Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 11/20/12 9:05 a.m.

Show Name:

Fayetteville KC

 

Location (City, State):

Concord, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

Nov. 18, 2012

Total Entry: 

1336

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Minna-Liisa Koltes

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bedlington Terrier

GCH Wrightwyn’s Power Play

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Betty-Anne Stenmark – 22 entries

Best Junior:

Chaz McDonnell – Open Senior - Pointer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Carl Liepmann - 183

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH Brookwood Diamond In The Ruff

3rd:

English Setter

GCH LochLomond’s Wrapped Up In You JH

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Liberty’s It’s All About Ari JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Dennis Gallant - 142

1st:

Basenji

GCH C-Quest Jokuba Zensational

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH Brownwood Topaz SS

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner’s International S’cess

4th:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Tells Matrix Reloaded

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Betty-Anne Stenmark - 205

1st:

Rottweiler

GCH Hemlock’s Jack Of Hearts RA

2nd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH Derby’s X Marks The Spot

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

4th:

Bullmastiff

GCH Newcastle’s Picturesque Picasso

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Betty-Anne Stenmark – 119

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH Wrightwyn’s Power Play

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch. Camcrest Ansurely Jasmine

4th:

Russell Terrier

Ch. Goldsand’s Billie Jean

Toy Group:

Ju8dge's Name:   Ron Rella – 256

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Krissy’s Savvy Jasper

2nd:

Havanese

GCH Kokomo Panache Harley Made In America

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch. Integra’s Masquerade Party

4th:

Affenpinscher

Tamarin Tebow

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Nancy Hafner - 161

1st:

Chow Chow

GCH Sitze-Gou’s Glazz Paragon

2nd:

Lowchen

GCH Laser Kiji No Way No How

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Xeralane’s Kid Rock

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH Mauldin’s Carolina Moon-Shine

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Carl Liepmann - 197

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH Majestic Avatar Storm Warning PT

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Mysharas Dancing Queen

 

Show Name:

The Kennel Club of Philadelphia II

 

Location (City, State):

Oaks, PA

 

Field Rep(s):

Michael Canalizo

 

Show Date:

11/18/2012

Total Entry: 

1144

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Dr. Alvin  W. Krause

Affenpinscher

GCH. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Afterall Painting the Sky

Jr. Showmanship

Mrs. Jamie Souza Bartlett

Best Junior:

Ashleigh Rutzel

Sporting Group:

Dr. Gerard C. Penta

1st:

English Setter

GCH. Set’r Ridge Brasswinds Blueprint

2nd:

Brittany

GCH. Carrollton’s Count Lancelot

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Keepsake N Sunlaine Special Blend

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCH. Fireside’s Riding High SH

Hound Group:

Mrs. Pamela B. Peat

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH. Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH.Monkhams Famous Grouse

3rd:

Otterhound

CH. Kalevala’s Always In Scentsational Style

4th:

Bloodhound

GCH. You Must Have Been A beautiful Baby At The Magpie

Working Group:

Mr. Peter A. Baynes

1st:

Rottweiler

CH. Nighthawk’s Livin’ La Vida Loca

2nd:

Boxer

Ch. Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP

3rd:

Siberian Husky

CH. Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. Pyrless No-Brainer

Terrier Group:

Col. Joe B. Purkhiser

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Afterall Painting the Sky

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

CH. Mickalady’s Breakdancin’ B-Boy

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH. Diamonds Catus Cash

4th:

Irish Terrier

CH. Laochragh’s Clancy

Toy Group:

Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH. Victory’s Spencer

3rd:

Pug

GCH. Castlerocks Pine Cone Mountain Rain

4th:

Havanese

GCH.GCH. Socialite’s En Garde’

Non-Sporting Group:

Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Kan Sing’s Tenzin

2nd:

Schipperke

GCH. De Lamer Sea Ya At The Top

3rd:

Keeshond

Smokee Ridges Shredding Machine

4th:

Shiba Inu

GCH. Yuko’s Chief Red Eagle

Herding Group:

Col. Joe B. Purkhiser

1st:

Collie - Rough

GCH. Devinwood A Perfect Dtarnger

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. Dunhill Celebration

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Collinswood One InA Million NA NAJ

4th:

Briard

GCH. Fairytale’s Balthazar Le Sage

 

Show Name:

GREATER OCALA DC

 

Location (City, State):

OCALA,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

11/18/12

Total Entry: 

1415

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   DANA CLINE

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH REECE AFTERHOURS THE BUCK STOPS HERE JH

Reserve Best In Show

 

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH WHIRLAWAYS IDA BELLE’S A RINGING

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  DANA CLINE

Best Junior:

KASEY O’BRIEN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  LAMAR MATHIS

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

7 GCH REECE AFTERHOURS THE BUCK STOPS HERE JH

2nd:

Brittany

19 GCH CHILCOTE’S TALK ABOUT ME

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

19 CH BLT INTO THE WILD

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

21 GCH DESTINY AS FOOD AS IT GETS CD JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  RALPH AMBROSIO

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

50 CH WHIRLAWAYS IDA BELLE’S A RINGING

2nd:

Saluki

11 GCH BAHA PERSIAN OF INTEREST CD NA AXJSC

3rd:

Whippet

18 GCH KARASAR’S MASTRPIECE

4th:

Bluetick Coonhound

10 GCH CHARWIN FAIRMONT SWEET SOCIETY BLUE SNUFF

Working Group:

Judge's Name: DR. WANDA SPEDIACCI

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

11 GCH CLAIRCREEK IMPRESSION DE MATISSE

2nd:

Great Dane

34 CH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE

3rd:

Boxer

39 GCH AND G’S MYSTICAL DANCER

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

27 GCH D’S REMEMBER WHEN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   WILLIAM DEVILLENEUVE

1st:

Skye Terrier

7 GCH OF SKYELINE CAPTAIN HOOK

2nd:

Glen of Imaal Terrier

8 GCH FINNABAIR SONG O’MY HEART

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

7 CH DEERHAVEN AN HEIR ABOUT HIM

4th:

Scottish Terrier

10 CH EROGLEN’S STORMY WEATHER

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   GLENDA DAWKINS

1st:

Pug

15 GCH CAPER’S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

16 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

3rd:

Havanese

23 GCH MYSTIC JI JO’S VIRGIL EARP

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

7 GCH SILVER BLUFF ROLLS ROYCE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   KEKE KAHN

1st:

Standard Poodle

19 KAYLEN’S GULFBREEZE LUNAR ECLIPSE

2nd:

Dalmatian

15 GCH SPOTLIGHTS RUFFIAN

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

9 CH KARADALE CLARION BORN THIS WAY

4th:

French Bulldog

21 GCH BANDOG BAYOU’S THE WARRIOR

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    DONALD BOOXBAUM

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

15 GCH BABHEIMS CAPTAIN CRUNCH

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

25 CH EQUINOX THE EDGE OF REASON RE

3rd:

Beauceron

7 CH BEOWOLF RIME DES MONTS DU LAC

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

35 CH BILGAY’S EYE OF THE HURRICANE

 

Show Name:

Council Bluffs KC

 

Location (City, State):

Omaha, NE

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

11/18/12

Total Entry: 823

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Marjorie Tuff

Maltese

GCh Scyllas Small Kraft Re Lit

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

GCh Jasets Satisfaction

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Kent Delaney

Best Junior:

Marie Stahmer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Gene Blake

1st:

Vizsla

GCh Nyircsaszari Szilva

2nd:

Brittany

GCh Trios Mr Rocktober

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh Gazon Solar Eclipse

4th:

Irish Setter

Ch Antares Bobby Jones

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Gene Blake

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh Osiris Cowboy Cassanova

2nd:

Greyhound

Ch Shylo The Party Spot

3rd:

Borzoi

Brass Gates Ruby At Jedawn

4th:

Beagle - 13"

Ch Vinlas LA Ink

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs Robert Forsyth 

1st:

Boxer

Ch Sapphires Violet Sky In Vegas of Streamline

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh Szumerias Wildwood Silver Six Pence

3rd:

Mastiff

Ch Horton Bays Just Wild About

4th:

