Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 11/19/12 11:00 a.m.

Show Name:

The Kennel Club of Philadelphia I

 

Location (City, State):

Oaks, PA

 

Field Rep(s):

Michael Canalizo

 

Show Date:

11/17/2012

Total Entry: 

1452

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Afterall Painting the Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Affenpinscher

GCH. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

Jr. Showmanship

Mr. David Peat

Best Junior:

Ryan Yeager

Sporting Group:

Mrs. Lorraine W. Bisso

1st:

Field Spaniel

GCH. Sands Cape Pardon Me Boys

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

CH. Dawnglow American Honey

3rd:

English Setter

GCH. Set’r Ridge Brasswinds Blueprint

4th:

Pointer

GCH. Marjetta In The Limelight JH

Hound Group:

Mr. David Peat

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH. Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH.Monkhams Famous Grouse

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH. Mia-Bakhu Conspiracy Theory V Hallam SC CA

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

CH. Legibach Captian Crunch SW

Working Group:

Ms. Rita J. Biddle Esq.

1st:

Great Dane

GCH. Lobato’s JitterBug Man

2nd:

Siberian Husky

CH. Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. Pyrless No-Brainer

4th:

Rottweiler

CH. Nighthawk’s Livin’ La Vida Loca

Terrier Group:

Ms. Kathleen J. Ferris

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Afterall Painting the Sky

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Lomondview Clementina

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. An Garda Déjà vu Looking At You

4th:

Irish Terrier

CH. Laochragh’s Clancy

Toy Group:

Mrs. Pamela  B. Peat

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH. Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Shih Tzu

GCH. Foxfire Pocket Edition

3rd:

Havanese

GCH. Marcosa’s Bachelor Button

4th:

Papillon

GCH. InVolo The King Of Pop

Non-Sporting Group:

Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Kan Sing’s Tenzin

2nd:

Schipperke

GCH. De Lamer Sea Ya At The Top

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH. Ultimate Caleb

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH. Milledals Alissa At Peace Valley

Herding Group:

Mrs June A. Penta

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH. Dunhill Celebration

2nd:

Belgian Malinois

GCH. Broadrdcreek’s Marcus Junis Brutus

3rd:

Briard

GCH FAIRYTALE'S BALTHAZAR LE SAGE.

4th:

Collie - Rough

GCH. Devinwood A Perfect Dtarnger

 

Show Name:

GREATER OCALA DFC

 

Location (City, State):

OCALA,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

Sydney Good

 

Show Date:

11/17/12

Total Entry: 

1515

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   WILLIAM DEVILLENEUVE

Minature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Great Dane

CH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  CHANTAL ANDREWS

Best Junior:

 

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  ROBERT VANDIVER

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

7 GCH REECE AFTERHOURS THE BUCK STOPS HERE JH

2nd:

Weimaraner

22 GCH NORTHWOODS SEND MONEY HONEY

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

10 GCH EDGEWOOD CASINO CELEBRITY

4th:

American Water Spaniel

8 KEL-RIN’S BANDIDA DE OFFSHORE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  KEKE KAHN

1st:

Harrier

9 GCH TALLYHO THE TIME OF MY LIFE

2nd:

American Foxhound

7 GCH KELLY MT AMERICAN IDOL

3rd:

Whippet

19 GCH BO-BETT’S SPEED DEMON

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

61 GCH CAMELOT’S VENTURA ADVENTURE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: DANA CLINE

1st:

Great Dane

34 CH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

27 GCH D’S REMEMBER WHEN

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

11 GCH CLAIRCREEK IMPRESSION DE MATISSE

4th:

Boxer

39 GCH R AND G’S MYSTICAL DANCER

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   GLENDA DAWKINS

1st:

Skye Terrier

7 GCH OF SKYELINE CAPTAIN HOOK

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

11 GCH WHITE OAKS INVINCIBLE SNOWPLOW

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

16 GCH THRASHERS DIABLA PEQUENA DARLA

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

7 CH NANHALL’S KOICHI HIKEL TERRYDALE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  WILLIAM CUNNUNGHAM

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Pug

 GCH CAPER’S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

3rd:

