKFYRE REBELLION

4th:

Australian Terrier

17 GCH NELLYSON’S MR DON’T SKIP THE ZIP

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   CAROLE BEATTIE

1st:

Pekingese

9 GCH DUNKIRK IMAGINE THAT

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

7 CH MG’S CLASSICAL TONKA’S TUFF ACT TO FOLLOW

3rd:

Pomeranian

5 CH TNT’S INFERNO FLAME’N KARISMA

4th:

Silky Terrier

9 CH RHK ALL FOR ONE FOR ALL

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    GARY DUNLOP

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

7 GCH KA-TA MIDNIGHT KHAN

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

14 GCH RIO LUCI INI THE SKY WITH DIAMONDS

3rd:

Chow Chow

5 GCH JIDI THE GREAT ONE AT REBELRUN

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

5 GCH TIBROKE’S BRUTALLY HANDSOME

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   DEBRA LONG GSCHWENDER

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

5 BUGABOO’S PICTURE PERFECT

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

16 GCH THUNDERHILL’S APPLE BOTTOM JEANS

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

12 GCH LONESTAR’S MARGARITA ROSE

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

14 CH NIGHT SKY’S BELGAE GREAT HORNED OWL PT AX AXJ OF

 

Show Name:

Vancouver KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Ridgefield, WA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

Oct. 28, 2012

Total Entry: 

1429

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Sue Goldberg

Standard Poodle

GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Reserve Best In Show

 

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Whistlestop’s Fire & Ice

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Janice McClary – 57 entries

Best Junior:

Anna Jane Pearson – Open Senior – Australian Shepherd

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Larry Sinclair - 311

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Whistlestop’s Fire & Ice

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH Mi Jeans Reason To Believe SH NA NAJ NF

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH Rosewin’s Classic Schwinn Of Anson

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Rush Hill’s Drama’Geddon JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Larry Sinclair - 192

1st:

Redbone Coonhound

Ch. Eskai’s Sir Kasper

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH Bougain’e Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin

3rd:

Whippet

GCH Starline’s Windborn Sweet Liberty

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH Spellbounds You Go First

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Janet Sinclair - 247

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCH Karnovanda’s Tenzing

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Charisma Maxim Von Diable

3rd:

Saint Bernard

Ch. Lasquite’s Denver V Lucas

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Mystique’s Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Fred Stephens - 110

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH Alpine’s Highwayman

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Terriwood Mojo

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch. Irie’s Babyface Nelson

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Temris Bully For Me

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Valerie Gervais - 224

1st:

Pug

GCH Rose’s TKO

2nd:

Silky Terrier

GCH Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

3rd:

Pekingese

GCH Windemere’s Dusting Of White At Pevyne

4th:

Affenpinscher

Ch. Airescot Peer Gynt

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Terry Carter - 197

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Chow Chow

Ch. United’s Rock’n Your World Von AJ

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch. Padlock’s Dunkin Doughnuts Prepared At Andaney

4th:

Schipperke

Ch. Bonchien Prodigal Son

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Tim Doxtater - 160

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH Sky Acres Flying Solo

2nd:

Briard

Ch. Bijou Get Over It

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

Ch. Northwind’s Singin In The Rain

4th:

Norwegian Buhund

Ch. Arcticridge’s Elvis

 

Show Name:

RIVERHEAD K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

W. SPRINGFIELD, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

    10/28/12

Total Entry: 

1036

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   DR. ROBERT A. INDEGLIA

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Affenpinscher

GCH. BANANA JOE V TANI KAZARI

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. MARLA J. DOHENY   11

Best Junior:

MORGAN CAMPBELL   

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. JAY RICHARDSON   201

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Gordon Setter

GCH. HOLLYHUNT TAKE A CHANCE ON ME

3rd:

Golden Retriever

CH. HARBORVIEW SWEETER THAN SHINE AT POETICGOLD

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH. PIPERBROOK’S DOUBLE YOUR FUN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. PAT A. MOWBRAY-MORGAN    132

1st:

Scottish Deerhound

GCH. BRAKENSHIRE SCOTCH N ICE

2nd:

Borzoi

GCH. GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SC

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

25GCH. SHABANI’S JOHNNIE WALKER BLUE

4th:

Basset Hound

TOPSFIELD-SANCHU CANNOLI

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. EDELTRAUD LAURIN    196

1st:

Akita

GCH. HIKAY’S WITCH WITH ATTITUDE

2nd:

Leonberger

GCH. A. FEINER EROS

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH. ROBBAN’S INVINCIBLE CD

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCH. MYLA ‘N TWISTER’S ROCKSANNE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. JUDY E. THILL    79

