Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 11/12/12 9:03 a.m.

Show Name:

Huntsville KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Decatur, AL

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

November 11, 2012

Total Entry:  1171

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. James Hupp

Bulldog

GCh. Itsa Brix

Reserve Best In Show

 

Samoyed

Ch. Polar Mist Cruz’N T’Party At Zamosky

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Hal Biermann

Best Junior:

Natalie Brewer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Desmond Murphy

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Ocoee DSQD With A Vengeance

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Golden Gaits Never Lose Hope

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCh. Rolyarts Tale-Gator

4th:

Golden Retriever

Futura Masters Owl Let The Dogs Out Whoo Whoo

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Hal Biermann

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch. Solos Playboy SL

2nd:

Borzoi

GCh. Ksar Let It Snow

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCh. Jarens Ready Set Don’t Go At R-N-B

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh. Dynadaux Redneck Fancy Boy MS

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Beverly Vics

1st:

Samoyed

Ch. Polar Mist Cruz’N T’Party At Zamosky

2nd:

Akita

Ch. Nakodos My Blue Heaven

3rd:

Tibetan Mastiff

Ch. Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Vonduras Xcelerator Belle Amie

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Thomas Parrotti

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Gordons Bite Of The Apple

3rd:

Border Terrier

GCh. Highgate & The Ark Rejoice

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh. Broxden Waybroke Simphuni Burlesque

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Jeffrey Bazell

1st:

Havanese

GCh. Wyhavens How D’Ya Like Me Now

2nd:

Pug

Ch. Capers Sirius Endeavor

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCh. Mar-Pems Tiz A Tizzy

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

Annstefs Gotta Dream

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Luis Sosa 

1st:

Bulldog

GCh. Itsa Brix

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCh. Padows Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At AS

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Glenleigh Gangs N Roses

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch. Barnstorms Grissom TTCSI

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Carol White Moser 

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Jesstar Nirvana

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Riverside Get Over It

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizmas Ike Of Edale

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

GCh. Sugarok Macce Too

 

Show Name:

HERNANDO COUNTY KC

 

Location (City, State):

BROOKSVILLE,FLORIDA

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

11/11/12

Total Entry: 

1108

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   ELAINE LESSIG

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCH REECE AFTERHOURS THE BUCK STOPS HERE JH

Reserve Best In Show

 

Chinese Crested

GCH HAMPTON COURT’S PARTY TIME AT LEGEND

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  BRUCE VORAN

Best Junior:

SAMANTHA RICHARDS

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  PATRICIA LEAKEY BRENNER

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

7GCH REECE AFTERHOURS THE BUCK STOPS HERE JH

2nd:

English Setter

9 GCH SET’R RIDGE DIRTY DANCING

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

35 GCH ROSEWATER BABALU

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

9 GCH PIKKINOKKA’S LIGHTNING BUG

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MARJORIE MARTORELLA

1st:

Afghan Hound

9 GCH CRISTON ENCHANTED

2nd:

Saluki

32 CH BAY WATCH BABE VON AGRANI

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

7 CH ENCORE’S RERUN OF RIORDAN

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

12 CH SILPER’S RED SALT DAL SL

Working Group:

Judge's Name: BRUCE VORAN

1st:

Siberian Husky

8 GCH MILEKA’S BELLE STAR

2nd:

Samoyed

17 GCH WHITE MAGIC’S SEASONED TRAVELER

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

23 GCH ALPHA’S THE CONQUISTADOR RA

4th:

Great Dane

18 CH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   DAVID KIRKLAND

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

17 GCH SKYEHIGH’S MKC BONAPARTE

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

24 GCH MCVAN’S BE BOP BABY

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

7 GCH KEYSTONE’S DOCTOR BLUE

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

7 CH NANHALL’S KOICHI HIKEL TERRYDALE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   ARLEY HUSSIN

1st:

Chinese Crested

23 GCH HAMPTON COURT’S PARTY TIME AT LEGEND

2nd:

Papillon

7 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE VERGE

3rd:

Havanese

15 CH YUP’S MALIBU DREAM

4th:

