Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 11/26/12 8:45 a.m.

Show Name:

 Golden Valley Kennel Club, Inc.

Location (City, State):

Turlock, CA

Field Rep(s):

John P. Wade

Show Date:

November 23, 2012

Total Entry: 895

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Col. Joe B. Purkhiser

Fox Terrier - Wire

 GCH Afterall Painting The Sky   

Reserve Best In Show

 

Collie - Smooth

 GCH Travler’s Pierce Arrow    

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Jane E. Treiber   18       

Best Junior:

#24 – Aimee Bruening – Open Intermediate

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Elizabeth Muthard   137   

1st:

Weimaraner

#9   GCH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

#10 GCH Dogwdcreek’s La Vita E Belle    

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

#9   GCH Segre’s Brown Derby RA BN OA OAJ

4th:

Field Spaniel

#7   CH Promenade’s Pay It Forward      

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Charles L. Olvis   100  

1st:

Basset Hound

#10 GCH Blossomhil’s Hello Dolly

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

#7   GCH Bougain’e Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin

3rd:

Whippet

#8   GCH Endeavor’s White vRoses On Nysa Hill

4th:

Saluki

#8   GCH Carmas Hope JC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Jane E. Treiber   205   

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

#17 GCH Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN 

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

#17 CH Sapphires Briscoe

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

#17 GCH Catanya’s Latin Lovefr

4th:

Samoyed

#17 GCH Glacier’s N Rowdy’s Czargent Trouble

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Peggy J. Haas   63

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

#16 GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

#8  CH Eastmans Marie Antoniette

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

#9  GCH Ascot Sanspur At Yarrow

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

#9  GCH Bonney New England Patriot

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Gloria Kerr   132

 

1st:

Chinese Crested

#7   CH Dejavu I Want About Me

 

2nd:

Maltese

#7   CH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

 

3rd:

Silky Terrier

#7   GCH Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

 

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

#11 CH Images Playboy At Serenade

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Muriel Purkhiser   97  

 

1st:

Keeshond

#9   GCH Windrift’s Follow The Money

 

2nd:

Boston Terrier

#12 GCH Waylin’s Tropical Storm    

 

3rd:

French Bulldog

#29 GCH Prefere Bella Ridge’s Frankly Speaking

 

4th:

Bulldog

#10 Brumar’s Rolling Green Acres Prancing Poni

 

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Gloria Kerr   110  

 

1st:

Collie - Smooth

#9  GCH Travler’s Pierce Arrow

 

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

#14 GCH Sky Acres Flying Solo   

 

3rd:

Beauceron

#8  GCH Bijou Noir Du Chateau Rocher

 

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

#7  GCH Carben Copy If The Shoe Fits

 

 

Show Name:

WINDHAM COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC.

 

Location (City, State):

WEST SPRINGFIELD, MA
PATRICIA PROCTOR AND SANDY D’ANDREA

 

Field Rep(s):

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 23, 2012

 

Show Date:

 

Total Entry: 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   DE. KLAUS ANSLEM

English Springer Spaniel

 

Reserve Best In Show

 

Harrier

 

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. BETSY HORN HUMER

Best Junior:

ANNIE HENSHAW

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. JAMES COVEY

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GHC WYMOUR CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GHC WHISTLESTP’S RILEY ON FIRE

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

CH DAWNGLOW STRAWBERRY WINE

4th:

Irish Setter

GHC NORTHWIND’S FIRST REIGN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. KEKE KAHN

1st:

Harrier

GCH DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Borzoi

GCH GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SC

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH BRIARDACH’S ROCK  STAR

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR WILLIAM (BILL) SHELTON

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH PROTOCOL’S VENI VIDI VICI

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH MCMAGIC’S CANDIE HAM OF PEBBLES’ RUN

3rd:

Akita

GHC HIKAY’S WITCH WITHY ATTITUDE

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH PYRLESS NO-BRAINER

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. ROBERT STEIN

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GHC LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GHC LOMONDVIEW CLEMENTIA

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GHC CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

CH MIZZENTOP STORM KING

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: MR. NORMAN KENNEY 

1st:

Affenpinscher

GHC BANANA JOEVTANI KAZARI

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

CH WE-SYNG ROYAL ETIQUETTE

3rd:

Pug

GHC WINSOME-NIRVANA-BLAQUE TRIPLE PLAY

4th:

Maltese

CH TA-JON’S PAWSITIVELY PAWPARAZZI

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. HOUSTON (TODDIE) CLARK

1st:

Bichon Frise

GHC VOGELFLIGHT’S HONOR TO PILLOWTALK

2nd:

Schipperke

GHC DE LAMER BLACK ICE

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

GHC NUUTOK’S ATKA INUKSHUK

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GHC KAN SING’S TENZIN

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. MONICA CANESTRINI 

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH BABHEIMS CAPTAIN CRUNCH

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH MISHAOOK LULU @ CHATEAU BLANC HICS

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCH DEVINWOOD A PERFECT STRANGER

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH HERITAGE EVER AFTER

 

Show Name:

Northeastern Md. K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

West Friendship,Md. 21794

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

        23 Nov.12

Total Entry: 

1100

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Dr Carol White-Moser

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

Reserve Best In Show

 

Collie - Rough

Ch Milas Latin Lover

Jr. Showmanship

Judge Alice Inman

Best Junior:

Brooke Moyer

Sporting Group:

Judge James Noe

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

Ch Mt,View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Ches-Shores Wacky Jackie

3rd:

Brittany

Ch Carrolton’s Count Lancelot

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Dixieland Dutchess

Hound Group:

Judge James Frederiksen

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Bloodhound

Ch You Must Have Been A Beautiful Baby At The Magpie

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

 Peacock 7Eagle Ridge Bright Future At Copper Sky

4th:

Borzoi

Ch Raynbo’s Run For The Roses

Working Group:

Judge   Roland Pelland

1st:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic’s Mojo

2nd:

Rottweiler

Ch Hemlock’s JackOf Hearts RA

3rd:

Great Dane

Ch Diola’s Saks And The City V Hi-Class

4th:

Boxer

Ch Jacquet’s Laredo El Encanto

Terrier Group:

Judge  Roz Kramer

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Skyehigh’s MKC Bonaparte

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch McVan’s Be Bop Baby

4th:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Jovel On Angel’s Wings

Toy Group:

Judge  NancyHafner

1st:

Pug

Ch Hill’s Country Tag I’m It

2nd:

Papillon

Ch Jazzbo’s Headline News

3rd:

Pomeranian

Ch Desire’s Beyond My Wildest Dreams

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch  Roseland Eli

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge   Roland Pelland

1st:

Dalmatian

Ch Spotlight’s Ruffian

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Xeralane’s Kid Rock

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Hillwood Dassin Rock On By

4th:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Bellefleet’s Living In The Fast Lane

Herding Group:

Judge    Alice Inman

1st:

Collie - Rough

Ch Milas Latin Lover

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch PineHill’s Payday Of HaysHill

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Riverside Get Over It

4th:

Beauceron

Ch Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac