Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 10/8/12 10:10 a.m.

Show Name:

SUWANNEE VALLEY KC OF FLORIDA

 

Location (City, State):

LAKE CITY,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

10/7/12

Total Entry: 

658

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   SUSAN ST. JOHN BROWN

Bluetick Coonhound

GCH CHARWIN FAIRMONT SWEET SOCIETY BLUE SNUFF

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

GCH JASPAR’S DESTINY’S CHILD

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  JAMES BROWN

Best Junior:

CYANNE MAMER

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  JON COLE

1st:

Golden Retriever

7 CH DELAVEGA ORANGE CRUSH IN WONDERLAND

2nd:

Weimaraner

11 CH SILHOUETTE’S ALL REVVED UP

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

7 GCH SILVER STORMWATCH ROCKS U LIKE A HURRICANE

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

12 GCH CONQUEST’S THIS IS IT

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  JON COLE

1st:

Bluetick Coonhound

8 GCH CHARWIN FAIRMONT SWEET SOCIETY BLUE SNUFF

2nd:

Harrier

7 CH TALLYHO THE TIME OF MY LIFE

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

9 CH ENCORE’S RERUN OF ROIRDAN

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

7 GCH ROSE FARM’S FRASIER OF NANTUCKET ML

Working Group:

Judge's Name: JEANNE ZUVER

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

9 GCH JASPAR’S DESTINY’S CHILD

2nd:

Rottweiler

19 CH ECKO RIDGE’S BIG KAHUNA V BIG BEACH

3rd:

Siberian Husky

8 GCH MILEKA’S BELLE STARR

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

8 GCH KENRO’S FLEETING MOMENT

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MARY LOU KNIOLA

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

8CH KELLY’S STEELE’S THE QUEEN OF SPADES

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

8 CH SANDON N’ OAKHILL JUBILEE’S DYNASTY

3rd:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

7 GCH LONSDALE SIR JOSEPH PORTER

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

7 GTCH MAJOR LEAGUE’S SILVER SLUGGER

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   JON COLE

1st:

Pug

7 GCH CAPER’S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

9 CANTLON’S JER-REE’ JER’REE

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

10 CH RUSTIC LANE STILL WATERS RUN DEEP

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

7 SASSYVILLE’S ROCKET MAN

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   MARY LOU KNIOLA

1st:

Standard Poodle

11 GCH DACUN

2nd:

Dalmatian

15 GCH BRET D GABRIEL’S LOST ART CD RE

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

9 CHKAYLEN’S HE’S A HEARTBREAKER KARADALE CLARION BORN THIS WAY

4th:

Bulldog

11 GCH TANGO’S A PERFECT PRESENT FOR THE DULLINS

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   EDY DYKSSTRA-BLUM

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

10 GCH RIVERSIDE GET OVER IT

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

7 CH MTTIME BLUE THUNDER & LIGHTNING

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

8 CH COPPERRIDGE’S SUGAR N SPICE

4th:

Bearded Collie

8 GCH MAJELA MAISEACHD BANCHARAID

 

Show Name:

Montgomery Co.K.C.)Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Bluebell,Pa.

 

Field Rep(s):

J Mitchell/M Canalizo

 

Show Date:

7 Oct12

Total Entry:

1838

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge Paolo Dondina

Lakeland Terrier

�GCH Iron Van Foliny Home

Jr. Showmanship

Judge Rodney Herner

Best Junior:

Angela Chase

Terrier Group:

Judge

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh Iron Van Foliny Home

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCh Lomondview Clementina

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

GCh Joval Angel’s Wings Whisper

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh WeDigit Paparazzi

 

Show Name:

Stone City KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Yorkville, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes & The new guy (Mike Szabo)  

 

Show Date:

Oct. 7, 2012

Total Entry: 

471

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Col. Jerry Weiss

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

Reserve Best In Show

 

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Col. Jerry Weiss

Best Junior:

Corinne Kolzow – Master Class - Havanese

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Wayne Bousek - 68

1st:

Brittany

GCH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash RN OA OAJ

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Gentry’s Homecoming Queen

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Blu’Star’s Bedrock Boss RA

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH Bowbent Carousels Perfect World

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  George Boulton - 57

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundleben Queens Armada SL

2nd:

Otterhound

GCH Riverspruce Yukon Jack

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Mijkelh Malabar Of Kaihorn

4th:

American Foxhound

Ch. Kelly Mt Diamonds Are Forever

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Marcia Feld - 125

1st:

Great Dane

Ch. Alpine’s Ice Warrior V Hawthorne

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch. Histyle’s Lyrical For Pyra

3rd:

Boxer

Ch. Adellin’s Nantess Look At Mimi

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Rivergrove’s Star Sapphire

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Marcia Feld - 38

1st:

Irish Terrier

GCH Granuaile’s Crimson Treasure

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH SNT’s Secret Weapon

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Tivoli’s Devil In Disguise Of Glen Clark

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Harewood Fast Cars And Freedom

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   James Hupp - 86

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

2nd:

Papillon

GCH Wingssong Rockstar

3rd:

Havanese

Ch. Marcosa’s Slip Slidin’ Away of SK

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Trios Big Shot

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Monica Canestrini - 39

1st:

Boston Terrier

GCH Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH Diamond C’Ya At The Finishline CD RN

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

Ri Lee’s Jampo

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH Robobull Fire On The Nile

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Prof. Douglas Taylor - 56

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

2nd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

GCH Ponwood’s Smoky

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH Bon-Clyde’s Pistol Pete Of Nahrof

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCH McMatt’s Autumn Breeze

 

Show Name:

Greater Humble Area KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Humble, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

10/7/12

Total Entry: 

794

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Raymond D. Bay

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. West Star’s Calm Before The Storm

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pomeranian

GCH. Oakrose High N’ Mighty

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Raymond D. Bay

Best Junior:

Kayla Wise-Open Senior-Italian Greyhound

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Nikki Riggsbee # 98

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. West Star’s Calm Before The Storm

2nd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

CH. Glacier’s Whoa Nellie At Sunwood

3rd:

Brittany

GCH. Dual Lane’s Cam JH

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Summits Sonny Side Up

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Nikki Riggsbee # 107

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

CH. Celestial CJ’s Ringmaster At Talus

2nd:

Saluki

GCH. Issibaa’s Goinforthegold

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. Scandia Chinook Litt Fot

4th:

Redbone Coonhound

GCH. CWSG Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee # 105

1st:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH. Zilya’s Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes RN CD

2nd:

Samoyed

CH. Polar Mist Cruz’n T’Party At Zamosky

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH. Challenger’s Samurai V Lamar

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. El Lobo Guillermo Max

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Norman B. Kenney # 47

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. Challenger’s Honky Tonk Man

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

CH. Thunderwood’s First Robin Of Spring

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine’s Lonewolf Whisky River

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Cholet’s Brymos Loaded Gun

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Thomas J. Touzel # 135

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH. Oakrose High N’ Mighty

2nd:

Maltese

CH. Chrisman’s Shiny Toy Gun

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH. Mixtli (Martinez) Mexico

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. Kisa The Icman Cometh V Marlex

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Thomas J. Touzel # 109

1st:

Dalmatian

Robbsdale’s Nspird Klein Design

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

CH. Blanch-O’s Gran Esperanza

3rd:

Boston Terrier

Kennedy’s Eye Candy In Tx

4th:

Bulldog

Frontrunners Silver Lining In The House

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Laurie King Telfair # 136

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. Karosel Kartwheels

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH. Tigking Kekaseh Wahab

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH. Quiche Infinity And Beyond

 

Show Name:

Augusta KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

North Augusta, SC

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

October 7, 2012

Total Entry: 

615

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. James White

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. James Noe

Best Junior:

MacKenzie Jones

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. James Noe

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch. Dakotas Southern Gentleman

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch. Faerytails Beach Bum Forever

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

Rezods Bad To The Bone

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Frank Sabella

1st:

Beagle - 15"

