Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 11/26/12 9:00 a.m.

Show Name:

Cen-Tex KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Alvarado, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

11/24/12

Total Entry: 

922

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. James C. Briley

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Poodle

GCH. Sandstorm X’s In Texas

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. James C. Briley

Best Junior:

Emma Baldobino-English Springer Spaniel-Open Intermediate

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Gerard C. Penta #100

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Summits Sunny Side Up

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Cajun’s A Change Is Gonna Come

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

GCH. Big Sky’s Augustus

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

Touche’s Gold Digger

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Linda Scanlon #125

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

CH. Soletrader Maggie May At M & M

2nd:

Borzoi

GCH. Soyara’s The Flying Dutchman

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. Faouziah’s Faramir

4th:

Whippet

GCH. Snow Hill Beatrix Soul Delight JC CA

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger #133

1st:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH. Polar Mist Cruz ‘N T’Party At Zamosky

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH. Challenger’s Samarai V Lamar

4th:

Leonberger

GCH. Kalahari’s Call To Attention

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Paula Hartinger #54

1st:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH. Glentom’s You Were Mint For Me

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. Challenger’s Honky Tonk Man

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. Moonlight’s Stardust

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

VF Oliver’s Lou Man

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. June A. Penta #166

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH. Jan Le’s Deck The Walls

2nd:

Maltese

CH. Chrisman’s Shiny Toy Gun

3rd:

Papillon

CH. Copella’s Rising Attraction

4th:

Shih Tzu

CH. Lohona Zephyr I Can’t Look Away

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Miss Maxine V. Beam #110 

1st:

Miniature Poodle

GCH. Sandstorm X’s In Texas

2nd:

Bichon Frise

CH. Allure’s Precious Gem

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

CH. Sundancer Hylan Shotru Secret Dawn

4th:

Keeshond

GCH. Ruttkay Chance

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Roger R. Hartinger #110

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. Tacara’s Racelon Rembrandt NA NAJ OF HIT

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Lonestar’s Margarita Rose

 

Show Name:

Chesapeake K.C. OF Md. (Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

West Friendship,Md

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

         24 Nov.12

Total Entry: 

1425

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  James Noe

Alaskan Malamute

Ch Tugar’s America’s Most Wanted

Reserve Best In Show

 

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

Jr. Showmanship

Judge  Laurie King Telfair

Best Junior:

Emily Goldstein

Sporting Group:

Judge Larry Berg

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Stelor’s  Royalty Remembered

2nd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Ch Fireside’s Riding High SH

3rd:

Spinone Italiano

Ch Sweetbriar’s Excalibur Niccolo Massimillano

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Chesabar’s Copper Mine

Hound Group:

Judge Christine Calcinari

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Whirlaway’s  Ida Bell’s A Ringing

2nd:

English Foxhound

Ch Monocacy’s Bend Wellington

3rd:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

4th:

Borzoi

Ch Raynbo’s  Run For The Roses

Working Group:

Judge James Frederiksen

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch Tugar’s America’s Most Wanted

2nd:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

3rd:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic’s Mojo

4th:

Great Pyrenees

Ch Rivergroves Trunp This

Terrier Group:

Judge James Frederiksen

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerire Ticket To Ride

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch McVan’s Be Bop Baby

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Blyfell Fergus

4th:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Dogwood Treasure Hunter

Toy Group:

Judge  James Frederiksen

1st:

Pug

Ch Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

2nd:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch Barbery Rough N’Ready

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Roseland Eli

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

Sanderlin Dances This Way

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge   Nancy Hafner

1st:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Xeralane’s Kid Rock

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Bellefleet’s Living In The Fast Lane

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch

Herding Group:

Judge    Dr Carol White-Moser

1st:

Collie - Rough

Ch Milas Latin Lover

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Riverside Get Over It

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch PineHill’s Payday Of HaysHill

4th:

Beauceron

Ch Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac

 

Show Name:

Agathon Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

11/24/2012

Total Entry: 

889

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   ROBERT E. HUTTON

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. BLACKHAWK FINNEGAN’S WAKE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. J’S STARBUCK’S BABYBUG’S DEVIL OF A BUG

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. RANDY E. GARREN

Best Junior:

ROGER P. KRIEGER

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. LINDA ROBEY

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. NONNIES NO DOUBT

2nd:

English Setter

GCH. AERDEN’S PRETTY IN PINK JH

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

CH. STATESMAN’S KENDUCKY DERBY

4th:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH. DOWN DATRAIL HUNTING THRILLS CD

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. RANDY E. GARREN

1st:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. J’S STARBUCK’S BABYBUG’S DEVIL OF A BUG

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCH. TOPSFIELD-SANCHU EENIE MEENIE MINEY MOE

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. GEMDACH DON’T BLAME ME

4th:

Basenji

GCH. MEISTERHAUS HAPPY HOUR AT SIGNET

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. DANA P. CLINE

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. BLACKHAWK FINNEGAN’S WAKE

2nd:

Bullmastiff

GCH. NEWCASTLE’S BLAME IT ON THE SUN

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCH. TIMBERKNOLL’S EMBRACE THE JOURNEY RN

4th:

Great Dane

DUGAN’S TRIPLE CROWN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. LAWRENCE E. STANBRIDGE

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. TRUE BLUE MADONNA

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

CH. DARWYN ESMERALDA IN SANHERPINC

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. GORDON’S BITE OF THE APPLE

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. CUMBRIA’S READY JET GO

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. RANDY E. GARREN

1st:

Pug

SHEFFIELD’S TOP DOLLAR

2nd:

Papillon

GCH. MUNECA BETTING ON BELMONT

3rd:

Affenpinscher

CH. INDUNA’S INK SPOT

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

CH. OREHARD PLAY FOR KEEPS

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. LAWRENCE E. STANBRIDGE

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. SHINE’S DECK THE HALLS

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. VOGELFLIGHT’S HONOR TO PILLOWTALK

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH. TOBE WITH THE ARCHANGELS

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH. DAVANE THE FAMILY JEWELS

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. JOAN SCHURR KEFELI

1st:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. C AND J SILVER CHARM OF CHRYSALIS

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. HARMONY HILL’S INSTANT STATUS

3rd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

CH. SWANCREST THE POWER OF LOVE ETERNAL

4th:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH. LA BRISE SUN BEAR

 

Show Name:

Lake Shore K. C. (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Chicago Heights, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

11-24-12

Total Entry: 823

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Carol Jean Nelson 

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH LTO Prosperity

Reserve Best In Show

 

Border Terrier

GCH Meadowlake Simply Sinful

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Maredith Reggie - 19

Best Junior:

 Nate Navarez – Open Intermediate - Pomeranian

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Frank Washabaugh - 131

1st:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity JH

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH Mud Creek Red Moose THD RN

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Robin Crest Spectacular Bid JH

4th:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine - 83

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Kamada’s New York Minute

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCH Kahl Me Foxglen’s Cool Dude

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Vikrest N’ Ruskar Hy Style

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Maredith Reggie - 143

1st:

Boxer

GCH Adellin’s Nantess Look At Mimi

2nd:

Mastiff

GCH Millenniums Moonshine

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Innisfree Chuck-A-Luck

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH Nox’s Luck Of The Irish RE CD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Robert Shreve - 56

1st:

Border Terrier

GCH Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Homebrewed Page Three Girl

3rd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH Aragon’s Ruffin It At Honeytree

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Cordial Party Doll

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Carol Jean Nelson - 154

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Endor And Donandru’s New Moon

4th:

Havanese

Ch Marcosa’s Slip Slidin’ Away Of Skyline

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Luc Boileau - 117  

1st:

Bulldog

GCH Evergreen’s Miss Congeniality

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Barnstorm’s Grissom T.T.C.S.I.

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH Dreamwoods Rock The Boat

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshore’s Mole

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine - 132 

1st:

Collie - Rough

GCH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Celeste Of Ro Anne-Isle

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCH Chrysalis Star Of Green Acres

 

Show Name:

SOUTH WINDSOR KENNEL CLUB, INC

 

Location (City, State):

SPRINGFIELD, MA

 

Field Rep(s):

MARY DUKES, PATRICIA PROCOTOR AND SANDY D’ANDREA

 

Show Date:

SAT. NOV. 24,2012

Total Entry: 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. ROBERT STEIN

English Springer Spaniel

 

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

 

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. EDWARD W. HALL

Best Junior:

