Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 10/17/12 8:30 a.m.

Show Name:

Black Mountain Kennel Club of Nevada (2)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:      

10/14/2012

Total Entry: 

1164

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MRS. SUZANNE DILLIN

Brittany

GCH. BRITT’S RAMBLIN THE PERFECT CUT

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. CHARISMA MAXIM VON DIABLE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. NANCY TALBOTT

Best Junior:

  BREANNA UYENO

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. MICHAEL H. FAULKNER

1st:

Brittany

GCH. BRITT’S RAMBLIN THE PERFECT CUT

2nd:

Vizsla

GCH. KEZDET’S RUSSET LEATHER RIVER WHISPER

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

NANI-LOA’S TAKING CHARGE

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH. DEVLIN’S JEWEL OF MEADOW RUN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. BEVERLY CAPSTICK

1st:

Afghan Hound

CH. THAON’S MOWGLI

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCH. BLOSSOMHIL’S HELLO DOLLY

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. INVICTUS NIGHTMARE BEFORE XMAS JC

4th:

Whippet

GCH. SOLARIS SAXON SHORE HYPNOTIQ KAMIO

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. NORMAN L. PATTON

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. CHARISMA MAXIM VON DIABLE

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH. AZTECA’S TRIPLE SEVEN

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH. NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE NAIKA IKA PONO

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. MARIENBURG’S SPECIAL OPS COMMANDO

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. NORMAN L. PATTON

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. ANGRANIAN DERRY MUCKER

2nd:

Skye Terrier

GRAIN OF SILK DES VALLEE’S ENGISSOISES

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH. STARFIRES THAT’S WHAT ITS ALL ABOUT

4th:

Irish Terrier

TRACKWAYS CASSIDY ROGAN REMEMBERED

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. FLORENCE A. MALES

1st:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH. BARBARY’S THAT’S SO RAVEN

2nd:

Havanese

GCH. BELLATAK MCDREAMY

3rd:

Pekingese

GCH. DUNKIRK IMAGINE THAT

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH. CR CHASE WHAT MATTERS

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge’s Name  MS. BEVERLY CAPSTICK

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE ENCORE

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH. B-LOVED NOTHING BUT NET

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

PLAYERS PALERMO

4th:

Miniature Poodle

GCH. DURANDEL BELLA DONNA

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   MS. BEVERLY CAPSTICK

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH. BON IDEE’S JUST ONE LOOK

2nd:

Canaan Dog

CH. TAHOE’S SIRIUS BLACK N WHITE

3rd:

Swedish Valhund

GCH. SOLBORG LOVEN KATHERINE MAIJA LT

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

FUZZYACRE A SIMPLE TWIST OF FATE

 

Show Name:

Nat Cap K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

West Friendship,Md.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

14Oct12

Total Entry: 

1193

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Lois Sanford

Affenpinscher

Ch Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

Reserve Best In Show

 

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

Jr. Showmanship

Judge Lois Sanford

Best Junior:

Chaz McDonnell

Sporting Group:

Judge  Carol Brown

1st:

Spinone Italiano

Ch Sweetbriar’s  ExcaliburNiccolo Massimilliano

2nd:

Weimaraner

Ch Northwoods Send Money Honey

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Brasswinds Pin-Up Girl

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch HiTrail Clouds In My Eyes

Hound Group:

Judge  Pat Trotter

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Mia-Bakhu Conspiracy Theory V Hallam SC CA

3rd:

Basenji

Ch Reveille One For The Money

4th:

Afghan Hound

 Ch Jakar An Affair Most Wicked

Working Group:

Judge Meredith Reggie

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

 Cha-Rish She’s In Command

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse

3rd:

Boxer

Ch Lazy K’S Dulce De Leche

4th:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

Terrier Group:

Judge Patricia Nemirovsky  de Alsina

1st:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Joval On Angel’s Wings

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Blythewood Full Metal Jacket

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Lomondview Clementina

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Goodspice Fergus Pepper

Toy Group:

Judge  M.Jean Lade

1st:

Affenpinscher

Ch Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Maltese

Ch Bevway  Quite A Dish

3rd:

Pomeranian

Ch Destinee’s Sky Walker

4th:

Pug

Ch Castlerock Pine Cone Mountain Rain

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge   Chas Trotter

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Boston Terrier

Ch Fivefork’s Geometry Matters At Kayas

3rd:

Dalmatian

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing’s  Tenzin

Herding Group:

Judge    Edeltraud Laurin

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Whisperwood’s Wild Horse

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

Ch Sans Brancos Wynonna RN

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

4th:

Beauceron

Ch Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac

 

Show Name:

GREATER VENICE FLORIDA DC

 

Location (City, State):

ARCADIA,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

10/14/12

Total Entry: 

764

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   DORIS COZART

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Boxer

CH MOON VALLEY MOMENTUM

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  DANIEL DAHLBERG

Best Junior:

