Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 11/12/12 9:03 a.m.

Show Name:

Huntsville KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Decatur, AL

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

November 10, 2012

Total Entry:  1213

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Thomas Parrotti

Bulldog

GCh. Itsa Brix

Reserve Best In Show

 

Havanese

GCh. Insights No Bias No Bull

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Dr. Laura Van Horn

Best Junior:

Bergen Pryor

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Dana Cline

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Ocoee DSQD With A Vengeance

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCh, RolyartsTale-Gator

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Golden Gaits Never Lose Hope

4th:

Field Spaniel

Promenade Pierce The Veil

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Patti Widick Neale

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

CH. Solos Playboy SL

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh. Raydachs Ruby Tuesday

3rd:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch. Highlanders Celtic Carol

4th:

Borzoi

GCh. Majenkir Bookstor Glamour Girl

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Debra Thornton

1st:

Great Dane

GCh. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Saint Bernard

GCh. Mahoganys Show Stopper

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh. Valkyries Funny Girl

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Torrid Zone Wildcats All I Want For Christmas

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Desmond Murphy

1st:

Bull Terrier - White

Ch. Hawthorn Summer Shandy

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Gordons Bite Of The Apple

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh. True Blue Madonna

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. James Hupp

1st:

Havanese

GCh. Insights No Bias No Bull

2nd:

Pekingese

GCh. Benaires N’Elphasuns Razzmatazz

3rd:

Maltese

GCh. Divines Veni Vidi Vici

4th:

Japanese Chin

GCh. Mar-Pems Tiz A Tizzy

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Mary Miller 

1st:

Bulldog

GCh. Itsa Brix

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Glenleigh Gangs N Roses

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch. Barnstorms Grissom TTCSI

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch. Cosmos Custombuilt

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Linda Robey 

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Jesstar Nirvana

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizmas Ike Of Edale

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Riverside Get Over It

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

Ch. Sans Brancos Ultimatum

 

Show Name:

Madera Canyon Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

11/10/2012

Total Entry: 

986

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MS. LINDA C. MORE

Bloodhound

GCH. CH. QUIET CREEK’S LIMITED EDITION

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. CH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. SUSAN C. CATLIN

Best Junior:

JORDAN CONFER

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. GLORIA L. GERINGER

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CH. WINAMERE N GOLDCAMP SIMPLY ‘D’ BEST

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

GCH. CH. DOGWDCREEK’S LA VITE E BELLA

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. QUAILRIDGE’S COUPE DEVILLE

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH. LOMAPOINT N LAKOTA NO BODIES PERFECT

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. PATRICIA HALL

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. CH. QUIET CREEK’S LIMITED EDITION

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. CH. ENDEAVORS WHITE ROSES ON NYSA HILL

3rd:

Basenji

CH. TARSHA’S MESQUITE FIRE OF WILD WEST

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

CH. DACHSBAUER ROCK SOLID CANTICA W OF MANORIE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. PATRICIA HALL

1st:

Boxer

GCH. CH R AND G’S MYSTICAL DANCER

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH. CH. BANSHEE’S DUKE OF ROTT’N ACRE’S CD

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH. NAPLES TLBK DANA SANROQUE CAUSE AND EFFECT

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

SKANSEN’S AMADEUS II

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. WILLIAM DEVILLENEUVE

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. CH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. CH. ANGRANIAN DERRY MUCKER

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH. OASIS RAZZMATAZZ

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. CH. DYTONA VIP

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. GLORIA L. GERINGER

1st:

Havanese

GCH. BELLATAK MCDREAMY

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

GCH. CH. HILLTOP’S CQ COVER BOY

3rd:

Pug

GCH. CH. WINSOME-NIRVANA-BLAQUE

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH. ULTRA QUEST GO FOR THE GOLD

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. AINSLIE L. MILLS

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH. CH. KASTLE’S GO SPEED RACER

2nd:

Chow Chow

LOTUS ROCKIN’ IN AZ

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. STARLIGHT’S LADY IN WAITING

