Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 11/26/12 9:00 a.m.

Show Name:

Cen-Tex KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Alvarado, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

11/25/12

Total Entry: 

930

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Linda Scanlon

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pomeranian

GCH. Jan Le’s Deck The Walls

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Marilyn Y. Pipes

Best Junior:

Ann Claire Lester-German Shorthaired Pointer-Open Senior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Paula Hartinger # 99

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. Newstead Echoes Of Love

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Cajun’s A Change Is Gonna Come

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Vanreel’s There Goes My Money CD JH

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH. Win’Weim’s It’s My Grey Goose

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. James C. Briley # 126

1st:

Borzoi

GCH. Wildwood Fiery Run Out Of My Dreams

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. Faouziah’s Faramir

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. Soletrader Maggie May At M & M

4th:

Beagle - 15"

K-Run We Could Have It All Around

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Gerard C. Penta # 143

1st:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Treu’s Above Suspicion V Touchstone

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. Sibernewf’s Ashen Dawn

4th:

Great Dane

GCH. Challenger’s Samarai V Lamar

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Roger R. Hartinger # 54

1st:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH. Glentom’s You Were Mint For Me

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

Wildwest Darlin’ Clementine

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

5GCH. Rockyhill Icees Rasin’ The Bar

4th:

Airedale Terrier

CH. Byrndale Penaire Texas Silver Spur

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Paula Hartinger # 164

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH. Jan Le’s Deck The Walls

2nd:

Papillon

CH. Copella’s Rising Attraction

3rd:

Japanese Chin

Touche’s Top Hat And Tails At Samskara

4th:

Pug

GCH. Mianda’s Secret Pocket

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Roger R. Hartinger #  119

1st:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. Finkkila’s Nalle Poike

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH. Sandstorm X’s In Texas

3rd:

Dalmatian

CH. Paisley’s All Around the World

4th:

Bulldog

CH. Cymri Valerian

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. June A. Penta # 110

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. Buzzard’s Keely Does Vegas

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. Row-Bar’s Heartbreaker

 

Show Name:

Agathon Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

11/25/2012

Total Entry: 

889

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. RANDY E. GARREN

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. GORDON’S BITE OF THE APPLE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Weimaraner

GCH. DOC N’ CAMELOT’S HEAVEN CAN WAIT

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. AUDREY LYCAN

Best Junior:

CARLY MCNELLIE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. DANA P. CLINE

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH. DOC N’ CAMELOT’S HEAVEN CAN WAIT

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. NONNIES NO DOUBT

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. CERISE DIXIELAND DUTCHESS

4th:

English Setter

CH. WEYMOUTHS EN FUEGO

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. LAWRENCE E. STANBRIDGE

1st:

Saluki

CH. BAY WATCH BABE VON AGRANI

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. TIOKA’S AMERICAN RIDE

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. TOBI’S WALK THE LION

4th:

Basenji

GCH. MEISTERHAUS HAPPY HOUR AT SIGNET

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MS. AUDREY LYCAN

1st:

Newfoundland

GCH. TIMBERKNLOO’S EMBRACE THE JOURNEY RN

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. BLACKHAWK FINNEGAN’S WAKE

3rd:

Siberian Husky

CH. SNOWMIST’S QUICKSILVER SPEIGAS

4th:

Saint Bernard

GCH. GLIDDEN’S LADY ISABELLA

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. ROBERT E. HUTTON

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. GORDON’S BITE OF THE APPLE

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. SHAMROCK WHITE DIAMONDS

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. TRUE BLUE MADONNA

4th:

Welsh Terrier

CH. DARWYN ESMERALDA IN SANHERPINC

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. LAWRENCE E. STANBRIDGE

1st:

Havanese

CH. SURLUV LICKIN LARRGO DE GRACE

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH. MAR-PEM’S TIZ A TAZZY

3rd:

Pug

SHEFFIELD’S TOP DOLLAR

4th:

Papillon

GCH. MUNECA BETTING ON BELMONT

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. ROBERT E. HUTTON

1st:

Keeshond

GCH. SPROOKJE LUNAR APPELLATION

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. VOGELFLIGHT’S HONOR TO PILLOWTALK

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. SHINE’S DECK THE HALLS

4th:

Bulldog

GCH. LEGACY TOBE WITH THE ARCHANGELS

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. LINDA ROBEY

1st:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

CH. SWANCREST THE POWER OF LOVE ETERNAL

2nd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH. BRISE SUN BEAR

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH. BONNTHYMES KEEPN IT REAL AT DEVINE HSAs