SHANNON PIQUET

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MARY ANN ALSTON

1st:

Vizsla

23 GCH REGAL POINT PINNACLE OF KILAUEA JH

2nd:

Golden Retriever

37 GCH EAGLERIDGE TRUCKIN IN STYLE

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

8 GCH EDGEWOOD CASINO CELEBRITY

4th:

English Setter

7 GCH SET’R RIDGE’S DIRTY DANCING

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  CAROL ESTERKIN

1st:

Beagle - 15"

10 GCH K-RUN LANBUR THE TRUTH ALL AROUND

2nd:

Afghan Hound

18 XZOTIKA SSOUTHERN TIGRESS AT ZMARAY

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

11 GCH ROSE FARM’S FRASIER OF NANTUCKET ML

4th:

Harrier

7 CH TALLYHO THE TIME OF MY LIFE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MARY ANN ALSTON

1st:

Boxer

11 CH MOON VALLEY MOMENTUM

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

20 GCH CAMBRIA’S MINT CONDITION

3rd:

Newfoundland

7 GCH BIGDOGFARM’S INTENSO AZZURRO

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

7 GCH POUCH COVE’S LONESOME DOVE CD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   RONALD RELLA

1st:

Skye Terrier

7 GCH OF SKYELINE CAPTAIN HOOK

2nd:

Glen of Imaal Terrier

8 GCH FINNABAIR SONG O’ MY HEART

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

7 NANHALL’S KOICHI HIKEL TERRYDALE

4th:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

7 GCH LONSDALE SIR JOSEPH PORTER

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   RONALD RELLA

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Havanese

25 GCH THAT’S THE NOTORIOUS DEFENDER

3rd:

Chinese Crested

23 GCH HAMPTON COURT’S PARTY TIME AT LEGEND

4th:

Pekingese

17 CH PLEIKU GOLDEN WISHES

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    RONALD RELLA

1st:

French Bulldog

27 CH BANDOG BAYOU’S THE WARRIOR

2nd:

Dalmatian

11 CH SPOTTED BLISS OREO DELIGHT

3rd:

Standard Poodle

9

4th:

Bulldog

11 GCH TANGO’S A PERFECT PRESENT FOR THE DULINS

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  STEVEN GLADSTONE 

1st:

Australian Shepherd

12 CH COPPERRIDGE’S SUGAR N SPICE

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

7 GCH TELLTAIL LIKE A ROLLING STONE

3rd:

Border Collie

17 GCH SHORELANDS TOP O’THE ROCK HS AS OA OAJNF

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

12 GCH RIVERSIDE GET OVER IT

 

Show Name:

Valencia Valley Kennel Club Of New Mexico

 

Location (City, State):

Los Lunas, New Mexico

 

Field Rep(s):

John P Wade

 

Show Date:

October 14, 2012

Total Entry: 

789

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Pamela B. Peat   

Toy Poodle

 CH Smash JP Winning Ribbon 

Reserve Best In Show

 

Beagle - 13"

GCH Bougain’e Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin  

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Dr. Sophia Kaluzniacki    12  

Best Junior:

#752 -  Jennifer Necker  -Master Class

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sheila DiNardo   112   

1st:

Brittany

#5    GCH CH Trio’s Mr.Rocktober

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

#5    GCH CH Hollywick’s Aristes’ Maximum Impact

3rd:

Field Spaniel

#6    CH Sandscape Twice On The Balconey

4th:

English Setter

#5    GCH CH Esthete Topsails VJK London RN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo   146

1st:

Beagle - 13"

#7    GCH Bougain’e Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

#5    GCH CH Tievoli Rumors Oh Hail Yeah MW

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

#11  GCH CH Spurridge’s AXL Of Lionridge

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

#5    Windbourne Time Of My Life

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo   137  

1st:

Kuvasz

#5    GCH Szumeria’s Wildwood Silver Six Pence

2nd:

Rottweiler

#19  CH Chancellor High Flyin’ Gladiator

3rd:

Cane Corso

#5    CH GCH Windypine’s Fully Loaded

4th:

German Pinscher

#7    CH GCH Daveren’s Peaceful Dream

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Dennis (Mary Lou) Kniola   28    

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

#5    GCH Random Ruse

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

#5    CH GCH Stirling Tunes Of Glory

3rd:

Border Terrier

#9    CH Bravo’s High Dollar Habit

4th:

Australian Terrier

#10  Christhill Kiku O’Kiwi

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Anthony D. DiNardo   158   

1st:

Toy Poodle

#6    CH Smash JP Winning Ribbon  

2nd:

Toy Poodle

#7    CH GCH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

#19  GCH CH Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

4th:

Pomeranian

#5    Blue Moon’s Mean Mister Mustard

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Dennis (Mary Lou) Kniola   60     

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

#6    GCH CH Vaje’s Jethrene Bodine

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

#5    GCH CH Rufkins Squeezin Into A Speedo

3rd:

Standard Poodle

#16  CH Brighton Ballet Slippers

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

#6    CH Starlight’s Lady In Waiting

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Sophia Kaluzniacki   107     

1st:

Australian Shepherd

#23  CH Sherbil’s All My Ducks In A Row

2nd:

Beauceron

#6   GCH CH Flame Noire Du Chateau Rocher

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

#9   GCH CH Travler’s Piece Arrow

4th:

Border Collie

#5   GCH CH Shoreland’s Not A Gamble

 

Show Name:

RAMAPO K.C.    (1)

 

Location (City, State):

AUGUSTA, N.J.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR AND MIKE SZABO

 

Show Date:

    10/14/12

Total Entry: 

1087

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   STEVE KEATING

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. MT. VIEW’S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

Reserve Best In Show

 

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MARETH KIPP     16

Best Junior:

MELISSA MCCLOSKEY

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  CORNELIA HOWARD    261

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. MT.VIEW’S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH. EVERGREEN GOOD INTENTIONS

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

GCH. CASBAR’S HART TO HART

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. BLUEPRINT LASTING IMPRESSION

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  THORA BROWN    112

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. CELESTIAL CJ’S ALL’S WELL THAT ENDS WELL

2nd:

Scottish Deerhound

CH. BRAKENSHIRE SCOTCH N ICE

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. TIOKA’S AMERICAN PRIDE

4th:

Basset Hound

CH. PARK MELODY CHIEF APACHE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: THORA BROWN   271

1st:

Samoyed

GCH. MCMAGIC’S CANDIE HAM OF PEBBLES’RUN

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. D’S REMEMBER WHEN

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. GAUDEAMUS ONE IN A MILLION

4th:

Akita

GCH. HIKAY’S WITCH WITH ATTITUDE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MARETH KIPP    40

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

SANHERPINC MERIDA

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

CH. HIGHWOODS WHIRLING DUN

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

CH. STARKWEATHER THE RIGHT STUFF

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   THORA BROWN   107

1st:

Pekingese

CH. YAKEE EASILY PERSUADED

2nd:

Pug

GCH. FOURSQUARE I’LL BE A SHOSTOPA TU

3rd:

Maltese

GCH. RICHELIEU’S HERE COMES TROUBLE AGAIN

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. PICCADIL’S TWIST AND SHOUT, BN

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  ALLAN BROWN      87

1st:

French Bulldog

CH. MAGNUMS SMOKIN HOT AT BELLA RIDGE

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. TZO WEN’S LOVE STORY

3rd:

Standard Poodle

CH. BEAUCIEL PRESQUE PARFAIT

4th:

Schipperke

CH. DELAMER OFF THE HOOK

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    THORA BROWN   147

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. SOLANGE SIGNIFICANT

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

3rd:

Briard

GCH. FAIRYTALE’S BALTHAZAR LE SAGE

4th:

Norwegian Buhund

GCH. TROLLHEIMEN KISS MY CASH

 

Show Name:

 Lizard Butte KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Boise, ID

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

Oct. 14, 2012

Total Entry: 

1110

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Melanie Williams

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Dytona VIP

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Joan Scott – 29 entries

Best Junior:

Julia McNeill – Open Senior – 15” Beagle

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ed Wild - 209

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH Jaybren’s Irish Star

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Eric White - 167

1st:

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Sporting Field’s Bahama Sands

3rd:

Redbone Coonhound

Ch. Eskai’s Sir Kasper

4th:

Ibizan Hound

GCH Gryphons Time Keeper JC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Joan Scott - 172

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN

2nd:

Anatolian Shepherd Dog

Ch. Carpe Diem’s Old School

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch. Sapphires Briscoe

4th:

Siberian Husky

Ch. Kaniska’s Kauz For Kamotion At Talkeetna

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Karen Wilson - 94

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Dytona VIP

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Wyndbrae’s MacLaren

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH Pineriver’s Show Me The Money

4th:

Norwich Terrier

Ch. Tuxedo Junction

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Bob Widden - 163

1st:

Pug

GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

2nd:

Havanese

GCH Joyfulnoise Come Fly With Me

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond

4th:

Pekingese

GCH Windemere’s Dusting Of White at Pevyne

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Carl Gomes - 153

1st:

Boston Terrier

GCH Ken’s N’Roobarb N’Thehorse Ya Rode Inon

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch. Silveroaks First & Foremost

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH Cascadia Playing Charades At Shamrock

4th:

Miniature Poodle

Kadansk Legendary Storm

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Tom Coen - 156

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Mariel’s Harvest Moon

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Hatch Tillie de la Salsa

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH Sporting Field’s Heiress HSAS

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Icon Evangelina