Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 11/5/12 10:05 a.m.

Show Name:

Back Mountain KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Bloomsburg, PA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

November 4, 2012

Total Entry:  1127

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mary Lou Kniola 

Collie - Rough

GCh. Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

Reserve Best In Show

 

Airedale Terrier

GCh. Joval Angels Whisper

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Anne O’Reilly

Best Junior:

Angele Cipriotti

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Thomas Feneis

1st:

Brittany

GCh. Carrolltons Count Lancelot

2nd:

Pointer

GCh. Chesterhope My Boys Girl

3rd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Ch. Stonehenge Spontaneous Flashpoint of Jakalor

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh. Lennoxlove Susqudillas Mini Cooper

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  David Miller

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

Ch. Somerri Dunharrows Dynamo

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCh. Hidden Dreams Grand Cru

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCh. Soonipi Friends In Low Places

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh. Tarlyns Cool Hand Luke MW

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Terry DePietro

1st:

Boxer

GCh. Jacaquets Laredo El Encanto

2nd:

Akita

GCh. CR-Wiccas Trade Secret

3rd:

Saint Bernard

GCh. Jamelles Aristocrat V Elba

4th:

Cane Corso

GCh. Firehouse Franklin

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Elizabeth Sweigart

1st:

Airedale Terrier

GCh. Joval Angels Whisper

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCh. Meadowlakes Simply Sinful

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh. Class Act By Hallsblu

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh. Blythefell Fergus

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Elaine Lessig

1st:

Maltese

Ch. Ta-Jons Pawsitively Pawparazzi

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch. Burbrook Storm Chaser

3rd:

Havanese

GCh. Vivas Angus Khan

4th:

Pug

GCh. Riversongs Doc Holiday

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  David Miller 

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Hillwood Dassin Rock On By

2nd:

Schipperke

GCh. De Lamer Black Ice

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Shoyu Blowins My Horn At Orlane

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

Dedicated To Dancing Master

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Terry DePietro 

1st:

Collie - Rough

GCh. Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

2nd:

Briard

GCh. Stormfield Seiso At Charson

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh. Hillside Special And Hamazing

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Visions-Cardach Wait Til Dark

 

Show Name:

Antelope Valley Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:      

11/04/2012

Total Entry: 

1389

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MS. CAROLYN TAYLOR

French Bulldog

GCH. LEBULL’S NEW HOPE WOOLY BULLY

Reserve Best In Show

 

Maltese

CH. SCYLLA’S SMALL KRAFT RE-LIT

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. NANCY S. COWLEY

Best Junior:

  KAYCEE KLANG

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. NANCY S. COWLEY

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLE STOP’S WIND ON THE WATER

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CARAN’S DAYS OF FUTURE PASSED, OA, OAJ

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. DOGWDCREEK’S LA VITA E BELLE

4th:

Field Spaniel

CH. PROMENADE’S PAY IT FORWARD

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. JAMES E. FREDERIKSEN

1st:

Basenji

GCH. JASIRI-SUKARI WIN TIN TIN

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. REPUBLIK INTO THE WIND

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. BOUGAIN’E NAUGHTY-N-LOVELY ALVIN

4th:

Basset Hound

CH. WINDSTOCK-ARROWHEAD’S PIPER CHEROKEE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MISS JOAN E. LUNA

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. STEINHAUS MAXIM COURAGE RN

2nd:

Akita

GCH. RUTHDALES CANDY FROM A BABY

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. HONOR’S PROMISE OF THE FUTURE

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH JOSHUA’S GUNS AND ROSES

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MS. MARJORIE UNDERWOOD

1st:

Scottish Terrier

CH. EASTMANS MARIE ANTOINETTE

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. ALLARUTH JUST KIDDING V SOLE BAYE

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. DYTONA VIP

4th:

Airedale Terrier

CH. PENAIRE’S CHIP LEADER AT LONGVUE1

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. STEVE KEATING

1st:

Maltese

CH. SCYLLA’S SMALL KRAFT RE-LIT

2nd:

Pekingese

GCH. WINDEMERE’S DUSTING OF WHITE AT PEVYNE

3rd:

Chinese Crested

CH. DEJAVU I WANT ‘A TALK ABOUT ME

4th:

Japanese Chin

GCH. NISYROS AL PACHINO

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge’s NameMRS. PEGGY J. HAAS

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH. LEBULL’S NEW HOPE WOOLY BULLY

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH. RUTTKAY CHANCE

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH. DURANDEL BELLA DONNA

4th:

Dalmatian

CH. NSPIRD HOLIDAY WITH SMILIN DAL

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. JAMES E. NOE

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. HATCH TILLIE DE LA SALSA

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. WIGGLESWORTH THRILLER

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCHS. CARBEN COPY’S IF THE SHOE FIT

 

Show Name:

Oak Ridge KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Knoxville, TN

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes & Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

Nov. 4, 2012

Total Entry: 

1023

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   James Reynolds

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Steven Kobrzycki – 12 entries

Best Junior:

Lauren Tritsch – Open Senior – 15” Beagle

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Gloria Geringer - 129

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCH Conquest’s This Is It!

2nd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH Pikkinokka’s Lightning Bug

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Summits Emery It’s In The Bag

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  James White - 143

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

3rd:

Otterhound

GCH White River’s News Flash

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Camelot’s Ventura Adventure

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Donald Gill - 165

1st:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki

2nd:

Boxer

Ch. Ho-Pa’s Grand Slam

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Ch. Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas

4th:

Bullmastiff

GCH Starrdogs Kingston Horton

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   James White - 104

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Anstamm Maryscot’s Lady Volunteer

2nd:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

GCH Pastyme’s The Dandie Wears Prada

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayliegh Maid Of Honor

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH Topgun Ragin Ring Of BlueAire

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Joe Walton - 133

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Papillon

GCH Fenice Le Beaudreaux

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch. Sandy’s Babes Tradewinds As Ever

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch. We-Syng Royal Etiquette

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Joe Walton – 154

1st:

Boston Terrier

Ch. Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH Bret D Gabriel’s Lost Art CD RE

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch. Glenleigh Gangs ‘N Roses

4th:

Schipperke

GCH Sheridan Free Spirit

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Fay Dorval Haupt – 195

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

2nd:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH Mishaook Lulu@Chateau Blanc

 

Show Name:

Tri State KC

 

Location (City, State):

Joplin,MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

11/4/2012

Total Entry: 

1023

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Sonny Ambroosio 

English Springer Spaniel

 GCh D’s Remember When

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Skyscots Texas Holdem

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Steve Dobbins

Best Junior:

Karlee Howard

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Dana Cline

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch Dogwoods Bright Morning Star

2nd:

Pointer

Ch Seasyde Edgehill Heart of Gold

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh Gazon Solar Eclipse

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Robincrest Specutacular Bid JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Murrel Purkhiser

1st:

Irish Wolfhound

Taryn Hickory Hollow

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCh Elmos Martian Chronicles

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

Ch Rose Gate Prairie Storm

4th:

Bloodhound

Ch Houndwalkers Sebastian Of The Groves

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dana Cline

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh D’s Remember When

2nd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCh Rivendells Twilight

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCh Indigos Ixodus of Starsky

4th:

German Pinscher

GCh Midernoch A Phortune Of Phranklin

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Col Joe Purkhiser

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCh Skyscots Texas Holdem

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh High Mountain In Command

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

4th:

Airedale Terrier

5GCh Epochs Time Bandit

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Brad Jenkins 

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Affenpinscher

GCh Xelas Party Hat

3rd:

Havanese

GCh Heartlands Sure Bet

4th:

Pomeranian

GCh Exquisites Magnificent Journey

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Col Joe Purkhiser 

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Vajes Jethrene Bodine

2nd:

Bulldog

Ch Millcoats Piano Man

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCh Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCh Kens Rude Awakening

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Larry Adams

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCh McMatts Autumn Breeze

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCh Diamantes Crown Jewel

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh Dawn Heir Hes The Boss

 

Show Name:

VIRGINIA BEACH KC

 

Location (City, State):

VIRGINIA BEACH,VA

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY  LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

11/4/12

Total Entry: 

714

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  

Doberman Pinscher

GCH PROTOCOL’S VENI VIDI VICI

Reserve Best In Show

 

West Highland White Terrier

GCH SKYEHIGH’S MKC BONAPARTE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  CARL GENE LIEPMAN

Best Junior:

HANNA FOURNELL-FERRALL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  SARI BREWSTER TIETJEN

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

9 GCH STELOR’S ROYALTY REMEMBERED

2nd:

Irish Setter

17 GCH NORTHWIND’S FIRST REIGN

3rd:

Weimaraner

8 GCH NORTHWOODS SEND MONEY HONEY

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

15 GCH BLUEPRINT LASTING IMPRESSIONS

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  STEVEN GLADSTONE

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

8 GCH LACEY’S HOCUS POCUS

2nd:

Bloodhound

7 GCH YOU MUST HAVE BEEB A BEAUTIFUL BABY AT THE MAGPIE

3rd:

Whippet

12 CH WHIPPOORWILL GLENESK

4th:

Afghan Hound

9 RIVERVIEW SPACE ODYSSEY OF KASBAN

Working Group:

Judge's Name: VINCENT GROSSO

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

26 GCH PROTOCOL’S VENI VIDI VICI

2nd:

Boxer

27 GCH SOLIDROCK’S MAJOR ENSEMBLE AT PURE PRIDE

3rd:

Neapolitan Mastiff

7 GCH IRONWOOD’S PAPPARAZZI

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

11 GCH MISTIC’S LONGFELLOW SERENADE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   ROBERTA CAMPBELL

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

19 GCH SKYEHIGH’S MKC BONAPARTE

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

11 CH YARROW VENERIE TICKET TO RIDE

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

8 CH HAREWOOD FOXCOVE GUNPOWDER AND LEAD

4th:

Welsh Terrier

11 MOORGREEN’S MARAUDER  OF TUJAYS

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   RUTH ZIMMERMAN

1st:

Pug

9 GCH CAPER’S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

2nd:

Shih Tzu

9 CH KRISSY’S SAVVY JASPER

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

7 GCH ROSELAND ELI

4th:

Pomeranian

25 GCH STARLIGHT’S SUGAR DADDY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  GARY DOERGE 

1st:

Bulldog

9 GCH ITSA BRIX

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

10 CH SURREY SUGAR BABY

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

19 GCH KAN SING’S TENZIN

4th:

Lhasa Apso

7 GCH XERALANE’S KID ROCK

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    CARL GENE LIEPMANN

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

11GCH LAMBLUV GAMBOLON BLUE THUNDER

2nd:

Beauceron

7 CH BEOWOLF RIME DES MONTS DU LAC

3rd:

Bearded Collie

9 CH ABERDEEN WHO’S THAT GUY

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

7 GCH LUMITURPA ARVI

 

Show Name:

Southern Oregon Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Central Point, OR

 

Field Rep(s):

John P. Wade

 

Show Date:

November 4, 2012

Total Entry: 

442

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Ronald G. Besoff 

Parson Russell Terrier

 CH Snow Winds Masked Bandit

Reserve Best In Show

 

Beagle - 15"

 CH GCH Foxtail’s Sweet Dream

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Christie C. Smith   20

Best Junior:

#600 – Raina Moss – Open  Senior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning   91  

1st:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

#6   GCH Wyncliff’s Wanna Be Loved By U

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

#7   CH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me    

3rd:

Brittany

#5   GCH CH Mich’s MT Ready Aim Fire

4th:

Spinone Italiano

#6   GCH Darby Canyon Mick Jagger

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz   56

1st:

Beagle - 15"

#6   CH GCH Foxtail’s Sweet Dream

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

#5   GCH Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

#5   GCH CH Gryphons Time Keeper JC

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

#7   GCH Spellbounds You Go First  

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Christie C. Smith   72

1st:

German Pinscher

#7   GCH CH Oakwood V Kaitlers Revival

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

#7   GCH Charisma Maxim Von Diable

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

#7   CH GCH Indian Hill’s Unleash The Dragon

4th:

Newfoundland

#5   CH Susitna’s Deal Me In

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Dianne G. Beshoff   28    

1st:

Parson Russell Terrier

#5   CH Snow Winds Masked Bandit

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

#5   CH Kiowa’s Andrew Jackson

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

#7   GRH CH Emerald Ile’s Rock Of Dunamase

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

#7   CH Chavez Here I Come To Save The Day!

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz   44    

1st:

Havanese

#5   CH Askin Bidin’ My Time

2nd:

Papillon

#5   GCH Titian’s Risky Business

3rd:

Affenpinscher

#5   CH Airescot Peer Gynt

4th:

Pomeranian

#7   CH Evensong’s Father Of His Country

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Dianne G. Beshoff   61  

1st:

Keeshond

#8   GCH Cascadia Playing Charades At Shamrock

2nd:

Finnish Spitz

#5   CH Dv9k9’s Royal Star  

3rd:

Boston Terrier

#7   GCH Flying Ford I’ll Lasso The Moon For You  

4th:

French Bulldog

#19 Lisotty & Bravo Bad Storm A Brewing

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz   36    

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

#7   GCH CH Mariel’s Harvest Moon

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

#6   CH Byendebrok Enchanted

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

#6   GCH Sky Acres Flying Solo .  

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

#14 CH Wintercreek Bojangles Sweet Liberty

 

Show Name:

Northeastern Indiana KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Fort Wayne, Ind

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

11/4/12

Total Entry: 

1531

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Michele L. Billings

Russell Terrier

GCH. Goldsand’s Columbus

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Bernhard L. Helfrich

Best Junior:

Taylor Chrisman-Open Senior-Australian Shepherd

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Paula Nykiel # 264

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

English Setter

GCH. Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Mt. View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. Nonnies No Doubt

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Keke Kahn # 131

1st:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. Lanbur Angel Wears Prada

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCH. Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

3rd:

Saluki

GCH. Sandstorm Blue Nile

4th:

Harrier

CH. Tallyho The Time Of My Life

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Peter A. Baynes # 282

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH. Glacier’s N Rowdy’s Czargent Trouble

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Kenro Witching Hour

4th:

Boxer

GCH. Draco Greets Dassin With Fourbears

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Jon R. Cole # 130

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH. Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. Max-Well’s Diamond Thief

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Lomondview  Clementina

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Carmichael’s I Got Class-I Got Style

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Connie S. Clapp # 316

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH. Top Banana V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Pug

GCH. Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

3rd:

Toy Poode

GCH. Sharbelle Silhouette

4th:

Shih Tzu

CH. Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Norman L. Patton #  201

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. Jaset’s Satisfaction

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Shine’s Deck The Halls

3rd:

Schipperke

CH. Dante Fire When Ready

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH. Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Jon R. Cole # 170

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Babheims Captain Crunch

2nd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH. La Brise Sun Bear

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Riverside Get Over It

4th:

Puli

GCH. Moonshadow Rongyos Kis Medve