Akita

GCh Sherob Stardust It Had To Be You

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Ray Bay

1st:

Border Terrier

GCh Standishs N Webe Believe It Or Not

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch High Mtn Everso Smooth

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCh Maxwells Diamond Thief

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

Larohs Wadas Grace With A Twist

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs Robert D Smith

1st:

Maltese

GCh Scyllas Small Kraft Re Lit

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Endors And Donandrus New Moon

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch We Syng Royal Etiquette

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs Robert Forsyth 

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Jasets Satisfaction

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Vajes Jethro Bodine

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCh Diamond C Ya At The Finish Line

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCh Heights PDQ

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs Robert D Smith

1st:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh Dawn Heirs Hes The Boss

2nd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Daybar For Your Eyes Only

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Camelots Broadway Musical @ Aquavida

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Wildwinds Tell Me No Lies

 

Show Name:

CENTRAL NEW YORK K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

SYRACUSE, N.Y.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

     11/18/12

Total Entry: 

1304

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   TERRY L. BERRIOS

Harrier

GCH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pekingese

CH. YAKEE EASILY PERSUADED

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  TERRY L. BERRIOS    27

Best Junior:

RACHEL ERTLE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  DEBORAH Y. VERDON   221

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH. HITRAILS CLOUDS IN MY EYES

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH. NORTHWIND’S FIRST REIGN

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. SCHUTZEN’S SON OF A GUN, BN,RE,SH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  ALBERTO BERRIOS    72

1st:

Harrier

GCH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. SPORTING FIELDS BAHAMA SANDS

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH. GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SC

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCH. BRIDGEHILL’S MR MASON’S MISBEHAVIN’

Working Group:

Judge's Name: ARLENE K. DAVIS   270

1st:

Great Dane

GCH. LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH. ALPENSPIRIT JUST IN TIME

3rd:

Boxer

GCH. DRACO GREETS DASSIN WITH FOURBEARS

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. HOLLY WOODS CATWOMAN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   DR. H. SCOTT KELLOGG   124

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

CH. SANHERPINC MERIDA

4th:

Norwich Terrier

CH. HIGHWOODS WHIRLING DUN

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   CHUCK WINSLOW   172

1st:

Pekingese

CH. YAKEE EASILY PERSUADED

2nd:

Toy Poodle

CH. SMASH JP SAKURA

3rd:

Pug

GCH. HILL COUNTRY’S TAG I’M IT

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH. TRIOS BIG SHOT

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    SANDY WHEAT   170

1st:

Miniature Poodle

CH. SURREY SUGAR BABY

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH. THISTLEDOWN CHAUTAUQUA LACE

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

CH. TECOMAN (AVALOS)

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

PAT’S IRISH ALPINE CUSTOM BUILT

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    LOWELL K. DAVIS   223

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. PIND HILL’S PAYDAY OF HAYSHILL

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH. BON-CLYDES TAKE ONE

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. PROPWASH KNOW HOW

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. TIR NA N’ OG THE LEGEND OF BANZAI MAGUIRE

 

Show Name:

Canadian Valley KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Chickasha, OK

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

11/18/12

Total Entry: 

732

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Marcia C. Feld

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. Newstead Echoes Of Love

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bloodhound

GCH. Heather’s A Little Night Music

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Marcia C. Feld

Best Junior:

Karlee Howard-Open Senior-Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Christine E. Pollender-Calcinari # 40

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. Newstead Echoes Of Love

2nd:

Vizsla

CH. Red Diamond Cimarron Pistol Pizzazz

3rd:

Pointer

CH. Seasyde Edgehill Hear Of Gold

4th:

Labrador Retriever

Rogue’s Delians Black Ops

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Timothy Catterson # 120

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. Heather’s A Little Night Music

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

CH. Ygdrasil Laird O The Dance Prydain

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. Elmo’s Martian Chronicles

4th:

Beagle - 15"

K-Run’s We Could Have Had It All Around

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza # 108

1st:

Samoyed

GCH. Polar Mist Cruz ‘N T’Party At Zamosky

2nd:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCH. Evergreen’s Rub My Belly At Rising Star

