Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 10/15/12 9:25 a.m.

Show Name:

Sangre De Cristo kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Los Lunas, New Mexico

 

Field Rep(s):

Courtesy of John P Wade (Not In Attendance)

 

Show Date:

October 11, 2012

Total Entry: 

609

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr.  Tomas Gomez  

Toy Poodle

GCH CH Smash JP Winning Ribbon

Reserve Best In Show

 

Kuvasz

 GCH CH Szumeria’s Wildwood Silver Six Pence

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Claire K  (Kitty) Steidel    5  

Best Junior:

#750 -   Jennifer Necker      Master Class

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Claire K. (Kitty) Steidel   95

1st:

English Setter

#7    GCH CH Iobelra Flow-N Owen

2nd:

Field Spaniel

#8    GCH CH Killara’s Grand Idea

3rd:

Golden Retriever

#16  GCH CH Scion Hott Pants RN

4th:

Weimaraner

#6    Kristenn-Britannia Recudero De Plata

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Russell McFadden   128

1st:

Whippet

#19  Cloud Nine I Made Fire

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

#7    GCH Bougain’e Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

#6    CH GCH Galadrial’s Aurora Red Du Ciel BN SC

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

#5    GCH CH Grandgables Sumbuddy Walden

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Vincent T. Grosso   109

1st:

Kuvasz

#5     GCH Szumeria’s Wildwood Silver Six Pence

2nd:

Rottweiler

#19   CH Chancellor High Flyin’ Gladiator

3rd:

Akita

#9     CH GCH Sherob Stardust It Had To Be You

4th:

German Pinscher

#7     CH GCH Davern’s Peaceful Dream

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs Kathleen M. Grosso   26

1st:

Sealyham Terrier

#6    GCH CH Hotshot’s Royal She’ll Make’Em Cry

2nd:

Australian Terrier

#5    GCH CH Abq San Isidro Christhill

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

#5    CH GCH Stirling Tunes Of Glory

4th:

Irish Terrier

#6    Baystone Fire Circle

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Tomas (Alane L) Gomez   130

1st:

Toy Poodle

#6     GCH CH Smash JP Winning Ribbon

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

#6     GCH Kaos Mini-Dayton Five Double O

3rd:

Maltese

#7     CH GCH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

#19   GCH CH Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Kathleen M. Grosso   51  

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

#6    GCH CH Vaje’s Jethrene Bodine

2nd:

French Bulldog

#29  GCH CH Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash

3rd:

Boston Terrier

#6    GH CH El-Bo’s-N-Kasino’s Picture Perfect

4th:

Standard Poodle

#16  CH Brighton Ballet Slippers

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Vincent T. Grosso   66  

1st:

Australian Shepherd

#20 GCH Camelot’s Broadway Musical @ Aquavida

2nd:

Beauceron

#6   GCH CH Flame Noire Du Chateau Rocher

3rd:

Border Collie

#5   GCH CH Shoreland’s Not A Gamble

4th:

Swedish Valhund

#5   GCH CH Caliente Once In A Blue Moon PT NA NAJ RE OF

 

Show Name:

Idaho Capital City KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Boise, ID

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

10.11.12

Total Entry: 

1007

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Col. Joe Purkhiser

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bulldog

Ch. Sweet Beach’s Alan Runs The Wrecker

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Col. Harold Brizee – 22 entries

Best Junior:

Amber Leonard – Master Class – Smooth Dachshund

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Charlotte Clem McGowan - 188

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Summits Emery It’s In The Bag

3rd:

Brittany

GCH Mich’s Mt Ready Aim Fire

4th:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Whistle Stop’s Wind On The Water

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Diane Malenfant - 135

1st:

Redbone Coonhound

Ch. Eskai’s Sir Kasper

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Sporting Field’s Bahama Sands

3rd:

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Andre Schoen - 157

1st:

Mastiff

GCH Jadems Oliver Twist

2nd:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH Shang-Hai’s Shadow Of The Cascades

3rd:

Akita

Misty Mtn’s Azzure Skies

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Norman Patton - 90

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Dytona VIP

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch. Snow Winds Masked Bandit

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Wyndbrae’s MacLaren

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Back In Black

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Fred Bassett - 151

1st:

Pekingese

GCH Windemere’s Dusting Of White At Pevyne

2nd:

Pug

Ch. Brazos River Nee-Hi Back For More

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Brackley My Amazing Warrior

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Murrel Purkhiser - 149

1st:

Bulldog

Ch. Sweet Beach’s Alan Runs The Wrecker

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch. Prefere Bella Ridge’s Frankly Speaking

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch. Silveroaks First & Foremost

4th:

Dalmatian

Ch. Country Luvz A Rockstar

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Lesley Hiltz - 130

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch. Byendebrok Enchanted

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Hatch Tillie de la Salsa

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH Sky Acres Flying Solo

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH Woodsong Pandemonium