4th:

Schipperke

GCH. CH. BONCHIEN CEDRIC THE ENTERTAINER

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PATRICIA HALL

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. SANDCASTLE DESERT DIAMOND

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH. STONEWALL I-ZAK DE LA SALSA

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. GCH. CH. VIVANT ET LISSE SAGE RE CD

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. CH. LAKOTA’S HITMAN OF CANTAR

 

Show Name:

Ozarks KC

 

Location (City, State):

Springfield, MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

11/10/2012

Total Entry:951 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Dr Robert Berndt

Basset Hound

GCh Topsfield Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

Reserve Best In Show

 

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Claymores Madame Butterfly

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Julie Lux

Best Junior:

Karlee Howard

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Loraine Boutwell

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh Kan Points Makin The Chase

2nd:

Brittany

GCh Melridge Stir N It Up

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh Newstead Echoes Of Love

4th:

English Setter

Ch Shadowoods Ella Enchanted

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Douglas Johnson

1st:

Basset Hound

GCh Topsfield Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

2nd:

Saluki

GCh Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

3rd:

Whippet

Ch Cottonwood Under A Pale Moon

4th:

Otterhound

GCh Riverspruce Yukon Jack

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Jay Richardson

1st:

Boxer

GCh Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Lengend Of Irish Spirit

3rd:

Newfoundland

Ch Numas Cest La Vie Seabrook

4th:

Samoyed

Ch Sammantic Piroschka

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Maxine Beam 

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCh Skyscots Texas Hold em

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Maxwells Diamond Thief

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh High Mtn Everso In Command

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh Shandalee Rocket Science

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Loraine Boutwell

1st:

Brussels Griffon

GCh Endor N Donandrus Blue Moon

2nd:

Havanese

GCh Marcosas Slip Slidin Away Of Skyline

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Symaruns Love TLook

4th:

Maltese

Ch TaJons Bee Pawsitive

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Maxine Beam  

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Schipperke

Ch Dante Fire When Ready HOF

3rd:

Bulldog

GCh Empires Invictus Owen

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCh KCs Just Out Of Reach

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Fred Bassett  

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Claymores Madame Butterfly

2nd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Daybar For Your Eyes Only

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCh Highcroft Bourne Supremacy

4th:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

GCh Ponwoods Smoky

 

Show Name:

Cypress Creek KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Houston, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

11/10/12

Total Entry: 

984

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Timothy S. Robbins

Shih Tzu

CH. Lohona Zephyr I Can’t Look Away

Reserve Best In Show

 

Lakeland Terrier

CH. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Carol Cooper

Best Junior:

Blair Howard-Open Senior-Cane Corso

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. David L. Kittredge # 151

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Summits Sonny Side Up

2nd:

Brittany

GCH. Dual Lane’s Cam JH

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. Chesabar’s Anyone Anyone

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH. Tamra’s N Positively’s Over The Top

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Eric Liebes # 113

1st:

Whippet

GCH. Karasar’s Remembrance

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. Soletrader Maggie May At M & M

3rd:

Saluki

CH. Aurora’s The Song And Dance Man

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. Vinla-Cabaret’s Gold Standard

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Cathy H. Daugherty #118

1st:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH. Challenger’s Samarai V Lamar

3rd:

Samoyed

CH. Storytales Pretty Boy

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

CH. Skansen’;s Harvard

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Rosalind Kraus Kramer # 79

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

2nd:

Sealyham Terrier

GCH Hotshot's Royal She'll Make 'Em Cry

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

Bling Bling’s Bleu Sapphire

4th:

Norwich Terrier

CH. Thunderwood’s First Robin Of Spring

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Erika K. Moureau # 154

1st:

Shih Tzu

CH. Lohona Zephyr I Can’t Look Away

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH. Royalist to Reign

3rd:

Maltese

GCH. Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH. Brookview’s Rebel Yale

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Sandra E. Ellis # 103

1st:

Bichon Frise

CH. Saks Winning Card

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH. Bar-None Fabulosity

3rd:

Keeshond

CH. Karina’s You Can’t Stop The Beat

4th:

Boston Terrier

CH. Brio’s Demanding The Spotlight

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum # 148

1st:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH. Image’s Texas Hold’Em At Laralee

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. Heidelberg’s Austin V Melissa

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. Karosel Kartwheels

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. Riverside Telltail Coco Posh

 

Show Name:

 Wine Country Kennel Club

Location (City, State):

Napa, CA

Field Rep(s):

John P. Wade

Show Date:

November 10, 2012

Total Entry:   

1119

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Dr. Donald Sturz Jr.    

Standard Poodle

 GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore  

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH Absolutely Out Of Sight    

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Suzanne Dillin   18     

Best Junior:

#22   Joseph Gilroy – Open Senior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Suzanne Dillin   227  

1st:

Weimaraner

#23  GCH Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

#21  GCH Robin Crest Great Expectations

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

#12  GCH Feathurquest Moonlight Sonata

4th:

Field Spaniel

#7    CH Promenade’s Pay It Forward      

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Donald Sturz Jr.   174    

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

#9    GCH Vin-Melca’s The Norseman

2nd:

Basenji

#9    GCH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

#7    GCH Bougain’e Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

#19  GCH Del Prado’s Bar Code

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Victoria M. Jordan   224  

1st:

Saint Bernard

#11  GCH Lasquite’s Denver V Lucas 

2nd:

Siberian Husky

#34  CH Topaz Silver Lining

3rd:

Boxer

#11  GCH Irondale’s Look At Me Now

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

#11  GCH Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Elizabeth “Beth” Sweigart   97  

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

#11 CH Absolutely Out Of Sight

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

#8   CH HiKel Terrydale Fortune In My Eyes

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

#7   GCH Friendship Hill Stars And Stripes

4th:

Border Terrier

#7   GCH McHill’s HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Wendy L. Paquette   176  

 

1st:

Japanese Chin

#7    GCH Victory Spencer

 

2nd:

Pomeranian

#19  GCH CR Chase What Matters

 

3rd:

Maltese

#7   CH Chrisman’s Shiny Toy Gun

 

4th:

Brussels Griffon

#8   CH Cashnross’ First Griff Tina Fey

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Keke Kahn  

 

1st:

Standard Poodle

#12  GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

 

2nd:

French Bulldog

#37  GCH Lebull’s New Hope Wooly Bully   

 

3rd:

Bichon Frise

#9    GCH Newtine Black Cat

 

4th:

Boston Terrier

#32  CH Kennedy’s N Barcomm’s On The Catwalk

 

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Joan M. Zielinski   83     

 

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

#12  GH Coentry Allure At Wynstar

 

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

#14  GCH PaRay’s Wicked

 

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

#11  GCH Hatch Tillie De La Salsa

 

4th:

Bearded Collie

#7    GCH Wiggleworth Thriller

 

 

Show Name:

Salisbury Md K.C.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Salisbury,Md

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

         10 Nov12

Total Entry: 

1254

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Dr John Reeve-Newson

Affenpinscher

Ch Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

Reserve Best In Show

 

Weimaraner

Ch Northwoods Send Money Honey

Jr. Showmanship

Judge  Anthony Senita

Best Junior:

Alyson  Layser

Sporting Group:

Judge Peggy Beisel-McIllwaine

1st:

Weimaraner

Ch Northwoods Send Money Honey

2nd:

Gordon Setter

Ch HollyHunt  Take A Chance On Me

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch Northwind’s First Reign

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Blueprint Lasting Impression

Hound Group:

Judge  Mary Ann Alston

1st:

Bloodhound

Ch Soonipi Friends In Low Places MLH

2nd:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

3rd:

Whippet

Ch Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

4th:

Basenji

Ch Reveille One For The Money

Working Group:

Judge  Joan Scott

1st:

Saint Bernard

Ch Jamelle’s Aristocrat V Elba

2nd:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic’s Candie Ham Of Pebbles’Run

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch Mistic’s Longfellow Serenade

4th:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

Terrier Group:

Judge  Ron Rella

1st:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Sanherpinc Merida

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Blythefell Fergus

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

Toy Group:

Judge  Ron Rella

1st:

Affenpinscher

Ch Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Silky Terrier

Ch Snow Glen’s Tesoro Cover Story

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch Silver Bluff Mahogany Sonador        

4th:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge   Dr Robt Smith

1st:

Dalmatian

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

2nd:

Lowchen

Ch Windsor Bihar Chasing Dreams

3rd:

Schipperke

Ch DeLamer Black Ice

4th:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

Herding Group:

Judge    Dr Albert Bianchi

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Babheim’s Captain Crunch

2nd:

Beauceron

Ch Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Blackngold Wish Upon A Star  D’Arcey

4th:

Puli

Ch Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

 

Show Name:

HERNANDO COUNTY KC

 

Location (City, State):

BROOKSVILLE,FLORIDA

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

11/10/12

Total Entry: 

1146

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   ARLEY HUSSIN

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH REECE AFTERHOURS THE BUCK STOPS HERE JH

Reserve Best In Show

 

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH SUNBURST ONE COOL DUDE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  ARLENE BENKO

Best Junior:

TRACE MAULDIN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MARJORIE MARTORELLA

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

7 GCH REECE AFTERHOURS THE BUCK STOPS HERE JH

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

8 GCH CONQUEST’S THIS IS IT

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

8 CH RIVERSIDE UPTOWN GIRL

4th:

Pointer

7 CH BLACK ALDER DASHIELL HAMMETT

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  PATRICIA LEAKEY BRENNER

1st:

Afghan Hound

14 GCH CRISTON ENCHANTED

2nd:

Saluki

43 GCH JAMORA MYSTIC TOPAZ JC

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

19 GCH CAMELOT’S VENTURA ADVENTURE

4th:

American Foxhound

7 GCH KELLY MT AMERICAN IDOL

Working Group:

Judge's Name: WILLIAM CUNNINGHAM

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

12 GCH CAMBRIA’S MINT CONDITION

2nd:

Siberian Husky

8 GCH MILEKA’S BELLE STARR

3rd:

Samoyed

17 GCH WHITE MAGIC’S SEASONED TRAVELER

4th:

Rottweiler

19 GCH LOTHAR VOM DRAKKENFELS

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  MARY JANE CARBERRY

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

7 GCH KEYSTONE’S DOCTOR BUE

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

24 GCH MCVAN’S BE BOP BABY

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

17 GCH SKYEHIGH’S MKC BONAPARTE

4th:

Welsh Terrier

8 CH REDRAGON’S BROWN EYED GIRL

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   ELAINE LESSIG

1st:

Havanese

15 CH YUP’S MALIBU DREAM

2nd:

Chinese Crested

23 GCH HAMPTON COURT’S PARTY TIME AT LEGEND

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

10 CH RUSTIC LANE STILL WATERS RUN DEEP

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

9 GCH OUACHITAH DEFYING GRAVITY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   DAVID KIRKLAND

1st:

Standard Poodle

17 GCH DACUN KAYLEN’S HE’S A HEARTBREAKER

2nd:

French Bulldog

7 GCH BANDOG BAYOU’S THE WARRIOR

3rd:

Bichon Frise

7 GCH VOGELFLIGHT’S HONOR TO PILLOWTALK

4th:

Dalmatian

7 GCH SPOTTED BLISS OREO DELIGHT

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  ARLENE BENKO

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

23 GCH SUNBURST ONE COOL DUDE

2nd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

27 BOGDANKA’S EXISTENTIAL EARL

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

9 GCH DELANO NITE SONG AT MORNINGSTAR

4th:

Australian Shepherd

12 GCH MYSHARES DANCING QUEEN

 

Show Name:

Southern Colorado KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Pueblo, CO

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

Nov. 10, 2012

Total Entry: 