3rd:

German Pinscher

GCH. Midornoch A Phortune Of Phranklin

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. Pyrless Don’t Blink

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr.Robert Paust # 61

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot’s Texas Hold ‘Em

2nd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH. Glentom’s You Were Mint For Me

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Kingsview Just Ebony

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Alpine’s Lonewolf Whisky River

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Troy Clifford Dargin # 128

1st:

Havanese

Havdiss Catching Fire

2nd:

Shih Tzu

GCH. Lohona Zephyr I Can’t Look Away

3rd:

Japanese Chin

Touches Top Hat And Tails At Samskara

4th:

Brussels Griffon

CH. C-Gait Top-O-The World

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Roland L. Pelland # 91

1st:

Schipperke

CH. Dante Fire When Ready

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Vogelflight’s ‘Honor’ To Promise

3rd:

Keeshond

CH. Karina’s You Can’t Stop The Beat

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH. Ken’s Rude Awakening

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Sharon Newcomb # 160

1st:

Icelandic Sheepdog

CH. Emerald Isle Grima

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Nike Clayfield Paladin Be My Darling HT PT

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Eden Crowns Designer Label

4th:

Border Collie

CH. Wedgewood Voodoo Child

 

Show Name:

 Whidbey Island Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Central Point, OR

 

Field Rep(s):

John P. Wade

 

Show Date:

November 18, 2012

Total Entry: 

1353

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Lee Brown 

German Shepherd Dog

 CH Clayfield Good Day Sunshine

Reserve Best In Show

 

Afghan Hound

  CH Stormhill’s Sweet Dreams  Of Raffica 

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Katie Effert   64

Best Junior:

#201 – Shelby Lubchuk – Novice Senior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Suzanne Dillin   282    

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

#5   GCH CH Mountain View National Acclaim 

2nd:

Spinone Italiano

#8   CH Couchfields Giulia At Carpe Diem

3rd:

Gordon Setter

#7   GCH Sunrunner Veni Vidi Vici

4th:

American Water Spaniel

#6   CH Beavercreek’s Secret Celebration

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Donnelle Richards   171   

1st:

Afghan Hound

#6  CH Stormhill’s Sweet Dreams  Of Raffica  

2nd:

Redbone Coonhound

#5  CH Eskai’s Sir Kasper

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

#15  GCH DC Nefer-Temu Vou Te Contar SC

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

#5   CH Kellcastle Rushmore

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Angela J. Propora   210  

1st:

Saint Bernard

#5   CH Lasquitte’s Denver V Lucas

2nd:

Siberian Husky

#7   GCH CH Paragon’s You Had Me At Merlot

3rd:

Akita

#23 GCH CH Sondaisa Fyre When Ready

4th:

Leonberger

#14 CH El Dorado’s Chili Pepper

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Carole A. Beattie   101       

1st:

Norwich Terrier

#11 Sea Of Flames  

2nd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

#6   GCH CH Doubloons’ Extrem Play

3rd:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

#6  GCH King’s Mtn Alice Springs

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

#5  CH SheezBez Soldier Of Fortne TLC

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Donnelle Richards   169     

1st:

Toy Fox Terrier

#7   CH GCH Jane’s Christmas Gift

2nd:

Maltese

#6   CH Maltangel Heavenly Vision

3rd:

Silky Terrier

#11 CH Tawny Mist Tumtation Strikes 

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

#6   GCH CH Glenbrook’s Playin’ With Fire

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Barbara Ann Langlois   133    

1st:

Chow Chow

#5  CH GCH Moonshine’s Stolen Moments  

2nd:

French Bulldog

#15 CH Padlock’s Dunkin Doughnuts Prepared At Andaney  

 

3rd:

Schipperke

#11 GCH CH Bonchien Prodigal Son    

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

#6   GCH CH Ms Wiz’s Rain Of Terror

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Del Richards   170    

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

#17 CH Clayfield Good Day Sunshine

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

#14 GCH CH Sunnland’s Copacabana VCD1 RE PT

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

#7   GCH Blue Panda Kissing Bandit

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

#5   CH GCH Cobeauche Jakabo Xavier

 

