Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 11/30/12 9:25 a.m.

Show Name:

Savannah Kennel  Club

 

Location (City, State):

Savannah, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes and Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Nov. 29, 2012

Total Entry: 

636

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Houston Clark  

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt. View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Reserve Best In Show

 

Scottish Terrier

GCH Lomondview Clementina

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: 

Best Junior:

No entry

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Houston Clark      103

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt.View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCH Conquest’s This Is It

4th:

Brittany

GCH Mich’s Mt Ready Aim Fire

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark      64

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Bo-Bett’s Speed Demon

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Del Prado Bar Code

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Whirlaways Ida Belle’s A Ringing

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Jean Fournier       103

1st:

Boxer

Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

 GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH Hemlock’s Jack Of Hearts RA

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Keke  Kahn      46

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

4th:

Russell Terrier

CH Goldsand’s Billie Jean

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Don Rogers       113

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH Banana JoeVTani Kazari

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Tudorose Appollo

3rd:

Papillon

GCH Wildfire On The Verge

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH Roseland Eli

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Don Rogers       79

1st:

Keeshond

GCH Trumpet’s Winner Takes All

2nd:

Schipperke

GCH Aned’s Guillaume

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCH Overtops And The Winner Is

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon Cole        81

1st:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Babheims Captain Crunch

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

4th:

Beauceron

CH Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac