Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 10/8/12 11:50 a.m.

Show Name:

Mesilla Valley Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Alamogordo, NM

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:      

10/06/2012

Total Entry: 

491

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MRS. PEGGY L. CONGER

Australian Shepherd

CH. HARMONY HILL’S MONEY TALKS

Reserve Best In Show

 

Rottweiler

CH. CHANCELLOR HIGH FLYIN’ GLADIATOR

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. PEGGY L. CONGER

Best Junior:

 

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MRJ. BUXTONS. DONNA

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CH. WINAMERE N GOLDCAMP SIMPLY ‘D’ BEST

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH. CH. SILHOUETTES LIFEINTHEFASTLANE

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. CH. VENTURE’S BOYS N TOYS

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. QUAILRIDGE’S COUPE DEVILLE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. JAQUELINE L. STACY

1st:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. CH. BARRISTER’S DIAMONDS ARE A GIRL’S BEST FRIE

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

CH. GCH. BESSDACH ELECTRIC MARTINI

3rd:

Whippet

GCH. CH. SOLARIS SAXON SHORE HYPNOTIQ KAMIO

4th:

Basenji

5

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. KENNETH A. BUXTON

1st:

Rottweiler

CH. CHANCELLOR HIGH FLYIN’ GLADIATOR

2nd:

Alakan Malamute

GCH. ALCAN COME SNODANC WITH ME

3rd:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCH. CH. EVERGREEN’S RUB MY BELLY AT RISING STAR

4th:

Great Dane

GCH. DE JOIE’S TOMFOOLERY V LOST CREEK

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. TERRY STACY

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. TONTINE’S CHANCE REDEMPTION

2nd:

Border Terrier

CH. BRAVO’S HIGH DOLLAR HABIT

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

CH. MALVADO RAYNE BEAU

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

DECORUM EVENING IN PARIS

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. JACQUELINE L. STACY

1st:

Havanese

GCH. CH. BELLATAK MCDREAMY

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH. CH. VICTORY SPENCER

3rd:

Toy Poode

GCH. CH. SMASH JP WINNING RIBBON

4th:

Pomeranian

KARTELLA’S FLYNN RIDER

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. JACQUELINE L. STACY

1st:

Bulldog

CH. NEWCOMB’S KONNIE K.

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH. CH. COCO VIALATTE ROBOBULL HOT FLASH

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH. CH. RUFKINS SQUEEZIN INTO A SPEEDO

4th:

Keeshond

GCH. CH. RUTTKAY CHANCE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. DONNA J. BUXTONN

1st:

Australian Shepherd

CH. HARMONY HILL’S MONEY TALKS

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. CH. TRAVLER’S PIERCE ARROW

3rd:

Beauceron

GCH. CH. FLAME NOIRE DU CHATEAU ROCHER

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. ROCKIE TOP’S FLYING SNOW RN

 

Show Name:

Greater Humble Area KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Humble, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

10/6/12

Total Entry: 

803

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Thomas J. Touzel

Irish Setter

GCH. Dancin’ Prelude To Winner JH

Reserve Best In Show

 

Redbone Coonhound

GCH. CWSG Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Norman B. Kenney

Best Junior:

Kayla Wise-Open Senior-Italian Greyhound

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Norman B. Kenney # 102

1st:

Irish Setter

GCH. Dancin’ Prelude To Winner JH

2nd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

CH. Glacier’s Whoa Nellie At Sunwood

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

CH. Big Sky’s Augustus

4th:

Gordon Setter

CH. Hollowoak Time Will Tell

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. William E. Usherwood # 93

1st:

Redbone Coonhound

GCH. CWSG Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. Oxford’s Princeton’s Take It To The Limit

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH. Soyara’s The Flying Dutchman

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

CH. Redwind’s Black Tie Affair V Lexus SL

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Nancy C. Russell # 102

1st:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH. Polar Mist Cruz ‘N T’ Party At Zamosky

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH. Zilya’s Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes RN CD