Papillon

7 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE VERGE

4th:

Chinese Crested

33 GCH HAMPTON COURT’S PARTY TIME AT LEGEND

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   DR. WANDA SPEDIACCI

1st:

Standard Poodle

9 GCH DACUN KAYLEN’S HE’S A HEARTBREAKER

2nd:

French Bulldog

21 GCH BANDOG BAYOU’S THE WARRIOR

3rd:

Chow Chow

7 GCH KELIN’S HIGHLAND MYSTIC

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

7 GCH OAK’S TUQUTE JOMOCHA LATTE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    RALPH AMBROSIO

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

15 GCH BABHEIMS CAPTAIN CRUNCH

2nd:

Beauceron

7 CH BEOOLF RIME DEA MONTS DU LAC

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

22 GCH RIVERSIDE GET OVER IT

4th:

Australian Shepherd

25 CH EQUINOX THE EDGE OF REASON RE

 

Show Name:

Canadian Valley KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Chickasha, OK

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

11/17/12

Total Entry: 

756

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Timothy Catterson

Schipperke

CH. Dante Fire When Ready

Reserve Best In Show

 

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Terry A. Sigler

Best Junior:

Karlee Howard-Open Senior-Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. David L. Kittredge # 41

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. Newstead Echoes Of Love

2nd:

Vizsla

CH. Red Diamond Cimarron Pistol Pizzazz

3rd:

Pointer

CH. Seasyde Edgehill Hear Of Gold

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Ehrenvogel Say Cheese

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Christine E. Pollender-Calcinari # 128

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. Heather’s A Little Night Music

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

CH. Ygdrasil Laird O The Dance Prydain

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH. Rockwood’s Milo Tipster

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. Rags Rags Ruff-N-Rowdy MW

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Jan C. Sigler # 110

1st:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH. Polar Mist Cruz’ N T’Party At Zamosky

3rd:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCH. Evergreen’s Rub My Belly At Rising Star

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Olympia Bikini Wax V Promise

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Judy E. Thill # 62

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot’s Texas Hold’Em

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Kingsview Just Ebony

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

CH. Mirikal Double Top Breakout

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Rockyhill Icees Rasin’ the Bar

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Charles C. Scott # 130

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCH. Lohona Zephyr I Can’t Look Away

2nd:

Pomeranian

MC’s The Last Stand

3rd:

Silky Terrier

GCH. Anjo Blu’s Once In A Blue Moon

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

CH. Timsar Mister Chance

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. David L. Kittredge #  93

1st:

Schipperke

CH. Dante Fire When Ready

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Vogelflight’s ‘Honor’ To Pillowtalk

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

CH. Dimarko Endurance

4th:

Lhasa Apso

GCH. Sera Mar Zuni Mandate

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza # 167

1st:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. Row-Bar’s Heartbreaker

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Turn Key’s Little Big Man RN

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. Coventry Just A Little Crush

4th:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

CH. Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal

 

Show Name:

Council Bluffs KC

 

Location (City, State):

Omaha, NE

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

11/17/12

Total Entry: 857

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Dr Robert Smith

Standard Poodle

GCh Jasets Satisfaction

Reserve Best In Show

 

Afghan Hound

Ch Thoans Mowgli

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Marjorie Tuff

Best Junior:

Ashley Hagood

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs Robert D Smith

1st:

Vizsla

GCh Nyircsaszari Szilva

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh Gazon Solar Eclipse

3rd:

Brittany

GCh Trios Mr Rocktober

4th:

Labrador Retriever

Tabathas Sunfest Decker

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Kent Delaney

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch Thoans Mowgli

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh Osiris Cowboy Cassanova

3rd:

Greyhound

Ch Shylo The Party Spot

4th:

Basenji

GCh Ab-Rafiki The Icon of Cool

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr Robert Smith

1st:

Kuvasz

GCh Szumerias Wildwood Silver Six Pence

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Horton Bays Just Wild About

3rd:

Mastiff

GCh Jadems Oliver Twist

4th:

Akita

GCh Sherob Stardust It Had To Be You

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs Robert Forsyth 

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhill Hellraiser

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCh Maxwells Diamond Thief

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Larohs Irish Road Warrior

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh Shandalee Rocket Science

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Kent Delaney 

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

2nd:

Maltese

GCh Scyllas Small Kraft Re Lit

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Endors And Donandrus New Moon

4th:

Pug

Ch Wnsome Ad Fab At Shylo

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs Robert D Smith

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Jasets Satisfaction

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Vajes Jethro Bodine

3rd:

Keeshond

Ch KJs Billboard Chart Topper

4th:

Miniature Poodle

GCh Dajeans Kiss Me Kate

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Marjorie Tuff  

1st:

Bearded Collie

Ch Daybar For Your Eyes Only

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Wildwinds Tell Me No Lies

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Kosmar Striking Back Of Bridgelady

 

Show Name:

 Whidbey Island Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Central Point, OR

 

Field Rep(s):

John P. Wade

 

Show Date:

November 17, 2012

Total Entry: 

1375

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Ms. Barbara Ann Langlois 

German Shepherd Dog

 CH Clayfield Good Day Sunshine

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Schnauzer

 GCH Charisma Maxim Von Diable

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Maryke Nau   56

Best Junior:

#601 – Austyn Collins – Open Senior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Carole A Beattie   290   

1st:

Golden Retriever

#24 CH Shadowland’s Paws For Applause At Tristar

2nd:

Gordon Setter

#7   GCH Sunrunner Veni Vidi Vici

3rd:

Weimaraner

#9   CH GCH Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed

4th:

Brittany

#25 CH Sanbar’s Ride The Winds

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Del Richards   173  

1st:

Scottish Deerhound

#6  Hollyrood Salome

2nd:

Basenji

#17 DC Emerant’s Heez Reminiscent SC FCH

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

# 8  CH Manahound Miss Terabyte

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

#9   CH Wyndox Positively Captivating ML  

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel   214  

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

#5   GCH Charisma Maxim Von Diable

2nd:

Akita

#23 GCH CH Sondaisa Fyre When Ready

3rd:

Newfoundland

#5 CH Pouch Cove’s Seabrook New Man At Nakiska

4th:

Rottweiler

#14 GCH CH Gamegards Rhythm Of The Rain

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Wyoma M. Clouss   106      

1st:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

#6   GCH CH Doubloons’ Extrem Play

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

#9   Tiffanie’s Fame And Fortune

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

#11 Sea Of Flames

4th:

Cairn Terrier

#11 GCH CH Terriwood MVP

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Suzanne Dillin   183     

1st:

Maltese

#6  CH Maltangel Heavenly Vision

2nd:

Toy Fox Terrier

#7  CH GCH Jane’s Christmas Gift

3rd:

Pomeranian

#5  GCH Randy’s Huckleberrie Friend

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

#9  CH Full Of Malarkey Miles Of Aisles    

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:Ms. Angela J. Porpora   129    

1st:

Boston Terrier

#5  Mtnview And Dorkays No Tell Motel

2nd:

French Bulldog

#15 CH Padlock’s Dunkin Doughnuts Prepared At Andaney  

 

3rd:

Schipperke

#11 GCH CH Bonchien Prodigal Son    

4th:

Shiba Inu

#11 Dragon House Titan

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:Mr. Lee Brown   167    

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

#17 CH Clayfield Good Day Sunshine

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

#11 CH C-Myste Baledwr Free To Disagree

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

#8   GCH Sky Acres Flying Solo .  

