Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 10/22/12 1:00 p.m.

 

Show Name:

ALBANY K.C. (2)

 

Location (City, State):

W.SPRINGIFELD, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

10/20/12

Total Entry:

1180

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MR. DAVID J. KIRKLAND

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP'S RILEY ON FIRE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. KANSING'S TENZIN

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: MRS. KNOWLTON A. REYNDERS 12

Best Junior:

MORGAN CAMPBELL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MR. ELLIOTT B. WEISS 238

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP'S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH. CAMELOT'S KNOCKIN' ON HEAVEN'S DOOR

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

CH. DAWNGLOW STRAWBERRY WINE

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. MARIO N BEECHWOOD'S MIDNIGHT EXPRESS

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. CHERYL MYERS-EGERTON 157

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA REFLECTS THE SKY

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

3rd:

Scottish Deerhound

GCH. BRAKENSHIRE SCOTCH N ICE

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. SOMERRI JAMIESON'S SEA WHISKEY

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. LOIS A. SANFORD 230

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. D'S REMEMBER WHEN

2nd:

Akita

GCH. SONDAISA TOUGH ACT TO FOLLOW STARDUST

3rd:

Boxer

GCH. LAZY K'S DULCE DE LECHE

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

CH. KARMA QUEEN OF KINGS CAN'T TOUCH THIS ROYAL SEAL

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: MR. MICHAEL LANCTOT 100

1st:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

GCH. PENNYLANE PROFESSOR HILL

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. STONEBRIDGE JUST A LITTLE BIT BETTER

4th:

Irish Terrier

GCH. KELL'S TOUCH OF FLEET ST.

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: MR. MICHAEL LANCTOT 170

1st:

Toy Poodle

CH. SMASH JP SAKURA

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

CH. BURBROOK STORM CHASER

3rd:

Pug

GCH. ANDI ATOMIC SUPERMAN

4th:

Shih Tzu

GCH. WENSHUS DREAM

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. CHERYL MYERS-EGERTON 158

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. KANSING'S TENZIN

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

CH. SURREY SUGAR BABY

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH. FIRETOWN'S OUT OF THE BLUE

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH. BELLA RIDGE IMPERIALE SHADY HARBOR MAFIA CAMPCOVO

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. PATRICIA LANCTOT 118

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. LAMBLUV'S DAYTIME HUSTLER

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. WINDDANCER HEARTTHROB

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. COLLINSWOOD ONE IN A MILLION NA NAJ

 

Show Name:

Rapid City Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Rapid City, SD

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

10/20/2012

Total Entry:

742

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MRS. JUDY WEBB

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH. CH. LTO PROSPERITY

Reserve Best In Show

 

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. CH. VAJE'S JETHRENE BODINE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: MR. GARRY K. NEWTON

Best Junior:

JAYCEE CARTMELL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. JUDY WEBB

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH. SILVERHALL RIGHT AS RAIN

2nd:

Pointer

SOLIVIA'S DEXTERITY AT SKYHI

3rd:

Brittany

GCH. CH. TRIO'S MR ROCKTOBER

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

CH. WYNCLIFF'S WANNA BE LOVED BY U

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: DR. MICHAEL J. WOODS

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

DC GCH. MIS'S BAKHU RISKY BUSINESS OF HALLAM RN VC

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. CH. SPURRIDGE'S AXL OF LIONRIDGE

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCH. KAHL ME FOXGLEN COOL DUDE

4th:

Afghan Hound

CH. KUHL BREEZE DESIGNER SOCK MONKEY

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. KEKE KAHN

1st:

Kuvasz

GCH. CH. SZUMERIA'S WILDWOOD SILVER SIX PENCE

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. CH. MOUNTAINDALE N KATYDID INTO THE WILD

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH. HORTON BAY'S JUST WILD ABOUT

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. GALLANT'S FIRST AND FOREMOST V CIDEN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. KEKE KAHN

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. CH. ALLARUTH JUST KIDDING V SOLE BAYE

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. CH. FIRST CLASS SYRAH D'HERMITAGE

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

CH. HOMEBREWED PAGE THREE GIRL RN TT TDI BN RN

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. CH. MAX-WELL'S DIAMOND THIEF

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: DR. MICHAEL J. WOODS

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH. CH. LTO PROSPERITY

2nd:

Shih Tzu

CH. ISTA'S HURRICAIN CHASER

3rd:

Silky Terrier

CH. WYNCLIFF'S WALLSTREET WONDER

4th:

Papillon

CH. AMOURE BEAU'S LIFE OF THE PARTY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name DR. MICHAEL J. WOODS

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. CH. VAJE'S JETHRENE BODINE

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH. CH. ALAMAN'S IT'S ALL ABOUT ME

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCH. CH. KEN'S RUDE AWAKENING

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCH. CH. HEIGHTS PDQ

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: MR. GARRY K. NEWTON

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. CH. LONESTAR'S MARGARITA ROSE

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. LOEHR'S MAJOR ATTRACTION

3rd:

Puli

GCH. CH. MOONSHADOW'S MASZAT

4th:

Collie - Smooth

CH. WILDWIND'S TELL ME NO LIES

 

Show Name:

Sandemac Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Springfield, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser & Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

10/20/12

Total Entry: 1205

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Debbie Campbell

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Hearts On Fire

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Debbie Campbell - 14

Best Junior:

Grace Freeman-Master Class-Standard Schnauzer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Desmond Murphy - 156

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt View's Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity JH

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Dixieland Dutchess

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH Clussexx Red Dragon

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: James Frederiksen - 165

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen's Armada SL

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Tajamani Kwetu's Rust Too

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH Jus A Redd Hott Pepper

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Richard Lashbrook - 204

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro's Witching Hour

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Kamterra's Legato

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH Ecko Ridge's Big Easy Fast And Furious

4th:

Samoyed

GCH Rexann's Excalibur

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Edd Bivin - 108

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH J-Cobe Broxden Danea

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Hjohoo's Just The Way Hjo Are

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Shamrock White Diamonds

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Edd Bivin - 192

1st:

Manchester Terrer (Toy)

Ch Cottage Lake Bela Horizonte

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCH Char's Secret Obsession

3rd:

Maltese

GCH Scylla's Small Kraft Re-Lit

4th:

Toy Poodle

GCH Sharbelle Silhouette

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Eugene Blake - 168

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Chaoyang Bestofmy Love At Asia

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH Karolina Bonnyvale Meant To Be

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Barnstorm's Grissom T T C S I

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Katie Gammill - 202

1st:

Collie - Rough

GCH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Karmuns Peacekeeper

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Eden Crowns Designer Label

 

Show Name:

Atlanta KC

 

Location (City, State):

Atlanta, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

October 20, 2012

Total Entry: 1955

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr. J. Donald Jones

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Babheims Captain Crunch

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bichon Frise

GCH. Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles Olvis

Best Junior:

Kylie Soafer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Shreve

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Wynmoor Champane Supernova

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. Brookwood Diamond In The Ruff

3rd:

Pointer

GCH. Springpoint New Moon Rising

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH. Pikkinokkas Lightning Bug

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Alvin Krause

1st:

Borzoi

GCH. Majenkir Bookstor Glamour Girl

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. Jarens Ready Set Don't Go At R-N-B

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCH. Lochnaw Something Good

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Judith Ann Smith

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Skansens Holy Knight

3rd:

Anatolian Shepherd Dog

Ch. Inanna Bay Boudreau Of Luckyhit

4th:

Newfoundland

GCH. Timberknolls Embrace The Journey

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Clay Coady

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Gordons Bite Of The Apple

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH. Shaireabs Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch. Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

4th:

Skye Terrier

GCH. Of Skyeline Captain Hook

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Chinese Crested

Ch. Dejavu I Want A Talk About Me

3rd:

Pomeranian

Ch. Babbis Captain Of The Ship Of Mtn Crest

4th:

Pekingese

GCH. Benaires N'Elphasuns Razzmatazz

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Luc Boileau

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Bulldog

Ch. Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch. Karadale Clarion Born This Way

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH. Kens N'Roobarb N'TheHorse Ya Rode Inon

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles Olvis

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Babheims Captain Crunch

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

3rd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH. La Brise Sun Bear

4th:

Puli

GCH. Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

 

Show Name:

BELL COUNTY KC

 

Location (City, State):

BELTON,TEXAS

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

10/20/12

Total Entry:

1146

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: JOHN BOOTH

Standard Poodle

GCH JASET'S SATISFACTION

Reserve Best In Show

 

Australian Shepherd

CH HARMONY HILL'S MONEY TALKS

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: MARK HAMILTON

Best Junior:

ASHLEE JEANNE CLAGGETT

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: DR. KLAUS ANSELM

1st:

Brittany

11 GCH DUAL LANES CAM JH

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

15 GCH NEWSTEAD ECHOES OF LOVE

3rd:

English Setter

5 GCH STARGAZR'N WINGFIELD TIME WILL TELL

4th:

Weimaraner

63 CH DOC N' CAMELOT'S HEAVEN CAN WAIT

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: JOAN ANSELM

1st:

Bloodhound

5 GCH FLESSNER'S INTERNATIONAL SPACE STATION AT H

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

8 CH SOLETRADER MAGGIE MAY AT M&M

3rd:

Borzoi

11 GCH SOYARA'S THE FLYING DUTCHMAN

4th:

Whippet

8 CH STARLINE'S OXFORD VICTIM OF LOVE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: DR. KLAUS ANSELM

1st:

Mastiff

14 CH LAZY D'S CHARMED N' DANGEROUS

2nd:

Newfoundland

6 GCH AUKAI-911 DRAGON RIDER'S SAPHIRA CD CGC

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

8 CH HORIZON'S VIVA LAS VEGAS

4th:

Leonberger

5 GCH KALAHARI'S CALL TO ATTENTION

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: CAROLE BEATTIE

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

7 GCH ROCKYHILL ICEES RASIN' THE BAR

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

5 GCH BARNSTABLE BOLD OVER CHC

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

7 WILANE'S WILLIE AND THE GANG

4th:

Skye Terrier

11 GCH SOLANA BIG LEBOWSKI

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: DANNY BUSSARD

1st:

Italian Greyhound

7 CH EVERAFTER'S BEST BET YET

2nd:

Papillon

27 CH COPELLA'S RISING ATTRACTION

3rd:

Shih Tzu

10 CH LOHONA ZEPHYR I CAN'T LOOK AWAY

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

21 GCH AMAZING'S TAKING IT EZ

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: ANN HEARN

1st:

Standard Poodle

15 GCH JASET'S SATISFACTION

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

10 CH JADE EAST DO YOU KNOW THE WAY TO SAN JOSE

3rd:

Finnish Spitz

9 GCH FINKKILA'S NALLE POIKE

4th:

Schipperke

5 CH DANTE FIRE WHEN READY HOF

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: KEITH SIMMONS

1st:

Australian Shepherd

39 CH HARMONY HILL'S MONEY TALKS

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog

8 CH MOONFLYS MAID FOR SHOW

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

20 GCH AUBREY'S TAILS OF MYSTERY

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

5 CH SUGAROK CASANOVA

 

Show Name:

Glouster Co.K.C.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Buena ,Pa.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

20Oct12

Total Entry:

827

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge Marjorie Tuff

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshore Georgio Armani

Reserve Best In Show

 

Affenpinscher

Ch Banana Jo V,TANI Kazari

Jr. Showmanship

Judge Catherine Cargo

Best Junior:

Maura Esposito

Sporting Group:

Judge Karin Ashe

1st:

Weimaraner

Ch Northwoods Send Money Honey

2nd:

Irish Setter

Ch Greengate The Boss At Beaubriar,RN

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Chesabar's Crimson Tide

4th:

Brittany

Ch Carrollton's Count Lancelot

Hound Group:

Judge Karin Ashe

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry's Pandora's Box

2nd:

Whippet

Gibbous Baby Take A Bow

3rd:

Bloodhound

Ch Wynbrook Apogee Ironclad Oath,MTX

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Whirlaways Ida Belle's A Ringing

Working Group:

Judge Ken Buxton

1st:

Saint Bernard

Ch Jamelle's Aristocrat V Elba,RN

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Protocol's Veni Vedi vici

3rd:

Cane Corso

Ch Firehouse Franklin

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Jennycreek's Lord Bacchus

Terrier Group:

Judge Margaret Mickelson

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Class Act By Hallsblu

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Lomondview Clementina

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

Darwyn Don Diego De La Vega

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

Ch Diamonds Cactus Cash

Toy Group:

Judge Joan Goldstein

1st:

Affenpinscher

Ch Babana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Pomeranian

Ch Malashel's MC Dreamy,RN

3rd:

Pug

Ch Riversong's Doc Holisay

4th:

Havanese

Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge Anitra Cuneo

1st:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshore's Georgio Armani

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Uinique Prince Sundre

3rd:

Dalmatian

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch Flying Ford's Mercury At Luckystars

Herding Group:

Judge Margaret Michelson

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Pine Hill's Payday Of Hayshill

2nd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Tolkien Mister Brownlock

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

Ch Sans Brancos Wynnona,RN,HIC,TDI

4th:

Collie - Rough

Ch Rainbow's Rising Karma At Weston