Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 11/5/12 8:40 a.m.

Show Name:

Tri State KC

 

Location (City, State):

Joplin,MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

11/3/2012

Total Entry: 

1045

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dana Cline 

English Springer Spaniel

 GCh Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

GCh D’s Remember When

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Carol Smith

Best Junior:

Anna Hagood

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Col Joe Purkhiser

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCh Scion Hott Pants

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh Gazon Solar Eclipse

4th:

Pointer

Ch Seasyde Edgehill Heart of Gold

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Sonny Ambrosio

1st:

Bloodhound

Ch Houndwalkers Sebastian Of The Groves

2nd:

Whippet

GCh Snow Hill Beatrix Soul Delight

3rd:

Borzoi

GCh Wildwood FieryRun Out Of My Dreams

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

Taryn Hickory Hollow

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Sonny Ambrosio

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh D’s Remember When

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCh Indigos Ixodus Of Starsky

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Spyglass Moojees History In The Making

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCh Pyrless Don’t Blink

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Robert Paust

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh High Mountain In Command

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCh Skyscots Texas Holdem

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

4th:

Airedale Terrier

5GCh Epochs Time Bandit

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Carolyn Herbel 

1st:

Manchester Terrer (Toy)

Doubletrees Kick It Like Cricket

2nd:

Pug

GCh kngz Barney Rubble At Pugapoohs

3rd:

Affenpinscher

GCh Xelas Party Hat

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Brad Jenkins 

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch By Buls Sweet Talker

4th:

Keeshond

Ch Whirlwinds Star From The Heavens By Adonal

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Dr Carol White Moser  

1st:

Collie - Rough

GCh Arrowhill Swords Held High

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Frontiers License To Carry At Margaux

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Stonewalls Lets Make It A Double

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

Ch Moonflys Made For Show

 

Show Name:

TIDEWATER KC OF VIRGINIA

 

Location (City, State):

VIRGINIA BEACH,VA

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

11/3/12

Total Entry: 

706

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   ROBERT FETTER

Old English Sheepdog

GCH LAMBLUV GAMBOLON BLUE THUNDER

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

GCH PROTOCOL’S VENI VIDI VICI

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  ROBERT FETTER

Best Junior:

HANNA FOURNELL-FERRALL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  ROBERT VANDIVER

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

9 GCH STELOR’S ROYALTY REMEMBERED

2nd:

Irish Setter

7 GCH FYRETHORN PAT IT FORWARD

3rd:

Weimaraner

8 GCH NORTHWOODS SEND MONEY HONEY

4th:

Pointer

9 PENPOINT THORN OF THE ROSES

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  ELLEN FETTER

1st:

Whippet

16 GCH DC ABLEAIM QUE THE MISIC MC

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

10 CH DOLLIDACHS STONEBAY AGAINST ALL ODDS

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

7 CH RIDGELEA’S PARI SAYAT ARI

4th:

Bloodhound

7 GCH YOU MUST HAVE BEEN A BEAUTIFUL BABY AT THE MAGPIE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: RUTH ZIMMERMAN

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

26 GCH PROTOCOL’S VENI VIDI VICI

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

11 GCH MISTIC’S LONGFELLOW SERENADE

3rd:

Great Dane

12 CH NUTTREE’S SLOE GIN FIZZ

4th:

Neapolitan Mastiff

7 GCH IRONWOOD’S PAPPARAZZI

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   GARY DOERGE

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

11 CH YARROW VENERIE TICKET TO RIDE

2nd:

Sealyham Terrier

8 GCH ROSEMONT’S WELL DID YA EVAH

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

19 GCH SKYEHIGH’S MKC BONAPARTE

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

11 CH FOXTALE’S JOY DIVISION

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  SARI BREWSTER TIETJEN

1st:

Pug

9 GCH CAPER’S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

2nd:

Pomeranian

25 GCH STARLIGHT’S SUGAR DADDY

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

7 GCH ROSELAND ELI

4th:

Toy Poodle

12 CH SMASH JP SAKURA

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    KATHLEEN GROSSO

1st:

Miniature Poodle

10 CH SURREY SUGAR BABY

2nd:

Dalmatian

11 GCH SPOTLIGHTS RUFFIAN

3rd:

Bulldog

9 GCH ITSA BRIX

4th:

Standard Poodle

8 ASHER’S PRECIOUS GEMSTONE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   STEVEN GLADSTONE

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

11 GCH LAMBLUV GAMBOLON BLUE THUNDER

2nd:

Bearded Collie

9 CH ABERDEEN WHO’S THAT GUY

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

31 GCH HOMESPUN CASUAL BLUES PT NA OAJ NF

4th:

Australian Shepherd

11 CH TESTIMONY’S PUSH DOWN AND TURN

 

Show Name:

San Gabriel Valley Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

City of Industry, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:      

11/03/2012

Total Entry: 

1430

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MR. JAMES E. FREDERIKSEN

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. WINAMERE N GOLDCAMP SIMPLY “D” BEST

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. HATCH TILLIE DE LA SALSA

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. PATRICIA UIIOA

Best Junior:

  JONATHAN INMAN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. JAMES E. NOE

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. WINAMERE N GOLDCAMP SIMPLY “D” BEST

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDIES

3rd:

Irish Setter

CH. BLUEROSE ONE FOR THE MONEY

4th:

Vizsla

GCH. KEZDET’S RUSSET LEATHER RIVER WHISPER

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. ERIC LIEBES

1st:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. BOUGAIN’E NAUGHTY-N-LOVELY ALVIN

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK’S KISS AND TELL

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH.SHALIMAR NEON MOON BY FIRE LIGHT

4th:

Saluki

GCH. JAMORA MYSTIC TOPAZ JC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: DR. STEVE KEATING

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH. SAPPHIRE’S BRISCOE

2nd:

Bullmastiff

GCH. RIDGETOP’S FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE

3rd:

Cane Corso

GCH. MAXIMO’S JACK

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. ROSEKNOLL SUNNY BENJAMIN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. PEGGY J. HAAS

1st:

Scottish Terrier

CH. EASTMANS MARIE ANTOINETTE

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. ALLARUTH JUST KIDDING V SOLE BAYE

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

CH. PENAIRE’S CHIP LEADER AT LONGVUE

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. ASCOT SANSPUR AT YARROW

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. CAROLYN TAYLOR

1st:

Chinese Crested

CH. DEJAVU I WANT ‘A TALK ABOUT ME

2nd:

Pekingese

GCH. WINDEMERE’S DUSTING OF WHITE AT PEVYNE

3rd:

Maltese

CH. SCYLLA’S SMALL KRAFT RE-LIT

4th:

Pug

GCH. WINSOME-NIRVANA-BLAQUE TRIPLE PLAY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge’s Name MS. MARJORIE UNDERWOOD

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH LeBull's New Hope Wooly Bully

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

SUNCLIPSE MYSTIQUE

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH. DURANDEL BELLA DONNA

4th:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. MICKYWINS MAINIO SKANDIA

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. PATRICIA ULLOA

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. HATCH TILLIE DE LA SALSA

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. CARBEN COPY’S IF THE SHOE FITS

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. SERAH CELTIC LEGEND OF LLYNHILL

 

Show Name:

Southern Oregon Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Central Point, OR

 

Field Rep(s):

John P. Wade

 

Show Date:

November 3, 2012

Total Entry: 

452

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning 

Finnish Spitz

CH Dv9k9’s Royal Star

Reserve Best In Show

 

Beagle - 15"

CH GCH Foxtail’s Sweet Dream

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. David M. Krogh

Best Junior:

#500 – Nicki Short – Open Intermediate

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Dianne G. Besoff   90

1st:

Irish Setter

#7  GCH CH Mi Jeans Reason To Believe SH NA NAJ NF

2nd:

Brittany

#5   GCH CH Mich’s MT Ready Aim Fire

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

#11 Mi Jean’s The Final Countdown

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

#6

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sharon A. Krogh   59

1st:

Beagle - 15"

#6   CH GCH Foxtail’s Sweet Dream

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

#5   GCH Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

3rd:

Whippet

#7   GCH Misty Shore’s Beach Boy

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

#7   GCH CH Doomore’s Colehaan

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sharon A. Krogh   69

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

#7   GCH Charisma Maxim Von Diable

2nd:

Siberian Husky

#5   GCH CH Karnovanda’s Tenzing

3rd:

Kuvasz

#5   CG Glacier Creek’s Sparks A Flyin’

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

#12  GCH CH Foxfire’s Best To Come Along

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Ronald G. Besoff   28 

1st:

Parson Russell Terrier

#5   CH Snow Winds Masked Bandit

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

#5   CH Kiowa’s Andrew Jackson

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

#7   GRH CH Emerald Ile’s Rock Of Dunamase

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

#7   CH Chavez Here I Come To Save The Day!

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sharon A. Krogh   46  

1st:

Papillion

#5   GCH Titian’s Risky Business

2nd:

Silky Terrier

#5   GCH Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

3rd:

Havanese

#5   CH Askin Bidin’ My Time

4th:

Pomeranian

#7   CH Evensong’s Father Of His Country

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. David M. Krogh   67  

1st:

Finnish Spitz

#5   CH Dv9k9’s Royal Star

2nd:

Boston Terrier

#7   GCH Flying Ford I’ll Lasso The Moon For You  

3rd:

Keeshond

#5   GCH Wyndjamr’s Winward Isle RN

4th:

Norwegian Lundehund

#5   CH Frontpage Nils

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Dianne G. Besoff   39  

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

#7   GCH CH Mariel’s Harvest Moon

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

#5   Kensil’s Irish De Paris  

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

#5   GCH CH Sanderle Kindred R.  

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

#6   GCH Sky Acres Flying Solo

 

Show Name:

Tennessee Valley K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

Knoxville, TN

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes & Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

11/3/12

Total Entry:

1141

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr. Donald A. Gill 

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

Reserve Best In Show

 

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Dr. Donald A. Gill

Best Junior:

Becker Reep – Open Intermediate - Newfoundland

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Lisa Warren - 145

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Reece Afterhours The Buck Stops Here JH

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Summits Emery It’s In The Bag

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH Pikkinokka’s Lightning Bug

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCH Bear Hug Femme Fatale JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Lisa Warren - 173

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Otterhound

GCH DeKenchar’s Noble Legend

3rd:

Saluki

GCH Aurora’s The Song And Dance Man

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH Mia-Bakhu Conspiracy Theory V Hallam SC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Fay Dorval Haupt - 168

1st:

Kuvasz

GCH Szumeria’s Wildwood Silver Six Pence

2nd:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Kontoki’s Isaiah Little Prayer For You

4th:

Mastiff

GCH Lazy D’s Spartacus At Her Majesty’s Request

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Gloria Geringer - 113 

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Homebrewed Page Three Girl RN BN

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Fox Valley Devil In Disguise

4th:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

Tigh O’Tykes Hugo

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. James G. Reynolds - 134 

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch Sandy;s Babes Tradewinds As Ever

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch We-Syng royal Etiquette

4th:

Papillon

GCH Fenice Le Beaudreaux

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Thomas E. Daniels - 157   

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH Bret D Gabriel’s Lost Art CD RE

2nd:

Boston Terrier

Ch Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

3rd:

Chow Chow

GCH Padow’s Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans

4th:

Schipperke

Ch Doreves Fire Storm

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. James R. White - 204  

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Dalarno Nite Song At Morningstar

2nd:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

3rd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Daybar For Your Eyes Only

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH Mishaook Lulu @ Chateau Blanc

 

Show Name:

Back Mountain KC

 

Location (City, State):