GCh. Torquay Be Nice To Me

2nd:

Basenji

GCh. C-Quest Jokuba Zensational

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh. Siphras No Remorse

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

Ch. Brownwood Topaz SS

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Joseph Gregory

1st:

Samoyed

GCh. Tobils Storm Warning At Sunrise

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch. Tallpines Appletini

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

Ch. Queens Over’s The Last Airbender

4th:

Bullmastiff

GCh. Starrdogs Kingston Horton

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Joseph Gregory

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch. Sylon Bruce Of Ringmaster

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

Ch. Kynas Queensberry Rules

3rd:

Australian Terrier

Ch. Kambaras Santivo

4th:

Border Terrier

GCh. Brocair Field Of Purple Diamonds

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Joseph Gregory

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCh. Cottage Lakes Bela Horizonte

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

GCh. Marsdon Frankly Speaking

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Mockingbirds Double Dutch

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Randy Garren

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Calsun Bling It On

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCh. Martinis A Perfect Sip Or Two In Hi-Society

4th:

Schipperke

GCh. Nanhalls Phoenix On Fyre

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. James Noe 

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch. Solange Significant

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCh. Rainbows Rising Karma At Weston

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Nitestars Unchained Mel-O-Dee

 

Show Name:

Donner Trail Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Roseville, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

John P. Wade

 

Show Date:

October 7, 2012

Total Entry: 

966

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Ms. Judy A. Harrington   

Siberian Husky

CH Topaz Silver Lining 

Reserve Best In Show

 

Chinese Crested

 CH Dejavu I Want A Talk About Me

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. David Samuelson   15  

Best Junior:

#752  Marina Nagatani   Master Class

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Sidney L. Marx

1st:

Flat-Coated Retriever

#9   CH Mach Shasta Brownstone CD JH RA

2nd:

Irish Setter

#8   GCH CH Devlin’s Jewel Of Meadow Run

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

#5   GCH Segre’s Brown Derby RA BN OA OAJ

4th:

Field Spaniel

#5   GCH Promenade’s Pay It Forward

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. James D. Sillers   110  

1st:

Basset Hound

#6   GCH CH Blossomhil’s Hello Dolly    

2nd:

Scottish Deerhound

#6   Jaraluv Timeless

3rd:

Bloodhound

#8   GCH CH Quiet Creek’\’s Kiss And Tell

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

#11 GCH CH Del Prado’s Bar Code

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert J. Caswell Jr.

1st:

Siberian Husky

#20  CH Topaz Silver Lining 

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute

#11  GCH CH Catanya’s Latin Lover

3rd:

Great Dane

#5    GCH Bayside Just Another Day In Paradise

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

#5    CH Sapphires Briscoe

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. James J. Ham   62  

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

#5   CH Kingsmere Rambunctious Romeo

2nd:

Border Terrier

#8   Shadowhills Risky Business

3rd:

Irish Terrier

#6   CH Anamcara Aidan’s Angel

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

#5   CH GCH Alpine’s Ring Of Fire

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk   

1st:

Chinese Crested

#11 CH Dejavu I Want A Talk About Me

2nd:

Pug

#7   CH GCH Hill County’s Tag I’mIt

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

#23 GCH CH Brackley My Amazing Warrior

4th:

Pekingese

#5   GCH CH Windemere’s Dusting Of White At Pevyne

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:Ms. Grace M. Fritz   126 

1st:

Keeshond

#11 GCH CH Summerwind’s Rumor Has IT

2nd:

Bulldog

#5   GCH CH Yager’s Paxton Peer Of Caelot

3rd:

Bichon Frise

#9   CH Paray’sPower & Privelege

4th:

Miniature Poodle

#12  GCH CH Rio Luci In The Skye With Diamonds

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Grace M. Fritz   112

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

#22 GCH CH Paray’s Wicked

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

#5   CH GCH Sunnland’s Top Gun CGC

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

#6   CH GCH Woodstock’s Belle Starr

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

#8   CH Wellshire Absolut Magic