1055

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Michael Shoreman

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Rocheuses Me And My Shadow

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  John Madieros – 34 entries

Best Junior:

Breanne Kuehler – Open Senior – Shiba Inu

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Charles Olvis - 177

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH Scion Hott Pants RN

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

GCH Woodland’s Simon

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH Miabi’s Master Of Seduction

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Rosemary Shoreman - 158

1st:

Whippet

GCH Starline’s Chanel JC

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Spurridge’s Axl Of Lionridge

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch. Osiris Cowboy Cassanova

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch. Pramada’s Talley Ho At Tama

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Sharon Krogh - 266

1st:

Kuvasz

GCH Szumeria’s Wildwood Silver Six Pence

2nd:

Mastiff

GCH Jadems Oliver Twist

3rd:

Cane Corso

Ch. Epic Diesel Of Castleguard

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch. Odyseas Silly Love Song

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Vincent Grosso - 71

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch. Laroh’s Irish Road Warrior

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

Ch. Clanmarr’s Piece Of McCairn RN

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Itsy Bitsy Rocky Mountain High

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. High Mtn Everso Smooth

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Jacqueline Stacy - 113

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

2nd:

Silky Terrier

Ch. RHK All For One One For All

3rd:

Affenpinscher

GCH Collindale’s Kelly

4th:

Pug

Ch. Winsome Ab Fab At Shylo

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Liz Muthard - 105

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Vaje’s Jethrene Bodine

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCH Jidi The Great One At Rebelrun

3rd:

Schipperke

GCH Barbil Dreamland Express

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH Rendezvous Le Road King Of Calee

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Wendy Willhauck - 161

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Rocheuses Me And My Shadow

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Lonestar’s Margarita Rose

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Thunderhill’s Apple Bottom Jeans

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCH Cyndella’s Yes I’m Charmed

 

Show Name:

Framingham District K. C.

 

Location (City, State):

Fitchburg, MA

 

Field Rep(s):

Pattie Proctor & Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

11/10/12

Total Entry: 

1098

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr. Ruby Hertz 

Borzoi

GCH Greyhaven This Rough Magic SC

Reserve Best In Show

 

Gordon Setter

GCH Albannaach A Knight’s Tale JH

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Helen Rodolakis Sullivan

Best Junior:

Morgan Campbell – Open Senior – Australian Shepherds

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. William (Sandy) Gunn - 250

1st:

Gordon Setter

GCH Albannaach A Knight’s Tale JH

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Suncoast Wil-Orion Anticipation

3rd:

Field Spaniel

GCH Nautica’s Wind River Gold RN

4th:

English Setter

GCH Colthouse’s Genuine Draft

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. William (Sandy) Gunn - 140

1st:

Borzoi

GCH Greyhaven This Rough Magic SC

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH Monkhams Famous Grouse

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Dachshire Follow Me Boys SL

4th:

Scottish Deerhound

GCH Brakenshire Scotch N Ice

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane - 251

1st:

Boxer

GCH Draco Greets Dassin With Fourbears

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Tackora’s Cookie Cutter

3rd:

Samoyed

GCH Sterling’s Dream Works

4th:

Akita

GCH Sondaisa Tough Act To Follow Stardust

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles J. Foley - 94 

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Ashgate U.S. Great Expectations

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Wildside’s Freedom Watch

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

Joker Land’s Glacyka

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Delores Burkholder - 132 

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH Southdown Nevermind

2nd:

Maltese

GCH Richelieu’s Here Comes Trouble Again

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH Foxworth Follow Me Boys

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Kimro’s Dora The Explorer

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Faye Strauss - 116  

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Mafia Campcovo

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ale Kai Hillwood Flirt

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Tecoman Avalos

4th:

Keeshond

GCH Foxfair Rudy Valentino

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Minna-Lisa Koltes - 111  

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Windfall Slam Dunk

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Bill-Mar’s Maximillion Of Katie-Rick

3rd:

Puli

GCH Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Propwash Reckon