Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 10/23/12 11:32 a.m.

Show Name:

 Del Valle dg Club of Liverore

 

Location (City, State):

Pleasanton, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

John P. Wade

 

Show Date:

October 21, 2012

Total Entry:   

2411

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert Stein 

Standard Poodle

 GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bouvier des Flandres

  GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Alicia Morrison Jones   42

Best Junior:

#7 – Megan Honari  -   Master Class

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Elliot L. Moore   528

1st:

English Setter

#10  GCH Oakley’s B’Dazzled

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

#7    GCH Mt Veiw’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

#16  GCH Whistlestop’s Fire & Ice

4th:

Field Spaniel

#7    CH Promenade’s Pay It forward

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs Lesley E. Hiltz   #508  

1st:

Scottish Deerhound

#25  CH Jaraluv Tarot

2nd:

Afghan Hound

#17  CH Thaon’s Mowgli

3rd:

Harrier

#11  GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

#9    GCH Vin-Melca’s The orseman

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman   508

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

#11  GCH Charisma Maxim Von Diable

2nd:

Rottweiler

#61  CH Chancellor Flirt’s High Flyin’ Gladiator

3rd:

Siberian Husky

#10  GCH Topaz Silver Lining

4th:

German Pinscher

#11  GCH Dabney’s Snapdragon RE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer   192

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

#8   CH HiKel Terrydale Fortune In My Eyes

2nd:

Border Terrier

#23 GCH McHill’s HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

#9   Taliesin Double Brass

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

#9    GCH  Dytona VIP

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Barbara J. Wood   248

1st:

Japanese Chin

#17  GCH Victory Spencer

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

#31  GCH Crizwood’s Undeniable

3rd:

Pekingese

#9    GCH Windemere’s Dusting Of White At Pevyne    

4th:

Havanese

#16  CH Oeste’s Flirt’n With An Outlaw

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Gerard C. Penta   126 

1st:

Standard Poodle

#20  GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Bichon Frise

#19  CH PaRay’s Power & Privilege 

3rd:

Bulldog

#27  GCH Itsa Brix

4th:

Keeshond

#11  GCH Summerwind’s Rumor Has It

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Lawrence C. Terricone   116    

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

#9   GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

#16  GCH PaRay’s Wicked

3rd:

Briard

#7    GCH Déjà vu Mia Cake Walk

4th:

Australian Shepherd

#14  GCH A Heatherhill Monet 4 Madelyn

 

Show Name:

Rapid City Kennel Club (3)

 

Location (City, State):

Rapid City, SD

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

10/21/2012

Total Entry:

736

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: DR. MICHAEL J. WOODS

Kuvasz

GCH. CH. SZUMERIA'S WILDWOOD SILVER SIX PENCE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

CH. HOMEBREWED PAGE THREE GIRL RN TT TDI BN RN

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: MR. JOHN R. SHOEMAKER

Best Junior:

TYLER JEFFERY ADAM ORNDOFF

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. KEKE KAHN

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH. SILVERHALL RIGHT AS RAIN

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. CH. SCION HOTT PANTS RN

3rd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

CH. WYNCLIFF'S WANNA BE LOVED BY U

4th:

Pointer

SOLIVIA'S DEXTERITY AT SKYHI

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. JUDY WEBB

1st:

Whippet

CH. COTTONWOOD UNDER A PALE MOON

2nd:

Otterhound

MAGICWOOD HOWLAWAYS ROPIN THE DREAM

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

CH. ASPEN'S PLAYIN' AROUND

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

DC GCH. MIA'S BAKHU RISKY BUSINESS OF HALLAM RN VC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. BRUCE E. VORAN

1st:

Kuvasz

GCH. CH. SZUMERIA'S WILDWOOD SILVER SIX PENCE

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

CH. SONNENSCHEIN TOUR DE FORCE

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

CH. DRIFTWOOD'S THE BIG R

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. GALLANT'S FIRST AND FOREMOST V CIDEN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: DR. MICHAEL J. WOODS

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

CH. HOMEBREWED PAGE THREE GIRL RN TT TDI BN RN

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. CH. ALLARUTH JUST KIDDING V SOLE BAYE

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. CH. FIRST CLASS SYRAH D'HERMITAGE

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. SKYSCOT'S TEXAS HOLD'EM

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. JUDY WEBB

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH. CH. LTO PROSPERITY

2nd:

Silky Terrier

CH. WYNCLIFF'S WALLSTREET WONDER

3rd:

Japanese Chin

CH. TAICHIN'S NOTORIOUS D'ERIO

4th:

Shih Tzu

CH. ISTA'S HURRICAIN CHASER

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name MR. JOHN R. SHOEMAKER

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. CH. ALAMAN'S IT'S ALL ABOUT ME

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. CH. VAJE'S JETHRENE BODINE

3rd:

French Bulldog

CH. RENDEZVOUS LE ROAD KING OF CALEE

4th:

Bulldog

CH. GCH. REDROCKS CHIP OFF THE OLD 'ROCK'

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. KEKE KAHN

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. CH. LONESTAR'S MARGARITA ROSE

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. LOEHR'S MAJOR ATTRACTION

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. GCH. THUNDERHILL'S APPLE BOTTOM JEANS

4th:

Puli

GCH. CH. MOONSHADOW'S MASZAT

 

Show Name:

Illinois Capitol KC, Inc

 

Location (City, State):

Springfield, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser/Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

10/21/12

Total Entry: 1213

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dana Cline

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCh Rolyarts Tale Gator

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: James Dok

Best Junior:

Laura Weber

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Edd Bivin

1st:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCh Rolyarts Tale Gator

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Dixieland Justice

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Nexus Total Eclipse

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCh Eagleridges Return From Bombay

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Gene Blake

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Hundeleben Queens Armada SL

2nd:

American Foxhound

Ch Kelly Mt Diamonds Are Forever

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCh Barnyard 3 Oaks Spark of Hope

4th:

Basenji

Ch Teazer Kazor Ekundayo For Johari

Working Group:

Judge's Name: David Bolus

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Kenros Witching Hour

2nd:

Boxer

Ch Adellins Nantess Look At Mimi

3rd:

Mastiff

Ch Milleniums Moonshine

4th:

Great Pyrenees

Ch Berens Hope Of Thorn Hill

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Paige Hirstein

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh Shamrock White Diamonds

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCh Woburn Camelot Unbridled Spirit

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh J Cobe Broxden Danea

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Desmond Murphy

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCh Sharbelle Silhouette

2nd:

Maltese

GCh Scyllas Small Kraft ReLit

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Ch Cottage Lake Bela Horizonte

4th:

Shih Tzu

Ch Symaruns Love T Look

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Bob Frost

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Boston Terrier

Ch Gunthers Gussied Up Edna

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Chaoyangs Bestof my love At Asia

4th:

Schipperke

Ch Tumbleweeds Burn The Ships

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Bob Frost

1st:

Collie - Rough

GCh Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Babheims Captain Crunch

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Truespirit Mayfair

 

Show Name:

Newnan KC

 

Location (City, State):

Atlanta, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

October 21, 2012

Total Entry: 1847

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles Olvis

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bichon Frise

GCh. Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

Best Junior:

Cheyenne Tippins

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Peggy Veisel-McIlwaine

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch. Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

Ch. Briarwoods Eye On The Prize

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCh. Elmos Martian Chronicles

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh. J's Starbarracks Baby Bugs Devil Of A Bug

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch. Jarens Ready Sey Don't Go At R-N-B

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Camelots Ventura Adventure

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Shreve

1st:

Great Dane

GCh. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCh. Derbys X Marks The Spot

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh. Russian Bears Juri Tupolev

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Alvin Krause

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Gordons Bite Of The Apple

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

Ch. Darwyn Esmeralda In San-Herpinc

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCh. Cumbrias Ready Jet Go

4th:

Skye Terrier

GCh. Of Skyeline Captain Hook

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Luc Boileau

1st:

Chinese Crested

Ch. Dejavu I Want To Talk About Me

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

4th:

Japanese Chin

GCh. Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Hutton

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Bulldog

Ch. Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch. Karadale Clarion Born This Way

4th:

Finnish Spitz

GCh. Marblehills Gleaming Icecaps

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Dorothy Collier

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Mysharas Dancing Queen

2nd:

Puli

GCh. Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

3rd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCh. La Brise Sun Bear

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Riverside Get Over It

 

Show Name:

TROY K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

W.SPRINGFIELD, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

10/21/12

Total Entry:

1125

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MRS. PATRICIA LANCTOT

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

Reserve Best In Show

 

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. KAN SING'S TENZIN

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: MS. MARIE ANN FALCONER 14

Best Junior:

RYAN BLANKER

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MR. MARK E. THRELFALL 221

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP'S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Brittany

GCH. MAGIC STORM OF THE CENTURY

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. VALENTA IRON GATE TIME IS ON MY SIDE

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. ROBIN CREST EDELMARKE INVESTIGATOR

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: MR. ELLIOTT B. WEISS 142

1st:

Scottish Deerhound

GCH. BRAKENSHIRE SCOTCH N ICE

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA REFLECTS THE SKY

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. LANGEHREN XENOVEVA

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. MICHAEL LANCTOT 212

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. D'S REMEMBER WHEN

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. TACKORA'S COOKIE CUTTER

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. IMPYRIAL'S HOME RUN MAYSUI

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. NORTHSTAR'S HIT THE DECK RUNNING RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: MR. DAVID J. KIRKLAND 96

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

2nd:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

GCH. PENNYLANE PROFESSOR HILL

3rd:

Irish Terrier

GCH. KELL'S TOUCH OF FLEET ST.

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. STONEBRIDGE JUST A LITTLE BIT BETTER

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. CHERYL MYERS-EGERTON 181

1st:

Toy Poodle

CH. SMASH JP SAKURA

2nd:

Pug

GCH. ANDI ATOMIC SUPERMAN

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH. SOUTHDOWN NEVERMIND

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

CH. EMBERSGLOW REGAL FIRE IN THE SKY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MR. LEWIS W. BAYNE �153

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. KAN SING'S TENZIN

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

CH. SURREY SUGAR BABY

3rd:

Standard Poodle

CH. DASSIN HILLWOOD DANCELOT

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. SAMAYA LIGHT MY FIRE ZACHARIAH

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: MR. MICHAEL LANCTOT 113

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. COLLINSWOOD ONE IN A MILLION NA NAJ

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. LAMBLUV'S DAYTIME HUSTLER

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. WINDHAMLAIR BLACK MERLOT

 

Show Name:

BELL COUNTY KC

 

Location (City, State):

BELTON,TEXAS

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

10/21/12

Total Entry:

1104

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: ANN HEARN

Standard Poodle

GCH JASET'S SATISFACTION

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bull Terrier - Colored

CH GLENTON'S YOU WERE MINT FOR ME

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: SHELLY SPENCER MARX

Best Junior:

ANN CLAIRE LESTER

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: SIDNEY MARX

1st:

Vizsla

19 GCH REGAL POINT PINNACLE OF KILAUEA JH

2nd:

English Setter

5 GCH STARGAZR'N WINGFIELD TIME WILL TELL

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

14 GCH EHRENVOGEL SAY CHEESE

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

15 GCH NEWSTEAD ECHOES OF LOVE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: SIDNEY MARX

1st:

Saluki

6 GCH AWN JOSEPH COTTON

2nd:

Whippet

8 CH STARLINE'S OXFORD VICTIM OF LOVE

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

8 CH SOLETRADER MAGGIE MAY AT M&M

4th:

Borzoi

11 GCH SOYARA'S THE FLYING DUTCHMAN

Working Group:

Judge's Name: JOAN ANSELM

1st:

Bullmastiff

11 WOEBEGONE CHITLINS CON CARNE

2nd:

Newfoundland

6 GCH AUKAI-911 DRAGON RIDER'S SAPHIRA CD CGC

3rd:

Mastiff

14 CH LAZY D'S CHARMED N DANGEROUS

4th:

Siberian Husky

12 GCH SIBERNEWF'S ASHEN DAWN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: BILL EDWARDS

1st:

Bull Terrier - Colored

6 CH GLENTON'S YOU WERE MINT FOR ME

2nd:

Skye Terrier

11 GCH SOLANA BIG LEBOWSKI

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

11 GCH WILANE'S MIDNIGHT RYDOR

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

5 CH DORNICK'S EL CAPITAN

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: CAROLE BEATTIE

1st:

Shih Tzu

10 CH LOHONA ZEPHYR I CAN'T LOOK AWAY

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

14 CH TIMELESS COTTON-DALE PINK CHAMPAGNE

3rd:

Papillon

21 GCH FENICE LE BEAUDREAUX

4th:

Pomeranian

5

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: JOHN BOOTH

1st:

Standard Poodle

15 GCH JASET'S SATISFACTION

2nd:

Schipperke

5 CH DANTE FIRE WHEN READY HOF

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

10 CH JADE EAST DO YOU KNOW THE WAY TO SAN JOSE

4th:

Miniature Poodle

8 GCH SANDSTORM X'S IN TEXAS

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: DR. KLAUS ANSELM

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

23 GCH GRANDGABLES JOLIE VICTOR LUDORUM

2nd:

Finnish Lapphund

5 CH SUGAROK CASANOVA

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

7 CH RAINEY CREEK'S LIGHT IT UP

4th:

Swedish Valhund

7 SUDDENLY NEW MOON AT CONCORDIA

 

Show Name:

So Jersey K.C(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Buena ,N.J.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

220ct12

Total Entry:

773

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge Margaret Mickelson

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Classic Act By Hallsblu

Reserve Best In Show

 

Affenpinscher

Ch Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

Jr. Showmanship

Judge Marjorie Tuff

Best Junior:

Kirsten Clerico

Sporting Group:

Judge Col Jerry Weiss(Ret0

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Sovran's Aranjuez

2nd:

Brittany

Ch Carrolton's Count Lancelot

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Chesnut Hills Watermark

4th:

Weimaraner

Ch Northwoods Send Money Honey

Hound Group:

Judge Barbara Alderman

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry's Pandora's Box

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

Ch Lanbur Angel Wears Prada

3rd:

Bloodhound

Ch You Must Have Been A Beautiful Baby At The Mag

4th:

Afghan Hound

Nopera's Lexus

Working Group:

Judge Col Jerry Weiss(Ret)

1st:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

2nd:

Great Dane

ChSweet's Firenrain V Saravilla

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

Ch Pyrless No-Brainer

4th:

Komondor

Ch Quintessential Chauncey

Terrier Group:

Judge Barbara Alderman

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Class Act By Hallsblu

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Lomondview Clementina

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Blythefell Fergus

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Blythewood Full Metal Jacket

Toy Group:

Judge Chuck Winslow

1st:

Affenpinscher

Ch Banana Joe N Tani Kazari

2nd:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch Barbery Rough'N Ready

3rd:

Papillon

Ch Involo The King Of Pop

4th:

Pug

Ch Castlerock Pine Cone Mountain Rain

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge Chuck Wislow

1st:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshore Georgia Armani

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

3rd:

Boston Terrier

Ch Flying Fors's Mercury At Luckystars

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch Unique Prince Sindre

Herding Group:

Judge Barbara Alderman

1st:

Collie - Rough

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

2nd:

Briard

Ch Fairytale's Balthazar Le Sage

3rd:

Puli

Ch Wallbanger Fringe

4th:

Belgian Malinois

Ch Broadcreek Marcus Junis Brutus