Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 10/29/12 9:30 a.m.

Show Name:

Sioux Empire KC

 

Location (City, State):

Sioux Falls, SD

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

10/27/12

Total Entry: 910

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr Lee Reasin 

Basset Hound

GCh Topsfield Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

Reserve Best In Show

 

Samoyed

GCh Glaciers N Rowdys Czargent Trouble

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Maralyn Busse

Best Junior:

Tanner Clark

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Jon Cole

1st:

American Water Spaniel

GCh Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity JH

2nd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Stonehenge Spotaneous Willo The Wisp

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch Antares Bobby Jones

4th:

Spinone Italiano

GCh Bela s Presto Change O RN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Steve Gladstone

1st:

Basset Hound

GCh Topsfield Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

2nd:

Borzoi

GCh Jubilee Tadbit O Brindle Mist

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh Rhill Grandgables Wee Thorny Adventure

4th:

American Foxhound

GCh Dunstan Tucker

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Bev Capstick

1st:

Samoyed

GCh Glaciers N Rowdys Czargent Trouble

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Gallants First and Foremost V Ciden

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCh Ecko Ridges Big Easy Fast & Furious

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Horton Bays Just Wild About

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Dorothy Macdonald 

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

GCh Maxwells Diamond Thief

2nd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh Shandalee Rocket Science

3rd:

Australian Terrier

GCh Dunham Lakes Scout Master

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

Besta Antony Adoxa

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Bev Capstick

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Symaruns Love TLook

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh Victory Mask Of Zorro

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Jon Cole  

1st:

Bichon Frise

Ch Paray Power & Privilege

2nd:

Lowchen

GCh Laser Kiji No Way No How

3rd:

Shiba Inu

GCh Justa Wizard Of Oz

4th:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Dimarko Endurance

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Maralyn Busse 

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluv Elmknolls Dream Girl

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

Ch Wildwinds Tell Me No Lies

3rd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Daybar For Your Eyes Only

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch SGF Court Jester

 

Show Name:

Kennesaw KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Marietta, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

October 27, 2012

Total Entry:  997

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Thomas Kilcullen

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pug

Ch. Capers Sirius Endeavor

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Patricia Hess

Best Junior:

Becker Reep

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Betty Stites

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here

2nd:

English Setter

GCh. Set’R Ridges Dirty Dancing

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch. Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh. Pikkinokkas Lightning Bug

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. June Penta

1st:

Afghan Hound

Jacosta Gold But Not Copper

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

Ch. Torquay Be Nice To Me

3rd:

Basenji

GCh. C-Quest Jokuba Zensational

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Camelots Ventura Adventure

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Patricia Hess

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Jaspars Destinys Child

2nd:

Bullmastiff

GCh. Starrdogs Kingston Horton

3rd:

Mastiff

GCh. Lazy D’s Spartacus At Her Majesty’s Request

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCh. Derbys X Marks The Spot

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Gerard Penta

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCh. Shaireabs Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht  A Ha’Penny Will Do

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch. Charthill Top Billing

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch. Repitition Jolees Spring Time In April

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones

1st:

Pug

Ch. Capers Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Pomeranian

Ch. Starlights Sugar Daddy

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Ch. Cottage Lake Bela Horizonte

4th:

Papillon

GCh. Wildfire On The Verge

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Thomas Yates 

1st:

Boston Terrier

GCh. Mauldins Carolina Moon-Shine

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCh. Padows Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At AS

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh. Bandog Bayous The Warrior

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Fantastico Da Maya

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Patricia Hess 

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Mysharas Dancing Queen

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Jesstar Nirvana

3rd:

Puli

GCh. Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

Ch. Sans Brancos Ultimatum

 

Show Name:

  Sacramento Valley Dog Fanciers Association, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

 Dixon, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

John P. Wade

 

Show Date:

October 27, 2012

Total Entry:   

1648

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Ms. Pluis Davern    

Australian Cattle Dog

  GCH Carben Copy if The Shoe Fits  

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Springer Spaniel

  GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova  

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Deborah Shanedling Stern   20  

