Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 11/9/12 10:35 a.m.

Show Name:

Talbot K.C.(Thurs)

 

Location (City, State):

Salisbury,Md

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

       8 Nov12

Total Entry: 

787

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Monica Canestrini

Scottish Terrier

Ch Lomondview Clementina

Reserve Best In Show

 

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Babheim’s  Captain Crunch

Jr. Showmanship

Judge  Jeffery Pepper

Best Junior:

Ryan Yaeger

Sporting Group:

Judge  Richard Beauchamp

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch Northwind’s First Reign

2nd:

Weimaraner

Ch Northwood Send Money Honey

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Wynmoor Champagne  Supernova

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Blueprint Lasting Impression

Hound Group:

Judge  Jeffery Pepper

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Whippet

Ch Sporting Fields Bahama Sands

3rd:

Basset Hound

Ch Rum Bridge’s  Saranade  To The Seas

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Mount Ridge  Splash Of Nash An A Dash of Aslan

Working Group:

Judge   Cindy Meyer

1st:

Saint Bernard

Ch Jamelle’s Aristocrat V Elba

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek Impression DeMatisse

3rd:

Akita

Ch Wicca’s CR-Trade Secret

4th:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic’s Candie Ham Of Pebbles’ Run

Terrier Group:

Judge  Dorothy Macdonald

1st:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Lomondview Clementina

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Sanherpinc Merida

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Blythefel Fergus

4th:

Australian Terrier

Ch Shastakin  Flying Dust Buster

Toy Group:

Judge  John Ramirez

1st:

Silky Terrier

Ch Snow Glen’s Tesoro Cover Story

2nd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Banana Joe V Tani Kazari

3rd:

Toy Poode

Ch Smash JP Sakura

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch Barbary Rough And Ready

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge   Richard Beauchamp

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshore Georgio Armani

4th:

Lowchen

Ch Windsor Bihar Chasing Rainbows

Herding Group:

Judge    Polly Smith

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Babheim’s Captain Crunch

2nd:

Puli

Ch Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

3rd:

Beauceron

Ch Beowolf Rime  Des Monts Du Lac

4th:

Collie - Rough

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

 

Show Name:

Cheshire K. C.

 

Location (City, State):

Fitchburg, MA

 

Field Rep(s):

Pattie Proctor & Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

11/8/12

Total Entry: 612

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Edward F. Lyons Jr.

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire

Reserve Best In Show

 

Borzoi

GCH Greyhaven This Rough Magic SC

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Jinny Nealon

Best Junior:

John Mark Woodworth-Open Senior-Great Dane

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck - 131

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH HiTrails Clouds In My Eyes

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Blackstone Very Vassar

4th:

English Setter

GCH Colthouse’s Genuine Draft

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Daniel W. Dowling - 81

1st:

Borzoi

GCH Greyhaven This Rough Magic SC

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Somerri Jamieson’s Sea Whiskey

3rd:

Basset Hound

Cloverhill’s Recipe For Success from Hilltop

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

DC Hallam’s Ethan Ramel MC LCX

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck - 129

1st:

Bullmastiff

Ch Gaelic Faith Moves Mountains

2nd:

Boxer

GCH Encore’s Over The Moon

3rd:

Akita

GCH Hikay’s Witch With Attitude

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Mystikps N Kettle Cove Celtic Love

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Gary Carr - 54 

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH Larkspur Acadia save Me A Spot

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Lil’ltch Wedigit Pretty Boy Floyd

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Kalil Cool Kentucky Breeze O’Esbee

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

Ch Banrions Give The Girl A Kiss

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Thomas W. Baldwin - 88 

1st:

Havanese

GCH Fuzzy Farm Qbin Who’s On First

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH Southdown Neevermind

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH Foxworth Follow Me Boys

4th:

Italian Greyhound

GCH Maplewood’s Aces And Eights

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Susan M. Carr - 74  

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Madia Campcovo

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH Nuuktok’s Atka Inukshuk

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Shoyu Blowin’My Horn At Orlane

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCH Windstars Rhinestone Cowboy

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Paul F. Willhauck - 55  

1st:

Puli

GCH Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout

2nd:

Briard

Ch Cumano Of The Coastline

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Windfalll Slam Dunkl

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Propwash Know How