Brussels Griffon

7GCH MARSDONFRANKLY SPEAKING

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   ARLEY HUSSIN

1st:

Standard Poodle

17 GCH DACUN KAYLEN’S HE’S A HEARTBREAKER

2nd:

Bichon Frise

7 GCH VOGELFLIGHT’S HONOR TO PILLOWTALK

3rd:

French Bulldog

7GCH BANDOG BAYOU’S THE WARRIOR

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

9 CH MBRIER’S RADIANT SCION OF ZEKE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  ARLEY HUSSIN 

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

23 GCH SUNBURST ONE COOL DUDE

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

9 GCH DALARNO NITE SONG AT MORNINGSTAR

3rd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

9 CH SWANCREST THE POWER OF LOVE ETERNAL

4th:

Australian Shepherd

12 GCH MYSHARAS DANCING QUEEN

 

Show Name:

Canada Del Oro Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Tucson, AZ

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

11/11/2012

Total Entry: 

958

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. LOWELL K. DAVIS

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. CH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

Reserve Best In Show

 

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDIES

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. LISA R. DEROULET

Best Junior:

   SARA MARIE DWIGHT

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. LOWELL K. (ARLENE) DAVIS

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDIES

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

GCH. CH. DOGWDCREEK’S LA VITE E BELLA

3rd:

English Setter

GCH. CH. OAKLEY’S B’DAZZLED

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. WINAMERE N GOLDCAMP SIMPLY ‘D’ BEST

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. LINDA C. MORE

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. CH. QUIET CREEK’S LIMITED EDITION

2nd:

Harrier

GCH. CH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. CH. GRANDGABLES SUMBUDDY WALDEN

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. CH. DIABLO’S DARK KNIGHT’S NEMESIS

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   

1st:

Great Dane

GCH. DE JOIE’S TOMFOOLERY V LOST CREEK

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. CH. R AND G’S MYSTICAL DANCER

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. HEARTWOOD’S BARK AT THE MOON

4th:

Samoyed

CH. CABAKA’S POL’R MST PRETTY COOL GUY

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. PATRICIA HALL

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. CH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. CH. FIRST CLASS SYRAH D’HERMITAGE

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. CH. WEDIGIT PAPARAZZI

4th:

Welsh Terrier

CH. MALVADO RAYNE BEAU

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. WILLIAM DEVILLENEUVE

1st:

Havanese

GCH. BELLATAK MCDREAMY

2nd:

Pug

GCH. CH. WINSOME-NIRVANA-BLANQUE TRIPLE PLAY

3rd:

Chinese Crested

GCH. CH. DEJAVU I WANT A TALK ABOUT ME

4th:

Brussels Griffon

GCH. CH. HILLTOP’S GQ COVER BOY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PATRICIA HALL

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. STARLIGHT’S LADY IN WAITING

2nd:

Schipperke

GCH. CH. BONCHIEN CEDRIC THE ENTERTAINER

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH. CH. KASTLE’S GO SPEED RACER

4th:

Bulldog

CH. MYTOYS EPIC AGAINST THE WINT

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. LINDA C. MORE

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. CH. LAKOTA’S HITMAN OF CANTAR

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH. STONEWALL I-ZAK DE LA SALSA

3rd:

Canaan Dog

GCH. CH. PLEASANT HILL MAGNUM OF SAMARA

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. SANDCASTLE RAGGEDY ANN

 

Show Name:

Ozarks KC

 

Location (City, State):

Springfield, MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

11/11/2012

Total Entry: 951 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Dr Robert Berndt

Basset Hound

GCh Topsfield Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pomeranian

GCh Jan Les Deck The Walls

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Grace Fritz

Best Junior:

Cassie Rice

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Douglas Johnson

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh Newstead Echoes Of Love

2nd:

Brittany

GCh Melridge Stir N It Up

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Drakkars RLB Celtic Private Eye

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch Gowers Time After Time

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Loraine Boutwell

1st:

Basset Hound

GCh Topsfield Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

2nd:

Saluki

GCh Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Faouziah’s Faramir

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCh Jolie Pagliaccio

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Maxine Beam 

1st:

Boxer

GCh Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Lengend Of Irish Spirit

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCh Hemlocks Jack Of Hearts RATT

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh El Lobo Guillermo Max

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Robert Black

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhill Hellraiser

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh High Mtn Everso In Command

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Rivers Force Of Nature

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Maxwells Diamond Thief

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Troy Dargin

1st:

Pomeranian

GCh Jan Les Deck The Walls

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh Gaga Lady De Aqlla

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCh Pem We Syng Lucky Mi

4th:

Affenpinscher

Ch Xela Party Hat

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Grace Fritz  

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Hearts On Fire

3rd:

Schipperke

Ch Dante Fire When Ready HOF

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCh KCs Just Out Of Reach

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Prof Doug Taylor  

1st:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

GCh Ponwoods Smoky

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCh Daybar For Your Eyes Only

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Frontiers License To Carry At Margaux

 

Show Name:

Cypress Creek KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Houston, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

11/11/12

Total Entry: 

963

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Ms. Marcy R. Spalding

Lakeland Terrier

CH. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

Reserve Best In Show

 

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. Soletrader Maggie May At M & M

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Gary Cooper

Best Junior:

Ashlee Jeanne Claggett-Open Intermediate-Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Sheila Smith # 145

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Summits Sonny Side Up

2nd:

Brittany

GCH. Dual Lane’s Cam JH

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. Chesabar’s Anyone Anyone

4th:

Pointer

GCH. Penpoint In Dress Blues

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Celeste M. Gonzalez # 124

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. Soletrader Maggie May At M & M

2nd:

Saluki

GCH. Aurora’s The Song And Dance Man

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH. Soyara’s the Flying Dutchman

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCH. Lokavi’s Battle Flag Of The South

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Eric Liebes # 112

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Skansen’s Harvard

2nd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH. Zilya’s Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes RN CD

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast with Gusto

4th:

German Pinscher

GCH. Midernoch A Phortune Of Phranklin

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Judy E. Thill # 75

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

CH. Thunderwood’s First Robin Of Spring

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Kelwyn’s History In The Making

4th:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH. Glentom’s You Were Mint For Me

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Janet Jackson # 156

1st:

Shih Tzu

CH. Lohona Zephyr I Can’t Look Away

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH. Brookview’s Rebel Yale

3rd:

Pug

GCH. Brazos River Not A Mystery

4th:

Japanese Chin

Touche’s Top Hat And Tails At Samskara

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David L. Kittredge # 99

1st:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH. Nuuktok’s Atka Inukshuk

2nd:

Bichon Frise

CH. Saks Winning Card

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Chaoyand Bestofmy Love At Asia

4th:

Bulldog

Ancrum’s Magic Man

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Cathy H. Daugherty #  143

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. Heidelberg’s Austin V Melissa

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Calloway Kimeric Knightcap

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

CH. Oakwood’s Refried Beans

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

CH. Liket’s Kick a Little II

 

Show Name:

Southern Colorado KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Pueblo, CO

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

Nov. 11, 2012

Total Entry: 

1040

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   John Madieros

Kuvasz

GCH Szumeria’s Wildwood Silver Six Pence

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Rocheuses Me and My Shadow Cornus

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  David Krogh – 36 entries

Best Junior:

Tyler Orndorff – Open Intermediate – Smooth Collie

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Liz Muthard - 168

1st:

Brittany

GCH Trio’s Mr. Rocktober

2nd:

Irish Setter

Ch. Antares Bobby Jones

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH Scion Hott Pants RN

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH Mardi Gras Strut The Stage

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Sharon Krogh - 153

1st:

Whippet

GCH Starline’s Chanel JC

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Spurridge’s Axl Of Lionridge

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Skyline N Magnolia’s Road Trip

4th:

Otterhound

Magicwood Howlaways Ropin The Dream

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Michael Shoreman - 264

1st:

Kuvasz

GCH Szumeria’s Wildwood Silver Six Pence

2nd:

Mastiff

GCH Jadems Oliver Twist

3rd:

Boxer

GCH Ramarco’s Ticketmaster

4th:

Akita

GCH Sherob Stardust It Had To Be You

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Kathy Grosso - 73

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch. Trailblazings Rue The Day

2nd:

Skye Terrier

Marwyn Blackfyre Rebellion

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch. Laroh’s Irish Road Warrior

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch. Camelot’s Finola Of Lindenka

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Rosemary Shoreman - 118

1st:

Pomeranian

Ch. TNT’s InfernoFlame’n Karisma

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCH Evrmor Gift Of Grace

4th:

Shih Tzu

Su Chen Pocket Change II

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    David Krogh - 103

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Brighton Ballet Slippers

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Vaje’s Jethrene Bodine

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH Redrocks Chip Off The Old “Rock”

4th:

Chow Chow

GCH Jidi The Great One At Rebelrun

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Charles Olvis – 155

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Rocheuses Me and My Shadow Cornus

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Lonestar’s Margarita Rose

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Kismet’s Silver Minx

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Larklain Cal’s Jazzman

 

Show Name:

 Wine Country Kennel Club

Location (City, State):

Napa, CA

Field Rep(s):

John P. Wade

Show Date:

November 11, 2012

Total Entry:   

1076

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Keke Kahn  .    

Standard Poodle

GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore  

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

 GH Coventry Allure At Wynstar    

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Trevor Miller   15       

Best Junior:

#10 – Sydney Stone    – Open Senior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Donald Sturz Jr.   219

1st:

Weimaraner

#23  GCH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

2nd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

#9    GCH Flatbrook’s Heir About Him MH

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

#10  GCH Whistle’s Fire & Ice

4th:

Labrador Retriever

#27  Gaudi Of Buddy Hunter      

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Keke Kahn   156    

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

#9    GCH Vin-Melca’s The Norseman

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

#21  Kerryarc Favory

3rd:

Basset Hound

#10  GCH Blossomhil’s Hello Dolly

4th:

Borzoi

#20  GCH Golightly’s Big Day

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Stan A. Zielinski   212

1st:

Saint Bernard

#11  GCH Lasquite’s Denver V Lucas 

2nd:

Siberian Husky

#34  CH Topaz Silver Lining

3rd:

Akita

#14  GCH Ruthdales Candy From A Baby

4th:

Boxer

#11  GCH Irondale’s Look At Me Now

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Wendy L. Paquette   92   

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

#8    CH HiKel Terrydale Fortune In My Eyes

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

#25  GCH Waiterock Jack Falstaff

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

#11  CH Absolutely Out Of Sight

4th:

Skye Terrier

#7    CH Talakan Trumpeter Swan

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Suzanne Dillin   168   

 

1st:

Toy Fox Terrier

#10  GCH Barbary’s That’s So Raven

 

2nd:

Silky Terrier

#7    GCH Hullablu’s  Hellzabob

 

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

#27  GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

 

4th:

Havanese

#20  CH Oeste’s Flirt’n With An Outlaw

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Eva E. Berg   120  

 

1st:

Standard Poodle

#12  GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

 

2nd:

Bulldog

#37  GCH Majestic I’m Her Man’        

 

3rd:

French Bulldog

#37  GCH Lebull’s New Hope Wooly Bully  

 

4th:

Lhasa Apso

#10  CH Sundancer Hylan Shotru Secret Dawn

 

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Wendy L. Paquette   90      

 

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

#12  GH Coventry Allure At Wynstar

 

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

#11  GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

 

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

#14  GCH PaRay’s Wicked 

 

4th:

Beauceron

#8    GCH Bijou Noir Du Chateau Rocher

 

 

Show Name:

Souhegan K.C.  (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Fitchburg, Mass.

 

Field Rep(s):

Patricia Proctor and Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

11/11/12

Total Entry: 

1066

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Dolores Burkholder

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR SAVE ME A SPOT

Reserve Best In Show

 

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Patricia G. Mullen  14

Best Junior:

TARA MULLEN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Don L. Evans   244

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

English Setter

GCH. COLTHOUSE’S GENUINE DRAFT

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. SUNCOAST WIL-ORION ANTICIPATION

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH. HITRAILS CLOUDS IN MY EYES

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Lisa Warren   132

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMUS GROUSE

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. DC TOPHAT’S ROCKN ROLLING HOOCHIE KOO AT SPRINGVALLEY SC

3rd:

Basenji

CH. AKUABA N ELDORADO BETHA BY GOLLY WOW!