Show Name:

Greater Sierra Vista Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

11/18/2012

Total Entry: 

1249

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MRS LISA WARREN

Dalmatian

GCH. KASTLE’S GO SPEED RACER

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. DYTONA VIP

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. PAUL BODEVING

Best Junior:

SARAH MARIE DWIGHT

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. JEAN FOURNIER

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH. SILHOUETTES LIFEINTHEFASTLANE

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDIES

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. DOGWDCREEK’S LA VITA BELLE

4th:

Pointer

SOLIVIA’S DECADENCE OF BEAGOOD

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  COL. ROBERT E. BOOTH

1st:

Whippet

GCH. ENDEAVOR’S WHITE ROSES ON NYSA HILL

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK’S KISS AND TELL

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. BARRISTER’S DIAMONDS ARE A GIRL’S BEST FRIEND

4th:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

DRY RIVER’S SHATTERED DREAMS

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. ADRIAN WOODFORK

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog

MAGIC BERNERS WHITE MAGIC

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH. BANSHEE’S DUKE OF ROTT’N ACRE’S, RE, CD

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. TOPAZ SILVER LINING

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. RAKLYNS TALBOT OF ALISATON

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. KENNETH KAUFFMAN

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. DYTONA VIP

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

CH. FIRST CLASS SYRAH D’HERMITAGE

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. WEDIGIT PAPARAZZI

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. KRUSE’S HIGH INTEREST

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. ANNE S. KATONA

1st:

Pekingese

GCH. WINDEMERE’S DUSTING OF WHITE AT PEVYNE

2nd:

Chinese Crested

CH. DEJAVU I WANT A TALK ABOUT ME

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH. LOUJON BACKROADS TO PARIS

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

D’ARLEEN HE MOVES LIKE JAGGER

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. ANNE S. KATONA

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH. KASTLE’S GO SPEED RACER

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. SUNCLIPSE MYSTIQUE

3rd:

Chow Chow

CH. DREAMLAND’S LIGHT UP THE SKY

4th:

French Bulldog

ALLUSION’S TAURUSTRAIL GOOD 2B KING

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. JEAN FOURNIER

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. COTTONWOOD MAN IN THE MOON

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. LAKOTA’S HITMAN OF CANTAR

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

STARN JAIL HOUSE GEMS EASYWIND

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. PENNYSHIRE SOLID ALIBI

 

Show Name:

Central Ohio K. C.

 

Location (City, State):

Columbus, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

11/18/12

Total Entry: 

1894

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  David Bolus

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt. View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Reserve Best In Show

 

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Penny DiSiena - 30

Best Junior:

Carly McNellie – Open Junior - Whippet

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Anne Savory Bolus - 390

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt. View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Pointer

GCH Oncore My Kyna Storm

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Stargaz’R ‘N Wingfield Time Will Tell

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Nonnies No Doubt

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Debbie Peterson - 293

1st:

Greyhound

GCH Arghandab Sacred Dance At Cebar JC

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Torquay Be Nice To Me

4th:

Afghan Hound

Jolie Orion

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Debra Thornton - 394

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Saint Bernard

GCH Jamelle’s Aristocrat V Elba

3rd:

Great Dane

Ch Sandale-Paj Captain Barbosa

4th:

Boxer

GCH Ho-Pa’s Grand Slam

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Judith Daniels -  174

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Gordon’s Bite Of The Apple

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH True Blue Madonna

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

J’Cobe Broxden Oh My Cod

4th:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Delores Burkholder -  234

1st:

Havanese

Ch Marcosa’s Slip Slidin’ Away OF

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH Midwood Magnitude

3rd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Induna’s Ink Spot

4th:

Papillon

GCH Fenice Le Beaudreaux

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Molly Martin - 166 

1st:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH Nuuktok’s Atka Inukshuk

2nd:

Boston Terrier

Ch Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCH Glenleigh Gangs ‘N Roses

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Tom Kilcullen - 227 

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv Gambolon Blue Thunder

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH Spiritwood’s Gandalf The Blue

3rd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Raisin Danny’s Boy