Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 11/12/12 9:03 a.m.

Show Name:

Decatur Alabama KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Decatur, AL

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

November 9, 2012

Total Entry: 

1052

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Peggy Dillard Carr

Pekingese

Ch. Oakhills Two Times The Dragon

Reserve Best In Show

 

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Insights No Bias No Bull

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert Frost

Best Junior:

Kristin Lawless

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Linda Robey

1st:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCh. Rolyarts Tale-Gator

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Ocoee DSDQ With A Vengeance

3rd:

Vizsla

GCh. Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea

4th:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCh. Clarions Blackberry Bramble

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Dana Cline

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Insights No Bias No Bull

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Jakar An Affair Most Wicked

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh. Dynadaux Redneck Fancy Boy MS

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch. Raydachs Ride My Ducati SW

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Patti Widick Neale

1st:

Samoyed

Ch. Polar Mist Cruz’N T’Party At Zamosky

2nd:

Great Dane

GCh. Longs Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

3rd:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCh. Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki

4th:

Boxer

Ch. Sapphires Violet Sky In Vegas Of Streamline

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Kathleen Ferris

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Gordons Bite Of The Apple

3rd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Ch. Action First Try

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Janice Pardue

1st:

Pekingese

Ch. Oakhills Two Times The Dragon

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

3rd:

Pug

Ch. Capers Sirius Endeavor

4th:

Toy Poodle

GCh. Donnchada Angle Wings At Dulcinea

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert Frost

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Bulldog

GCh. Itsa Brix

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch. Kha-Lings Ooh Your Gold

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ivylane Signet Kiss N Tell

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Laurie King Telfair 

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizmas Ike Of Edale

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Riverside Get Over It

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Jesstar Nirvana

4th:

Bearded Collie

GcH. Lammermuirs Flaming Star

 

Show Name:

Madera Canyon Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

11/09/2012

Total Entry: 

739

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MRS. GLORIA L. GERINGER

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. CH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CH. WINAMERE N GOLDCAMP SIMPLY ‘D’ BEST

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. KATHY L. BELIEW

Best Junior:

KAYCEE KLANG

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. AINSLIE L. MILLS

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CH. WINAMERE N GOLDCAMP SIMPLY ‘D’ BEST

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. CH. VENTURE’S BOYS N TOYS

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. CH. DOGWDCREEK’S LA VITE E BELLA

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDIES

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. LOWELL K. DAVIS

1st:

Harrier

GCH. CH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. CH. ENDEAVORS WHITE ROSES ON NYSA HILL

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. CH. DIABLO’S DARK KNIGHT’S NEMESIS

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. CH. ALEAYS BLUE CABOOSE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. WILLIAM DEVILLENEUVE

1st:

Boxer

GCH. CH. R AND G’S MYSTICAL DANCER

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH. GLACIER’S N ROWDY’S CZARGENT TROUBLE

3rd:

Mastiff

CH. DANDYLION’S BLOWIN IT OUT DA BOX

4th:

Great Dane

GCH. CH. HAUERDANE’S DON’T BURY THE TREASUREVCAP’S

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. WILLIAM F. POTTER II

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. CH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. DYTONA VIP

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. CH. WEDIGIT PAPARAZZI

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH. OASIS RAZZMATAZZ

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. AINSLIE L. MILLS

1st:

Chinese Crested

GCH. CH. DEJAVU I WANT A TALK ABOUT ME

2nd:

Pug

GCH. CH. WINSOME-NIRVANA-BLAQUE TRIPLE PLAY

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

CH. QUEK ROXMAVEL

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. T’SEAS MI CARIZMAS PASSIONATE MAN

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. KATHY L. BELIEW

1st:

Chow Chow

CH. TAMARIN VELVET FOGG

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. STARLIGHT’S LADY IN WAITING

3rd:

Schipperke

GCH. CH. BONCHIEN CEDRIC THE ENTERTAINER

4th:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. CH. MICKYWINS MAINIO SKANDIA

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. LOWELL K. (ARLENE) DAVIS

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. SANDCASTLE RAGGEDY ANN

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. CH. WOODSONG PANDEMONIUM

3rd:

Briard

GCH. CH. DÉJÀ VU MIA CAKE WALK

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

BRELYNN’S CASE CLOSED

 

Show Name:

Souhegan K. C.(1)

 

Location (City, State):

Fitchburg, MA

 

Field Rep(s):

Pattie Proctor & Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

11/9/12

Total Entry: 754

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. William (Sandy) Gunn 

Lakeland Terrier

GCH Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

Reserve Best In Show

 

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Windfall Slam Dunk

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Sandra  J.B. McDowell-Dunn

Best Junior:

Carolyn Pirro – Open Senior – Smooth Collie

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Brian Meyer - 173

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Suncoast Wil-Orion Anticipation

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH HiTrails Clouds In My Eyes

4th:

Field Spaniel

GCH Nautica’s Wind River Gold RN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Ann H. Roth - 100

1st:

Borzoi

GCH Greyhaven This Rough Magic SC

2nd:

Scottish Deerhound

GCH Brakenshire Scotch N Ice

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

DC Hallam’s Ethan Ramel MC LCX

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Rita J. Rynder - 169

1st:

Boxer

GCH Draaco Greets Dassin With Fourbears

2nd:

Bullmastiff

Ch Windover’s Hey There Handsome

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Greenway’s Test Of Time

4th:

Akita

GCH Sondaisa Tough Act To Follow Stardust

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Rhonda M. Davis - 67 

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Darwyn Esmeralda In Sanherpinc

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Ashgate U.S. Great Expectations

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Absolutely Anonymous

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Wayne Gurin - 105 

1st:

Pug

GCH San Remo’s Tug Of War

2nd:

Maltese

GCH Richelieu’s Here Comes Trouble Again

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH Foxworth Follow Me Boys

4th:

Shih Tzu

GCH Jianzhuang-De Buster Brown

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane - 80  

1st:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH Nuuktok’s Atka Inukshuk

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Mafia Campcovo

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Dassin Hillwood Dancelot

4th:

Keeshond

GCH Foxfair Rudy Valentino

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Brian Meyer - 58 

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Windfall Slam Dunk

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH TirNan’Og The Legend Of Banzai Maguire

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Blackdales Kiss Of The Dragon

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Propwash Know How