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. C AND J SILVER CHARM OF CHRYSALIS

 

Show Name:

Upper Marlboro K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

West Friendship,Md

 

Field Rep(s):

 Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

           25Nov12

Total Entry: 

1275

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Sandy Wheat

Puli

Ch Cordmakers Rumpus Bumpus

Reserve Best In Show

 

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Whirlaway’s Ida Belle’s A Ringing

Jr. Showmanship

Judge JoAnne Buehler

Best Junior:

Emily Goldstein

Sporting Group:

Judge Cornelia Howard

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch Pennylane Yankee Renegade

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

Ch Stelor’s Royalty Remembered

3rd:

Weimaraner

Ch Northwoods Send Money Honey

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Blueprint Lasting Impression

Hound Group:

Judge Lt Col Wallace Pede

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Whirlaway’s Ida Belle’s  A Ringing

2nd:

Whippet

Ch Charlamar Redcliff Now’s The Time

3rd:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

4th:

Basset Hound

Ch Park Melody Chief Apache

Working Group:

Judge  Col Jerry Weiss USMC(Ret)

1st:

Great Pyrenees

Ch Rivergroves Trump This

2nd:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

3rd:

Leonberger

Ch A Feiner Eros

4th:

Newfoundland

Ch Spillways Man About Town Kodiak

Terrier Group:

Judge Dr Robt Smith

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Skyehigh’s MKC Bonaparte

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Dogwood Treasure Hunter

4th:

Scottish Terrier

Ch McVan’s Be Bop Baby

Toy Group:

Judge  Polly Smith

1st:

Pug

Ch Hill Country’s  Tag I’m It

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Ch Old Bays Braziliance  V Poricia

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Roseland Eli

4th:

Maltese

Ch Bevway Quite A Dish

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge   Polly Smith

1st:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshores Georgio Armani

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Milledais Alisa At Peace Valley

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch  Xeralanes  Kid Rock

4th:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Bellefleet’s Living In The Fast Lane

Herding Group:

Judge    James Noe

1st:

Puli

Ch Cordmakers Rumpus Bumpus

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Solange Significant

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch NChanted  Silk Lining

4th:

Collie - Rough

 Glencre’s Smoke On The Water

 

Show Name:

SPRINGFIELD K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

W.SPRINGFIELD, MASS

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor, MARY DUKES AND SANDY D’ANDREA

 

Show Date:

     11/25/12

Total Entry: 

2047

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MRS. KEKE KAHN

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. MT. VIEW’S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

Reserve Best In Show

 

Affenpinscher

GCH. BANANA JOE V TANI KAZARI

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. MARIE ANN FALCONER

Best Junior:

RACHEL ERTLE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. ALVIN W. KRAUSE    471

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. MT. VIEW’S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

GCH. CASBAR’S HART TO HART

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. NEXUS TOTAL ECLIPSE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. HOUSTON CLARK    220

1st:

Harrier

GCH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

3rd:

Basenji

CH. AKUABA N ELDORADO BETCHA BY GOLLY WOW!

4th:

Borzoi

GCH. GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. JOAN P. ANSELM    407

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. PROTOCOL’S VENI VIDI VICI

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH. MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME

3rd:

Saint Bernard

GCH. JAMELLE’S ARISTOCRAT V ELBA

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH. ILSA VAN DE KLAVERHOEVE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. NORMAN B. KENNEY   144

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. LOMONDVIEW CLEMENTINA

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. AN GARDE DÉJÀ VU LOOKING AT YOU

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. TRUGRIP SUMMER DAYZ

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. LYDIA COLEMAN HUTCHINSON   225

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH. BANANA JOE V TANI KAZARI

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH. TRIOS BIG SHOT

3rd:

Toy Poodle

CH. SMASH JP SAKURA

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH. SOUTHDOWN NEVERMIND

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. ROBERT STEIN    214

1st:

Schipperke

GCH. DELAMER BLACK ICE

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH. LEFOX BORN TO BOOGIE

3rd:

Chow Chow

CH. CHOWLAMAR REBELRUN MR KIDD

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH. WINDERMERE’S MYSTIFY

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. STEPHANIE S. HEDGEPATH    230

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. HERITAGE EVER AFTER

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. BABHEIMS CAPTAIN CRUNCH

3rd:

Briard

GCH. STORMFIELD SEISO AT CHARSON

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. WINDFALL SLAM DUNK

 

Show Name:

 San JoaquinKennel Club, Inc.