4th:

Border Collie

#7   CH GCH Royal’s Cruel Intentions

 

Show Name:

CHENANGO VALLEY K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

SYRACUSE, N.Y.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor

 

Show Date:

        11/17/12

Total Entry: 

1358

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   ALBERTO BERRIOS

Harrier

GCH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pekingese

CH. YAKEE EASILY PERSUADED

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  ALBERTO BERRIOS    29

Best Junior:

KELLY REPPERT

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  DYANE M. BALDWIN    228

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH. LENNOXLOVE SUSQUDILLA’S MINI COOPER

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH. NORTHWIND’S FIRST REIGN

4th:

Brittany

CH. MAGIC STORM OF THE CENTURY

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  ARLENE K. DAVIS    120

1st:

Harrier

GCH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. SPORTING FIELDS BAHAMA SANDS

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH. BRIDGEHILL’S MR MASON’S MISBEHAVIN’

4th:

Borzoi

GCH. GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  LOWELL K. DAVIS   263

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. HOLLY WOODS CATWOMAN

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH. MCMAGIC’S CANDIE HAM OF PEBBLES’RUN

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH. MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME

4th:

Boxer

GCH. LAZY K’S DULCE DE LECHE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   ALFRED J. FERRUGGIARO   122

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

3rd:

Border Terrier

GCH. GILES HILL FOX’S BRUSH

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. STONEBRIDGE JUST A LITTLE BIT BETTER

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   SANDY WHEAT    190

1st:

Pekingese

CH. YAKEE EASILY PERSUADED

2nd:

Toy Poodle

CH. SMASH JP SAKURA

3rd:

Pug

GCH. HILL COUNTRY’S TAG I’M IT

4th:

Havanese

GCH. FUZZY FARM QBIN WHO’S ON FIRST

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    CHUCK WINSLOW    158

1st:

Miniature Poodle

GCH. SURREY SUGAR BABY

2nd:

French Bulldog

RAKAE FRENCH CONNECTION MAURICE OF BEAU RIDGE

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH. THISTLEDOWN CHAUTAUQUA LACE

4th:

Schipperke

CH. BEACHVIEWS OOPS I DID IT AGAIN

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    JOSEPH HOLAVA    221

1st:

Puli

GCH. FUZZY FARM TWIST AND SHOUT

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. PROPWASH KNOW HOW

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. QUICHE’S GRAND FINALE

4th:

Border Collie

GCH. BON-CLYDES TAKE ONE

 

Show Name:

Greater Monroe KC

 

Location (City, State):

Concord, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

Nov. 17, 2012

Total Entry: 

1470

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Betty-Anne Stenmark

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Aubrey’s Moon River

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Nancy Johnson – 25 entries

Best Junior:

Becker Reep – Open Intermediate - Newfoundland

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ron Menaker - 194

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Liberty’s It’s All About Ari JH

3rd:

Brittany

Ch. Mustangs Leading Man At Treasure

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCH Bear Hug Femme Fatale JH BN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. James Edwards - 154

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner’s International S’cess

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Kalan’s Ramblin Rose Of Oak Hill

3rd:

Basenji

GCH C-Quest Jokuba Zensational

4th:

Beagle - 15"

Milroc Quest To Be Best

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ed Lyons - 214

1st:

Akita

GCH PPK’s ArcAngl Phoenix

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH Hemlock’s Jack Of Hearts RA

4th:

Great Dane

VZTOP’s Easter Bonnet

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Merle Taylor - 122

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH Wrightwyn’s Power Play

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH Caraway Baryshnikov By Tyrone

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Legend’s B-B-B Bad To The Bone

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Robert Hall - 276

1st:

Havanese

GCH Heartland’s Sure Bet

2nd:

Chinese Crested

GCH Crestline Butters Scotch

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Grannycreeks One And Only Wild Bill

4th:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Krissy’s Savvy Jasper

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Robert Hall - 185

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Fantastico Da Maya

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH Kepley’s My Way Or The Highway

3rd:

Lowchen

GCH Laser Kiji No Way No How

4th:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Hi Tide Catch The Summer Wind

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Janet Robinson – 239

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Aubrey’s Moon River

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Solange Significant

3rd:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

 

Show Name:

Lima K. C.