ASHLEIGH RUTZEL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. BETSY HORN HUNTER

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH WYNMOOR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH MT. VIEW’S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH NORTHWIND’S FIRST REIGN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. ALVIN W. KRAUSE

1st:

Harrier

GCH DOWHOMES HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

3rd:

Greyhound

CH GRANDCRU ARAUJO WITH MISTWEAVE

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

DC HALLAM’S ETHAN RAMEL MC LCX

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. KEKE KAHN

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH PROTCOL’S VENI VIDI VICI

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH MCMAGIC’S CANDIE HAM OF PEBBLES’RUN

3rd:

Saint Bernard

GCH JAMELLE’S ARISTOCRAT V ELBA

4th:

Boxer

GCH LAZY K’S DULCE DE LECHE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. LYDIA COLEMAN HUTCHINSON

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH TRUGRIP SUMMER DAYZ

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

JOKERLAND’S GLACYKA

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

BR’ERFOX PHILIPPA OF HUNTERSTON

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. HOUSTON CLARK

1st:

Maltese

CH TA-JON’S PAWSITIVELY PAWPARAZZI

2nd:

Pekingese

CH YAKEE EASILY PERSUADED

3rd:

Affenpinscher

GCH BANANA JOEVTANI KAZARI

4th:

Toy Poodle

CH SMASH JP SAKURA

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. MONICA CANESTRINI  

1st:

Schipperke

GCH DE LAMER BLACK ICE

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH KAN SING’S TENZIN

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

CH SALISHAN’S MY SPECIAL ANGEL

4th:

Miniature Poodle

CH JABOAS SECOND TO NONE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. LARRY ADAMS

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH COLLINSWOOD ONE IN A MILLION NA NAJ

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH HERITAGE EVER AFTER

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCH DEVINWOOD A PERFECT STRANGER

4th:

Briard

GCH STORMFIELD SEISO AT CHARSON

 

Show Name:

 Golden Valley Kennel Club, Inc.

Location (City, State):

Turlock, CA

Field Rep(s):

John P. Wade

Show Date:

November 24, 2012

Total Entry: 1050

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

Basset Hound

 GCH Blossomhil’s Hello Dolly

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

 GCH Afterall Painting The Sky  

Jr. Showmanship

Ms. Gloria Kerr   21

Best Junior:

 #23 – Dante Zanotto – Open Intermediate

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Gloria Kerr   155    

1st:

Weimaraner

#9   GCH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

2nd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

#9   GCH Mach Shasta Brownstone CD JH RA

3rd:

Field Spaniel

#7   CH Promenade’s Pay It Forward     

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

#15 GCH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me     

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Jane E. Treiber   131     

1st:

Basset Hound

#10 GCH Blossomhil’s Hello Dolly

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

#9  GCH Spellbounds You Go First

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

#7  GCH Limerick Frosty The Showman

4th:

Whippet

#8   GCH Endeavor’s White vRoses On Nysa Hill

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Charles L. Olvis   229  

1st:

Rottweiler

#31 CH High Hills Holy Smoke BN 

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

# 17 GCH Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN   

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

#17 GCH Catanya’s Latin Lovefr

4th:

Samoyed

#17 GCH Glacier’s N Rowdy’s Czargent Trouble

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Col. Joe B. Purkhiser   74 

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

#16 GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

#9  CH Penaire’s Chip Leader At Longvue

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

#7  GCH Toria Royalty In The Making

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

#7  GCH Shasta N Sonship A Skip

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Muiel Purkhiser   165 

 

1st:

Maltese

#7   CH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

 

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

#8   CH Cashnross’ First Griff Tina Fey

 

3rd:

Chinese Crested

#7   CH Dejavu I Want About Me 

 

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

#9   GCH Brackley My Amazing Warrior

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Peggy J. Haas  109    

 

1st:

French Bulldog

#27 GH Lebull’s New Hope Wooly Bully

 

2nd:

Dalmatian

#7   GCH Hallmark Turbo Charged Lexus

 

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

#8   GCH SunClipse Mystique

 

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

#7   CH Asias The Big Easy

 

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Richard J. Lewis   126     

 

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

#27 CH Suboja’s Army’s Soldier HT

 

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

#7   GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

 

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

#9   GCH Mariel’s Harvest Moon

 

