Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 12/3/12 8:45 a.m.

Show Name:

Yuma Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

11/30/2012

Total Entry: 

995

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MRS. BARBARA DEMPSEY ALDERMAN

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. MT. VIEW’S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. SHELLY SPENCER MARX

Best Junior:

SCOTT BARBER

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. GARY L. ANDERSEN

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. MT. VIEW’S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

3rd:

Gordon Setter

GCH. HOLLYHUNT TAKE A CHANCE ON ME

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. QUAILRIDGE’S COUPE DE VILLE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. SIDNEY L. MARX

1st:

Harrier

GCH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK’S KISS AND TELL

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. FARAO ANUBIS INFERNO

4th:

Basenji

GCH. JASIRI-SUKARI WIN TIN TIN

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. BARBARA DEMPSEY ALDERMAN

1st:

Kuvasz

CH. SZUMERIA’S WILDWOOD SILVER SIX PENC

2nd:

Rottweiler

CH. CHANCELLOR HIGH FLYIN’ GLADIATOR

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH. SAPPHIRE’S BRISCOE

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. CARYOLA’S ANTIGUA

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. ROSALIND KRAMER

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. DYTONA VIP

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. HI-KEL TERRYDALE FORTUNE IN MY EYES

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. ASCOT SANSPUR AT YARROW

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. JOHN C. RAMIREZ

1st:

Pekingese

GCH. WINDEMERE’S DUSTING OF WHITE AT PEVYNE

2nd:

Silky Terrier

GCH. SNOW GLEN’S TESORO COVER STORY

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

4th:

Chinese Crested

CH. DEJAVU I WANT ‘A TALK ABOUT ME

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. ROBIN L. STANSELL

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE ENCORE

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH. LEBULL’S NEW HOPE WOOLY BULLY

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH. KASTLE’S GO SPEED RACER

4th:

Bulldog

GCH. YEAGER’S PAXTON PEER OF CAMELOT

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. EDY DYKSTRA-BLUM

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. HATCH TILLIE DE LA SALSA

2nd:

Canaan Dog

GCH. PLEASANT HILL MAGNUM OF SAMARA

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. TRAVLER’S PIERCE ARROW

4th:

Swedish Valhund

GCH. CALIENTE ONCE IN A BLUE MOON

 

Show Name:

Beaufort Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Savannah, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes  and Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Fri. Nov. 30, 2012

Total Entry: 

714

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Jon Cole

German Wirehaired Pointer

GHC Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

Reserve Best In Show

 

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Linda C. More

Best Junior:

 Aaliyah Cyr-McMillon

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Jon Cole    122

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

2nd:

Brittany

GCH Mich’s Mt Ready Aim Fire

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH Wingold’s Eagle Scout JH RN

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCH Conquest’s This Is It!

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Keke Kahn    69

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH Whirlaways Ida Belle’s A Ringing

2nd:

Basenji

GCH C-Quest Jokuba Zensational

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Tells Matrix Reloaded

4th:

Whippet

GCH Bo-Bett’s Speed Demon

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark    118

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

3rd:

Boxer

CH Hi-Tech’s The King Of sherry Shoot JP

4th:

Newfoundland

GCH Timberknoll’s Embrace The Journey RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Linda C. More    52

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireb’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honer

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH Cicero’s Clash Of The Titans

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Houston Clark    139

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH Banana JoeVTani Kazari

2nd:

Shih Tzu

CH Krissy’s Savvy Jasper

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Annstef’s Gotta Dream

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Grannycreek’s One And Only Wild Bill

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Jean Fournier     87  

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin

2nd:

Shiba Inu

GCH Yuko’s Chief Red Eagle

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCH Fantastico Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls

4th:

Bulldog

CH Dulcinea’s Sergeant Major Kent

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Don Rogers    92

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Babheim’s Captain Crunch

2nd:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ken-Bear’s Windfield Tudor Thorn

4th:

Border Collie

GCH Jollypaws Sharp Dressed Man

 

Show Name:

Michigan Hound Association

 

Location (City, State):

East Lansing, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

11/30/12

Total Entry: 223  

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  

Choose an item.

 

Reserve Best In Show

 

Choose an item.

 

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Jon Titus Steele - 5

Best Junior:

Sean Leonard – Open Senior - Whippet

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Garry K. Newton - 223

1st:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Torquay Be Nice To Me

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

3rd:

Whippet

GCH Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

4th:

Saluki

GCH Windstorm A Shwana Temptation