Best Junior:

#26 – Jessica Frentz – Open Senior Class

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus   251

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

#7    GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

English Setter

#12  GCH Oakley’s B’Dazzled

3rd:

Weimaraner

#21  GCH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

#12  GCH Dogwdcreek’s La Vita E Belle       

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Del Richards   185   

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

#21  GCH Vin-Melca’s The Norseman

2nd:

Bloodhound

#8    GCH Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

3rd:

Saluki

#9    GCH Jamora Mystic Topaz JC

4th:

Borzoi

#14  GCH Golightly’s Big Day

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. David Bolus   306     

1st:

Newfoundland

#40  GCH Windhaven Shes The Real Cruz-Penelope

2nd:

Boxer

#25  GCH R And G’s Mystical Dancer

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

#19  CH Sapphires Briscoe

4th:

Samoyed

#17  CH Lhotse’s Sunfire On Kara Sun

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy   132   

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

#8   GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Border Terrier

#11 GCH McHill’s HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin

3rd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

#10  CH Bestuval Barbara Moon

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

#7    CH  Kingsmere Rambunctious Romeo

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus   221  

1st:

Chinese Crested

#25  CH Dejavu I Want A Talk About Me

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

#11  GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

3rd:

Havanese

#23  CH Bellatak My Hearts Desire  

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

#19  GCH Jetstar’s Simply Outrageous

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel   174   

1st:

Dalmatian

#42  GCH Tramac Just Walk’N On Sunshine

2nd:

Boston Terrier

#27  GCH Escalibur’s KC Double The Trouble

3rd:

Bulldog

#22  GCH Royal Lee’s Flying Hawk II

4th:

Finnish Spitz

#7    CH Finkkilla’s Tuk

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:      

1st:

Australian Cattle Dog

#15  GCH Carben Copy if The Shoe Fits  

2nd:

Beauceron

#28  GCH Bijou Noir Du Chateau Rocher HT RE

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

#19  GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

4th:

Australian Shepherd

#42  GCH Hearthside Shopping Spree

 

Show Name:

Vancouver KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Ridgefield, WA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

Oct. 27, 2012

Total Entry: 

1456

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Paullet DeLong

Standard Poodle

GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Reserve Best In Show

 

Beagle - 13"

GCH Bougain’e Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Charles Bagnell – 54 entries

Best Junior:

Mallary Ross – Master Class – Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Tim Doxtater - 315

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Tiffany Esspecial Magic Kingdom RN

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH Mi Jeans Reason To Believe SH NA NAJ NF

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH Rosewin’s Classic Schwinn Of Anson

4th:

English Setter

Ch. Colthouse Crown Royal

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Debbie Petersen - 199

1st:

Beagle - 13"

GCH Bougain’e Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Starline’s Windborn Sweet Liberty

3rd:

Redbone Coonhound

Ch. Eskai’s Sir Kasper

4th:

Saluki

Sandstorm Sparkling Sunstone

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Larry Sinclair - 249

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Charisma Maxim Von Diable

2nd:

Boxer

GCH Mi-T’s Believe It Or Not

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH Pamtons Szabo Vom Mein Schatten

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCH Paragon’s You Had Me At Merlot

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Sue Goldberg - 110

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH Alpine’s Highwayman

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Temri’s Bully For Me

3rd:

Border Terrier

Elwha The B’s Knees

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch. Snow Winds Masked Bandit

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Tim Doxtater - 242

1st:

Silky Terrier

GCH Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

2nd:

Affenpinscher

Ch. Airescot Peer Gynt

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH Randy’s Huckleberrie Friend

4th:

Pekingese

GCH Windemere’s Dusting Of White

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Valerie Gervais - 199

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch. Country Luvz A Rockstar

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch. Padlock’s Dunkin Doughnuts Prepared At Andaney

4th:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Suntory Temujin

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Irma Fertl - 156

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH Sky Acres Flying Solo

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH Sunnland’s Top Gun CGC

3rd:

Belgian Malinois

Ch. Desert Mtn’s Hope Springs Eternal

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Blue Panda Kissing Bandit

 

Show Name:

Travis County K.C. (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Austin, TX

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom & Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

10/27/12

Total Entry: 959

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Larry Mackai   

Boxer

GCH Winfall I Dream Of Style

Reserve Best In Show

 

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Audrey Lycan

Best Junior:

Shane Lynham-Open Intermediate-Brittany

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Manuel Queijeiro - 176

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH Summits Sonny Side Up

2nd:

Brittany

GCH Dual Lanes Cam JH

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Ehrenvogel Say Cheese

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Kehre’s Chocolate Kisses JC

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. William R. Russell Jr. - 141

1st:

Borzoi

GCH Soyara’s The Flying Dutchman

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCH Bobac Get Rhythm

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Vyrtuous Nobu

4th:

Basenji

GCH Ahmahr Nahr’s Lost Angel Gabriel

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Audrey Lycan - 152

1st:

Boxer

GCH Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Samoyed

Ch Polar Mist Cruz’n T’Party At Zamosky

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocol’s Flagrante Delicto

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Pyrless Don’t Blink

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Keith Simmons - 91

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch Alpine’s Lonewolf Whisky River

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Cholet’s Brymos Loaded Gun

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Dornick’s El Capitan

4th:

Norwich Terrier

Ch Thunderwood’s First Robin Of Spring

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Lee Whittier - 149 

1st:

Maltese

GCH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch Flo-Davi ‘N Timeless Creating Havoc

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH Reigningstarz Its 5 Oclock Somewhere

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch Royalist Ready To Reign

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Barbara Ann Langlois - 86  

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

2nd:

Keeshond

Ch Karina’s You Can’t Stop The Beat

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Saks Winning Card

4th:

Bulldog

Decisive’s Simon says Of Magnolia Flats

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Lee Brown - 115  

1st:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH Row-Bar’s Heartbreaker

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

Ch Moonflys Maid For Show

 

Show Name:

QUEENSBORO K.C.  (2)

 

Location (City, State):

W. SPRINGFIELD, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

    10/27/12

Total Entry: 

1095

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. JAY RICHARDSON

Affenpinscher

GCH. BANANA JOE V TANI KAZARI

Reserve Best In Show

 

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. NANCY G. JOHNSON  15

Best Junior:

LILI MANCINI

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. EDELTRAUD LAURIN     207

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

English Setter

GCH. COLTHOUSE’S GENUINE DRAFT

3rd:

Gordon Setter

GCH. HOLLYHUNT TAKE A CHANCE ON ME

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. BLACKSTONE VERY VASSAR

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. SUSAN M. CARR   133

1st:

Borzoi

GCH. GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC  SC

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. SPORTING FIELDS BAHAM A SANDS

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. KULUTA ALONG THE WATCHTOWER

4th:

Saluki

GCH. QUANMARRA THONOLAN

Working Group:

Judge's Name: DR. ROBERT A. INDEGLIA    243

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. D’S REMEMBER WHEN

2nd:

Akita

GCH. HIKAY’S WITCH WITH ATTITUDE

3rd:

Leonberger

GCH. A. FEINER EROS

4th:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCH. MOUNT SINAI’S CRUSADER ST AMAND

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. RONALD N. RELLA      77

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. LOMONDVIEW CLEMENTINA

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

4th:

Irish Terrier

GCH. KELL’S TOUCH OF FLEET ST.