 

Location (City, State):

Columbus, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

11/17/12

Total Entry: 

1908

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Judith Daniels 

American Eskimo Dog

GCH Nuuktok’s Atka Inukshuk

Reserve Best In Show

 

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt. View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Joyce Fortney - 31

Best Junior:

Tyler Wells – Open Senior – Siberian Husky

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Betsy Yates - 394

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt. View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Pointer

GCH Oncore My Kyna Storm

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Stargaz‘R ‘N Wingfield Time Will Tell

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Windy Hill God Of Fire RN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Anne Savory Bolus - 279

1st:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH J’s Starbarrack’s Babybug’s Devil Of A Bug

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Torquay Be Nice To Me

4th:

Afghan Hound

Ch Verpatsha’s The Rocketeer O’R Cynergy

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Fay Dorval Haupt - 392

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Boxer

GCH Ho-Pa’s Grand Slam

3rd:

Bullmastiff

GCH Dal Primo Magic Moment

4th:

Samoyed

GCH Stolichnaya

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Scott Kellogg - 180

1st:

Border Terrier

GCH Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH J-Cobe Broxden Danea

3rd:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Cumbria’s Ready Jet Go

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Anne Savory Bolus - 272

1st:

Havanese

Ch Marcosa’s Slip Slidin’ Away OF

2nd:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH Deerfield’s Point Blank

4th:

Papillon

GCH Fenice Le Beaudreaux

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Robert Frost - 164 

1st:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH Nuuktok’s Atka Inukshuk

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Hearts On Fire

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH Weywood’s Knockout Kismet

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: James Maloney - 210 

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH Spiritwood’s Gandalf The Blue

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Limerick’s Shakespeare

3rd:

Briard

GCH Lightning Strike El Xargall

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Dramline Starphire Mahalo

 

Show Name:

Tucson Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

11/17/2012

Total Entry: 

1246

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. RICHARD G. BEAUCHAMP

Pekingese

GCH. WINDEMERE’S DUSTING OF WHITE AT PEVYNE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK’S KISS AND TELL

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. CONNIE S. CLAPP

Best Junior:

CAMERON HENSON

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. RITA A. BELL

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. DOGWDCREEK’S LA VITA E BELLE

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH.SILHOUETTES LIFEINTHEFASTLANE

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. WINAMERE N GOLDCAMP SIMPLY “D” BEST

4th:

English Setter

GCH. O0AKLEY’S BEDAZZLED

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. LISA WARREN

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK’S KISS AND TELL

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. STARLINE’S OXFORD VICTIM OF LOVE

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. GRANDGABLES SUMBUDDY WALDEN

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. BARRISTER’S DIAMONDS ARE A GIRL’S BEST FRIEND

Working Group:

Judge's Name: DR. ANTHONY DINARDO

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCH. TOPAZ SILVER LINING

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH. NAPLES TLBRK DANA SANROQUE NAIKA IKA PONO

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. GALLANT’S FIRST AND FOREMOST V CIDE

4th:

Akita

GCH. MOONLIGHT’S TAKARA GLAMOUR GIRL

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. F. M. (BUTCH) MACDONALD

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

CH. FIRST CLASS SYRAH D’HERNITAGE

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. ANGRANIAN DERRY MUCKER

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. WEDIGIT PAPARAZZI

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. DYTONA VIP

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. CONNIE S. CLAPP

1st:

Pekingese

GCH. WINDEMERE’S DUSTING OF WHITE AT PEVYNE

2nd:

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP WINNING RIBBON

3rd:

Pug

GCH. WINSOME-NIRVANA-BLAQUE TRIPLE PLAY

4th:

Chinese Crested

CH. DEJAVU I WANT ‘A TALK ABOUT ME

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. JEAN FOURNIER

1st:

Bichon Frise

CH. PARAY’S POWER & PRIVILEGE

2nd:

Chow Chow

CH. DREAMLAND’S LIGHT UP THE SKY

3rd:

Schipperke

CH. TANGEREA’S WHERE’S THE BEEF

4th:

Shiba Inu

GCH. KISHI’S MOJO DESERT SUN

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. CECILIA (CEC) RINGSTROM

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. COTTONWOOD MAN IN THE MOON

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. LAKOTA’S HITMAN OF CANTAR

3rd:

Canaan Dog

GCH. PLEASANT HILL MAGNUM OF SAMARA

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCHJ. PENNYSHIRE SOLID ALIBI