Location (City, State):

Stockton, CA

Field Rep(s):

John P. Wade

Show Date:

November 25, 2012

Total Entry:1277

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Ms. Jan C. Sigler

Chinese Crested

   CH Dejavu I Want About Me 

Reserve Best In Show

 

Whippet

   GCH Starline’s Chanel 

Jr. Showmanship

 Mr. Terry A. Sigler   18

Best Junior:

 #10- Madeline McCue -  Open Senior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Carol Esterkin  184     

1st:

Field Spaniel

#7   CH Promenade’s Pay It Forward     

2nd:

Vizsla

#14 GCH ClassicThat Girl CD

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

#8   GCH Dogwdcreek’ La Vita E Belle 

4th:

Irish Water Spaniel

#8   GCH Whistle Stop’s Wind On The Water

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.   157      

1st:

Whippet

#12 GCH Starline’s Chanel

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

#9  GCH Vin-Melca’s The Norseman

3rd:

Basset Hound

#8  GCH Blossomhil’s Hello Dolly

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

#15 GCH Spellbounds You Go First

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Bonnie Linnel Clarke   252    

1st:

Rottweiler

#19 CH High Hills Holy Smoke BN 

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute

#19 GCH Catanya’s Latin Lover

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

#32 CH Foxfire’s Best To Come Along

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

#19 GCH Charisma Maxim VonDiable

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Carol Esterkin   86   

1st:

Scottish Terrier

#7  GCH Friendship Hill Stars And Stripes

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

#10 GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

#8  CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune In My Eyes

4th:

Irish Terrier

#7  GCH Rockledge McCallen Of Meath

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Warren D. Hudson   191   

 

1st:

Chinese Crested

#11 CH Dejavu I Want About Me 

 

2nd:

Pekingese

#7  GCH Windemere’s Dusting Of White At Pevyne

 

3rd:

Shih Tzu

#11 GCH Xeralane’s Just Face It 

 

4th:

Havanese

#22 GCH Oeste’s Flirt’n With An Outlaw

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Dorothy B. Taylor   135    

 

1st:

Bichon Frise

#17 CH PaRay’s Power & Privilege

 

2nd:

French Bulldog

#27 CH Lebull’s New Hope Wooly Bully  

 

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

#14 GCH Rio Luci In The Skye   With Diamonds

 

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

#8   GCH SunClipse Mystique

 

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr Carl Gene Liepmann   143     

 

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

#18   GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

 

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

#7     GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

 

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

#11   GCH Mariel’s Harvest Moon

 

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

#9     CH Scarab’s Jack Bauer Tebe Nobe

 

 

Show Name:

Agathon Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

11/25/2012

Total Entry: 

889

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. RANDY E. GARREN

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. GORDON’S BITE OF THE APPLE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Weimaraner

GCH. DOC N’ CAMELOT’S HEAVEN CAN WAIT

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. AUDREY LYCAN

Best Junior:

CARLY MCNELLIE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. DANA P. CLINE

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH. DOC N’ CAMELOT’S HEAVEN CAN WAIT

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. NONNIES NO DOUBT

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. CERISE DIXIELAND DUTCHESS

4th:

English Setter

CH. WEYMOUTHS EN FUEGO

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. LAWRENCE E. STANBRIDGE

1st:

Saluki

CH. BAY WATCH BABE VON AGRANI

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. TIOKA’S AMERICAN RIDE

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. TOBI’S WALK THE LION

4th:

Basenji

GCH. MEISTERHAUS HAPPY HOUR AT SIGNET

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MS. AUDREY LYCAN

1st:

Newfoundland

GCH. TIMBERKNLOO’S EMBRACE THE JOURNEY RN

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. BLACKHAWK FINNEGAN’S WAKE

3rd:

Siberian Husky

CH. SNOWMIST’S QUICKSILVER SPEIGAS

4th:

Saint Bernard

GCH. GLIDDEN’S LADY ISABELLA

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. ROBERT E. HUTTON

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. GORDON’S BITE OF THE APPLE

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. SHAMROCK WHITE DIAMONDS

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. TRUE BLUE MADONNA

4th:

Welsh Terrier

CH. DARWYN ESMERALDA IN SANHERPINC

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. LAWRENCE E. STANBRIDGE

1st:

Havanese

CH. SURLUV LICKIN LARRGO DE GRACE

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH. MAR-PEM’S TIZ A TAZZY

3rd:

Pug

SHEFFIELD’S TOP DOLLAR

4th:

Papillon

GCH. MUNECA BETTING ON BELMONT

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. ROBERT E. HUTTON

1st:

Keeshond

GCH. SPROOKJE LUNAR APPELLATION

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. VOGELFLIGHT’S HONOR TO PILLOWTALK

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. SHINE’S DECK THE HALLS

4th:

Bulldog

GCH. LEGACY TOBE WITH THE ARCHANGELS

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. LINDA ROBEY

1st:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

CH. SWANCREST THE POWER OF LOVE ETERNAL

2nd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH. BRISE SUN BEAR

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH. BONNTHYMES KEEPN IT REAL AT DEVINE HSAs

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. C AND J SILVER CHARM OF CHRYSALIS

 

Show Name:

Lake Shore K. C. (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Chicago Heights, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

11-25-12

Total Entry: 822

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Luc Boileau 

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH Mud Creek Red Moose THD RN

Reserve Best In Show

 

Border Terrier

GCH Meadowlake Simply Sinful

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Frank Washabaugh - 21 

Best Junior:

 Taylor L. Crisman – Open Senior – Australian Shepherd

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine -137 

1st:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH Mud Creek Red Moose THD RN

2nd:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity JH

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Golden Gait’s Never Lose Hope

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Joan Lester - 77

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Kamada’s New York Minute

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Dykumos Be On The Lookout

4th:

Basset Hound

GCH Kahl Me Foxglen’s Cool Dude

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Robert Shreve - 147

1st:

Mastiff

GCH Millenniums Moonshine

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Vondura’s Xcelerator Belle Amie

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH Nox’s Luck Of The Irish RE CD

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH ThunderKloud’s I’m No Secret

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Frank Washabaugh - 60 

1st:

Border Terrier

GCH Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH Aragon’s Ruffin It At Honeytree

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Homebrewed Page Three Girl

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Pinnacle Angel Of Music

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Frank Washabaugh - 148 

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH LTO Prosperity

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Endor And Donandru’s New Moon

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Gaga Lady De Aqlla

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Carol Jean Nelson - 115 

1st:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshore’s Mole

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH Dreamwoods Rock The Boat

3rd:

Boston Terrier

Ch Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Wanaseas Mystic Lake Effect

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Robert Shreve - 130  

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

Collie - Rough

GCH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

4th:

Swedish Valhund

Ch Solborg Faramir

 

Show Name:

Cahaba Valley KC

 

Location (City, State):

Montgomery, AL

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

November 25, 2012

     Total Entry: 798

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Judith Brown

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Mt Views Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Reserve Best In Show

 

Saluki

GCh. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert Slay

Best Junior:

Cassidy Crockett

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Mareth Kipp

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Mt Views Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Summits Emery Its In The Bag

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh. Pikkinokkas Lightning Bug

4th:

Labrador Retriever

Brawner Creeks Penelope

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Susan St John-Brown

1st:

Saluki

GCh. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Whippet

Ch. Bo-Betts Speed Demon

3rd:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch. Highlanders Celtic Carol

4th:

Basenji

Ch. Dragonete Itapuca

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon Cole

1st:

Great Dane

GCh. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Kuvasz

GCh. Szumerias Wildwood Silver Six Pence

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh. Valkyries Funny Girl

4th:

Samoyed

GCh. Tobils Storm Warning At Sunrise

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Mareth Kipp

1st:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

3rd:

Border Terrier

GCh. Highgate & the Ark Rejoice

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

Bayshores Queen Of Hearts

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Richard Mullen

1st:

Maltese

GCh. Divines Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch. Everafters Best Bet Yet

3rd:

Papillon

GCh. Fenice Le Beaudreaux

4th:

Shih Tzu

Soy Yos Just me

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Susan St John-Brown 

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Glenleighs Gangs N Roses

3rd:

Schipperke

Ch. Dante Fire When Ready

4th:

Lhasa Apso

GCh. Ruffkins Squeezin Into A Speedo

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert Slay 

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizmas Ike Of Edale

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Mysharas Dream Girl

4th:

Collie - Smooth

Byluc Mahans Masquerade