Bloomsburg, PA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

November 3, 2012

Total Entry:  1122

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  David Miller

Pekingese

Ch. Yakee Easily Persuaded

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

Ch. Hillwood Dassin Rock On By

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Charles Kistler

Best Junior:

Morgan Miller

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Terry DePietro

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCh. Amik-Creek Swiped By A Marshen

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Blackstone Very Vassar

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Pennylane Yankee Renegade

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh. Lennoxlovce Susqudillas Mini Cooper

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Gayle Bontecou

1st:

Bloodhound

GCh. Soonipi Friends In Low Places

2nd:

Borzoi

GCH. Raynbos Run For The Roses

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

Ch. Somerri Dunharrows Dynamo

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh. Hacienda Divine Virtue

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Victoria Jordan

1st:

Saint Bernard

GCh. Jamelles Aritstocrat V Elba

2nd:

Akita

GCh. CR-Wiccas Trade Secret

3rd:

Boxer

GCh. Jacquets Laredo El Encanto

4th:

Newfoundland

Ch. Pouch Coves Peace On Earth

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mary Lou Kniola

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh. Class Act By Hallsblu

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCh. Meadowlakes Simply Sinful

3rd:

Sealyham Terrier

GCh. Goodspice Fergus Pepper

4th:

Airedale Terrier

GCh. Joval Angels Whisper

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mary Lou Kniola

1st:

Pekingese

Ch. Yakee Easily Persuaded

2nd:

Pug

GCh. Riversong’s Doc Holiday

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Dynastys Little Bear

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCh. Embersglow Regal Fire In The Sky

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Elaine Lessig 

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Hillwood Dassin Rock On By

2nd:

Shiba Inu

GCh. MR2 Three Ships To The Wind

3rd:

Schipperke

GCh. De Lamer Black Ice

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch. Weywoods Fortune 500

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Thomas Feneis 

1st:

Briard

GCh. Stormfield Seiso At Charson

2nd:

Puli

GCH. Fuzzy Farm Twist And Shout

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCh. Camloch  La De Da Alliance

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Nchanted Silk Lining

 

Show Name:

Marion KC

 

Location (City, State):

Fort Wayne, Ind

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

11/3/12

Total Entry: 

1571

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Keke Kahn

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Mt. View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Reserve Best In Show

 

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Babheims Captain Crunch

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Peter A. Baynes

Best Junior:

Devon Kipp-Open Senior-Whippet

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Norman L. Patton # 262

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Mt. View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

English Setter

GCH. Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Eagleridge’s Return From Bombay

4th:

Gordon Setter

GCH. Sastya’s Eleven Eleven

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Michele L. Billings # 130

1st:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. Lanbur Angel Wears Prada

2nd:

Saluki

CH. Sandstorm Blue NIle

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCH. Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCH. Mahali Rustic Front Paige News

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon R. Cole # 292

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH. Glacier’s N’ Rowdy’s Czargent Trouble

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Kenro Witching Hour

4th:

Boxer

GCH. Sapphire’s Violet Sky In Vegas Of Streamline

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Darryl Vice # 122

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Gordon’s Bite Of The Apple

2nd:

Russell Terrier

GCH. Goldsand’s Columbus

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Lomondview Clementina

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. True Blue Madonna

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Bernhard L. Helfrich # 335

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH. Top Banana V Tani Kazari

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

CH. Stratford’s Diamond JIm

3rd:

Pug

GCH. Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

4th:

Brussels Griffon

GCH. Knolland Amber Moon

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Elizabeth Muthard # 214

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. Jaset’s Satisfaction

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Shine’s Deck The Halls

3rd:

Schipperke

CH. Dante Fire When Ready

4th:

Chow Chow

GCH. Imagine Love’s Second Chance

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Michele L. Billings # 175

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Babheims Captain Crunch

2nd:

Collie - Rough

GCH. Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication

3rd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH. La Brise Sun Bear

4th:

Belgian Malinois

CH. How Sweet It Is De Burr Oak PT