4th:

Whippet

GCH. SHAMASAN ISLAND OF IMAGINATION

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Faye Strauss   246

1st:

Akita

GCH. HIKAY’S WITCH WITH ATTITUDE

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH. MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCH. ANNISQUAM LIGHT’S PERFECT GENTLEMAN

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. CARRY-ON MERCHANT MAN OF RAVENSWOOD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Michael D. Buckley   89

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

JOKER LAND’S GLACYKA

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

CH. DARWYN ESMERALDA IN SANHERPINC

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

CH. BANRONS GIVE THE GIRL A KISS

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. William (Sandy) Gunn   137

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. KIMRO’S DORA THE EXPLORER

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCH. FOXWORTH FOLLOW ME BOYS

3rd:

Japanese Chin

CH. JUNELY’S STAN THE MAN BUKE

4th:

Maltese

GCH. RICHELIEU’S HERE COMES TROUBLE AGAIN

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. William (Sandy) Gunn   112

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. TRES BEAU GOING MY WAY

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH. BROOKSIDES MINIT TO WINIT

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH. BELLA RIDGE IMPERIALE SHADY HARBOR MAFIA CAMPCOVO

4th:

Keeshond

GCH. FOXFAIR RUDY VALENTINO

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Ruby Hertz   102

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. WINDFALL SLAM DUNK

2nd:

Briard

CH. CUMANO OF THE COASTLINE

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. MILLER TIME’S BOSTON LEGAL

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. PROPWASH RECKON

 

Show Name:

Mispillion K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

Salisbury,Md.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

         11Nov12

Total Entry: 

1067

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Joan Scott

Irish Setter

Ch Northwind’s First Reign

Reserve Best In Show

 

Dalmatian

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

Jr. Showmanship

Judge   Joan Scott

Best Junior:

Jessica Rotondo

Sporting Group:

Judge   Polly Smith

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch Northwind’s First Reign

2nd:

Weimaraner

Ch Northwoods Send Money Honey

3rd:

Brittany

Ch Carrollton’s  Sir Lancelot

4th:

Gordon Setter

Ch Holly Hunt Take A Chance On Me

Hound Group:

Judge  Dr John Reeve-Newson

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Whirlaways Ida Belle’s A Ringing

3rd:

Whippet

Ch Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Celestial’s C.J.’s All’s Well That Ends Well

Working Group:

Judge  Mary Ann Alston

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch D’s Remember When

2nd:

Saint Bernard

Ch Jamelle’s  Aristcrat V Elba

3rd:

Cane Corso

Ch FireHorse Franklin

4th:

Choose an item.

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

Terrier Group:

Judge  Carole Beattit

1st:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch An Garda Deju Vu Looking At You

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

Ch San Herpinc Merida

4th:

Norwich Terrier

Ch Fly’N High’s Rocket Man

Toy Group:

Judge  Jacquelaine  Rayner

1st:

Silky Terrier

Ch Snow Glen’s Tesoro Cover Story

2nd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

3rd:

Pug

Ch Pine Cone’s Green Mountain Boy

4th:

Italian Greyhound

Ch Caliente’s Maker’s Mark Of Bravehound

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge  Dr Albert Bianchi

1st:

Dalmatian

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshore  Georgio Armani

3rd:

Schipperke

Ch DeLamer Black Ice

4th:

Bichon Frise

Ch Leason Cove Hannah

Herding Group:

Judge    Peggy Beisel-McIllwaine

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Babheim’s Captain Crunch

2nd:

Beauceron

Ch Beowolf  Rime Des Monts Du Lac

3rd:

Puli

Ch Cordmaker’s Rumpus Bumpus

4th:

Border Collie

Ch Bon-Cltde’s  Take One