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. LOMONDVIEW CLEMENTINA

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

CH. FOXWOOD CHASING A DREAM

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. TROY CLIFFORD DARGIN   183

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH. BANANA JOE V TANI KAZARI

2nd:

Shih Tzu

GCH. WENSHUS SHESA DREAM

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. PICCADIL’S TWIST AND SHOUT BN

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

15GCH. TRIOS BIG SHOT

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. RONALD N. RELLA     99

1st:

Xoloitzcuintli

CH. TECOMAN AVALOS

2nd:

Schipperke

CH. DELAMER OFF THE HOOK

3rd:

Standard Poodle

CH. BEAUCIEL PRESQUE PARFAIT

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH. BELLA RIDGE IMPERIALE SHADY HARBOR MAFIA CAMPCOVO

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. RICHARD J. LEWIS     90

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. WINDFALL SLAM DUNK

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. CHECKERBERRY JUST BECAUSE

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. TIMBERWIND’S PERFECT STORM CD RN AX OAJ HT

 

Show Name:

Sioux Empire KC

 

Location (City, State):

Sioux Falls, SD

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

10/28/12

Total Entry: 909

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Maralyn Busse 

Norfolk Terrier

GCh Maxwells Diamond Thief

Reserve Best In Show

 

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Chaoyang Bestofmy Love At Asia

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Bev Capstick

Best Junior:

Lauren Dirksen

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Joy Brewster

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch Antares Bobby Jones

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Glaciers Its My Party

3rd:

American Water Spaniel

GCh Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity JH

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh Gazon Solar Eclipse

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Bev Capstick

1st:

Basset Hound

GCh Topsfield Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

2nd:

Borzoi

GCh Jubilee Tadbit O Brindle Mist

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Lamarks to The Future

4th:

American Foxhound

GCh Dunstan Tucker

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Steve Gladstone

1st:

Mastiff

GCh Willow Ridges Risky Business

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Momentumm Stars and Bright Lights

3rd:

Samoyed

GCh Glaciers N Rowdys Czargent Trouble

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Driftwoods You Aint Seen Nothin Yet BN RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Jon Cole 

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

GCh Maxwells Diamond Thief

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Rivers Force Of Nature

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Nileefox Taylor Made

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCh Cragganmore Katie Of Snoweden

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Dorothy Macdonald

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCh Pem We Syng Lucky Mi

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

3rd:

Shih Tzu

 Ch Symaruns Love TLook

4th:

Chinese Crested

Egillo Z Teramonu

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Bill Cunningham 

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Chaoyang Bestofmy Love At Asia

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Paray Power & Privilege

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch Rios Ocho Loco

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Bev Capstick 

1st:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh Dawn Heirs Hes The Boss

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh McMatts Autumn Breeze

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Frontiers License To Carry At Margaux

4th:

Bearded Collie

Ch Daybar For Your Eyes Only

 

Show Name:

Travis County KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Austin, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

10/28/12

Total Entry: 

989

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Ms. Audrey Lycan

Boxer

GCH. Winfall’s I Dream Of Style

Reserve Best In Show

 

Maltese

GCH. Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Larry F. Mackai

Best Junior:

Ashlee Jeanne Claggett-Master Class-Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. William R. Russell #175

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. Kehre’s Chocolate Kisses JC

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Summits Sonny Side Up

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. Mustang Little Miss Sunshine At Bemi Stroys

4th:

Labrador Retriever

Greenstone’s Lady Luck

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Keith Simmons #144

1st:

Basenji

GCH. Ahmahr Nahr’s Lost Angel Gabriel

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Toroa’s Big Bang

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. Dynadaux Redneck Fancy Boy MS

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. Soletrader Maggie May At M & M

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Larry F. Mackai #149

1st:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall’s I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Samoyed

CH. Polar Mist Cruz N’ T’Party At Zamosky

3rd:

Siberian Husky

CH. Windspirit’s Looks Do Matter

4th:

Newfoundland

GCH. Aukai-911 Dragon Rider’s Saphira CD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Manuel Queijeiro #94

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot’s Texas Hold ‘Em

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Kelwyn’s History In The Making

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Cholet’s Brymos Loaded Gun

4th:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH. Glentom You Were Mint For Me

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. William R. Russell Jr  #150

1st:

Maltese

GCH. Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

CH. Timeless Cottondale Pink Champagne

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. Kisa The Iceman Cometh V Marlex

4th:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. Cantex Gris Gris’ Sonofa Doc

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Manuel Queijeiro  #84

1st:

Bichon Frise

CH. Saks Winning Card

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

3rd:

French Bulldog

CH. Haloridge’s Gimme A Sea Of Flames

4th:

Lhasa Apso

CH. Sundancer Hylan Shotru Secret Dawn

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Carolyn McKenna #111

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Money Talks

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. Quiche’s Infinity And Beyond

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

CH. Cibola’s Whistler Mountain Run

 

Show Name:

The Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:      

10/28/2012

Total Entry: 

1084

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MS. EDWEENA (TEDDY) MCDOWELL

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. MARIELS HARVEST MOON

Reserve Best In Show

 

Samoyed

GCH. AZTECA’S TRIPLE SEVEN

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. EDWEENA (TEDDY) MCDOWELL

Best Junior:

  KAYCEE KLANG

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. WALTER PINSKER

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDIES

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH. HUNTERSGLEN GALEWINNS BOLERO

3rd:

Golden Retriever

CH. VENTURE’S BOYS N TOYS

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH. FEATHERQUEST MOONLIGHT SONATA

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. DANA P. CLINE

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. ASPENREPUBLIK INTO THE WIND

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCH. SPLASH’S RIVERBOAT GAMBLER

3rd:

Basenji

GCH. JASIRI-SUKARI WIN TIN TIN

4th:

Beagle - 15"

DEL REYS HEY JUDE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. DANA P. CLINE

1st:

Samoyed

GCH. AZTECA’S TRIPLE SEVEN

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

CH. SURF’S UP BIG KAHUNA

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH. BLESK NOCHI IZ CHIGASOVO

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH. CREEL’S HARLEY VOM STEFANHAUS

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. JAMES J. HAM

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. DYTONA VIP

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

CH. PENAIRE’S CHIP LEADER AT LONGVUE

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. HI-KEL TERRYDALE FORTUNE IN MY EYES

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. QWIK N THIK NATALIE COLE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. TIMOTHY CATTERSON

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCH. VICTORY SPENCER

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCH. ROSEWOOD’S CASANOVA

3rd:

Pug

GCH. WINSOME-NIRVANA-BLAQUE TRIPLE PLAY

4th:

Brussels Griffon

CH. CASHNROSS’ FIRST GRIFF TINA FEY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge’s Name    MRS. JUDITH V. DANIELS

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. ASIA’S THE BIG EASY

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH. LEBULL’S NEW HOPE WOOLY BULLY

3rd:

Chow Chow

GCH. REDCLOUDS CHOWLAMAR BIG DADDY

4th:

Lhasa Apso

GCH. RUFKINS SQUEEZIN INTO A SPEEDO

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   MS. PERI  D. NORMAN    

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. MARIELS HARVEST MOON

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. COTTONWOOD MAN IN THE MOON

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

CH. DAWN HEIR’S SHEZ A MARKED RENEGADE

 

Show Name:

Kennesaw KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Marietta, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

October 28, 2012

Total Entry:  1007

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Patricia Hess

Pug

Ch. Capers Sirius Endeavor

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch. Legends B-B-B Bad To The Bone

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Sam Houston McDonald

Best Junior:

Elizabeth Ctibor

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Sam Houston McDonald

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch. Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue

3rd:

English Setter

GCh. Set’R Ridges Dirty Dancing

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCh. Conquests This Is It

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Betty Stites

1st:

Beagle - 15"

Ch. Torquay Be Nice To Me

2nd:

Saluki

GCh. Omens Cee Cyrus

3rd:

Whippet

DC Ableaim Que The Music

4th:

Afghan Hound

Sharja Sartorial Eloquence

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Gerard Penta

1st:

Boxer

Ch. Ho-Pas Grand Slam

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCh. Redyre Exxtra Spicy

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh. Prairiefire Strkhnd Celebrity

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Jaspars Destinys Child

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Thomas Yates

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch. Legends B-B-B Bad To The Bone

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCH. Highgate & The Ark Rejoice

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh. Caraway Baryshnikov By Tyrone

4th:

Welsh Terrier

GCH. Shaireabs Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. June Penta

1st:

Pug

Ch. Capers Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Havanese

Ch. Harbors it Had To Be Me

3rd:

Pomeranian

Ch. Starlights Sugar Daddy

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh. Silver Bluff Rolls Royce

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Gerard Penta 

1st:

Chow Chow

GCh. Padows Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At AS

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Fantastico Da Maya

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh. Bandog Bayous The Warrior

4th:

Boston Terrier

Alexanders The Flagship Myra

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Thomas Kilcullen 

1st:

Puli

GCH. Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Mysharas Dancing Queen

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

4th:

Collie - Rough

Ch. Rainbows Rising Karma At Weston