4th:

Cane Corso

GCH. Blusteel’s Midnight Raider

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Raymond D. Bay # 48

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine’s Lonewolf Whisky River

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Cholet’s Brymos Loaded Gun

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. Challenger’s Honky Tonk Man

4th:

Norwich Terrier

CH. Thunderwood’s First Robin Of Spring

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Raymond D. Bay # 148

1st:

Maltese

CH. Chrisman’s Shiny Toy Gun

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. Kisa The Iceman Cometh V Marlex

3rd:

Pekingese

GCH, Benaire’s N’Elphasun’s Razzmatazz

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH. Mixtli (Martinez) Mexico

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William E. Usherwood # 115

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Shilo Time For A Good Time

2nd:

Dalmatian

CH. Nspird By M V Me Bad Bad Leroy Brown

3rd:

Schipperke

CH. Daybreak I’m A Little Sunbeam At Ka-Dos

4th:

Bulldog


Frontrunners Silver Lining In The House

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William E. Usherwood # 140

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ciregna That’s Amore

3rd:

Swedish Valhund

GCH. Svedala Sven Snickaren Fran Hall

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH.Vonzo Zafiro

 

Show Name:

Augusta KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

North Augusta, SC

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

October 6, 2012

Total Entry: 

619

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Randy Garren

Minature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bichon Frise

GCh. Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Randy Garren

Best Junior:

Kasey O’Brien

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. James White 

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch. Faerytails Beach Bum Forever

3rd:

Vizsla

Ch. Solaris Tuzes Paprika

4th:

Field Spaniel

GCh. Nauticas Wind River Gold

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Joseph Gregory

1st:

Beagle - 15"

GCh. Torquay Be Nice To Me

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Camelots Ventura Adventure

3rd:

Whippet

GCh. Karasars Rememberance

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh. Siphras No Remorse

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. James White

1st:

Samoyed

GCh. Tobils Storm Warning At Sunrise

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Trillum Cross Blues Hunka Hunka Burn-N-Luv

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Bigfoots The Magician

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch. Tallpines Appletini

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. James White 

1st:

Airedale Terrier

Ch. Kyna Queensberry Rules

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch. Sylon Bruce Of Ringmaster

3rd:

Australian Terrier

Ch. Kambaras Santivo

4th:

Border Terrier

GCh. Brocair Field Of Purple Diamonds

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Frank Sabella

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh. Grannycreeks One And Only Wild Bill

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Jaybas Black Eyed Susan

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCh. Cottage Lakes Bela Horizonte

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Joseph Gregory

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Chow Chow

Ch. Lo-Re Pepperland Storm Warning

3rd:

Shiba Inu

GCh. MR2 Three Ships To The Wind

4th:

Schipperke

GCh. Nanhalls Phoenix On Fyre

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. James White 

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

2nd:

Collie - Rough

GCh. Rainbows Rising Karma At Weston

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCh. Sans Brancos Ultimatum

4th:

Border Collie

Ch. Call Me Bushmills Scotch Mist

 

Show Name:

SUWANNEE VALLEY KC OF FL

 

Location (City, State):

LAKE CITY,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

10/6/12

Total Entry: 

653

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   JEANNE ZUVER

DOBERMAN PINSCHER

GCH JASPAR’S DESTINY’S CHILD

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pug

GCH CAPER’S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  JEANNE ZUVER

Best Junior:

CYANNE MAMER

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  JAMES BROWN

1st:

Golden Retriever

7 CH DELAVEGA ORANGE CRUSH IN WONDERLAND

2nd:

Pointer

7 GCH PENPOINT IN DRESS BLUES

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

7 GCH CHESACOLA HARDWOOD BALTIMORE RAVEN

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

12 GCH CONQUEST’S THIS IS IT

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  SUSAN ST. JOHN BROWN

1st:

Bluetick Coonhound

8 GCH CHARWIN FAIRMONT SWEET SOCIETY BLUE SNUFF

2nd:

Harrier

7 CH TALLYHO THE TIME OF MY LIFE

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

9 CH ENCORE’S RERUN OF ROIRDAN

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

7 CH REEDLY ROAD GLOBETROTTER

Working Group:

Judge's Name: JON COLE

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

9 GCH JASPAR’S DESTINY’S CHILD

2nd:

Boxer

21 CH MOON VALLEY MOMENTUM

3rd:

Samoyed

7 GCH WHITE MAGIC’S SEASONED TRAVELER

4th:

Mastiff

15 GCH STONE HORSES WAR SIGN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  JON COLE

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

8 CH KELLY’S STEELE’S THE QUEEN OF SPADES

2nd:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

7GCH LONSDALE SIR JOSEPH PORTER

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

8 CH CENTARY LADY G.

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

7 CH CHERRYDUN DUBWYRE KNIGHT RIDER

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  MARY LOU KNIOLA

1st:

Pug

7 GCH CAPER’S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

2nd:

Chinese Crested

8 CH KAYLEN’S GIRLS JUST WANT TO HAVE FUN

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

10  CH RUSTIC LANE STILL WATERS RUN DEEP

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

9 CANTLON’S JER-REE’ JER-REE’

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  SUSAN ST. JOHN BROWN 

1st:

Bulldog

11 GCH TANGO’S A PERFECT PRESENT FOR THE DULINS

2nd:

French Bulldog

15 GCH STARLIGHT’S SPIRITS BLISS

3rd:

Standard Poodle

11 GCH DACUN KAYLEN’S HE’S A HEARTBREAKER

4th:

Dalmatian

15 GCH BRET D GABRIEL’S LOST ART CD RE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   JON COLE

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

10 GCH RIVERSIDE GET OVER IT

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

20 CH SUMMERLOVE CHARADES

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

10 CH LUNAR RIDGE’S RIVERDANCE

4th:

Briard

8 GCH ELAINA LYNN OF MYSTIC OAKS RN BN PT

 

Show Name:

Devon Dog Show Assoication

 

Location (City, State):

Ludwigs Corner, PA

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell & Michael Canalizo

 

Show Date:

10/6/2012

Total Entry: 

2078

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Mrs. Patti Widick Neale

Samoyed

GCH. Mc Magic’s Candie Ham Of Pepple’s Run

Reserve Best In Show

 

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Lomondview Clementina

Jr. Showmanship

 

Best Junior:

 

Sporting Group:

Dr. Steve Keating

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Mt. Views Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCH. Fireside’s Riding High, SH

3rd:

Pointer

GCH. Chesterhope My Boys Girl

4th:

English Setter

GCH. Set’r Ridge Brasswinds Blueprint

Hound Group:

Ms. Sharol Candance Way

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH. Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. Exlysta Reflects the Sky

3rd:

Whippet

CH. Starline’s Oxford Victim of Love

4th:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

GCH. Stackem Up I Did It My Way

Working Group:

Mr. Robin Stansill

1st:

Samoyed

GCH. Mc Magic’s Candie Ham Of Pepple’s Run

2nd:

Akita

GCH. Sondaisa Tough Act to Follow

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Kenro’s Witching Hour

4th:

Kuvasz

GCH. Mattiaci High Voltage at Glacier Creek

Terrier Group:

Mrs. Cindy Vogels

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

Skye Terrier

GCH. Of Skyeline Captain Hook

3rd:

Border Terrier

GCH. Meadowlake Simply sSnful

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. High-Kel Terrydale Fortune in My Eye

Toy Group:

Mr. Robert E. Hall

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Ch. Smash JP Sukura

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Piccadils Twist & Shout, BN

4th:

Havanese

CH. Oeste’s Flirt’n with An Outlaw

Non-Sporting Group:

Ms. Betsy Dale

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH. Lebull’s New Hope Wooley Bully

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

CH. Surry’s Sugar  Baby

3rd:

Chow Chow

GCH. Padow’s Twilight Embrey in a New Moon at At Asans

4th:

Lowchen

GCH. Windsor Bihar Chasing Rainbows

Herding Group:

Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neake

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH.Jesstar Nirvana

2nd:

Puli

GCH. Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Coventry Allure of Windstar

4th:

Border Collie

GCH. Bon-Clyde’s Take One

 

Show Name:

Stone City Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):�

Yorkville, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes / Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

10/6/12

Total Entry:�

458

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Monica Canestrini

Boston Terrier

GCH Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

Reserve Best In Show

 

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Monica Canestrini �- 7

Best Junior:

Alex Haberbush – Open Junior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Col. Jerry Weiss - 81�

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Gentry’s Homecoming Queen

2nd:

Brittany

GCH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash, RN, OA, OAJ

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

CH Huntlover’s Readymade From Denmark

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH Pikkinokka’s Lightning Bug

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Prof. Douglas Taylor �- 71

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queens Armada SL

2nd:

Otterhound

GCH Riverspruce Yukon Jack

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

CH Shellane Dark Moon At Glenmoriston

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Paradigm Aariel’s Entourage RA CD

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Nancy Leibes -92

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

Histyle’s Candy Land

2nd:

Bullmastiff

GCH Ishana’s One Singuar Sensation At Leatherneck

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

CH Nfoakixa Over The Rainbow

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH Avatar Storm Spirit Sheshalby

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:� Mr. Wayne Bousek �- 38

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Cumhil Hellraiser

2nd:

Sealyham Terrier

GCH Shsown Moonlight Serenade Of Dubwyre

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

Tiffen’s Making Waves

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Pinnalce Angel Of Music

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:� Mrs. Sally Ray Baugniet - 80

1st:

Pomeranian

CH Tab’s Scootin’ Boomer Of Storm

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Trios Big Shot

3rd:

Shih Tzu

CH Ista’s Just The Way You Are

4th:

Havanese

CH Marcosa’s Officially Just A Dream

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:� Mr. George Boulton - 37

1st:

Boston Terrier

GCH Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH Diamond C’Ya At The Finishline, CD RN

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH Robobull Fire On The Nile

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

Ri Lee’s Jampo

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. James Maloney - 52�

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

2nd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

GCH Ponwood’s Smoky

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH McMatt’s Autumn Breeze

4th:

Briard

CH La Vie Rose Dior August Moon CD RN

 

Show Name:

Donner Trail Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Roseville, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

John P. Wade

 

Show Date:

 

Total Entry: 

952

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk

Bloodhound

GCH CH Quiet Creek’\’s Kiss And Tell

Reserve Best In Show

 

Field Spaniel

GCH Promenade’s Pay It Forward

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Nancy G. Johnson   #8

Best Junior:

#750   Madeline McCue   Master Class

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Judy A. Harrington   147

1st:

Field Spaniel

#5   GCH Promenade’s Pay It Forward

2nd:

Brittany

#19 GCH CH Mich’s Mt ready Aim Fire

3rd:

English Setter

#16 GCH CH Oakly’s B’Dazzled

4th:

Golden Retriever

#5   GCH CH St Andrew Romp’N Stomp CD

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Sidney L. Marx   112

1st:

Bloodhound

#6   GCH CH Quiet Creek’\’s Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

#9   GCH CH Spellbounds You Go First

3rd:

Borzoi

#8   CH GCH Golightly’s Big Day

4th:

Beagle - 13"

#6   CH Newpoint’s Criminal Mind

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Judy A. Harrington   229

1st:

Samoyed

#5   GCH Rossia’s Denali Star

2nd:

Tibetan Mastiff

#7   GCH Shang-Hai’s Shadow Of The Cascades

3rd:

Boxer

#6   GCH CH Telstar’s All That Glitters At Cinni-Bon

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

#8   GCH CH Caryola’s Antigua

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs Anne Katona   64

1st:

Australian Terrier

#9   CH GH Ryba’s Nohing But Blue Skies

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

#7   GCH A Cut Above

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

#7   GCH CH Angranian Derry Mucker

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

#11 Kwic Never Say Neveer

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Katona   142 

1st:

Pekingese

#5  GCH CH Windemere’s Dusting Of White At Pevyne

2nd:

Pug

#7   CH GCH Hill County’s Tag I’mIt

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

#6   Blossom’s She’s All That And More

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

#9   GCH CH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja VU

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. James J. Ham   126  

1st:

Bulldog

#5   GCH CH Yager’s Paxton Peer Of Caelot

2nd:

Finnish Spitz

#5   CH Finkkila’s Tuk

3rd:

Bichon Frise

#9   CH Paray’sPower & Privelege

4th:

Keeshond

#14  Summerwind’s Who Cut The Cheese

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert J. Caswell   109 

1st:

Bearded Collie

#5    CH Wigglesworth Thriller

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

#22  GCH CH Paray’s Wicked

3rd:

Border Collie

#5    GCH CH Kensington’s Artful Dodger

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

#11  GCH CH Mariel’s Harvest Moon

 

Show Name:

Mesilla Valley Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Alamogordo, NM

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:      

10/06/2012

Total Entry: 

491

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MRS. PEGGY L. CONGER

Australian Shepherd

CH. HARMONY HILL’S MONEY TALKS

Reserve Best In Show

 

Rottweiler

CH. CHANCELLOR HIGH FLYIN’ GLADIATOR

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. PEGGY L. CONGER

Best Junior:

 

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MRJ. BUXTONS. DONNA

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CH. WINAMERE N GOLDCAMP SIMPLY ‘D’ BEST

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH. CH. SILHOUETTES LIFEINTHEFASTLANE

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. CH. VENTURE’S BOYS N TOYS

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. QUAILRIDGE’S COUPE DEVILLE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. JAQUELINE L. STACY

1st:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. CH. BARRISTER’S DIAMONDS ARE A GIRL’S BEST FRIE

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

CH. GCH. BESSDACH ELECTRIC MARTINI

3rd:

Whippet

GCH. CH. SOLARIS SAXON SHORE HYPNOTIQ KAMIO

4th:

Basenji

5

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. KENNETH A. BUXTON

1st:

Rottweiler

CH. CHANCELLOR HIGH FLYIN’ GLADIATOR

2nd:

Alakan Malamute

GCH. ALCAN COME SNODANC WITH ME

3rd:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCH. CH. EVERGREEN’S RUB MY BELLY AT RISING STAR

4th:

Great Dane

GCH. DE JOIE’S TOMFOOLERY V LOST CREEK

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. TERRY STACY

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. TONTINE’S CHANCE REDEMPTION

2nd:

Border Terrier

CH. BRAVO’S HIGH DOLLAR HABIT

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

CH. MALVADO RAYNE BEAU

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

DECORUM EVENING IN PARIS

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. JACQUELINE L. STACY

1st:

Havanese

GCH. CH. BELLATAK MCDREAMY

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH. CH. VICTORY SPENCER

3rd:

Toy Poode

GCH. CH. SMASH JP WINNING RIBBON

4th:

Pomeranian

KARTELLA’S FLYNN RIDER

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. JACQUELINE L. STACY

1st:

Bulldog

CH. NEWCOMB’S KONNIE K.

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH. CH. COCO VIALATTE ROBOBULL HOT FLASH

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH. CH. RUFKINS SQUEEZIN INTO A SPEEDO

4th:

Keeshond

GCH. CH. RUTTKAY CHANCE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. DONNA J. BUXTONN

1st:

Australian Shepherd

CH. HARMONY HILL’S MONEY TALKS

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. CH. TRAVLER’S PIERCE ARROW

3rd:

Beauceron

GCH. CH. FLAME NOIRE DU CHATEAU ROCHER

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. ROCKIE TOP’S FLYING SNOW RN