Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 10/5/12 9:20 a.m.

Show Name:

Hatboro K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

Wrightstown,Pa

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

Wrightstown,Pa

Total Entry: 

1768

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Neville Hodgkins

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

German Wirehaired Pointer

Ch Mt View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Jr. Showmanship

Judge Terry D. Chacon

Best Junior:

 

Sporting Group:

Judge Desmond Murphy

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

Ch Mt.View’s Ripsnorter Silvercharm

2nd:

Pointer

Ch Marjetta In The Lime Light,JH

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch Hitrails Clouds In My Eyes

4th:

Gordon Setter

ChAlbannach A Knight’s Tale,JH

Hound Group:

Judge Sharon Sakson

1st:

Saluki

Ch Quan Marra Thonolan

2nd:

Harrier

Ch Downhome Hitech Innovator

3rd:

Whippet

Ch Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

ChCelestial CJ’S All’s Well That Ends Well

Working Group:

Judge William Sahloff

1st:

Akita

Ch Tugar’s America’s Most Wanted

2nd:

Saint Bernard

Ch Jamelle’s Aristocrat V Elba,RN

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Pouch Cove’s Lonrsome Dove,CD

4th:

Mastiff

Ch Lazy’D’s Spartacus At Her Majesty’s Request

Terrier Group:

Judge  Kerry Lee

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Russell Terrier

Ch Goldsand’s Columbus

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

  Jival It’s My Time

4th:

Norwich Terrier

Ch Skyscot’s Texas Hold’Em

Toy Group:

Judge  Kerry Lee

1st:

Maltese

Ch Scylla’a Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Symarun’s  Love T’Look

4th:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Casknross First Griff Tina Fey

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge  Robin Stansell

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Fantastico Da Maya

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Saks Winning Card

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch Lebull’s New Hope Wooly Bully

Herding Group:

Judge    Alice Inman

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Riverside Get Over It

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Babhein’s Captain Crunch

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch  Jesstar Nirvana

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Myshara’s Dancing Queen