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. ERIKA K. MOUREAU    184

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH. BANANA JOE V TANI KAZARI

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. KIMRO’S DORA THE EXPLORER

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

CH. BURBROOK STORM CHASER

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCH. STORYTIME’S ROCKY ROAD FOR GINGERY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. DOROTHY B. TAYLOR   102

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH. HILLWOOD DASSIN ROCK ON BY

2nd:

Schipperke

CH. DELAMER OFF THE HOOK

3rd:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. MARBLEHILL’S GLEAMING ICECAPS

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

CH. TECOMAN AVALOS

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. EDY DYKSTRA-BLUM    100

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. WINDFALL SLAM DUNK

3rd:

Briard

CH. CUMANO OF THE COASTLINE

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

RORAGYN’S RYDER IN THE STORM

 

Show Name:

The Kennel Club of Riverside (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Perris, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:      

        10/27/2012

Total Entry: 

1182

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MRS. KATHY BELIEW

Beagle - 13"

GCH. LOMA POINT HUCKLEBERRYP

Reserve Best In Show

 

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDIES

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. CARL E. GOMES

Best Junior:

  BREANNA UYENO

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. DANA P. CLINE

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDIES

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH. SANBAR’S TRUTH OR CONSEQUENCES, JH

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH. HUNTERSGLEN GALEWINNS BOLERO

4th:

Golden Retriever

CH. VENTURE’S BOYS N TOYS

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. TIMOTHY CATTERSON

1st:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. LOMA POINT HUCKLEBERRY

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCH. SPLASH’S RIVERBOAT GAMBLER

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. ASPENREPUBLIK INTO THE WIND

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

CH. GIGOLO ROAN INISH

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. WALTER PINSKER

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

CH. SURF’S UP BIG KAHUNA

2nd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH. BLESK NOCHI IZ CHIGASOVO

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. KAROLASKA TOR RUBY OF SHADOWRUN

4th:

Great Dane

GCH. SUNSTRIKE SPELLBINDER AT KARMEL

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. JUDITH V. DANIELS

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. DYTONA VIP

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

RCK IT’S ALL IN THE GAME

3rd:

Irish Terrier

GCH. ROCKLEDGE MCCALLEN OF MEATH

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

CH. OASIS PILLOW TALK

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. CHARLES C. SCOTT

1st:

Brussels Griffon

CH. CASHNROSS’ FIRST GRIFF TINA FEY

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCH. ROSEWOOD’S CASANOVA

3rd:

Pomeranian

FINCH’S MAN ABOUT TOWN

4th:

Pug

CH. HILTON’S PUGS N ROSES SECRET AGENT MAN

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge’s Name   MR. CARL E. GOMES

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH. LEBULL’S NEW HOPE WOOLY BULLY

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

UN PAPALOTE CALIENTE C MEX JUNG EUROP

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH. RUFKINS SQUEEZIN INTO A SPEEDO

4th:

Standard Poodle

ZENZOOM ZEPHYR D’ESPREE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   MS. EDWEENA (TEDDY) MCDOWELL

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. MARIELS HARVEST MOON

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. COTTONWOOD MAN IN THE MOON

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. HIRSCH’S TOP NOTCH ATTIRE

 

Show Name:

BUCKHORN VALLEY KC

 

Location (City, State):

GREELEY,CO

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

10/27/12

Total Entry: 

1253

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   DR. JUDITH NEWTON

English Setter

GCH STARDOM COUNTRY SQUIRE LIVIN’ IN THE LIMELI

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH RANDOM RUSE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  DR. JUDITH NEWTON

Best Junior:

JAYCEE CARTMELL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  PATRICIA ROBINSON

1st:

English Setter

11 GCH STARDOM COUNTRY SQUIRE LIVIN’ IN THE LIMELI

2nd:

Weimaraner

19 GCH WIN’WEIM’S IT’S MY GREY GOOSE

3rd:

Brittany

5 GCH TRIO’S MR ROCKTOBER

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

5 GCH ROYAILE ROCKSPRINGS DAFYDD

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  DIANE YOUNG MC CORMACK

1st:

Whippet

28 GCH STARLINE’S CHANEL JC

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

9 CH OSIRIS COWBOY CASSANOVA

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

10 CH PRAMADA’S TALLEY HO AT TAMA

4th:

Afghan Hound

15 CH KUHL BREEZE DESIGNER SOCK MONKEY

Working Group:

Judge's Name: GARRY NEWTON

1st:

Kuvasz

5 GCH SZUMERIA’S WILDWOOD SILVER SIX PENCE

2nd:

Dogue de Bordeaux

7 GCH EVERGREEN’S RUB MY BELLY AT RISING

3rd:

Samoyed

14 GCH  T-SNOW STAR’S BEJOND DESTINY

4th:

Tibetan Mastiff

5 GCH DREAMCATCHER MAJOR VICTORY OF LOKI

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  CAROLE BEATTIE

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

5 GCH RANDOM RUSE

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

6 GCH CHYSCOTT’S MAKING AN ENTRANCE

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

6 CAMBRIAN SUPERNOVA

4th:

Norwich Terrier

7 CH TUXEDO JUNCTION

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  ROBERT WIDDEN

1st:

Pomeranian

5 CH TNT’S INFERNO FLAME’N KARISMA

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

15 CH DEO GRATIAS I’M A COUNTRY BOY

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

5 GCH MILETREE NORTHERN STAR AT SHIRMONT

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

8 CH MALDONFOX STEPPING OUT

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   JOAN SCOTT

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

6 GCH VAJE’S JETHRENE BODINE

2nd:

Schipperke

7 GCH BONCHIEN CEDRIC THE ENTERTAINER

3rd:

Standard Poodle

8 SANVAR’S GOT TO HAVE FAITH

4th:

Bulldog

9 GCH REDROCKS CHIP OFF THE OLD ‘ROCK’

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   RICKGSCHWENDER

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

9 GCH ROCHEUSES ME AND MY SHADOW CORNUS

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

39 CH BRIARBROOKS MEDALLION OF MERIT CGC

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

5 BUGABOO’S PICTURE PERFECT

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

16 GCH THUNDERHILL’S APPLE BOTTOM JEANS

 

Show Name:

Middleburg K.C.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Leesburg, Va.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

         27Oct12

Total Entry: 

1457

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Paula Nykiel

Great Dane

Ch Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

Reserve Best In Show

 

Beauceron

Ch Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac

Jr. Showmanship

Judge  David Flanagan

Best Junior:

      Chaz McDonnell

Sporting Group:

Judge Wendy Willhauck

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Dawnglow Knight Rider

2nd:

Irish Setter

Ch Heatherwood’s Sweet Tart

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Keepsake N Sunlaine Special Blend

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Stelor’s Royalty Remembered

Hound Group:

Judge  Dr Edna Martin

1st:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch Foxcliffe Encanted Evening

2nd:

Basenji

Ch Reveille One For The Money

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Hallam’s Gysai Gabriel MC LCX

4th:

Basset Hound

Ch 3 Oaks Hope’s Legacy KABOOM

Working Group:

Judge Paul Willhauck

1st:

Great Dane

Ch Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Holly Woods Dynasty

3rd:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic’s Candie Ham of Pebbles’Run

4th:

Great Pyrenees

Ch Rivergroves Coco Mademoiselle

Terrier Group:

Judge  Elliott Weiss

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Blythefell Fergus

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Sanherpinc Merida

4th:

Skye Terrier

Ch Gleanntan  Gaelforce

Toy Group:

Judge  Jacqueline Stacy

1st:

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

2nd:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch Valcop Karma Ekactra

3rd:

Pug

Ch Riversong’s Doc Holiday

4th:

Havanese

Ch Harbor’s Photo Finish

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge   Terri Lyddon

1st:

Chow Chow

Ch Xint’s Oops Ima Smooth At Tadi-lan

2nd:

Lowchen

Ch Windsor Bihar Chasing Rainbows

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch LeFox Born To Boogie

4th:

Bichon Frise

Ch Overtops And The Winner Is

Herding Group:

Judge    Thomas Coen

1st:

Beauceron

Ch Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac

2nd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Briarpatch Just One Look HT,NAP,NJP

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Ch Devinwood  A Perfect Stranger

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Solange Significant