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

#14 GCH Sky Acres Flying Solo  

 

 

Show Name:

Agathon Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

11/24/2012

Total Entry: 

889

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   ROBERT E. HUTTON

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. BLACKHAWK FINNEGAN’S WAKE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. J’S STARBUCK’S BABYBUG’S DEVIL OF A BUG

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. RANDY E. GARREN

Best Junior:

ROGER P. KRIEGER

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. LINDA ROBEY

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. NONNIES NO DOUBT

2nd:

English Setter

GCH. AERDEN’S PRETTY IN PINK JH

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

CH. STATESMAN’S KENDUCKY DERBY

4th:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH. DOWN DATRAIL HUNTING THRILLS CD

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. RANDY E. GARREN

1st:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. J’S STARBUCK’S BABYBUG’S DEVIL OF A BUG

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCH. TOPSFIELD-SANCHU EENIE MEENIE MINEY MOE

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. GEMDACH DON’T BLAME ME

4th:

Basenji

GCH. MEISTERHAUS HAPPY HOUR AT SIGNET

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. DANA P. CLINE

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. BLACKHAWK FINNEGAN’S WAKE

2nd:

Bullmastiff

GCH. NEWCASTLE’S BLAME IT ON THE SUN

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCH. TIMBERKNOLL’S EMBRACE THE JOURNEY RN

4th:

Great Dane

DUGAN’S TRIPLE CROWN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. LAWRENCE E. STANBRIDGE

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. TRUE BLUE MADONNA

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

CH. DARWYN ESMERALDA IN SANHERPINC

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. GORDON’S BITE OF THE APPLE

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. CUMBRIA’S READY JET GO

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. RANDY E. GARREN

1st:

Pug

SHEFFIELD’S TOP DOLLAR

2nd:

Papillon

GCH. MUNECA BETTING ON BELMONT

3rd:

Affenpinscher

CH. INDUNA’S INK SPOT

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

CH. OREHARD PLAY FOR KEEPS

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. LAWRENCE E. STANBRIDGE

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. SHINE’S DECK THE HALLS

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. VOGELFLIGHT’S HONOR TO PILLOWTALK

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH. TOBE WITH THE ARCHANGELS

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH. DAVANE THE FAMILY JEWELS

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. JOAN SCHURR KEFELI

1st:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. C AND J SILVER CHARM OF CHRYSALIS

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. HARMONY HILL’S INSTANT STATUS

3rd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

CH. SWANCREST THE POWER OF LOVE ETERNAL

4th:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH. LA BRISE SUN BEAR

 

Show Name:

Montgomery KC

 

Location (City, State):

Montgomery, AL

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

November 24, 2012

Total Entry: 

825

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Molly Martin

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Mt Views Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Reserve Best In Show

 

Great Dane

GCh. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Sharon Jacobsen

Best Junior:

Mary Lee

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Judith Brown

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Mt Views Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCh. Conquests This Is It

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Summits Emery Its In The Bag

4th:

Vizsla

GCh. Regal Point Pinnacle Of Lilauea

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Jon Cole

1st:

Saluki

GCh. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Loeralees What Love Is SL

3rd:

Choose an item.

CH. Kerryarc Breawyn Ffynnon Garw

4th:

Whippet

Ch. Longlesson Run For The Roses

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Slay

1st:

Great Dane

GCh. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Kuvasz

GCh. Szumerias Wildwood Silver Six Pence

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Blue Max Pretty Woman V Encore

4th:

Boxer

GCh. Ho-Pa’s Grand Slam

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Ann Hearn

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch. Charthill Top Billing

3rd:

Glen of Imaal Terrier

Kilkennys Sullivan Of Castlerock

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert Jacobsen

1st:

Pekingese

Ch. Briar-Mar American Gigolo At Vannjty

2nd:

Papillon

GCh. Fenice Le Beaudreaux

3rd:

Toy Poode

GCh. Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

4th:

Pomeranian

Ch. Babbis Captain Of The Ship Of Mtn Crest

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Ann Hearn 

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Glenleigh Gangs N Roses

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Bret D Gabriels Lost Art

4th:

Schipperke

Ch. Dante Fire When Ready

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Rick Gschwender 

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Mysharas Dancing Queen

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizmas Ike of Edale

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

GCh. Sugarok Born In The USA